International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Swiss Championships




Watersports Montreux

Map of site

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results lake 1

Heat results


Wakeboard Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Swiss Championships
Watersports Montreux - 3/4 Sep 2022

Swiss Championships - Individual classification

Swiss Championships

Under 14 Girls Wakeboard Results

Homologation: 3 Stars (NChamp/Int'l) - 03.09.2022 - 04.09.2022
  Name Club   Qualifications Final        
1 MURBACH Amandine SNG
SUI
 
52.78 44.33        
2 TANZI Alyssa SNG
SUI
 
22.56 27.45        
3 MAGNUSSEN Ebba WBA
SUI
 
7.00 20.56        
4 DEVARENNE Kayla SNG
SUI
 
6.22 16.67        
5 MAGNUSSEN Lotta WBA
SUI
 
5.33 14.11        
6 LACROIX-GACHET Meline WOM
SUI
 
4.11 8.89        

Under 14 Boys Wakeboard Results

Homologation: 3 Stars (NChamp/Int'l) - 03.09.2022 - 04.09.2022
  Name Club   Qualifications LCQ Final      
1 MEERSSEMAN Finn WBA
SUI
 
49.00   16.45      
2 BUHLER Jah *WBA
SUI
 
51.78   15.67      
3 DACIC Thierry WBA
SUI
 
56.67   15.11      
4 BUHLER Maxim *WBA
SUI
 
49.45   14.22      
5 WELLS Benedict SNG
SUI
 
13.67 33.78 11.78      
6 CHARPENTIER Louis WUP
SUI
 
28.67 65.00 10.45      
7 SCHWEIG Noah LAU
SUI
 
10.22 30.11        
8 DE TORO Adrien WUP
SUI
 
34.89 21.33        
9 KOVACS Andre WUP
SUI
 
14.56 17.78        
10 POLYAKOV Kirill WOM
SUI
 
17.33 9.56        

Junior Men Wakeboard Results

Homologation: 3 Stars (NChamp/Int'l) - 03.09.2022 - 04.09.2022
  Name Club   Qualifications LCQ Final      
1 MURBACH Valentin SNG
SUI
 
34.89   44.33      
2 BONVALET Arno WUP
SUI
 
37.44   41.67      
3 BAIER Luc WBA
SUI
 
16.78   23.00      
4 BRUNSCHWIK Lucas WUP
SUI
 
8.22 15.33 19.44      
5 CIANCI Alexandre SNG
SUI
 
3.56 18.78 10.78      
6 CIANCI Benjamin SNG
SUI
 
10.56   8.33      
7 POLYAKOV Maxim WOM
SUI
 
0.70 1.22        

Open Women Wakeboard Results

Homologation: 3 Stars (NChamp/Int'l) - 03.09.2022 - 04.09.2022
  Name Club   Qualifications Final        
1 LANZ Tanja WBA
SUI
 
50.00 56.89        
2 PRELORENTZOU Iris WBA
SUI
 
7.44 29.00        
3 GATTIKER Desiree WBA
SUI
 
24.44 13.78        
4 PLATTNER Lea WBA
SUI
 
13.45 8.56        

Open Men Wakeboard Results

Homologation: 3 Stars (NChamp/Int'l) - 03.09.2022 - 04.09.2022
  Name Club   Qualifications LCQ Final      
1 FORE Jerome WFY
SUI
 
66.11   60.33      
2 ROCH Lionel SNG
SUI
 
34.33   44.22      
3 CHARDONNENS Manu *LAU
SUI
 
34.22 40.78 41.22      
4 REIBENSCHUH Tim WBA
SUI
 
32.89 38.89 37.45      
5 MOGUEL Sebastien NEU
SUI
 
53.89   17.89      
6 HALLER Joaquim WSM
SUI
 
44.33   15.00      
7 GATTIKER Tim WBA
SUI
 
35.78 37.11        
8 LANDOLT Ramon WBA
SUI
 
13.67 23.44        
9 DONZE Vincent SNG
SUI
 
29.11 DNS        

Over 30 Master Men Wakeboard Results

Homologation: 3 Stars (NChamp/Int'l) - 03.09.2022 - 04.09.2022
  Name Club   Qualifications Final        
1 GATTIKER Sascha WBA
SUI
 
47.56 55.22        
2 ZWICKER Maurus WFY
SUI
 
16.33 41.22        
3 WITTWER Joel WFY
SUI
 
15.00 33.33        
4 JACQUESSON Arnaud SNG
SUI
 
21.22 19.22        
5 RODIGARI Adrian WFY
SUI
 
10.00 18.22        

Over 40 Veteran Men Wakeboard Results

Homologation: 3 Stars (NChamp/Int'l) - 03.09.2022 - 04.09.2022
  Name Club   Qualifications Final        
1 LUTZ Samuel WBA
SUI
 
20.00 65.78        
2 VERONIK Robert WFY
SUI
 
10.56 24.89        
3 MAGNUSSEN Helgo WBA
SUI
 
14.78 23.45        

Over 50 Senior Men Wakeboard Results

Homologation: 3 Stars (NChamp/Int'l) - 03.09.2022 - 04.09.2022
  Name Club   Qualifications Final        
1 THOMMEN Roger BAS
SUI
 
24.00 62.11        
2 SCHUMACHER Markus WFY
SUI
 
20.33 25.44        
3 ISCH Daniel WBA
SUI
 
13.44 13.56        

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved