International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Lound Open




Lound


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results

Under 12 Boys Slalom
Under 12 Boys Tricks
Under 12 Boys Overall

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Tricks
Under 14 Boys Jump
Under 14 Boys Overall

Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Tricks
Under 17 Girls Jump
Under 17 Girls Overall

Under 17 Boys Slalom
Under 17 Boys Tricks
Under 17 Boys Jump
Under 17 Boys Overall

Under 21 Ladies Slalom
Under 21 Ladies Tricks
Under 21 Ladies Jump
Under 21 Ladies Overall

Under 21 Men Slalom
Under 21 Men Tricks
Under 21 Men Jump
Under 21 Men Overall

Open Ladies Slalom
Open Ladies Tricks
Open Ladies Jump
Open Ladies Overall

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Tricks
Open Men Jump
Open Men Overall

Over 35 Ladies Tricks
Over 35 Ladies Overall

Over 35 Men Slalom
Over 35 Men Tricks
Over 35 Men Jump
Over 35 Men Overall

Over 45 Ladies Slalom
Over 45 Ladies Tricks
Over 45 Ladies Jump
Over 45 Ladies Overall

Over 45 Men Slalom
Over 45 Men Tricks
Over 45 Men Jump
Over 45 Men Overall

Over 55 Ladies Overall

Over 55 Men Slalom
Over 55 Men Tricks
Over 55 Men Jump
Over 55 Men Overall
Lound Open
Lound - 19/21 Jul 2013 2013

Lound Open - Individual classification

Lound Open

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Robinson Marcus *GBR
GBR
 
4.50/52 0.50/52 5.00/49 5.50/49  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
1.25/55/12.00 3.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00  
2 Davies Aaron GBR
GBR
 
0.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00 0.00/55/12.00    

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Ward George *GBR
GBR
 
3.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00  
2 Withers Chris *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00      
3 Philips John *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/14.25  
4 Jones Keith *GBR
GBR
 
  2.50/55/14.25      
5 Benjamin Keith *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25   3.00/55/18.25  

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hebdon Sarah *GBR
GBR
 
      3.00/55/14.25  
2 Moore Jane *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/16.00 1.50/55/14.25    
3 Hazelwood Kate GBR
GBR
 
1.50/55/14.25 3.50/55/16.00   1.00/55/16.00  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hazelwood Timothy *GBR
GBR
 
1.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25   3.00/55/11.25  
2 Wilkinson Jonathon GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00  
3 Fardon Allan *GBR
GBR
 
5.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00  
4 Lillis Stuart *GBR
GBR
 
1.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25  
5 Beard Mark GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/16.00 4.00/40 4.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/16.00  
6 Dickinson Mark *GBR
GBR
 
  1.50/55/16.00   4.50/55/18.25  
7 Smith Richard *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/55/18.25 5.00/40      
8 Foley-Brickley Patric *GBR
GBR
 
1.00/46 2.00/40 0.50/40 2.00/46  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Heath Kevin GBR
GBR
 
4.00/52 3.00/40 4.00/52 3.00/52  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Moore Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00    
2 Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/14.25 5.25/55/18.25 1.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25  
3 Jones Sophie GBR
GBR
 
  2.00/55/16.00 2.50/55/18.25    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Heath Calum GBR
GBR
 
2.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/11.25  
2 Poole Thomas GBR
GBR
 
3.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/13.00  
3 Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
1.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/14.25 1.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00  
4 Foley-Brickley David GBR
GBR
 
4.00/58/14.25 2.50/58/13.00 0.00/58/12.00 1.00/58/14.25  
5 Burke Thomas GBR
GBR
 
4.25/40 3.00/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00 1.50/58/13.00  
6 Hazelwood Ben GBR
GBR
 
3.00/58/14.25 5.00/58/18.25 1.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/14.25  

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
4.50/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25   2.00/55/12.00  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
1.50/40 3.00/58/14.25 2.00/58/12.00 1.50/58/13.00  
2 Wharton Christopher *GBR
GBR
 
4.50/58/14.25     4.50/58/14.25  
3 Critchley Jack GBR
GBR
 
4.00/58/14.25 3.00/40      

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Benjamin Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
4.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00   0.50/55/12.00  
2 Benjamin Jennifer *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00   0.50/55/14.25  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Winter Frederick *GBR
GBR
 
1.50/58/10.25 4.00/58/10.75   4.50/58/10.75  
2 Oliver William GBR
GBR
 
0.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25  
3 Hebdon Harry *GBR
GBR
 
0.00/58/13.00 3.50/58/12.00      
4 Jackson Lee *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/13.00      
5 Singleton Chris *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/40 3.50/58/14.25      
6 Wallace Clive GBR
GBR
 
2.00/58/14.25 0.00/58/16.00      

Under 12 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Robinson Marcus *GBR
GBR
 
990 910      

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
4600 4780      
2 Davies Aaron GBR
GBR
 
2260 2070      

Over 55 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Jones Keith *GBR
GBR
 
1390        
2 Philips John *GBR
GBR
 
660 1200      

Over 45 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hazelwood Kate GBR
GBR
 
1140 940      

Over 45 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Beard Mark GBR
GBR
 
1540 1110      
2 Smith Richard *GBR
GBR
 
570        

Over 35 Ladies Tricks Results

- 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013

Over 35 Men Tricks Results

- 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
3830 4170      
2 Moore Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
3580 2130      
3 Jones Sophie GBR
GBR
 
3070        

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
4890 4880      
2 Poole Thomas GBR
GBR
 
1820 4430      
3 Hazelwood Ben GBR
GBR
 
2670 3250      
4 Burke Thomas GBR
GBR
 
2100 2740      
5 Heath Calum GBR
GBR
 
2530 2570      
6 Foley-Brickley David GBR
GBR
 
1690 1590      

Under 21 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
4470 4390      

Under 21 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
4690 6610      
2 Critchley Jack GBR
GBR
 
900        

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Benjamin Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
3920 3800      

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wallace Clive GBR
GBR
 
2420 1490      

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
35.8m 36.7m      
2 Davies Aaron GBR
GBR
 
28.9m 30.2m      
3 Laing Thomas *GBR
GBR
 
17.0m 17.4m      

Over 55 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Clarke Geoff IRL
IRL
 
  32.8m      

Over 45 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hazelwood Kate GBR
GBR
 
21.4m 21.7m      

Over 45 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hazelwood Timothy *GBR
GBR
 
42.6m        

Over 35 Men Jump Results

- 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Moore Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
27.9m 28.0m      
2 Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
26.0m 25.6m      
3 Jones Sophie GBR
GBR
 
24.2m        

Under 21 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
39.7m        

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Benjamin Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
35.4m 35.3m      

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Poole Thomas GBR
GBR
 
41.5m 42.5m      
2 Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
38.5m 41.3m      
3 Heath Calum GBR
GBR
 
37.7m 40.0m      
4 Burke Thomas GBR
GBR
 
34.4m 38.4m      
5 Hazelwood Ben GBR
GBR
 
30.1m 34.8m      
6 Foley-Brickley David GBR
GBR
 
29.7m 30.4m      

Under 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Critchley Jack GBR
GBR
 
54.0m 56.6m      
2 Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
33.7m 38.4m      

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/07/2013 - 21/07/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Oliver William GBR
GBR
 
53.1m 51.1m      
2 Singleton Chris *GBR
GBR
 
44.5m        
3 Wallace Clive GBR
GBR
 
30.0m 31.4m      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved