International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Poros Cup 2021




Drepani


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Under 10 Boys Slalom

Under 12 Girls Slalom

Under 12 Boys Slalom

Under 14 Girls Slalom

Under 14 Boys Slalom

Under 17 Girls Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Open Women Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Women Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Women Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Women Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
Poros Cup 2021
Drepani - 9/10 Oct 2021

Poros Cup 2021 - Individual classification

Poros Cup 2021

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Silvestros Philippos *GRE
GRE
 
3.00/46 3.50/43 4.00/49 0.50/46  
2 Michailidis Ion *GRE
GRE
 
3.00/40 3.00/40 3.00/40    
3 Siachos Stavros *GRE
GRE
 
1.00/31 0.50/31 1.00/31    

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Zisopoulou Styliani *GRE
GRE
 
4.00/46 1.50/46 2.00/46 2.50/43  

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Kousathanas Ioannis *GRE
GRE
 
1.50/52/12.00 1.50/52/12.00 3.00/52/12.00 2.00/52/12.00  
2 Tofas Andreas *CYP
CYP
 
5.00/52/14.25 2.50/52/13.00 1.50/52/13.00 4.00/52/13.00  
3 Koleilat Dany *CZE
CZE
 
1.00/52/16.00 1.50/52 1.00/52/16.00 1.00/52/14.25  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Zisopoulou Vasiliki *GRE
GRE
 
4.00/52/14.25 3.50/52/14.25 2.00/52/13.00 2.00/52/13.00  
2 Goneou Marina *GRE
GRE
 
1.50/34 5.00/49 3.00/52    

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Constantinou Andreas *CYP
CYP
 
5.00/34 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/12.00  
2 Koleilat Tamer *CZE
CZE
 
3.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/16.00 1.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25  
3 Alexander Zane *RSA
RSA
 
  5.00/52 3.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00  
4 Petropoulos Christos *GRE
GRE
 
2.50/34 3.00/52 4.00/34 0.00/55/18.25  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Liapi Panagiota-Kyriaki *GRE
GRE
 
1.50/55/14.25 3.00/37 3.00/37    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Manoudakis Ypsilantis Alexios *GRE
GRE
 
2.50/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00 1.50/58/12.00 5.00/58/13.00  
2 Mavropoulos Giorgos *GRE
GRE
 
2.00/37 2.50/37 2.50/46 5.50/46  

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cespivova Anna *CZE
CZE
 
1.00/55/11.25 3.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Astrom Fredrik *SWE
SWE
 
2.50/58/13.00 3.00/58/13.00 3.00/58/13.00 1.50/58/12.00  

Over 35 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Bloemsma Samantha *RSA
RSA
 
0.00/55/13.00 3.50/40 5.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/14.25  
2 Stantidi Aspasia *GRE
GRE
 
4.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 4.50/55/14.25 3.50/55/13.00  
3 Papadimitriou Angeliki *GRE
GRE
 
1.50/55/13.00        

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Bloemsma Jamie *NED
NED
 
2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/12.00  
2 Koropoulis Aristogeiton *GRE
GRE
 
5.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/18.25 5.00/40    

Over 45 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Conti Marianna *GRE
GRE
 
4.00/52/13.00 2.00/52/13.00 1.50/52/13.00 4.00/52/14.25  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Alexander Robbie *RSA
RSA
 
0.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25  
2 Zervopoulos Spyridon Rikos *GRE
GRE
 
3.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25  
3 Frantzis Dimitris *GRE
GRE
 
5.50/55/12.00 1.50/40 5.00/40 1.50/40  
4 Vourdachas George *GRE
GRE
 
4.00/40 3.00/55/12.00 4.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00  
5 Palandjian Onic *GRE
GRE
 
1.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/18.25 2.50/55/14.25 5.00/40  
6 Kousathanas Lefteris *GRE
GRE
 
1.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00    
7 Thanopoulos Georgios *GRE
GRE
 
2.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/18.25 4.50/55/13.00  
8 Vassilakis George *GRE
GRE
 
  0.00/40 4.50/55/13.00    
9 Gorgias Alexandros *GRE
GRE
 
4.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/18.25 4.50/40    
10 Thanopoulos Pantelis *GRE
GRE
 
3.00/55/18.25 5.00/52 4.50/40 2.50/55/18.25  
11 Kyriakidis Ioannis *GRE
GRE
 
5.00/40 4.00/40 4.00/40    

Over 55 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Jones Karen *GBR
GBR
 
0.50/52 3.50/49 2.50/49    

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Kyprios Sotiris *GRE
GRE
 
2.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25 0.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/12.00  
2 Scott-Ely Stuart *GBR
GBR
 
1.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/12.00 0.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25  
3 Wilkinson Jonathon *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/12.00      
4 Kampanis Andreas *GRE
GRE
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00      
5 Tranos Karalis Spiridon *GRE
GRE
 
3.00/55/14.25 3.50/40 3.00/40 3.00/40  
6 Lekanidis Stefanos *GRE
GRE
 
3.00/55/18.25 4.00/52      
7 Jones Kevin *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/40 3.00/40 5.00/40 5.00/40  
8 Vlisidis Ioannis *GRE
GRE
 
0.00/40        

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 10/9/2021 - 10/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Frangistas Nikolaos *GRE
GRE
 
0.50/52/12.00 1.50/52/12.00      
2 Gabriel George Nicolas *GRE
GRE
 
3.00/40 0.00/40 4.00/40 1.00/40  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved