International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Westdale Season Closer




Westdale


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results


All results
Westdale Season Closer
Westdale - 9/10 Apr 2022

Westdale Season Closer - Individual classification

Westdale Season Closer

All skiers D3 Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Green Daisy *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/52 2.00/52/16.00 2.50/52/16.00 3.00/52/16.00 130.50
2 Wilson Ben *AUS
AUS
 
0.00/49 2.50/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 122.50
3 Wilson James *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/58/18.25   5.00/58/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 76.00
4 Horton Ramon *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/52   2.00/55/18.25   65.00
5 Wilson Thomas *AUS
AUS
 
0.00/52   2.00/55/16.00   60.00
6 Rodgers Bruce *AUS
AUS
 
    1.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 0.00

All skiers D4 Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Hartley Anthonia *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/52/16.00 4.00/49 2.00/52 5.00/49 126.00
2 Butler Bailey *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/46 5.00/52 4.50/49 5.00/49 115.00
3 Hall Tarkyn *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/52   2.50/55/18.25   62.50
4 Wilson Patrick *AUS
AUS
 
1.00/52   0.00/52   61.00
5 Wilson Mackenzie *AUS
AUS
 
4.50/49   2.25/49   58.50
6 Rodgers Ruben *AUS
AUS
 
    4.00/43 5.00/49 0.00

All skiers D1 Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Nottle Damon *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/58/12.00 1.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/11.25 203.50
2 Butler Dion *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/12.00 189.50
3 Cavanagh Graham *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 4.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 175.50

All skiers D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Nottle Byron *AUS
AUS
 
5.50/58/14.25 4.50/58/14.25     178.00
2 Weidman Gary *AUS
AUS
 
1.00/52/12.00 5.50/52/14.25     162.50
3 Spencer Kynan *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/55/18.25 5.00/58/16.00     151.50
4 Sands Aaron *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/55/14.25 2.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/16.00 5.50/55/16.00 149.00
5 Andrews Brett *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/43 5.00/43 4.00/55/16.00   90.50
6 Green Fletcher *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/13.00   3.00/55/14.25   86.00
7 Hailand Jacob *AUS
AUS
 
0.50/58/14.25   2.00/58/13.00   84.50
8 Wilson Damien *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/49   3.00/49   55.50

All skiers D5 Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Wilson Edward *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/49   4.00/49 5.00/49 56.50
2 Butler Hamish *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/34 4.00/31 2.00/43 4.00/34 48.50

All skiers D3 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Hailand Jacob *AUS
AUS
 
1210 1610 1640 1600 2820
2 Spencer Kynan *AUS
AUS
 
1800       1800
3 Wilson Thomas *AUS
AUS
 
1640   1880   1640
4 Horton Ramon *AUS
AUS
 
1620   1780   1620
5 Wilson James *AUS
AUS
 
1210   1480   1210

All skiers D4 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Wilson Patrick *AUS
AUS
 
780   1330   780
2 Wilson Damien *AUS
AUS
 
660   770   660
2 Wilson Mackenzie *AUS
AUS
 
660   750   660
4 Horton Colleen *AUS
AUS
 
    610   0

All skiers D5 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Wilson Ben *AUS
AUS
 
290   290   290
2 Wilson Edward *AUS
AUS
 
200   200   200

All skiers D2 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Green Daisy *AUS
AUS
 
3540   3460   3540

All skiers D1 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Green Fletcher *AUS
AUS
 
4570   5780   4570

All skiers D1 Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2     Pts
1 Cavanagh Graham *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00     91.50
2 Nottle Damon *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/58/12.00 1.50/58/11.25     83.50
3 Butler Dion *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/11.25     69.50

All skiers D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2     Pts
1 Weidman Gary *AUS
AUS
 
1.00/52/12.00 5.50/52/14.25     90.50
2 Nottle Byron *AUS
AUS
 
5.50/58/14.25 4.50/58/14.25     58.00
3 Green Fletcher *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/13.00       44.00
4 Spencer Kynan *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/55/18.25 5.00/58/16.00     31.50
5 Sands Aaron *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/55/14.25 2.50/55/18.25     29.00
6 Hailand Jacob *AUS
AUS
 
0.50/58/14.25       24.50
7 Andrews Brett *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/43 5.00/43     6.50
8 Wilson Damien *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/49       1.50

All skiers D5 Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2     Pts
1 Butler Hamish *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/34 4.00/31     24.50
2 Wilson Edward *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/49       20.50

All skiers D3 Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2     Pts
1 Green Daisy *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/52 2.00/52/16.00     82.50
2 Horton Ramon *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/52       23.00
3 Wilson Thomas *AUS
AUS
 
0.00/52       18.00
4 Wilson James *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/58/18.25       16.00
5 Wilson Ben *AUS
AUS
 
0.00/49 2.50/55/18.25     14.50

All skiers D4 Slalom Results

Homologation: Normal - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2     Pts
1 Hartley Anthonia *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/52/16.00 4.00/49     54.00
2 Butler Bailey *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/46 5.00/52     43.00
3 Wilson Patrick *AUS
AUS
 
1.00/52       19.00
4 Wilson Mackenzie *AUS
AUS
 
4.50/49       4.50
5 Hall Tarkyn *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/52       2.50

All skiers D3 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2     Pts
1 Hailand Jacob *AUS
AUS
 
1210 1610     2820
2 Spencer Kynan *AUS
AUS
 
1800       1800
3 Wilson Thomas *AUS
AUS
 
1640       1640
4 Horton Ramon *AUS
AUS
 
1620       1620
5 Wilson James *AUS
AUS
 
1210       1210

All skiers D4 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2     Pts
1 Wilson Patrick *AUS
AUS
 
780       780
2 Wilson Damien *AUS
AUS
 
660       660
2 Wilson Mackenzie *AUS
AUS
 
660       660

All skiers D5 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2     Pts
1 Wilson Ben *AUS
AUS
 
290       290
2 Wilson Edward *AUS
AUS
 
200       200

All skiers D2 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2     Pts
1 Green Daisy *AUS
AUS
 
3540       3540

All skiers D1 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/04/2022 - 10/04/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2     Pts
1 Green Fletcher *AUS
AUS
 
4570       4570

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved