35th Seaton Classic
JB Water Ski - 7/8 Oct 2017 2017

35th Seaton Classic - Individual classification

35th Seaton Classic

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Crossland Harrison GBR 2.00/49/14.25 3.00/49/14.25 4.50/49/14.25 5.00/49/14.25  

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Deste Lilli *GBR   4.00/52 3.50/49 2.00/52/16.00  
2 Halford Danielle *GBR 3.50/40 4.50/40 2.00/43 0.50/46  

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Dunkerley Giles *GBR 1.50/49 5.00/52 2.00/52 5.00/52  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Lee Molly *GBR   2.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/16.00  
2 Whaling Amy *GBR 4.00/34 2.25/52 2.00/55/18.25 4.50/52  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Stephenson Jeremy *GBR 3.50/40 4.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/13.00  
2 Wooldridge Simon *GBR 4.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00  
3 Simpson Peter *GBR 4.50/52 0.50/52 2.50/55/18.25 5.00/40  
4 Rollingson Gary *GBR 2.00/40 2.50/52 3.50/37 4.50/52  
5 Poland Rob *GBR 1.50/40 2.50/40      

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Stephenson Beverley *GBR   2.50/55/18.25 1.00/55/16.00    

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 James Peter *GBR 3.00/52 3.00/55/18.25      

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Mattos Richard *GBR 5.00/40 4.00/40 3.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25  
2 Griffiths Ray *GBR 5.00/40 4.50/40 1.50/55/14.25 0.50/55/18.25  
3 Winter Martin *GBR 3.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/18.25 5.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/18.25  
4 Burridge Mark *GBR 4.00/40 3.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25  
5 Rowlands Rodney *GBR 1.50/40 4.25/40 4.00/40 5.00/49  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nutt Katie *GBR 3.25/55/13.00   4.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00  
2 Yorke-Davies Saba *GBR 4.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/14.25  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Campbell Glenn *GBR 3.00/58/11.25 5.00/58/11.25 3.50/58/11.25 3.50/58/12.00  
2 Haslam Sam *GBR 4.00/58/12.00 5.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/11.25  
3 Schweigert Jurgen *GER 1.50/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00      
4 Chapman Glyn *GBR     3.00/58/18.25 2.00/58/14.25  
5 Bowden Peter *GBR 4.25/58/18.25 3.50/58/18.25 1.25/58/16.00 1.50/58/18.25  

Under 10 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Crossland Harrison GBR 1640 1960      

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Lee Molly *GBR 1190 1320      
2 Whaling Amy *GBR 1220 660      

Over 45 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Wooldridge Simon *GBR 770 760      

Over 55 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Rowlands Rodney *GBR 640 160      

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Nutt Katie *GBR 2540 3500      

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Bowden Peter *GBR 1140 1060      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved