International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Adelaide Slalom Cup-Dave Hill Memorial




Bedrock (Blanchetown)


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Under 12 Boys Slalom

Under 14 Girls Slalom

Under 14 Boys Slalom

Under 17 Girls Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Under 21 Women Slalom

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Women Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom

Over 21 Women Slalom

Over 21 Men Slalom

All results
Adelaide Slalom Cup-Dave Hill Memorial
Bedrock (Blanchetown) - 19/20 Feb 2022

Adelaide Slalom Cup-Dave Hill Memorial - Individual classification

Adelaide Slalom Cup-Dave Hill Memorial

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Young Jesse *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/49 0.50/49 2.50/52 3.50/49  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Martin Jessica *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/49 0.50/52 3.00/49 1.25/52  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Mitchell Fyn *AUS
AUS
 
3.00/43 2.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Thomas Stella *AUS
AUS
 
3.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/14.25  
2 Flaherty Demi *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/49 1.50/55/18.25 0.50/52 2.50/55/18.25  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Montagu Alex *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/58/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 1.50/58/18.25 3.50/58/18.25  

Under 21 Women Slalom Results

  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hughes Matilda *AUS
AUS
 
3.50/55/16.00 1.00/55/14.25 2.25/55/16.00 5.00/55/16.00  
2 Reed Kara *AUS
AUS
 
3.00/52 4.50/52 3.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25  
3 Standing Georgia *AUS
AUS
 
1.00/52 3.00/52 3.00/52 5.00/52  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hughes Ned *AUS
AUS
 
4.50/58/18.25 2.00/58/16.00 0.50/58/16.00 3.00/58/18.25  
2 Kroehn Will *AUS
AUS
 
    DNS    

Open Men Slalom Results

  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Sherry Joseph *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25 0.50/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25  

Over 21 Women Slalom Results

  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Tremelling Brooke *AUS
AUS
 
4.50/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/16.00 0.50/55/16.00  

Over 21 Men Slalom Results

  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Vermeeren Ashley *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/58/16.00 1.50/58/16.00 4.00/58/16.00 4.00/58/16.00  
2 Robertson Dale *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/58/18.25 5.00/55/18.25 3.00/58/18.25 3.00/58/18.25  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Mitchell Jamie *AUS
AUS
 
1.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25 0.50/55/12.00  
2 Martin Drew *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/18.25 3.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25  
3 Robinson Daniel *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/52 5.50/52 2.00/55/18.25 3.50/52  
4 Warnock Jason *AUS
AUS
 
3.00/52 5.00/52 3.00/52 4.00/52  
5 Copping Ben *AUS
AUS
 
4.50/46 2.00/52 5.00/46 2.00/52  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Veal Chris *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/13.00  
2 Hughes Tony *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/49 3.50/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/14.25  
3 Tremelling Nigel *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/49 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/14.25  
4 Standing Guy *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/16.00 1.50/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25  
5 Hall David *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/49 2.50/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25 5.50/49  
6 James Brodie *AUS
AUS
 
3.50/55/18.25 5.00/52 1.50/55/16.00 2.50/52  
7 Alexander Rob *AUS
AUS
 
1.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 4.50/49 4.50/52  
8 Young Matthew *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/52 3.00/52 4.00/52 5.00/49  
9 Hennig Shayne *AUS
AUS
 
1.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/14.25 DNS DNS  
10 Gowty Jim *AUS
AUS
 
DNS DNS DNS DNS  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Reed Steven *AUS
AUS
 
4.50/52 1.00/43 4.00/43 1.00/52  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Weston David *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/52/14.25 3.00/52/14.25 4.00/52/16.00 3.00/43  
2 Copping Layton *AUS
AUS
 
0.00/52/16.00 1.50/43 5.50/52/16.00 2.00/52/14.25  

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved