West Coast Open 2018
Ulasjön - 7/8 Jul 2018

West Coast Open 2018 - Individual classification

West Coast Open 2018

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Ted Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
2,00/52/16.00 4,00/52/16.00 1,00/52/14.25 2,00/52/16.00  
2 Måns Kristiansson VSK Svanen
SWE
 
5,00/46 4,00/52/16.00 3,50/49 1,50/52/16.00  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Ella Björlin Borgviks VSK
SWE
 
2,50/52/13.00   3,50/52/13.00 2,00/52/13.00  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Simon Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,50/37 3,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 5,50/55/12.00  
2 Viktor Råström Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
0,50/55/18.25   0,50/55/14.25 1,00/55/13.00  
3 Victor Blomqvist Nora VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/14.25   2,50/55/16.00 0,50/55/13.00  
4 Leo Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
DNS DNS 5,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/14.25  
5 Bertel Schmidt Skanderborg VSK
DEN
 
4,00/37   3,00/37 4,00/37  

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Linnéa Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00  
2 Johanna Grekula Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
0,50/55/13.00   4,00/55/13.00 0,50/55/14.25  
3 Kristina Hansson Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
5,50/55/14.25   DSQ DNS  
4 Cajsa Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
5,00/37 3,00/55/14.25 3,25/55/14.25 2,50/55/14.25  
5 Rebecca Nyman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
0,00/55/18.25 4,50/55/18.25 0,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25  
6 Cecilia Härdmark Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/16.00 4,00/55/16.00      
7 Anett Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,50/55/18.25 4,00/37 5,00/55/18.25 5,00/55/18.25  
8 Cornelia Svensson Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
3,00/52   5,50/52 5,00/52  
9 Emma Jonsson Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
5,00/37 4,00/37 2,50/52 2,00/52  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Dan Rudhag Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
4,50/58/12.00 2,00/58/11.25 3,50/58/11.25 5,50/58/12.00  
2 Karl Waldefeldt Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/12.00 2,50/58/13.00 4,50/58/12.00  
3 Linus Olsson Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
4,00/58/12.00   3,50/58/12.00 4,00/58/12.00  
4 Johan Thyr Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
    3,00/58/12.00 2,50/58/12.00  
5 Noa Johansson Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
5,00/58/13.00 2,50/58/12.00 3,50/58/13.00 4,50/40  
6 Victor Irehed VSK Svanen
SWE
 
3,50/58/13.00 1,50/58/13.00 1,50/58/12.00 5,00/58/13.00  
7 Ted Törnquist VSK Svanen
SWE
 
4,50/58/14.25   0,50/58/14.25 2,25/58/13.00  
8 Nicky Svensson Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
3,00/40 3,00/58/14.25 2,50/58/14.25 4,00/58/14.25  
9 Johan Härdmark Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/58/16.00 2,50/58/14.25 3,00/58/16.00 3,00/58/14.25  
10 Danny Svensson Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
0,50/58/18.25 1,50/58/14.25 5,50/40 3,00/58/14.25  
11 Emil Nordlund Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
2,50/58/18.25   0,50/58/14.25 2,00/58/14.25  
12 Erik Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,50/58/16.00 4,00/58/18.25 1,50/58/16.00 4,00/58/18.25  
13 Martin Sand Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
    4,00/58/18.25 5,00/58/18.25  
14 Malte Gustafsson VSK Svanen
SWE
 
5,50/40 2,50/58/18.25 0,50/58/18.25 4,50/58/18.25  
15 Linus Irehed VSK Svanen
SWE
 
3,50/58/18.25 4,00/40 2,00/58/18.25 DNS  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Stefan Lund Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
0,50/55/11.25 1,50/37 2,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25  
2 Krister Jönsson Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/11.25 1,50/37 2,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/12.00  
3 Magnus Jonsson Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25  
4 Thommy Bergström VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
2,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/12.00      
5 Morgan Söderberg Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
5,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25  
6 Henrik Tengius Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/12.00 5,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00  
7 Niklas Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
5,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/13.00  
8 Espen Rio Stavanger VSK
NOR
 
3,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00 5,50/37 4,50/55/12.00  
9 Peter Svensson Ambjörnarps VSK
SWE
 
3,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00  
10 Henrik Antonsson Varbergs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 2,50/37 3,00/55/12.00  
11 Lars Marthinsen Asker&Bærum VSK
NOR
 
3,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 5,00/37 2,00/55/13.00  
12 Mikael Claesson Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
5,00/55/13.00 1,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00  
13 Bo Sjöström Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/13.00   5,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00  
14 Henrik Foss Asker&Bærum VSK
NOR
 
5,00/55/13.00 2,50/37 5,00/37 2,00/55/12.00  
15 Jesper Schmidt Skanderborg VSK
DEN
 
4,50/55/13.00   2,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00  
16 Ulf Skande Trekantens VSK
SWE
 
DNS DNS 1,50/55/13.00 0,50/55/12.00  
17 Mikael Ljungström Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
3,50/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00      
18 Tobias Aderum Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,00/55/13.00 4,50/55/14.25 4,50/55/14.25 4,00/55/13.00  
19 Stellan Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/13.00 3,50/55/13.00 2,50/37 4,00/37  
20 Erik Andréen Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
    2,00/55/14.25 0,50/55/13.00  
21 Mikael Westerholm Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
1,50/55/18.25   3,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/18.25  
22 Marcus Andre Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
4,00/37 2,25/55/14.25      
23 Mikael Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
5,00/37 3,50/37 5,00/55/16.00 1,50/55/14.25  
24 Tommy Österberg Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
0,50/55/18.25 4,00/55/18.25 2,00/37 4,00/37  
25 Anders Kästel Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
    1,00/37 DNS  

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hanne Lotte Finstad Slåstad VSK
NOR
 
2,00/52/16.00   4,50/34 2,00/52/16.00  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Bosse Lindén Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
3,00/52/12.00 1,00/52/12.00 3,00/52/12.00 5,50/34  
2 Jan Jönsson VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
1,00/52/13.00   2,00/52/13.00 2,00/52/13.00  

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Ella Björlin Borgviks VSK
SWE
 
770 860      

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Victor Blomqvist Nora VSK
SWE
 
1840 1820      
2 Viktor Råström Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
970 1150      
3 Bertel Schmidt Skanderborg VSK
DEN
 
970 750      

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Johanna Grekula Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
3860 4300      
2 Kristina Hansson Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
1090 1130      
3 Cornelia Svensson Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
810 830      

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Ted Törnquist VSK Svanen
SWE
 
1170 1890      
2 Emil Nordlund Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
1790 1570      
3 Linus Olsson Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
1050 1590      

Over 35 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Bo Sjöström Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
2080 1140      
2 Jesper Schmidt Skanderborg VSK
DEN
 
1150 770      
3 Mikael Westerholm Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
750 1000      

Over 55 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Hanne Lotte Finstad Slåstad VSK
NOR
 
820 820      

Over 65 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Jan Jönsson VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
680 630      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved