International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Junior Moomba




Yarra River

Moomba Website

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Live results

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

All results
Junior Moomba
Yarra River - 9/10 Mar 2022

Junior Moomba - Individual classification

Junior Moomba

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/03/2022 - 10/03/2022
  Name League   Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Butlin Lara NSW
AUS
 
2.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00    
2 Hunter Bennett Milla VIC
AUS
 
4.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00    
3 Yoong Hanifah Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
3.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/13.00    
4 Appleton Kristy QLD
AUS
 
0.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/14.25    
5 Dennis Caitlin VIC
AUS
 
2.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25    
6 Wainwright Madison NZL
NZL
 
2.00/55/16.00 4.50/55/16.00    
7 Gonzalez Dominga CHI
CHI
 
3.00/52 3.00/55/13.00    
8 Hayes Erica NSW
AUS
 
5.00/52 2.50/55/14.25    
9 Hall Elizabeth USA
USA
 
4.00/52 0.00/55/14.25    
10 Ashcroft Jaycee NSW
AUS
 
3.50/55/18.25 4.50/55/18.25    
11 Ackerly Jennifer NSW
AUS
 
2.50/52 3.50/55/16.00    
12 Sweeney Jada VIC
AUS
 
1.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/03/2022 - 10/03/2022
  Name League   Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Cornale Lucas QLD
AUS
 
3.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/11.25    
2 Sheehy Finn QLD
AUS
 
3.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00    
3 Mckenzie Ethan NZL
NZL
 
3.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00    
4 Silver Jack NZL
NZL
 
3.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00    
5 Tizza Vicente CHI
CHI
 
0.00/58/13.00 3.00/58/13.00    
6 Sciacca Liam QLD
AUS
 
3.00/58/14.25 0.50/58/13.00    
7 Werner Alexei VIC
AUS
 
1.50/58/14.25 5.50/58/14.25    
8 Moroney William VIC
AUS
 
3.50/58/14.25 3.00/58/14.25    
9 Saddington Jacob VIC
AUS
 
3.00/55/18.25 2.50/58/13.00    
10 Butlin Lochie NSW
AUS
 
3.00/55/18.25 5.00/58/14.25    

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/03/2022 - 10/03/2022
  Name League   Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Yoong Hanifah Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
5030 6780    
2 Hayes Erica NSW
AUS
 
4560 5690    
3 Gonzalez Dominga CHI
CHI
 
4180 3580    
4 Hayes Laura NSW
AUS
 
2880 4460    
5 Green Daisy WA
AUS
 
3320 3360    
6 Appleton Selina QLD
AUS
 
3020 3560    
7 Sweeney Jada VIC
AUS
 
3230 3270    
8 Hall Elizabeth USA
USA
 
3350 2770    
9 Appleton Kristy QLD
AUS
 
3420 2690    
10 Hunter Bennett Milla VIC
AUS
 
2830 3260    
11 Reeves Zarhli QLD
AUS
 
2790 3290    
12 Wainwright Madison NZL
NZL
 
2920 3020    
13 Font Martina MEX
MEX
 
2910 2850    
14 Butlin Lara NSW
AUS
 
2330 2660    
15 Ashcroft Jaycee NSW
AUS
 
1660 2110    
16 Dennis Caitlin VIC
AUS
 
1300 2160    

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/03/2022 - 10/03/2022
  Name League   Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Font Pablo MEX
MEX
 
10190 10540    
2 Silver Jack NZL
NZL
 
7690 7610    
3 Gonzalez Matias CHI
CHI
 
4880 10390    
4 Cornale Lucas QLD
AUS
 
6330 4910    
5 Saddington Jacob VIC
AUS
 
3550 5400    
6 Tizza Vicente CHI
CHI
 
3980 4790    
7 Green Fletcher WA
AUS
 
4490 4000    
8 O'Toole Joel NSW
AUS
 
2590 4080    
9 Sciacca Liam QLD
AUS
 
3570 3090    
10 Butlin Lochie NSW
AUS
 
2380 4230    
11 Sheehy Jett QLD
AUS
 
2460 2960    
12 Moroney William VIC
AUS
 
1560 2080    

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/03/2022 - 10/03/2022
  Name League   Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Yoong Hanifah Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
39.5m (130ft) 41.4m (136ft)    
2 Hall Elizabeth USA
USA
 
31.1m (102ft) 33.5m (110ft)    
3 Appleton Kristy QLD
AUS
 
30.1m (99ft) 30.9m (101ft)    
4 Butlin Lara NSW
AUS
 
28.5m (94ft) 29.7m (97ft)    
5 Hunter Bennett Milla VIC
AUS
 
27.1m (89ft) 30.6m (100ft)    
6 Sweeney Jada VIC
AUS
 
28.2m (93ft) 29.3m (96ft)    
7 Ashcroft Jaycee NSW
AUS
 
22.9m (75ft) 22.7m (74ft)    

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/03/2022 - 10/03/2022
  Name League   Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Tizza Vicente CHI
CHI
 
44.2m (145ft) 46.7m (153ft)    
2 Silver Jack NZL
NZL
 
40.6m (133ft) 46.7m (153ft)    
3 Sciacca Liam QLD
AUS
 
37.9m (124ft) 42.6m (140ft)    
4 Cornale Lucas QLD
AUS
 
39.1m (128ft) 41.4m (136ft)    
5 Saddington Jacob VIC
AUS
 
37.0m (121ft) 39.3m (129ft)    
6 Butlin Lochie NSW
AUS
 
35.5m (116ft) 37.8m (124ft)    
7 Sheehy Finn QLD
AUS
 
28.3m (93ft) 36.8m (121ft)    
8 Moroney William VIC
AUS
 
0.00m (0ft) 26.0m (85ft)    

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 9/03/2022 - 10/03/2022
  Name League   Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Yoong Hanifah Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
891.89 1000.00 1000.00 2891.89
2 Hunter Bennett Milla VIC
AUS
 
932.43 480.83 619.72 2032.98
3 Butlin Lara NSW
AUS
 
1000.00 392.33 588.03 1980.36
4 Appleton Kristy QLD
AUS
 
824.32 504.42 630.28 1959.02
5 Hall Elizabeth USA
USA
 
648.65 494.10 721.83 1864.58
6 Sweeney Jada VIC
AUS
 
432.43 482.30 573.94 1488.67
7 Ashcroft Jaycee NSW
AUS
 
445.95 311.21 348.59 1105.75

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 9/03/2022 - 10/03/2022
  Name League   Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Silver Jack NZL
NZL
 
838.71 1000.00 1000.00 2838.71
2 Cornale Lucas QLD
AUS
 
1000.00 823.15 801.50 2624.65
3 Tizza Vicente CHI
CHI
 
709.68 622.89 1000.00 2332.57
4 Saddington Jacob VIC
AUS
 
698.92 702.21 722.85 2123.98
5 Sciacca Liam QLD
AUS
 
655.91 464.24 846.44 1966.59
6 Butlin Lochie NSW
AUS
 
623.66 550.07 666.67 1840.40
7 Moroney William VIC
AUS
 
591.40 270.48 224.72 1086.60

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved