Canal Cup
Majoshaza - Sylvia Lake - 16/17 Sep 2017

Canal Cup - Individual classification

Canal Cup

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16. 9. 2017 - 17. 9. 2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Alexander Zane RSA
RSA
 
6,00/28 0,50/28 1,00/28 4,00/40  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16. 9. 2017 - 17. 9. 2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Attensam Nikolaus AUT
AUT
 
1,00/55/11.25 3,25/55/11.25 5,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25  
2 Rolak Lukasz POL
POL
 
4,00/55/16.00 5,25/55/16.00 4,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/14.25  
3 Ispan Frank HUN
HUN
 
1,00/37 1,00/37   4,00/37  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16. 9. 2017 - 17. 9. 2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Runge Megija LAT
LAT
 
4,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 0,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/12.00  
2 Attensam Marie AUT
AUT
 
4,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/18.25 3,00/55/13.00  
3 Crupi Emilia AUT
AUT
 
3,00/55/16.00 4,50/55/16.00 1,50/55/14.25 3,00/55/16.00  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16. 9. 2017 - 17. 9. 2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Törnkvist Tim SWE
SWE
 
5,00/58/12.00 2,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/11.25 1,25/58/11.25  
2 Engelhardt Moritz AUT
AUT
 
1,50/58/12.00 0,50/58/12.00 1,50/58/12.00 1,50/58/14.25  
3 Herendic Max CRO
CRO
 
4,50/58/14.25 5,00/58/13.00 3,00/58/13.00 4,50/58/13.00  
4 Engel Niklas AUT
AUT
 
  0,00/58/14.25 2,50/58/16.00 2,00/58/14.25  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16. 9. 2017 - 17. 9. 2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Kurzemnieks Pauls LAT
LAT
 
0,50/37 2,00/58/14.25 4,00/37 3,50/58/16.00  
2 Jovicic Marko SRB
SRB
 
0,50/58/18.25 3,50/58/18.25 0,50/58/18.25 4,50/58/18.25  
3 Ispan Filip HUN
HUN
 
4,50/52 2,00/55/18.25 0,50/52 5,00/52  

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16. 9. 2017 - 17. 9. 2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Spurina Liva LAT
LAT
 
2,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/13.00 3,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00  
2 Rader Laura AUT
AUT
 
1,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/13.00  
3 Härdmark Cecilia SWE
SWE
 
2,00/55/14.25 0,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/13.00  
4 Szafranska-Rolak Justyna POL
POL
 
2,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/14.25 0,50/34 1,50/34  
5 Nemeth Bettina HUN
HUN
 
2,50/55/16.00 3,00/55/16.00 3,25/55/16.00 4,00/55/16.00  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16. 9. 2017 - 17. 9. 2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Albert Aron HUN
HUN
 
0,50/58/10.75 1,00/58/10.75 3,50/58/11.25 3,00/58/10.75  
2 Rudhag Dan SWE
SWE
 
1,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/12.00  
3 Rudhag Per SWE
SWE
 
1,50/58/11.25 4,50/58/11.25 4,50/58/11.25 1,50/58/11.25  
4 Bernatowicz Tomasz POL
POL
 
3,00/58/11.25 0,50/58/12.00 2,50/58/11.25 3,50/58/12.00  
5 Gerhofer Peter AUT
AUT
 
1,50/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25 2,50/58/12.00 2,00/58/11.25  
6 Pocsi Sandor HUN
HUN
 
0,50/58/12.00 4,00/58/12.00 3,50/58/12.00 5,50/58/12.00  
7 Sebok Zoltan Jr HUN
HUN
 
2,50/58/13.00 2,50/58/12.00 3,00/58/12.00 1,00/58/12.00  
8 Dragic Srdjan SRB
SRB
 
1,00/58/12.00 5,00/58/13.00      
9 Härdmark Johan SWE
SWE
 
3,50/58/14.25 1,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/13.00 2,00/58/13.00  
10 Dale Espen NOR
NOR
 
2,50/37 0,50/58/18.25 3,00/58/14.25 2,00/58/14.25  
11 Kulcsar Balasz HUN
HUN
 
3,50/52 3,00/37 3,00/37    

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16. 9. 2017 - 17. 9. 2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Foss Anders NOR
NOR
 
1,00/55/10.25 1,50/55/10.75 3,00/55/11.25 3,50/55/10.75  
2 Jurás Laszló HUN
HUN
 
4,50/55/13.00 1,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00  
3 Ceranic Predrag SRB
SRB
 
4,50/55/12.00 3,00/37 4,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00  
4 Koszeghy Gabor HUN
HUN
 
1,50/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00      

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16. 9. 2017 - 17. 9. 2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nemeth Gabor HUN
HUN
 
5,00/55/10.75 5,00/55/10.75 1,50/55/11.25    
2 Schulze Frank AUT
AUT
 
3,00/55/10.75 5,00/55/10.75 2,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/10.75  
3 Alexander Robbie RSA
RSA
 
2,50/55/10.75 4,50/55/10.75 3,50/55/10.75    
4 Jonsson Magnus SWE
SWE
 
4,00/55/11.25 3,25/55/11.25 1,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25  
5 Gusarovs Aleksandrs LAT
LAT
 
3,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25  
6 Foss Henrik NOR
NOR
 
2,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/12.00  
7 Attensam Oliver AUT
AUT
 
0,50/55/11.25   3,50/55/12.00    
8 Puzynowski Piotr POL
POL
 
0,25/55/11.25 3,50/55/13.00 4,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00  
9 Rungis Gundars LAT
LAT
 
4,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00 5,25/55/12.00  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16. 9. 2017 - 17. 9. 2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Gruber Klaus AUT
AUT
 
1,00/55/11.25        
2 Engel Rupert AUT
AUT
 
5,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/14.25 3,00/55/12.00 5,00/55/13.00  
3 Valentelis Vytautas LTU
LTU
 
3,00/55/12.00 5,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00  
4 Engelhardt Volker AUT
AUT
 
0,50/55/12.00 0,50/55/14.25 2,50/55/14.25    
5 Fekete Bruno SRB
SRB
 
3,50/55/14.25 3,50/55/14.25 2,50/37 2,00/55/13.00  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16. 9. 2017 - 17. 9. 2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Jirak Bernd AUT
AUT
 
1,00/52/12.00 4,00/52/13.00 1,00/52/12.00 3,00/52/14.25  
2 Begovich Heinz AUT
AUT
 
0,50/52/12.00 4,00/52/13.00 4,25/52/13.00 2,00/52/13.00  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved