2023 Moomba Night Jump
Yarra River Melbourne Australia - 9/13 Mar 2023 2023
2023 Moomba Night Jump - Individual classification
2023 Moomba Night Jump
Night Jump Final Results
Homologation: National - 9/03/2023 - 13/03/2023
Name
Country
Round 1
Final Round 1
Final Round 2
Final Round 3
1
Dodd Ryan
CAN
65.7m (216ft)
67.7m (222ft)
61.2m (201ft)
68.2m (224ft)
2
Llewellyn Dorien
CAN
62.4m (205ft)
62.0m (203ft)
61.5m (202ft)
62.9m (206ft)
3
Giorgis Tobias
ARG
60.0m (197ft)
58.7m (193ft)
56.9m (187ft)
4
Zohar Patricio
ARG
56.6m (186ft)
55.9m (183ft)
5
Carroll Jacinta
AUS
55.1m (181ft)
55.4m (182ft)
6
King Alex
NZL
53.9m (177ft)
53.7m (176ft)
7
Ashcroft Callan
AUS
53.6m (176ft)
8
Reeves Scott
AUS
53.2m (175ft)
9
Gibson Taine
NZL
53.1m (174ft)
10
Silver Jack
NZL
52.7m (173ft)
11
Cosgriff Ben
AUS
50.3m (165ft)
12
Hazelwood Robert
GBR
50.1m (164ft)
13
Gibson Will
NZL
48.8m (160ft)
14
Holm Fletcher
USA
48.7m (160ft)
15
Saddington Corey
AUS
46.8m (154ft)
16
Bloyer Vittorio
USA
43.7m (143ft)
17
Cornale Lucas
AUS
43.5m (143ft)
18
Giorgis Francisco
ARG
41.1m (135ft)
19
Butlin Lochie
AUS
41.0m (135ft)
20
Butlin Lara
AUS
37.5m (123ft)
21
Appleton Kristy
AUS
35.3m (116ft)
21
Mendez Emilia
CHI
35.3m (116ft)
23
Brown Alexandra
NZL
34.5m (113ft)
24
Reese Carter
USA
31.2m (102ft)
Sunday Night Jump Results
Homologation: National - 9/03/2023 - 13/03/2023
Name
Country
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
1
Giorgis Tobias
ARG
60.0m (197ft)
57.2m (188ft)
62.2m (204ft)
2
Llewellyn Dorien
CAN
62.4m (205ft)
60.9m (200ft)
60.0m (197ft)
3
Carroll Jacinta
AUS
55.1m (181ft)
54.7m (179ft)
4
Dodd Ryan
CAN
65.7m (216ft)
5
Reeves Scott
AUS
53.2m (175ft)
Saturday Night Jump Results
Homologation: National - 9/03/2023 - 13/03/2023
Name
Country
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
1
Ashcroft Callan
AUS
53.6m (176ft)
54.3m (178ft)
53.9m (177ft)
2
Zohar Patricio
ARG
56.6m (186ft)
57.5m (189ft)
0.00m (0ft)
3
King Alex
NZL
53.9m (177ft)
51.9m (170ft)
4
Hazelwood Robert
GBR
50.1m (164ft)
5
Gibson Will
NZL
48.8m (160ft)
6
Holm Fletcher
USA
48.7m (160ft)
Friday Night Jump Results
Homologation: National - 9/03/2023 - 13/03/2023
Name
Country
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
1
Gibson Taine
NZL
53.1m (174ft)
54.0m (177ft)
2
Cosgriff Ben
AUS
50.3m (165ft)
47.9m (157ft)
3
Silver Jack
NZL
52.7m (173ft)
43.0m (141ft)
4
Saddington Corey
AUS
46.8m (154ft)
5
Bloyer Vittorio
USA
43.7m (143ft)
6
Cornale Lucas
AUS
43.5m (143ft)
Thursday Night Jump Results
Homologation: National - 9/03/2023 - 13/03/2023
Name
Country
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
1
Giorgis Francisco
ARG
41.1m (135ft)
45.0m (148ft)
43.9m (144ft)
2
Butlin Lochie
AUS
41.0m (135ft)
41.5m (136ft)
41.7m (137ft)
3
Butlin Lara
AUS
37.5m (123ft)
35.7m (117ft)
4
Appleton Kristy
AUS
35.3m (116ft)
4
Mendez Emilia
CHI
35.3m (116ft)
6
Brown Alexandra
NZL
34.5m (113ft)
7
Reese Carter
USA
31.2m (102ft)
Amateur Slalom Results
Homologation: Normal - 9/03/2023 - 13/03/2023
Name
Country
Round 1
Round 2
1
Sherry Joseph
AUS
2.00/58/10.75
2.00/58/11.25
2
Christie Jack
AUS
3.50/58/11.25
5.00/58/13.00
3
Stadlbaur Vincent
SUI
2.00/58/11.25
4
Mckenzie Ethan
NZL
1.50/58/11.25
5
Kretschmer Gustavo
CHI
4.50/58/12.00
6
Crisp Patrick
AUS
3.50/58/12.00
www.iwwfed-ea.org
IWWF
- International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England
copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved