2018 Nautique Moomba Night Jump & Slalom
Yarra River Melbourne Victoria - 8/12 Mar 2018

2018 Nautique Moomba Night Jump & Slalom - Individual classification

2018 Nautique Moomba Night Jump & Slalom

Moomba Sunday Night Jump Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Dodd Ryan CAN
CAN
 
67.1m (220ft) 66.8m (219ft) 66.5m (218ft)        
2 Krueger Freddy USA
USA
 
65.2m (214ft) 68.6m (225ft) 61.9m (203ft)        
3 Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
65.5m (215ft) 61.7m (202ft)          
4 Miranda Felipe CHI
CHI
 
62.2m (204ft)            
5 Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
61.2m (201ft)            
6 Ellis Scot USA
USA
 
60.9m (200ft)            

Moomba Saturday Night Jump Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Llewellyn Dorien CAN
CAN
 
59.8m (196ft) 58.4m (192ft) 59.9m (197ft)        
2 Miranda Rodrigo CHI
CHI
 
62.3m (204ft) 60.9m (200ft) 52.8m (173ft)        
3 Ritter Emile CHI
CHI
 
60.5m (198ft) 49.4m (162ft)          
4 Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
57.7m (189ft)            
5 Wallent Joshua AUS
AUS
 
56.6m (186ft)            
6 Mustafa Artadi Mario Andres PER
PER
 
46.9m (154ft)            

Moomba Friday Night Jump Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Carroll Jacinta AUS
AUS
 
56.0m (184ft) 54.9m (180ft) 52.7m (173ft)        
2 Nelson Cranfield Trent AUS
AUS
 
52.3m (172ft) 50.8m (167ft) 51.3m (168ft)        
3 Burns Ryan AUS
AUS
 
49.7m (163ft) 49.7m (163ft)          
4 Harber Harrison AUS
AUS
 
48.2m (158ft)            
5 Beare Kurtis AUS
AUS
 
44.2m (145ft)            
6 Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
42.2m (138ft)            

Moomba Junior Night Jump Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Gibson Will NZL
NZL
 
45.9m (151ft) 47.3m (155ft) 47.8m (157ft)        
2 Donaldson Hugh NZL
NZL
 
44.5m (146ft) 43.4m (142ft) 46.2m (152ft)        
3 Sciacca Ryan AUS
AUS
 
43.6m (143ft) 42.7m (140ft)          
4 Giorgis Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
42.3m (139ft)            
5 Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
42.0m (138ft)            
6 Parsonage Josh AUS
AUS
 
39.3m (129ft)            

Moomba Night Jump Final Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1 Final Round 1 Final Round 2 Final Round 3      
1 Krueger Freddy USA
USA
 
65.2m (214ft) 67.0m (220ft) 66.5m (218ft) 65.7m (216ft)      
2 Dodd Ryan CAN
CAN
 
67.1m (220ft) 64.6m (212ft) 64.6m (212ft) 62.2m (204ft)      
3 Miranda Felipe CHI
CHI
 
62.2m (204ft) 62.5m (205ft) 60.4m (198ft)        
4 Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
65.5m (215ft) 60.9m (200ft)          
5 Miranda Rodrigo CHI
CHI
 
62.3m (204ft) 60.5m (198ft)          
6 Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
61.2m (201ft) 52.5m (172ft)          
7 Ellis Scot USA
USA
 
60.9m (200ft)            
8 Ritter Emile CHI
CHI
 
60.5m (198ft)            
9 Llewellyn Dorien CAN
CAN
 
59.8m (196ft)            
10 Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
57.7m (189ft)            
11 Wallent Joshua AUS
AUS
 
56.6m (186ft)            
12 Carroll Jacinta AUS
AUS
 
56.0m (184ft)            
13 Nelson Cranfield Trent AUS
AUS
 
52.3m (172ft)            
14 Burns Ryan AUS
AUS
 
49.7m (163ft)            
15 Harber Harrison AUS
AUS
 
48.2m (158ft)            
16 Mustafa Artadi Mario Andres PER
PER
 
46.9m (154ft)            
17 Gibson Will NZL
NZL
 
45.9m (151ft)            
18 Donaldson Hugh NZL
NZL
 
44.5m (146ft)            
19 Beare Kurtis AUS
AUS
 
44.2m (145ft)            
20 Sciacca Ryan AUS
AUS
 
43.6m (143ft)            
21 Giorgis Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
42.3m (139ft)            
22 Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
42.2m (138ft)            
23 Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
42.0m (138ft)            
24 Parsonage Josh AUS
AUS
 
39.3m (129ft)            

Moomba Night Jump 1st Round Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1            
1 Dodd Ryan CAN
CAN
 
67.1m (220ft)            
2 Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
65.5m (215ft)            
3 Krueger Freddy USA
USA
 
65.2m (214ft)            
4 Miranda Rodrigo CHI
CHI
 
62.3m (204ft)            
5 Miranda Felipe CHI
CHI
 
62.2m (204ft)            
6 Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
61.2m (201ft)            
7 Ellis Scot USA
USA
 
60.9m (200ft)            
8 Ritter Emile CHI
CHI
 
60.5m (198ft)            
9 Llewellyn Dorien CAN
CAN
 
59.8m (196ft)            
10 Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
57.7m (189ft)            
11 Wallent Joshua AUS
AUS
 
56.6m (186ft)            
12 Carroll Jacinta AUS
AUS
 
56.0m (184ft)            
13 Nelson Cranfield Trent AUS
AUS
 
52.3m (172ft)            
14 Burns Ryan AUS
AUS
 
49.7m (163ft)            
15 Harber Harrison AUS
AUS
 
48.2m (158ft)            
16 Mustafa Artadi Mario Andres PER
PER
 
46.9m (154ft)            
17 Gibson Will NZL
NZL
 
45.9m (151ft)            
18 Donaldson Hugh NZL
NZL
 
44.5m (146ft)            
19 Beare Kurtis AUS
AUS
 
44.2m (145ft)            
20 Sciacca Ryan AUS
AUS
 
43.6m (143ft)            
21 Giorgis Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
42.3m (139ft)            
22 Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
42.2m (138ft)            
23 Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
42.0m (138ft)            
24 Parsonage Josh AUS
AUS
 
39.3m (129ft)            

Pro Mens Night Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1            
1 Howley Joel AUS
AUS
 
6.00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 2.00/58/10.25)
           
1 Smith Nate USA
USA
 
6.00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 2.00/58/10.25)
           
3 Neveu Stephen CAN
CAN
 
5.00/58/10.75            
4 Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
3.50/58/10.75            
5 Vaughn Corey USA
USA
 
3.00/58/10.75            
6 Degasperi Thomas ITA
ITA
 
0.50/58/10.75            
7 Llewellyn Dorien CAN
CAN
 
6.00/58/11.25            
8 Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
4.50/58/11.25            
9 Nelson Cranfield Trent AUS
AUS
 
0.50/58/12.00            

Amature Mens Twlight Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1            
1 Mustafa Artadi Mario Andres PER
PER
 
4.00/58/11.25            
2 Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
2.50/58/11.25            
3 Crisp Patrick AUS
AUS
 
1.50/58/11.25            
4 Barber Mitchell AUS
AUS
 
3.00/58/12.00            
4 Duperouzel Jake AUS
AUS
 
3.00/58/12.00            
6 Burns Ryan AUS
AUS
 
2.00/58/12.00            
7 Jeude Craig AUS
AUS
 
4.50/58/13.00            
8 Burgess Jarrah AUS
AUS
 
3.50/58/13.00            
9 Beech Samuel AUS
AUS
 
2.00/58/13.00            
10 Harber Harrison AUS
AUS
 
3.50/58/18.25            
11 Beare Kurtis AUS
AUS
 
0.50/58/16.00            

All skiers D4 Jump Preliminary Round 1 Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1            
1 Gibson Will NZL
NZL
 
45.9m (151ft)            
2 Donaldson Hugh NZL
NZL
 
44.5m (146ft)            
3 Sciacca Ryan AUS
AUS
 
43.6m (143ft)            
4 Giorgis Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
42.3m (139ft)            
5 Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
42.0m (138ft)            
6 Parsonage Josh AUS
AUS
 
39.3m (129ft)            

All skiers D3 Jump Preliminary Round 1 Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1            
1 Carroll Jacinta AUS
AUS
 
56.0m (184ft)            
2 Nelson Cranfield Trent AUS
AUS
 
52.3m (172ft)            
3 Burns Ryan AUS
AUS
 
49.7m (163ft)            
4 Harber Harrison AUS
AUS
 
48.2m (158ft)            
5 Beare Kurtis AUS
AUS
 
44.2m (145ft)            
6 Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
42.2m (138ft)            

All skiers D2 Jump Preliminary Round 1 Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1            
1 Miranda Rodrigo CHI
CHI
 
62.3m (204ft)            
2 Ritter Emile CHI
CHI
 
60.5m (198ft)            
3 Llewellyn Dorien CAN
CAN
 
59.8m (196ft)            
4 Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
57.7m (189ft)            
5 Wallent Joshua AUS
AUS
 
56.6m (186ft)            
6 Mustafa Artadi Mario Andres PER
PER
 
46.9m (154ft)            

All skiers D1 Jump Preliminary Round 1 Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1            
1 Dodd Ryan CAN
CAN
 
67.1m (220ft)            
2 Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
65.5m (215ft)            
3 Krueger Freddy USA
USA
 
65.2m (214ft)            
4 Miranda Felipe CHI
CHI
 
62.2m (204ft)            
5 Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
61.2m (201ft)            
6 Ellis Scot USA
USA
 
60.9m (200ft)            

All skiers Jump Preliminary Round 1 Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1            
1 Dodd Ryan CAN
CAN
 
67.1m (220ft)            
2 Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
65.5m (215ft)            
3 Krueger Freddy USA
USA
 
65.2m (214ft)            
4 Miranda Rodrigo CHI
CHI
 
62.3m (204ft)            
5 Miranda Felipe CHI
CHI
 
62.2m (204ft)            
6 Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
61.2m (201ft)            
7 Ellis Scot USA
USA
 
60.9m (200ft)            
8 Ritter Emile CHI
CHI
 
60.5m (198ft)            
9 Llewellyn Dorien CAN
CAN
 
59.8m (196ft)            
10 Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
57.7m (189ft)            
11 Wallent Joshua AUS
AUS
 
56.6m (186ft)            
12 Carroll Jacinta AUS
AUS
 
56.0m (184ft)            
13 Nelson Cranfield Trent AUS
AUS
 
52.3m (172ft)            
14 Burns Ryan AUS
AUS
 
49.7m (163ft)            
15 Harber Harrison AUS
AUS
 
48.2m (158ft)            
16 Mustafa Artadi Mario Andres PER
PER
 
46.9m (154ft)            
17 Gibson Will NZL
NZL
 
45.9m (151ft)            
18 Donaldson Hugh NZL
NZL
 
44.5m (146ft)            
19 Beare Kurtis AUS
AUS
 
44.2m (145ft)            
20 Sciacca Ryan AUS
AUS
 
43.6m (143ft)            
21 Giorgis Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
42.3m (139ft)            
22 Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
42.2m (138ft)            
23 Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
42.0m (138ft)            
24 Parsonage Josh AUS
AUS
 
39.3m (129ft)            

Men D6 Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1 Round 2          
1 Mustafa Artadi Mario Andres PER
PER
 
4.00/58/11.25            
2 Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
2.50/58/11.25            
3 Crisp Patrick AUS
AUS
 
1.50/58/11.25            
4 Barber Mitchell AUS
AUS
 
3.00/58/12.00            
4 Duperouzel Jake AUS
AUS
 
3.00/58/12.00            
6 Burns Ryan AUS
AUS
 
2.00/58/12.00            
7 Jeude Craig AUS
AUS
 
4.50/58/13.00            
8 Burgess Jarrah AUS
AUS
 
3.50/58/13.00            
9 Beech Samuel AUS
AUS
 
2.00/58/13.00            
10 Harber Harrison AUS
AUS
 
3.50/58/18.25            
11 Beare Kurtis AUS
AUS
 
0.50/58/16.00            

Men D5 Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1 Round 2          
1 Howley Joel AUS
AUS
 
6.00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 2.00/58/10.25)
           
1 Smith Nate USA
USA
 
6.00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 2.00/58/10.25)
           
3 Neveu Stephen CAN
CAN
 
5.00/58/10.75            
4 Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
3.50/58/10.75            
5 Vaughn Corey USA
USA
 
3.00/58/10.75            
6 Degasperi Thomas ITA
ITA
 
0.50/58/10.75            
7 Llewellyn Dorien CAN
CAN
 
6.00/58/11.25            
8 Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
4.50/58/11.25            
9 Nelson Cranfield Trent AUS
AUS
 
0.50/58/12.00            

All skiers D4 Jump Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1 Round 2          
1 Gibson Will NZL
NZL
 
45.9m (151ft) 47.3m (155ft)          
2 Donaldson Hugh NZL
NZL
 
44.5m (146ft) 43.4m (142ft)          
3 Sciacca Ryan AUS
AUS
 
43.6m (143ft) 42.7m (140ft)          
4 Giorgis Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
42.3m (139ft)            
5 Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
42.0m (138ft)            
6 Parsonage Josh AUS
AUS
 
39.3m (129ft)            

All skiers D3 Jump Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1 Round 2          
1 Carroll Jacinta AUS
AUS
 
56.0m (184ft) 54.9m (180ft)          
2 Nelson Cranfield Trent AUS
AUS
 
52.3m (172ft) 50.8m (167ft)          
3 Burns Ryan AUS
AUS
 
49.7m (163ft) 49.7m (163ft)          
4 Harber Harrison AUS
AUS
 
48.2m (158ft)            
5 Beare Kurtis AUS
AUS
 
44.2m (145ft)            
6 Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
42.2m (138ft)            

All skiers D2 Jump Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1 Round 2          
1 Miranda Rodrigo CHI
CHI
 
62.3m (204ft) 60.9m (200ft)          
2 Llewellyn Dorien CAN
CAN
 
59.8m (196ft) 58.4m (192ft)          
3 Ritter Emile CHI
CHI
 
60.5m (198ft) 49.4m (162ft)          
4 Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
57.7m (189ft)            
5 Wallent Joshua AUS
AUS
 
56.6m (186ft)            
6 Mustafa Artadi Mario Andres PER
PER
 
46.9m (154ft)            

All skiers D1 Jump Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1 Round 2          
1 Krueger Freddy USA
USA
 
65.2m (214ft) 68.6m (225ft)          
2 Dodd Ryan CAN
CAN
 
67.1m (220ft) 66.8m (219ft)          
3 Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
65.5m (215ft) 61.7m (202ft)          
4 Miranda Felipe CHI
CHI
 
62.2m (204ft)            
5 Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
61.2m (201ft)            
6 Ellis Scot USA
USA
 
60.9m (200ft)            

All skiers Jump Results

Homologation: Normal - 8/03/2018 - 12/03/2018
  Name Country Preliminary Round 1 Round 2          
1 Krueger Freddy USA
USA
 
65.2m (214ft) 68.6m (225ft)          
2 Dodd Ryan CAN
CAN
 
67.1m (220ft) 66.8m (219ft)          
3 Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
65.5m (215ft) 61.7m (202ft)          
4 Miranda Rodrigo CHI
CHI
 
62.3m (204ft) 60.9m (200ft)          
5 Llewellyn Dorien CAN
CAN
 
59.8m (196ft) 58.4m (192ft)          
6 Carroll Jacinta AUS
AUS
 
56.0m (184ft) 54.9m (180ft)          
7 Nelson Cranfield Trent AUS
AUS
 
52.3m (172ft) 50.8m (167ft)          
8 Burns Ryan AUS
AUS
 
49.7m (163ft) 49.7m (163ft)          
9 Ritter Emile CHI
CHI
 
60.5m (198ft) 49.4m (162ft)          
10 Gibson Will NZL
NZL
 
45.9m (151ft) 47.3m (155ft)          
11 Donaldson Hugh NZL
NZL
 
44.5m (146ft) 43.4m (142ft)          
12 Sciacca Ryan AUS
AUS
 
43.6m (143ft) 42.7m (140ft)          
13 Miranda Felipe CHI
CHI
 
62.2m (204ft)            
14 Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
61.2m (201ft)            
15 Ellis Scot USA
USA
 
60.9m (200ft)            
16 Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
57.7m (189ft)            
17 Wallent Joshua AUS
AUS
 
56.6m (186ft)            
18 Harber Harrison AUS
AUS
 
48.2m (158ft)            
19 Mustafa Artadi Mario Andres PER
PER
 
46.9m (154ft)            
20 Beare Kurtis AUS
AUS
 
44.2m (145ft)            
21 Giorgis Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
42.3m (139ft)            
22 Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
42.2m (138ft)            
23 Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
42.0m (138ft)            
24 Parsonage Josh AUS
AUS
 
39.3m (129ft)            

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved