International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: British Open Nationals 2010


Hazelwoods Ski World


Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Live results

  Overseas Ladies Slalom
  Overseas Ladies Tricks
  Overseas Ladies Jump
  Overseas Ladies Overall

  Open Ladies Slalom
  Open Ladies Tricks
  Open Ladies Jump
  Open Ladies Overall

  Open Men Slalom
  Open Men Tricks
  Open Men Jump
  Open Men Overall
British Open Nationals 2010
Hazelwoods Ski World - 30/31 Jul 2010 2010

British Open Nationals 2010 - Individual classification - full results

British Open Nationals 2010

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 7/30/2010 - 7/31/2010
  Name Country   Preliminaries Final   Overall
1 Wharton Charlotte GBR GBR 2855.15 2855.15   2855.15
2 Shorten Danielle GBR GBR 2825.68 2825.68   2825.68
3 Benjamin Eleanor GBR GBR 2454.00 2454.00   2454.00
4 Forrest Georgina GBR GBR 2235.59 2235.59   2235.59
5 Williams Lauren GBR GBR 2217.90 2217.90   2217.90
6 Benjamin Jennifer GBR GBR 1910.69 1910.69   1910.69

Overseas Ladies Overall Results

- 7/30/2010 - 7/31/2010
  Name Country   Preliminaries Final   Overall
1 Bennett Danyelle USA USA 3000.00 3000.00   3000.00

Open Men Overall Results

- 7/30/2010 - 7/31/2010
  Name Country   Preliminaries Final   Overall
1 Critchley Stephen GBR GBR 2700.00 2700.00   2700.00
2 Oliver William GBR GBR 2380.37 2380.37   2380.37
3 Forrest Richard GBR GBR 2127.32 2127.32   2127.32
4 Hazelwood Tim GBR GBR 2084.74 2084.74   2084.74
5 Oliver Daniel GBR GBR 2025.66 2025.66   2025.66
6 Wharton Christopher GBR GBR 1991.96 1991.96   1991.96

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 7/30/2010 - 7/31/2010
  Name Country   Preliminaries Final   Overall
1 Arthur Nicole *GBR GBR 1.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25   1181.82
2 Winter Amelia *GBR GBR 1.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00   1011.36
3 Wharton Charlotte GBR GBR 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00   1000.00
4 Shorten Danielle GBR GBR 4.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/12.00   988.64
5 Anderson Caitlin *GBR GBR 5.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/13.00   931.82
6 Benjamin Jennifer GBR GBR 2.00/55/13.00
(Tie break: 2.00/55/13.00)
4.00/55/13.00   909.09
7 Benjamin Eleanor GBR GBR 3.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00   897.73
8 Shorten Kelly *GBR GBR 2.00/55/13.00
(Tie break: 2.00/55/13.00)
5.00/55/14.25   863.64
9 Winter Hilary *GBR GBR 2.00/55/13.00
(Tie break: 5.00/55/14.25)
    863.64
10 Williams Lauren GBR GBR 4.00/55/14.25     772.73
11 Forrest Georgina GBR GBR 3.50/55/14.25     761.36
12 Oliver Kate *GBR GBR 1.50/55/16.00     579.55
13 Oliver Belinda *GBR GBR 4.50/55/18.25     511.36

Overseas Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 7/30/2010 - 7/31/2010
  Name Country   Preliminaries Final   Overall
1 Bennett Danyelle USA USA 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25   1000.00
2 Fladborg June *DEN DEN 2.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25   1000.00

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 7/30/2010 - 7/31/2010
  Name Country   Preliminaries Final   Overall
1 Asher William *GBR GBR 5.00/58/10.75 0.00/58/10.25   1400.00
2 Winter Fred *GBR GBR 3.50/58/11.25 3.00/58/10.75   1300.00
3 Campbell Glenn *GBR GBR 0.50/58/10.75 4.00/58/11.25   1216.67
4 Oliver William GBR GBR 0.00/58/11.25 4.00/58/12.00   1000.00
5 Hebdon Harry *GBR GBR 3.00/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00   933.33
6 Hazelwood Tim GBR GBR 3.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00   900.00
7 Bellingham Christopher *GBR GBR 3.50/58/12.00 0.50/58/12.00   916.67
8 Oliver Daniel GBR GBR 3.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/13.00   916.67
9 Wharton Christopher GBR GBR 2.00/58/12.00     866.67
10 Fardon Allan *GBR GBR 5.00/58/13.00     766.67
11 Critchley Stephen GBR GBR 3.00/58/13.00     700.00
12 Kinnane David *GBR GBR 5.00/58/14.25     566.67
13 Poole Thomas *GBR GBR 4.00/58/14.25     533.33
14 Forrest Richard GBR GBR 3.50/58/14.25     516.67
15 Scutt Rod *GBR GBR 1.50/58/14.25     450.00

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 7/30/2010 - 7/31/2010
  Name Country   Preliminaries Final   Overall
1 Wharton Charlotte GBR GBR 3300 4050   1000.00
2 Benjamin Eleanor GBR GBR 3900 3590   962.96
3 Forrest Georgina GBR GBR 1970 3500   864.20
4 Shorten Danielle GBR GBR 3270 3390   837.04
5 Williams Lauren GBR GBR 3890 2880   960.49
6 Benjamin Jennifer GBR GBR 830     204.94

Overseas Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Normal - 7/30/2010 - 7/31/2010
  Name Country   Preliminaries Final   Overall
1 Bennett Danyelle USA USA 7470 8120   1000.00

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 7/30/2010 - 7/31/2010
  Name Country   Preliminaries Final   Overall
1 Earl James *GBR GBR 8990 9380   1041.07
2 Critchley Stephen GBR GBR 7400 9010   1000.00
3 Forrest Richard GBR GBR 6190 7790   864.59
4 Poole Thomas *GBR GBR 4060 3180   450.61
5 Oliver William GBR GBR 4580 0   508.32
6 West Julian *GBR GBR 3700     410.65
7 Wharton Christopher GBR GBR 3470     385.13
8 Hazelwood Tim GBR GBR 2640     293.01
9 Oliver Daniel GBR GBR 2330     258.60

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 7/30/2010 - 7/31/2010
  Name Country   Preliminaries Final   Overall
1 Shorten Danielle GBR GBR 42.9m 42.3m   1000.00
2 Wharton Charlotte GBR GBR 37.4m 37.7m   855.15
3 Waz Joanna *GBR GBR 35.6m 35.6m   796.66
4 Benjamin Jennifer GBR GBR 35.6m 34.9m   796.66
5 Shorten Kelly *GBR GBR 31.9m 33.7m   743.73
6 Forrest Georgina GBR GBR 28.9m     610.03
7 Benjamin Eleanor GBR GBR 28.3m     593.31
8 Oliver Belinda *GBR GBR 26.3m     537.60
9 Williams Lauren GBR GBR 24.4m     484.68

Overseas Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Normal - 7/30/2010 - 7/31/2010
  Name Country   Preliminaries Final   Overall
1 Fladborg June *DEN DEN 50.7m 55.1m   1300.00
2 Bennett Danyelle USA USA 44.0m     1000.00

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 7/30/2010 - 7/31/2010
  Name Country   Preliminaries Final   Overall
1 Sharman Damien *GBR GBR 63.9m 63.3m   1061.02
2 Critchley Stephen GBR GBR 59.6m 60.8m   1000.00
3 Anthony Alexander *GBR GBR 56.7m 57.8m   940.94
4 Hazelwood Tim GBR GBR 54.3m
(Tie break: 47.6m)
55.3m   891.73
5 Singleton Chris *GBR GBR 54.7m 53.5m   879.92
6 Oliver William GBR GBR 54.3m
(Tie break: 0.0m)
    872.05
7 Oliver Daniel GBR GBR 53.2m     850.39
8 Forrest Richard GBR GBR 47.9m     746.06
9 Wharton Christopher GBR GBR 47.6m     740.16
10 Critchley Andrew *GBR GBR 44.5m     679.13

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved