Malibu 3-Round Slalom
Karlstad - 20/22 Jul 2018 2018

Malibu 3-Round Slalom - Individual classification

Malibu 3-Round Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Larsson Nicklas Sigtuna VSK
SWE
 
3.00/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75 1.00/55/10.75    
2 Jönsson Krister Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
3.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25    
3 Tengius Henrik Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25    
4 Bjornoe Ole-Johan Kvelde VSK
NOR
 
5.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/11.25    
5 Ehrengren Rasmus Lida VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00    
6 Cederquist Stellan Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
1.50/55/14.25 1.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00    
7 Rio Espen Stavanger VSK
NOR
 
1.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/12.00    
8 Larsson Niklas Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
3.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00    
9 Boltjes Petrus Trekantens VSK
SWE
 
1.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00    
10 Wall Jonas Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
4.25/55/16.00 3.00/55/18.25 0.50/55/14.25    

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Bergsgård Elsa Trekantens VSK
SWE
 
2.00/52 3.00/52 2.00/49    

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Aldman Simon Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/12.00 4.50/55/12.00    
2 Råström Viktor Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
1.50/37 2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00    
3 Blomqvist Victor Nora VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/13.00    
4 Cederquist Leo Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
2.50/55/14.25 0.50/55/14.25 2.50/55/14.25    

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Nordenhed Alice Linköpings VSK
SWE
 
5.00/55/14.25 3.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00    
2 Pettersson Tilda Sigtuna VSK
SWE
 
2.50/55/18.25 0.50/55/18.25 3.25/52    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Blomqvist Alexander Nora VSK
SWE
 
3.00/58/11.25 5.50/58/12.00 3.00/58/11.25    
2 Törnkvist Tim VSK Svanen
SWE
 
3.00/58/11.25 4.00/58/11.25 0.50/58/11.25    
3 Törnkvist Ted VSK Svanen
SWE
 
2.00/58/12.00 0.50/58/13.00 3.00/58/12.00    
4 Irehed Linus VSK Svanen
SWE
 
1.50/58/13.00 3.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00    
5 Terner Casper VSK Kringlan
SWE
 
3.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/18.25    
6 Larsson Edvin Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
2.50/58/18.25 4.00/58/18.25 5.00/58/18.25    
7 Waldefeldt Karl Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
0.50/58/13.00 0.00/58/12.00 1.50/40    
8 Storm Martin Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
1.00/58/18.25 DNS DNS    

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Svensson Peter Ambjörnarps VSK
SWE
 
3.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/11.25    
2 Bonte Gunnar Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
0.50/37 4.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/11.25    
3 Söderberg Morgan Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
3.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25    
4 Bergström Thommy VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
2.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25    
5 Mednikov Alexey St Petersburg
RUS
 
5.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00    
6 Skande Ulf Trekantens VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 0.00/55/12.00    
7 Kästel Anders Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
2.00/37 DNS DNS    

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Varming Susanne Stavanger VSK
NOR
 
5.50/52/13.00 4.00/52/13.00 1.00/52/12.00    
2 Finstad Hanne Lotte Slåstad VSK
NOR
 
2.00/52/16.00 3.00/52/16.00 5.00/52/16.00    

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Lindén Bosse Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
2.00/52/11.25 2.00/52/12.00 4.00/52/12.00    
2 Jönsson Jan VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
4.50/52/13.00 1.50/34 2.50/52/14.25    

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Bogne Jakob Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
1.00/58/10.25 2.00/58/10.25 3.50/58/10.75    
2 Linden Lasse Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
3.50/58/10.75 3.50/58/10.75 4.00/58/11.25    
3 Lithner Eric Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
0.00/40 2.50/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25    
4 Blomqvist Felix Nora VSK
SWE
 
1.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25    
5 Rosén David Linköpings VSK
SWE
 
2.00/58/11.25 0.50/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25    
6 Gravander Daniel Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
4.50/58/12.00 5.00/58/12.00 5.50/58/12.00    
7 Huss Henrik Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
2.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/11.25 5.00/58/12.00    
8 Ohlsson Linus Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
DNS 5.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/12.00    
9 Rudhag Dan Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/10.75 3.50/58/12.00    
10 Thyr Johan Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2.50/58/12.00 1.00/58/13.00 3.00/58/12.00    
11 Våltorp Lars Ola Slåstad VSK
NOR
 
2.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/12.00    
12 Irehed Victor VSK Svanen
SWE
 
1.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/13.00 2.00/58/12.00    
13 Dale Espen Stavanger VSK
NOR
 
3.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00 4.00/58/13.00    
14 Jansson Max VSK Kringlan
SWE
 
DSQ 2.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/13.00    
15 Svensson Nicky Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
1.50/58/13.00 3.50/58/14.25 0.50/58/13.00    
16 Larsson Erik Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
0.50/58/16.00 4.00/58/16.00 4.00/58/16.00    
17 Gustafsson Malte VSK Svanen
SWE
 
2.50/58/18.25 2.00/40 3.00/58/18.25    
18 Sonnelid Fabian Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
1.25/55/18.25 1.00/58/18.25 0.00/52    
19 Svensson Danny Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
4.00/58/14.25 5.00/58/18.25 2.50/40    

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Tafvander Jennifer Öviks VSK
SWE
 
1.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 4.50/55/12.00    
2 Cederquist Linnéa Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
3.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00    
3 Anderberg Natasha Nora VSK
SWE
 
1.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00    
4 Granhus Thea Caroline Ullensåker VSK
NOR
 
0.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/12.00    
5 Mednikova Polina St Petersburg
RUS
 
2.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00    
6 Täfvander Jane Öviks VSK
SWE
 
1.50/37 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00    
7 Larsson Cajsa Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
4.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00    
8 Gustavsson Sandra Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
0.50/37 4.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/13.00    
9 Nyman Rebecca Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/13.00    
10 Haglund Fanny Hofors VSK
SWE
 
3.00/55/16.00 0.50/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25    
11 Lahti-Bonté Jasmine Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
0.50/55/16.00 3.50/55/16.00 1.50/55/16.00    
12 Jonsson Emma Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
4.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25    
13 Härdmark Cecilia Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
1.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 4.00/37    

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Jonsson Magnus Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 3.50/55/11.25    
2 Lund Stefan Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
2.50/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25    
3 Binett Håkan VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
3.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/12.00    
4 Kavmark Jonas Lida VSK
SWE
 
2.50/55/12.00 5.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00    
5 Foss Henrik Asker&Bærum VSK
NOR
 
1.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00    
6 Bergsgård Johan Trekantens VSK
SWE
 
1.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/12.00    
7 Claesson Mikael Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
4.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00    
8 Englund Dan BVSK Delfin
SWE
 
4.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00    
9 Lyxell Urban Matfors VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/12.00 0.50/37 2.00/55/13.00    
10 Aldman Mikael Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25    
11 Gustavsson Torbjörn Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
4.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/16.00 4.00/37    
12 Ljungström Mikael Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
DNS 2.50/55/13.00 3.50/37    
13 Pettersson Björn Sigtuna VSK
SWE
 
2.50/37 5.00/55/14.25 3.50/37    
14 Andersson Tomas Nora VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/16.00 3.50/37    

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Elgesem Vang Lise Kvelde VSK
NOR
 
1.00/55/12.00 5.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/13.00    
2 Aldman Anett Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
4.00/55/16.00 2.50/55/18.25 3.50/55/16.00    
3 Jonsson Katarina Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
4.00/52 2.00/52 2.00/52    
4 Lahti Bonté Ann Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 1.50/37    

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Ohlsson Hanna Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
0.50/25 0.50/25 2.00/34    

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Cederquist Ted Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
1.00/52/14.25 3.00/52/14.25 2.00/52/16.00    

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved