International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Moomba Night Jump & Slalom




Yarra River


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Live results

Night Jump Final

Junior Night Jump

Open Jump Round 1

Pro Night Slalom
Sunday Night Jump

Amature Night Slalom
Saturday Night Jump

Friday Night Jump

All results
Moomba Night Jump & Slalom
Yarra River - 10/14 Mar 2022

Moomba Night Jump & Slalom - Individual classification

Moomba Night Jump & Slalom

Night Jump Final Results

Homologation: Federal - 10/03/2022 - 14/03/2022
  Name Country Round 4 Round 5 Round 6        
1 Dodd Ryan CAN
CAN
 
66.5m (218ft) 67.8m (222ft) 0.00m (0ft)        
2 Garcia Taylor USA
USA
 
62.7m (206ft) 61.7m (202ft) 0.00m (0ft)        
3 Wallent Joshua AUS
AUS
 
60.0m (197ft) 61.1m (200ft)          
4 Carroll Jacinta AUS
AUS
 
58.2m (191ft)            
5 Reeves Scott AUS
AUS
 
56.7m (186ft)            
6 Sciacca Ryan AUS
AUS
 
54.5m (179ft)            

Sunday Night Jump Results

Homologation: Normal - 10/03/2022 - 14/03/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Wallent Joshua AUS
AUS
 
62.3m (204ft) 59.9m (197ft) 63.5m (208ft)        
2 Carroll Jacinta AUS
AUS
 
57.9m (190ft) 54.8m (180ft) 57.0m (187ft)        
3 Reeves Scott AUS
AUS
 
57.7m (189ft) 52.0m (171ft)          
4 Dodd Ryan CAN
CAN
 
65.7m (216ft)            
5 Garcia Taylor USA
USA
 
63.7m (209ft)            

Saturday Night Jump Results

Homologation: Normal - 10/03/2022 - 14/03/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Ashcroft Callan AUS
AUS
 
49.3m (162ft) 48.9m (160ft) 48.7m (160ft)        
2 Saddington Corey AUS
AUS
 
46.3m (152ft) 46.1m (151ft) 44.7m (147ft)        
3 Sciacca Ryan AUS
AUS
 
54.9m (180ft) 45.3m (149ft)          
4 Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
43.9m (144ft)            
5 Tizza Vicente CHI
CHI
 
43.5m (143ft)            

Friday Night Jump Results

Homologation: Normal - 10/03/2022 - 14/03/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Holm Fletcher USA
USA
 
50.0m (164ft) 49.8m (163ft) 52.7m (173ft)        
2 Silver Jack NZL
NZL
 
49.5m (162ft) 47.3m (155ft) 46.3m (152ft)        
3 Cosgriff Ben AUS
AUS
 
44.3m (145ft) 46.8m (154ft)          
4 Munro Hilary NZL
NZL
 
30.1m (99ft)            
5 Moroney Layne AUS
AUS
 
29.7m (97ft)            

Junior Night Jump Results

Homologation: Normal - 10/03/2022 - 14/03/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Hall Elizabeth USA
USA
 
39.0m (128ft) 40.7m (134ft) 40.4m (133ft)        
2 Sciacca Liam AUS
AUS
 
40.1m (132ft) 40.4m (133ft) 0.00m (0ft)        
3 Butlin Lara AUS
AUS
 
37.7m (124ft) 37.8m (124ft)          
4 Butlin Lochie AUS
AUS
 
37.3m (122ft)            
5 Cornale Lucas AUS
AUS
 
36.6m (120ft)            
6 Saddington Jacob AUS
AUS
 
35.2m (115ft)            

Pro Night Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 10/03/2022 - 14/03/2022
  Name Country Round 1            
1 Smith Nate USA
USA
 
3.00/58/10.25            
2 Degasperi Thomas ITA
ITA
 
6.00/58/10.75            
2 Winter Frederick GBR
GBR
 
6.00/58/10.75            
4 Howley Joel AUS
AUS
 
3.50/58/10.75            
5 Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
3.00/58/10.75            
6 Christie Jack AUS
AUS
 
3.00/58/11.25            
7 Jaramillo E. Federico COL
COL
 
0.50/58/13.00            

Amature Night Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 10/03/2022 - 14/03/2022
  Name Country Round 1            
1 Sherry Joseph AUS
AUS
 
1.50/58/11.25            
2 Barber Mitchell AUS
AUS
 
5.00/58/12.00            
3 Burgess Jarrah AUS
AUS
 
3.50/58/12.00            
4 Bennett Thomas AUS
AUS
 
2.50/58/12.00            
5 Sheehy Finn AUS
AUS
 
1.50/58/12.00            
6 Cosgriff Ben AUS
AUS
 
1.00/58/13.00            
7 Saddington Corey AUS
AUS
 
2.50/58/18.25            
8 Holm Fletcher USA
USA
 
1.50/58/18.25            

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved