International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Austrian Youth Nationals




Salmsee, Steyregg

Map of site

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results lake 1

Under 10 Boys Slalom Round 1
Under 10 Boys Tricks Round 1 AUT

Under 12 Girls Slalom Round 1
Under 12 Girls Tricks Round 1

Under 12 Boys Slalom Round 1
Under 12 Boys Tricks Round 1

Under 14 Girls Slalom Round 1
Under 14 Girls Tricks Round 1
Under 14 Girls Jump Round 1
Under 14 Girls Overall AUT

Under 14 Boys Slalom Round 1
Under 14 Boys Slalom Round 1 Gästeklasse
Under 14 Boys Tricks Round 1
Under 14 Boys Tricks Round 1 Gästeklasse
Under 14 Boys Jump Round 1 Gästeklasse
Under 14 Boys Jump Round 1
Under 14 Boys Overall AUT
Under 14 Boys Overall Gästeklasse

Under 17 Girls Slalom Round 1
Under 17 Girls Tricks Round 1
Under 17 Girls Jump Round 1
Under 17 Girls Overall AUT

Under 17 Boys Slalom Round 1
Under 17 Boys Tricks Round 1
Under 17 Boys Jump Round 1
Under 17 Boys Overall AUT

Under 21 Women Slalom Round 1
Under 21 Women Tricks Round 1
Under 21 Women Jump Round 1
Under 21 Women Jump Round 1 Gästeklasse
Under 21 Women Overall AUT

Under 21 Men Slalom Round 1
Under 21 Men Tricks Round 1
Under 21 Men Jump Round 1
Under 21 Men Overall AUT

All results (pdf)
Austrian Youth Nationals
Salmsee, Steyregg - 12 Aug 2022

Austrian Youth Nationals - Individual classification

Austrian Youth Nationals

Under 10 Boys Slalom Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Wojnar Frederic POER
AUT
 
2,00/49    
2 Schnogl Paul POER
AUT
 
2,00/43    
3 Sassmann Maximilian TULLN
AUT
 
4,50/40    

Under 12 Girls Slalom Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Jelinek Rosa WSCO
AUT
 
0,50/52/14.25    
2 Pfaller Magdalena TULLN
AUT
 
0,50/49    
3 Wienerroither Katharina POER
AUT
 
3,00/43    
4 Bittmann Emily POER
AUT
 
1,50/37    

Under 12 Boys Slalom Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Gaggl Felix POER
AUT
 
1,00/52/16.00    
2 Sassmann Paul TULLN
AUT
 
5,00/49    

Under 14 Girls Slalom Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Berner Malena WLUF
AUT
 
4,50/52/16.00    
2 Beyrer Sophie TULLN
AUT
 
3,50/52/16.00    
3 Wojnar Filippa POER
AUT
 
2,00/52/16.00    
4 Nadler Linnea POER
AUT
 
1,50/46    
5 Schwarz Paula WSCO
AUT
 
     

Under 14 Boys Slalom Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Wienerroither Maximilian POER
AUT
 
1,00/55/13.00    
2 Neumann Leo POER
AUT
 
3,50/55/14.25    
3 Schuhai Daniel POER
AUT
 
4,50/55/18.25    
4 Jasser Paul WSCO
AUT
 
0,00/55/18.25    
5 Schnogl Simon POER
AUT
 
2,00/52    

Under 17 Girls Slalom Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Berner Leona WLUF
AUT
 
4,00/55/13.00    
2 Madritsch Hannah LEND
AUT
 
0,50/55/13.00
(Tie break: 1,00/55/13.00)
   
3 Madritsch Laura LEND
AUT
 
0,50/55/13.00
(Tie break: 2,50/55/14.25)
   
4 Fritz Julia WSCO
AUT
 
4,00/55/14.25    
4 Wimmer Alexandra SEEB
AUT
 
4,00/55/14.25    
6 Hafner Katharina POER
AUT
 
2,00/55/14.25    
7 Gusenbauer Lisa UWSV
AUT
 
0,00/55/14.25    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Honigsberger Sebastian IWWC
AUT
 
2,00/58/12.00    
2 Ahammer Vincent WLUF
AUT
 
5,50/58/13.00    
3 Satran Nikolaus WSCO
AUT
 
2,50/58/16.00    
4 Maier Noah WLUF
AUT
 
2,50/58/18.25    
5 Rumplmayr Thomas WLUF
AUT
 
2,00/52    

Under 21 Women Slalom Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Steiner Lili WSCO
AUT
 
2,00/55/12.00    
2 Schmidberger Theresa WLUF
AUT
 
2,00/55/13.00
(Tie break: 3,00/55/13.00)
   
3 Crupi Emilia IWWC
AUT
 
2,00/55/13.00
(Tie break: 0,00/55/14.25)
   
4 Krug Josefa WLUF
AUT
 
0,00/55/13.00    
5 Ahammer Elena WLUF
AUT
 
5,00/55/14.25    
6 Hoelzl Lena Sophie WSZS
AUT
 
2,50/55/14.25    
7 Mattersdorfer Pia POER
AUT
 
5,00/37    

Under 21 Men Slalom Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Attensam Nikolaus IWWC
AUT
 
2,50/58/10.75    
2 Engelhardt Moritz IWWC
AUT
 
2,00/58/10.75    
3 Gschiel Alexander WSZS
AUT
 
2,50/58/11.25    
4 Kuhn Dominic UWSV
AUT
 
2,00/58/11.25    
5 Hinteregger Samuel POER
AUT
 
1,00/58/12.00    
6 Maier Samuel WLUF
AUT
 
6,00/58/13.00    
7 Schmidberger David WLUF
AUT
 
4,50/58/14.25    

Under 14 Boys Slalom Round 1 Gästeklasse Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Polidor Ales WSN
CZE
 
3,00/55/13.00    
2 Beraia Tsotne  
GEO
 
4,00/55/18.25    
3 Shonia Giorgi  
GEO
 
4,50/28    

Under 10 Boys Tricks Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Wojnar Frederic POER
AUT
 
790    
2 Schnogl Paul POER
AUT
 
640    
3 Sassmann Maximilian TULLN
AUT
 
100    

Under 12 Girls Tricks Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Jelinek Rosa WSCO
AUT
 
1340    
2 Pfaller Magdalena TULLN
AUT
 
1050    
3 Wienerroither Katharina POER
AUT
 
560    
4 Bittmann Emily POER
AUT
 
530    

Under 12 Boys Tricks Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Gaggl Felix POER
AUT
 
1290    
2 Sassmann Paul TULLN
AUT
 
480    

Under 14 Girls Tricks Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Berner Malena WLUF
AUT
 
1640    
2 Schwarz Paula WSCO
AUT
 
1410    
3 Wojnar Filippa POER
AUT
 
990    
4 Nadler Linnea POER
AUT
 
610    

Under 14 Boys Tricks Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Neumann Leo POER
AUT
 
2010    
2 Wienerroither Maximilian POER
AUT
 
1590    
3 Schuhai Daniel POER
AUT
 
1380    
4 Schnogl Simon POER
AUT
 
650    
5 Jasser Paul WSCO
AUT
 
410    

Under 17 Girls Tricks Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Madritsch Laura LEND
AUT
 
3400    
2 Hafner Katharina POER
AUT
 
3350    
3 Madritsch Hannah LEND
AUT
 
2700    
4 Berner Leona WLUF
AUT
 
2640    
5 Wimmer Alexandra SEEB
AUT
 
2240    
6 Fritz Julia WSCO
AUT
 
940    

Under 17 Boys Tricks Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Ahammer Vincent WLUF
AUT
 
4720    
2 Rumplmayr Thomas WLUF
AUT
 
940    

Under 21 Women Tricks Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Steiner Lili WSCO
AUT
 
2920    
2 Ahammer Elena WLUF
AUT
 
2640    
3 Krug Josefa WLUF
AUT
 
1940    
4 Mattersdorfer Pia POER
AUT
 
1720    
5 Schmidberger Theresa WLUF
AUT
 
750    

Under 21 Men Tricks Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Kuhn Dominic UWSV
AUT
 
8390    
2 Gschiel Alexander WSZS
AUT
 
5620    
3 Hinteregger Samuel POER
AUT
 
3090    
4 Schmidberger David WLUF
AUT
 
2360    
5 Maier Samuel WLUF
AUT
 
1490    

Under 14 Boys Tricks Round 1 Gästeklasse Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Polidor Ales WSN
CZE
 
3130    
2 Beraia Tsotne  
GEO
 
1000    
3 Shonia Giorgi  
GEO
 
580    

Under 14 Girls Jump Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Berner Malena WLUF
AUT
 
17,5m    
2 Schwarz Paula WSCO
AUT
 
14,0m    

Under 14 Boys Jump Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Wienerroither Maximilian POER
AUT
 
36,2m    
2 Schuhai Daniel POER
AUT
 
30,6m    
3 Neumann Leo POER
AUT
 
28,3m    
4 Jasser Paul WSCO
AUT
 
13,9m    
5 Schnogl Simon POER
AUT
 
11,5m    

Under 17 Girls Jump Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Berner Leona WLUF
AUT
 
39,7m    
2 Wimmer Alexandra SEEB
AUT
 
34,8m    
3 Hafner Katharina POER
AUT
 
33,7m    
4 Fritz Julia WSCO
AUT
 
29,6m    

Under 17 Boys Jump Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Ahammer Vincent WLUF
AUT
 
44,5m    
2 Maier Noah WLUF
AUT
 
32,1m    

Under 21 Women Jump Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Steiner Lili WSCO
AUT
 
42,2m    
2 Mattersdorfer Pia POER
AUT
 
41,3m    
3 Ahammer Elena WLUF
AUT
 
38,9m    
4 Krug Josefa WLUF
AUT
 
36,9m    

Under 21 Men Jump Round 1 Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Kuhn Dominic UWSV
AUT
 
52,7m    
2 Gschiel Alexander WSZS
AUT
 
52,2m    
3 Schmidberger David WLUF
AUT
 
49,2m    
4 Maier Samuel WLUF
AUT
 
46,4m    
5 Hinteregger Samuel POER
AUT
 
40,3m    

Under 14 Boys Jump Round 1 Gästeklasse Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Polidor Ales WSN
CZE
 
31,0m    

Under 21 Women Jump Round 1 Gästeklasse Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Round 1    
1 Polidorova Linda WSN
CZE
 
36,0m    

Under 10 Boys Overall Results

- 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Wojnar Frederic POER
AUT
 
746,27 197,50   943,77
2 Schnogl Paul POER
AUT
 
567,16 160,00   727,16
3 Sassmann Maximilian TULLN
AUT
 
514,93 25,00   539,93

Under 12 Girls Overall Results

- 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Jelinek Rosa WSCO
AUT
 
926,83 279,17   1206,00
2 Pfaller Magdalena TULLN
AUT
 
675,96 218,75   894,71
3 Wienerroither Katharina POER
AUT
 
543,55 116,67   660,22
4 Bittmann Emily POER
AUT
 
355,40 110,42   465,82

Under 12 Boys Overall Results

- 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Gaggl Felix POER
AUT
 
757,76 208,74   966,50
2 Sassmann Paul TULLN
AUT
 
658,39 77,67   736,06

Under 14 Girls Overall Results

- 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Berner Malena WLUF
AUT
 
683,82 309,43 525,00 1518,25

Under 14 Boys Overall Results

- 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Wienerroither Maximilian POER
AUT
 
824,32 239,82 1031,80 2095,94
2 Neumann Leo POER
AUT
 
777,03 303,17 752,65 1832,85
3 Schuhai Daniel POER
AUT
 
628,38 208,14 833,92 1670,44
4 Jasser Paul WSCO
AUT
 
567,57 61,84 243,82 873,23
5 Schnogl Simon POER
AUT
 
513,51 98,04 159,01 770,56

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Berner Leona WLUF
AUT
 
800,00 252,87 838,46 1891,33
2 Hafner Katharina POER
AUT
 
700,00 320,88 684,62 1705,50
3 Wimmer Alexandra SEEB
AUT
 
725,00 214,56 712,82 1652,38
4 Fritz Julia WSCO
AUT
 
725,00 90,04 579,49 1394,53

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Ahammer Vincent WLUF
AUT
 
789,16 391,70 719,77 1900,63

Under 21 Women Overall Results

- 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Steiner Lili WSCO
AUT
 
768,36 259,33 660,41 1688,10
2 Ahammer Elena WLUF
AUT
 
666,67 234,46 598,50 1499,63
3 Krug Josefa WLUF
AUT
 
677,97 172,29 560,98 1411,24
4 Mattersdorfer Pia POER
AUT
 
56,50 152,75 643,53 852,78

Under 21 Men Overall Results

- 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Kuhn Dominic UWSV
AUT
 
800,00 667,46 649,15 2116,61
2 Gschiel Alexander WSZS
AUT
 
805,41 447,10 642,05 1894,56
3 Hinteregger Samuel POER
AUT
 
724,32 245,82 473,01 1443,15
4 Schmidberger David WLUF
AUT
 
632,43 187,75 599,43 1419,61
5 Maier Samuel WLUF
AUT
 
713,51 118,54 559,66 1391,71

Under 14 Boys Overall Gästeklasse Results

- 12.8.2022 - 12.8.2022
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Polidor Ales WSN
CZE
 
851,35 472,10 848,06 2171,51

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved