International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: WA State Series Round 1 Westdale




Westdale


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

All skiers D1 Slalom  (pdf)
All skiers D1 Tricks  (pdf)

All skiers D2 Slalom  (pdf)
All skiers D2 Jump  (pdf)

All skiers D3 Slalom  (pdf)
All skiers D3 Tricks  (pdf)
All skiers D3 Jump  (pdf)

All skiers D4 Slalom  (pdf)
All skiers D4 Tricks  (pdf)
All skiers D4 Jump  (pdf)

All skiers D5 Slalom  (pdf)
All skiers D5 Tricks  (pdf)

All results
WA State Series Round 1 Westdale
Westdale - 29/30 Oct 2022

WA State Series Round 1 Westdale - Individual classification

WA State Series Round 1 Westdale

All skiers D1 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Beech Samuel *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/13.00   289.50
2 Nottle Damon *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00   285.50
3 Cavanagh Georgia *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/55/12.00 1.50/55/14.25 0.50/55/12.00   261.50
4 Butler Dion *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/52 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25   258.50
5 Nottle Byron *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/58/13.00   3.50/58/14.25   179.00
6 Hayes Erica *AUS
AUS
 
0.00/55/13.00   5.00/55/14.25   167.00
7 Moroney Layne *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/13.00   1.50/55/14.25   165.50

All skiers D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Cavanagh Mitchell *AUS
AUS
 
3.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/13.00 2.00/58/12.00   290.50
2 Hailand Jacob *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/58/14.25 3.00/58/14.25 0.50/58/18.25   247.50
3 Spencer Kynan *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/58/18.25 2.00/58/18.25 1.50/55/18.25   215.00
4 O'Neill Warren *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/49 3.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00   202.50
5 Green Fletcher *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/58/14.25   3.00/58/14.25   173.00
6 Norrish Trent *AUS
AUS
 
4.50/55/18.25   1.00/55/14.25   149.50
7 Wilson Damien *AUS
AUS
 
0.00/55/18.25   5.00/55/18.25   137.00
8 Briant Ian *AUS
AUS
 
3.50/52/14.25       75.50

All skiers D3 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Wilson Ben *AUS
AUS
 
5.50/52 4.00/52 2.00/52   191.50
2 Wilson Edward *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/46 0.00/46 3.00/46   151.00
3 Wilson James *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/55/18.25   2.00/58/18.25   144.00
4 Clayton Tom *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25     140.00
5 Green Daisy *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/52/16.00   2.00/52/16.00   136.00
6 Wilson Patrick *AUS
AUS
 
3.00/52   0.00/55/18.25   129.00
7 Dowding Archie *AUS
AUS
 
1.00/52/16.00   0.00/52   127.00
8 Wilson Thomas *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/52   1.50/52   126.50
9 Easton Lucas *AUS
AUS
 
    4.00/52   64.00
10 Couper James *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/43       46.00
11 Stewart Kent *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/43       44.00

All skiers D4 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Nightingale Harry *AUS
AUS
 
4.50/55/18.25 0.00/49 4.00/49   182.50
2 Butler Bailey *AUS
AUS
 
1.00/52 4.00/46 2.00/49   169.00
3 Hartley Anthonia *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/49 3.00/49 0.00/40   152.00
4 Deer Mitchell *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/43 2.00/46 2.00/46   146.00
5 Hall Tarkyn *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/49   5.00/49   117.00
6 Hailand Michael *AUS
AUS
 
1.00/52   5.00/46   114.00
7 Wilson Mackenzie *AUS
AUS
 
1.00/49   3.00/46   106.00
8 Horton Ramon *AUS
AUS
 
    4.50/52   64.50

All skiers D5 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Lucev Holly *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/55/18.25 0.50/55/18.25 1.00/49   189.00
2 Verazzi Damian *AUS
AUS
 
    4.00/46   52.00

All skiers D1 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Green Fletcher *AUS
AUS
 
6380   6380 6760 19520
2 Moroney Layne *AUS
AUS
 
4290 4170 4600 4060 17120
3 Moroney William *AUS
AUS
 
3880 3520 4330 4610 16340
4 Saddington Jacob *AUS
AUS
 
4280 3430 3290 4400 15400
5 Green Daisy *AUS
AUS
 
3540 1830 3540 3940 12850
6 Sweeney Jada *AUS
AUS
 
3620 2620 2400 2570 11210
7 Hayes Erica *AUS
AUS
 
1820   4530   6350

All skiers D3 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Hailand Jacob *AUS
AUS
 
920   1270 1760 3950
2 Spencer Kynan *AUS
AUS
 
1170   980 1300 3450
3 Wilson Thomas *AUS
AUS
 
1740   1640   3380
4 Wilson James *AUS
AUS
 
1380   1530   2910
5 Wilson Patrick *AUS
AUS
 
1030   1180   2210
6 Horton Ramon *AUS
AUS
 
    1640   1640
7 Easton Lucas *AUS
AUS
 
    1010   1010
8 O'Neill Warren *AUS
AUS
 
    930   930

All skiers D4 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Wilson Damien *AUS
AUS
 
660   840   1500
2 Wilson Mackenzie *AUS
AUS
 
750   750   1500
3 Verazzi Zoe *AUS
AUS
 
    1080   1080
4 Dowding Archie *AUS
AUS
 
540   480   1020
5 Briant Ian *AUS
AUS
 
580       580
6 Wilson Ben *AUS
AUS
 
290   200   490

All skiers D5 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Lucev Holly *AUS
AUS
 
1210   880 1480 3570
2 Wilson Edward *AUS
AUS
 
580   320   900
3 Verazzi Damian *AUS
AUS
 
    580   580
4 O'Neill Melissa *AUS
AUS
 
460       460
5 Stewart Kent *AUS
AUS
 
160       160

All skiers D2 Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 O'Neill Warren *AUS
AUS
 
27.0m 25.0m     52.0
2 Wilson Damien *AUS
AUS
 
24.0m 23.5m     47.5
3 Green Fletcher *AUS
AUS
 
28.5m       28.5

All skiers D3 Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Hayes Erica *AUS
AUS
 
27.7m 28.3m     56.0
2 Wilson Thomas *AUS
AUS
 
23.5m 24.3m     47.8
3 Wilson James *AUS
AUS
 
16.0m 20.7m     36.7
4 Wilson Patrick *AUS
AUS
 
12.1m 10.2m     22.3
5 Horton Ramon *AUS
AUS
 
  15.0m     15.0
6 Verazzi Zoe *AUS
AUS
 
  14.5m     14.5
7 Easton Lucas *AUS
AUS
 
  10.8m     10.8
8 Hall Tarkyn *AUS
AUS
 
0.00m       0.0

All skiers D4 Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Pts
1 Verazzi Damian *AUS
AUS
 
  17.9m     17.9
2 Wilson Mackenzie *AUS
AUS
 
9.4m     9.4

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved