International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2010 Europe & Africa Team Championships


Thorpe

  map of site

Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Live results

  Open Slalom Team Final
  Open Tricks Team Final
  Open Jump Team Final

  Overall Team classification
2010 Europe & Africa Team Championships
Thorpe - 18 Aug 2010 2010

2010 Europe & Africa Team Championships - Individual classification

2010 Europe & Africa Team Championships

Open Slalom Team Final Results

Homologation: World record - 18/08/2010 - 18/08/2010
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Team Final   Overall
1 (59) Arthur Nicole GBR GBR Ope F 0.00/55/10.75   837.21
2 (23) Sedlmajer Adam CZE CZE Ope M 4.00/58/10.75   816.33
3 (78) Luzzeri Matteo ITA ITA Ope M 2.00/58/10.75   775.51
4 (4) Adriaensen Kate BEL BEL Ope F 3.00/55/11.25   767.44
5 (42) Amade Anais FRA FRA Ope F 2.50/55/11.25   755.81
6 (13) Deviatovski Oleg BLR BLR Ope M 1.00/58/10.75   755.10
7 (54) Lucine Clementine FRA FRA Ope F 1.00/55/11.25   720.93
8 (64) Seels Jason GBR GBR Ope M 4.50/58/11.25   704.08
9 (22) Odvarko Daniel CZE CZE Ope M 3.50/58/11.25   683.67
10 (20) Kolman Martin CZE CZE Ope M 3.00/58/11.25   673.47
11 (63) Earl James GBR GBR Ope M 2.00/58/11.25   653.06
11 (75) Spinelli Luca ITA ITA Ope M 2.00/58/11.25   653.06
13 (14) Pavlova Olga BLR BLR Ope F 4.00/55/12.00   651.16
14 (90) Lambrigger Loris SUI SUI Ope M 1.00/58/11.25   632.65
15 (32) De Medrano Tiana Cristina ESP ESP Ope F 3.00/55/12.00   627.91
15 (55) Mathieu Marion FRA FRA Ope F 3.00/55/12.00   627.91
17 (12) Berdnikava Natallia BLR BLR Ope F 2.50/55/12.00   616.28
18 (36) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP ESP Ope M 6.00/58/12.00   612.24
19 (74) Caruso Silvia ITA ITA Ope F 2.00/55/12.00   604.65
20 (92) Thomsen Elena SUI SUI Ope F 1.50/55/12.00   593.02
21 (33) Moreno De Carlos Alvaro ESP ESP Ope M 2.50/58/12.00   540.82
22 (10) Van Heuverswijn Cyprien BEL BEL Ope M 1.50/58/12.00   520.41
23 (7) Graux Basile BEL BEL Ope M 4.50/58/13.00   459.18
24 (88) Giacometti Sébastien SUI SUI Ope M 4.00/58/13.00   448.98

Open Tricks Team Final Results

Homologation: World record - 18/08/2010 - 18/08/2010
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Team Final   Overall
1 (12) Berdnikava Natallia BLR BLR Ope F 8770   1022.14
2 (6) Fortamps Olivier BEL BEL Ope M 11220   960.62
3 (54) Lucine Clementine FRA FRA Ope F 8210   956.88
4 (55) Mathieu Marion FRA FRA Ope F 8030   935.90
5 (56) Poteau Alexandre FRA FRA Ope M 10360   886.99
6 (74) Caruso Silvia ITA ITA Ope F 7590   884.62
7 (13) Deviatovski Oleg BLR BLR Ope M 10090   863.87
8 (23) Sedlmajer Adam CZE CZE Ope M 10060   861.30
9 (92) Thomsen Elena SUI SUI Ope F 7060   822.84
10 (63) Earl James GBR GBR Ope M 9470   810.79
11 (32) De Medrano Tiana Cristina ESP ESP Ope F 6870   800.70
12 (20) Kolman Martin CZE CZE Ope M 9130   781.68
13 (91) Lambrigger Thierry SUI SUI Ope M 8950   766.27
14 (25) Zlatohlavkova Martina CZE CZE Ope F 6350   740.09
15 (64) Seels Jason GBR GBR Ope M 8280   708.90
16 (36) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP ESP Ope M 7710   660.10
17 (90) Lambrigger Loris SUI SUI Ope M 7380   631.85
18 (62) Critchley Stephen GBR GBR Ope M 7260   621.58
19 (78) Luzzeri Matteo ITA ITA Ope M 6760   578.77
20 (7) Graux Basile BEL BEL Ope M 6620   566.78
21 (14) Pavlova Olga BLR BLR Ope F 4190   488.34
22 (34) Moreno De Carlos Guillermo ESP ESP Ope M 5310   454.62
23 (79) Pajni Maria Luisa ITA ITA Ope F 3620   421.91
24 (10) Van Heuverswijn Cyprien BEL BEL Ope M 4240   363.01

Open Jump Team Final Results

Homologation: World record - 18/08/2010 - 18/08/2010
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Team Final   Overall
1 (12) Berdnikava Natallia BLR BLR Ope F 50.8m   1008.96
2 (64) Seels Jason GBR GBR Ope M 66.5m   969.63
3 (92) Thomsen Elena SUI SUI Ope F 49.4m   967.16
3 (15) Turets Iryna BLR BLR Ope F 49.4m   967.16
5 (55) Mathieu Marion FRA FRA Ope F 47.4m   907.46
6 (54) Lucine Clementine FRA FRA Ope F 47.3m   904.48
7 (79) Pajni Maria Luisa ITA ITA Ope F 45.7m   856.72
8 (62) Critchley Stephen GBR GBR Ope M 61.1m   843.46
8 (34) Moreno De Carlos Guillermo ESP ESP Ope M 61.1m   843.46
10 (14) Pavlova Olga BLR BLR Ope F 44.3m   814.93
11 (33) Moreno De Carlos Alvaro ESP ESP Ope M 59.5m   806.07
12 (42) Amade Anais FRA FRA Ope F 44.0m   805.97
13 (75) Spinelli Luca ITA ITA Ope M 57.5m   759.35
14 (23) Sedlmajer Adam CZE CZE Ope M 57.2m   752.34
15 (20) Kolman Martin CZE CZE Ope M 56.2m   728.97
16 (36) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP ESP Ope M 54.8m   696.26
17 (78) Luzzeri Matteo ITA ITA Ope M 54.3m   684.58
18 (25) Zlatohlavkova Martina CZE CZE Ope F 37.3m   605.97
19 (88) Giacometti Sébastien SUI SUI Ope M 49.8m   579.44
20 (63) Earl James GBR GBR Ope M 48.2m   542.06
21 (10) Van Heuverswijn Cyprien BEL BEL Ope M 44.4m   453.27

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved