International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Linz Open




Salmsee, Steyregg

Map of site
EMS

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results lake 1

Under 12 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 12 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 12 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Women Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Women Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Overall  (pdf)

Open Women Slalom  (pdf)
Open Women Tricks  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Tricks  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Jump  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 65 Men Slalom  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Linz Open
Salmsee, Steyregg - 16/17 Jul 2022

Linz Open - Individual classification

Linz Open

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Gaggl Felix AUT
AUT
 
2,50/52 5,00/52   732,92

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Wolfisberg Ladina SUI
SUI
 
4,00/52/13.00 2,00/52/13.00   852,94

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Wolfisberg Tullio SUI
SUI
 
4,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00   864,86
2 Wienerroither Maximilian AUT
AUT
 
2,00/55/13.00 4,50/55/14.25   837,84
3 Kopacek Florian AUT
AUT
 
4,50/55/18.25 4,50/52   628,38
4 Jasser Paul AUT
AUT
 
4,00/55/18.25 4,50/52   621,62

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Thomsen Sina SUI
SUI
 
4,00/55/13.00 2,50/55/13.00   800,00
2 Berner Leona AUT
AUT
 
2,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00   775,00
2 Wimmer Alexandra AUT
AUT
 
2,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00   775,00
4 Crupi Paola AUT
AUT
 
4,00/55/14.25 1,25/55/13.00   765,62
5 Madritsch Hannah AUT
AUT
 
4,00/55/14.25 0,50/55/13.00   756,25
6 Madritsch Laura AUT
AUT
 
2,50/55/14.25 5,00/55/14.25   737,50
7 Hafner Katharina AUT
AUT
 
4,00/55/14.25 3,00/55/14.25   725,00
8 Bittar Cecile SUI
SUI
 
4,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/14.25   700,00
9 Roscher Nina AUT
AUT
 
3,00/49 0,50/55/14.25   681,25
10 Fritz Julia AUT
AUT
 
1,50/55/16.00 1,00/55/16.00   618,75

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Elias Adrian SVK
SVK
 
3,00/58/13.00 5,00/58/13.00   783,13
2 Honigsberger Sebastian AUT
AUT
 
3,00/58/13.00 4,00/58/13.00   771,08
3 Domino Oscar DEN
DEN
 
4,50/58/14.25 4,00/58/14.25   704,82
4 Auer Julius GER
GER
 
2,00/58/14.25 0,00/58/14.25   674,70

Under 21 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Loizidou Florentia CYP
CYP
 
  4,00/55/13.00   723,16
2 Crupi Emilia AUT
AUT
 
3,00/55/13.00 2,50/55/13.00   711,86
3 Krug Josefa AUT
AUT
 
0,00/55/14.25 2,50/55/13.00   706,21
4 Schmidberger Theresa AUT
AUT
 
1,00/55/13.00     689,27
5 Hoelzl Lena Sophie AUT
AUT
 
3,00/55/16.00 2,50/55/14.25   638,42

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Attensam Nikolaus AUT
AUT
 
3,00/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.75   875,68
2 Engelhardt Moritz AUT
AUT
 
2,00/58/11.25 3,50/58/11.25   816,22
3 Gschiel Alexander AUT
AUT
 
2,50/58/12.00 3,00/58/11.25   810,81
4 Kuhn Dominic AUT
AUT
 
1,50/58/11.25 3,50/58/13.00   794,59
5 Schmidberger David AUT
AUT
 
5,00/58/18.25 1,00/58/11.25   789,19
6 Horsch Fabian GER
GER
 
4,50/58/13.00 1,00/58/12.00   724,32
7 Peisker Tobias GER
GER
 
1,00/58/13.00 1,50/58/13.00   664,86

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
4,00/55/12.00     790,96
2 Niederbaumer Kim Helen GER
GER
 
2,50/55/13.00 1,00/55/12.00   757,06

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Pugstaller Robert AUT
AUT
 
3,00/58/10.75 1,50/55/18.25   875,68
2 Gerhofer Peter AUT
AUT
 
2,00/58/12.00 5,00/58/12.00   767,57
3 Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
2,00/58/12.00 4,50/58/12.00   762,16
4 Swoboda Matthias AUT
AUT
 
0,50/58/13.00 4,00/58/12.00   756,76

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Wienerroither Michael AUT
AUT
 
5,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25   858,82
2 Klanjsek-Bratke Edmund AUT
AUT
 
2,25/55/12.00 4,50/55/12.00   829,41
3 Berner Alexander AUT
AUT
 
3,50/55/18.25 4,50/52   535,29

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Lang Michael GER
GER
 
5,00/55/13.00 2,50/52   802,47
2 Dobringer Daniel AUT
AUT
 
4,00/55/13.00     790,12
3 Scherer Philipp GER
GER
 
5,50/55/14.25 4,00/55/14.25   734,57
4 Peisker Armin GER
GER
 
2,00/55/18.25 4,00/52   543,21

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Leitner Wolfgang AUT
AUT
 
1,50/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00   831,17
2 Engelhardt Volker AUT
AUT
 
2,50/46 4,00/55/14.25   753,25
3 Fodinger Michael AUT
AUT
 
1,00/55/14.25     714,29

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Gruber Klaus AUT
AUT
 
4,00/52/12.00 0,50/52/11.25   977,94
2 Begovich Heinz AUT
AUT
 
2,50/52/14.25 3,50/52/13.00   845,59
3 Kottl Hermann AUT
AUT
 
0,00/52/14.25 3,50/52/14.25   757,35

Under 12 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Gaggl Felix AUT
AUT
 
1010 910   163,43

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Wolfisberg Ladina SUI
SUI
 
1380 2120   400,00

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Wienerroither Maximilian AUT
AUT
 
1030 1900   286,58
2 Kopacek Florian AUT
AUT
 
900 1570   236,80
3 Jasser Paul AUT
AUT
 
1000 1080   162,90

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Madritsch Laura AUT
AUT
 
3850 3590   368,77
2 Madritsch Hannah AUT
AUT
 
810 3450   330,46
3 Hafner Katharina AUT
AUT
 
2550 3010   288,31
4 Wimmer Alexandra AUT
AUT
 
2190 2490   238,51
5 Berner Leona AUT
AUT
 
1420 1080   136,02
6 Fritz Julia AUT
AUT
 
740 1150   110,15

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Elias Adrian SVK
SVK
 
5450 4600   452,28
2 Domino Oscar DEN
DEN
 
2280 1440   189,21

Under 21 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Krug Josefa AUT
AUT
 
2260   200,71

Under 21 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Kuhn Dominic AUT
AUT
 
7930 8870   705,65
2 Gschiel Alexander AUT
AUT
 
8340 6830   663,48
3 Peisker Tobias GER
GER
 
880 770   70,01
4 Horsch Fabian GER
GER
 
680   54,10

Open Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
6430   571,05

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
5180 5840   464,60

Over 35 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Klanjsek-Bratke Edmund AUT
AUT
 
1270 1270   114,41

Over 45 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Peisker Armin GER
GER
 
1180 890   218,52
2 Scherer Philipp GER
GER
 
930 1090   201,85

Under 14 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Wolfisberg Ladina SUI
SUI
 
0,00m 23,9m   845,00

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Wienerroither Maximilian AUT
AUT
 
33,1m 35,2m   996,47
2 Wolfisberg Tullio SUI
SUI
 
28,1m 31,7m   872,79

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Berner Leona AUT
AUT
 
34,9m 34,1m   715,38
2 Hafner Katharina AUT
AUT
 
26,4m 34,9m   715,38
3 Wimmer Alexandra AUT
AUT
 
30,0m 32,6m   656,41
4 Fritz Julia AUT
AUT
 
27,1m 29,0m   564,10

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Elias Adrian SVK
SVK
 
34,8m 37,1m   577,74
2 Domino Oscar DEN
DEN
 
32,1m 33,8m   514,40

Under 21 Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Ahammer Elena AUT
AUT
 
40,3m 41,8m   652,91
2 Krug Josefa AUT
AUT
 
35,0m 36,6m   555,35

Under 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Schmidberger David AUT
AUT
 
51,4m 49,8m   630,68
2 Kuhn Dominic AUT
AUT
 
50,0m 49,7m   610,80
3 Gschiel Alexander AUT
AUT
 
49,9m 34,8m   609,38
4 Horsch Fabian GER
GER
 
36,5m 35,1m   419,03

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
58,0m 60,0m   752,84

Over 45 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Dobringer Daniel AUT
AUT
 
51,5m     967,39

Under 12 Boys Overall Results

- 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Gaggl Felix AUT
AUT
 
732,92 163,43   896,35

Under 14 Girls Overall Results

- 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Wolfisberg Ladina SUI
SUI
 
852,94 400,00 845,00 2097,94

Under 14 Boys Overall Results

- 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Wienerroither Maximilian AUT
AUT
 
837,84 286,58 996,47 2120,89

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Hafner Katharina AUT
AUT
 
725,00 288,31 715,38 1728,69
2 Wimmer Alexandra AUT
AUT
 
775,00 238,51 656,41 1669,92
3 Berner Leona AUT
AUT
 
775,00 136,02 715,38 1626,40
4 Fritz Julia AUT
AUT
 
618,75 110,15 564,10 1293,00

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Elias Adrian SVK
SVK
 
783,13 452,28 577,74 1813,15
2 Domino Oscar DEN
DEN
 
704,82 189,21 514,40 1408,43

Under 21 Women Overall Results

- 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Krug Josefa AUT
AUT
 
706,21 200,71 555,35 1462,27

Under 21 Men Overall Results

- 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Kuhn Dominic AUT
AUT
 
794,59 705,65 610,80 2111,04
2 Gschiel Alexander AUT
AUT
 
810,81 663,48 609,38 2083,67
3 Horsch Fabian GER
GER
 
724,32 54,10 419,03 1197,45

Open Men Overall Results

- 16.07.2022 - 17.07.2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
762,16 464,60 752,84 1979,60

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved