International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Sesena\'s International Slalom 2013




Sesena

E&A TC website

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Under 10 Boys Slalom

Under 12 Girls Slalom

Under 12 Boys Slalom

Under 14 Girls Slalom

Under 14 Boys Slalom

Under 17 Girls Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Ladies Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Ladies Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Ladies Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom
Sesena\'s International Slalom 2013
Sesena - 12/13 Oct 2013 2013

Sesena's International Slalom 2013 - Individual classification

Sesena's International Slalom 2013

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Teixidor Junior Dani ESP
ESP
 
2.50/52/16.00 4.00/52/16.00 1.50/52/16.00    

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cigala Fulgosi Anna ITA
ITA
 
5.50/49 2.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25    
2 Subirana Navarro Jana ESP
ESP
 
5.00/34 2.50/34 2.00/49    

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Bisetti Bryan ITA
ITA
 
2.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00    
2 Simplicio Gonçalo POR
POR
 
3.25/52 4.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 2.50/55/18.25  
3 Teixidor Tono ESP
ESP
 
2.00/55/18.25 4.50/43 2.00/55/18.25    

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wolfisberg Emma SUI
SUI
 
2.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/16.00  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hof Tycho NED
NED
 
4.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00    
2 Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
4.00/55/14.25 5.50/55/16.00 3.50/55/13.00    
3 Arbaizar Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
4.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00    

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Subirana Navarro Sílvia ESP
ESP
 
3.00/49 1.00/49 1.00/52    

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Jaquier Valérie SUI
SUI
 
2.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00  
2 Baird Nicole USA
USA
 
1.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25  

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Medem Segners Cristina ESP
ESP
 
2.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00  
2 Valverde Molina Mercedes ESP
ESP
 
2.00/55/18.25 0.00/52 3.50/55/18.25    

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Franc Ambre FRA
FRA
 
4.50/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25    
2 Botas Medem Sandra ESP
ESP
 
2.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25  
3 Botas Medem Nadine ESP
ESP
 
1.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/12.00 4.50/55/12.00 0.50/55/11.25  
4 Detry Céline BEL
BEL
 
1.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Draux Philippe FRA
FRA
 
2.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/10.75 1.50/55/10.75 1.50/55/10.25  
2 Cesinski Pierre SUI
SUI
 
3.50/55/11.25 3.50/55/11.25 3.50/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75  
3 Vázquez Valls Sergio Killian ESP
ESP
 
3.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25  
4 Sirera Alex ESP
ESP
 
4.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25 4.50/55/12.00    
5 Smith Rory GBR
GBR
 
3.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Jonsson Magnus SWE
SWE
 
2.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 3.50/55/11.25  
2 Teixidor Dani ESP
ESP
 
4.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25 3.50/55/11.25    
3 Arbaizar Cesar ESP
ESP
 
1.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25    
4 Wilkinson Jonathon GBR
GBR
 
1.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00    
5 Keusseoglou Aleco MON
MON
 
5.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00    
6 Owel Bob NED
NED
 
5.50/49 1.50/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00    
7 Kraemer Robert GER
GER
 
1.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00  
8 Nomen Torres Claudio ESP
ESP
 
1.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00    
9 Torras Altisent Josep ESP
ESP
 
5.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00    
10 Nugent Steve IRL
IRL
 
4.50/49 4.00/55/18.25 1.50/49 2.00/55/18.25  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Gambut Jerome FRA
FRA
 
1.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00  
2 De Mello Michael POR
POR
 
2.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00    
3 Hof Pierre NED
NED
 
3.50/49 2.00/49 2.00/52    

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Van Scherpenzeel Han NED
NED
 
1.50/52/14.25 2.00/52/13.00 3.50/46    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Correia Bernardo POR
POR
 
2.00/58/13.00 2.00/58/14.25 3.50/58/13.00    
2 Torras Luna Marc ESP
ESP
 
3.00/58/18.25 3.00/58/18.25 5.00/46    

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Kinnane David GBR
GBR
 
2.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25  
2 Simplicio Joao POR
POR
 
4.00/58/13.00 4.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00 2.00/58/12.00  
3 Jonsson Albert SWE
SWE
 
0.50/58/13.00 4.00/58/13.00 3.50/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00  
4 Rodrigues Francisco POR
POR
 
2.00/58/13.00 4.00/58/13.00 1.50/58/16.00 0.50/58/13.00  
5 Farfaras Vasileios GRE
GRE
 
1.50/49 1.50/49 2.50/49    

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12/10/2013 - 13/10/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Collot Jeremie SUI
SUI
 
4.50/58/10.75 2.50/58/10.75 1.00/58/10.25    
2 Morros Peyri Ivan ESP
ESP
 
4.00/58/11.25   3.50/58/10.75    
3 Baroni Alexis FRA
FRA
 
1.50/58/12.00 0.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75 4.50/58/11.25  
4 Rudhag Dan SWE
SWE
 
2.00/58/11.25 5.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00    
5 Deleage Nicolas FRA
FRA
 
1.50/49 2.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/11.25  
6 Thyr Johan SWE
SWE
 
4.00/49 1.50/58/11.25 3.50/58/12.00    
7 Rudhag Per SWE
SWE
 
4.00/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00 5.00/58/12.00    
8 Nemeth Gabor HUN
HUN
 
0.50/58/12.00 1.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00 5.00/58/12.00  
9 Modén Jimmy SWE
SWE
 
5.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00 1.50/58/12.00    
10 Oliveira Soares Joao POR
POR
 
5.00/49 2.50/58/18.25 4.00/58/16.00 2.00/58/16.00  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved