International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Malibu Multi




Hazelwoods Ski World


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results lake 1

Under 10 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 10 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 10 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 12 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 12 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 12 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 12 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Women Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Women Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Overall  (pdf)

Open Women Slalom  (pdf)
Open Women Tricks  (pdf)
Open Women Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 35 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Over 35 Women Jump  (pdf)
Over 35 Women Overall  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 45 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Women Jump  (pdf)
Over 45 Women Overall  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 55 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Women Overall  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 65 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 70 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 70 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 70 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 70 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 75 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 75 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Over 75 Women Overall  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Malibu Multi
Hazelwoods Ski World - 1/3 Jul 2022

Malibu Multi - Individual classification

Malibu Multi

Under 10 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cosgrove Lara GBR 2.50/28 3.00/37      

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cosgrove Isabel GBR 3.00/52/16.00 3.00/49/16.00      

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Coster Harley GBR 2.50/55/13.00 0.00/55/12.00      
2 Cosgrove James GBR 3.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00      
3 Fearn Charlie GBR 5.00/49 2.50/49      

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Halford Danielle GBR 4.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25  
2 Deste Lilli GBR 2.00/37 1.00/55/13.00      

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Pollard Noah GBR 5.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/11.25 3.50/58/12.00  
2 Godfrey-Fletcher Alfie *GBR 3.00/58/13.00 1.00/58/12.00      
3 Rose Myles GBR 3.50/58/13.00 4.50/58/14.25 0.50/58/12.00 0.50/40  
4 Withers Oscar *GBR 2.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00 2.00/58/13.00 1.50/58/13.00  
5 Shanahan William GBR 2.00/58/13.00 3.00/58/13.00 3.00/58/13.00 0.50/40  
6 Marshall Dan *GBR 4.00/58/18.25 3.00/58/13.00      
7 Parkin Tom GBR 1.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/14.25      
8 Douglas Robbie *GBR 4.00/58/18.25 0.50/58/14.25 5.00/58/18.25 0.50/58/13.00  
9 Halmshaw Kyle *GBR 3.00/40 5.00/55/18.25      
10 Davies Greg GBR 4.00/49 3.50/55/18.25      

Under 21 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Butterfield Amber GBR 2.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00      
2 Scutt Emma GBR 5.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/18.25      

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Robinson Marcus *GBR 3.50/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00      

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Outram Sanchia *GBR 4.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00  
2 Jones Sophie *GBR 1.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25      

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Young Harry *GBR 4.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/12.00      

Over 35 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Atkins Kelly GBR 4.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00  
2 Bloemsma Samantha RSA 4.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/13.00  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Bloemsma Jamie *NED 4.00/55/11.25 4.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25  

Over 45 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Sizer Lorraine GBR 0.00/52/14.25 4.00/52/14.25      
2 Douglas Cheryl *GBR 0.50/37 1.50/37      

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cooke Paul *GBR 5.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25  
2 Jackson Lee *GBR     2.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25  
3 Kiernander Christian *GBR 3.00/52 3.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/18.25 1.50/40  
4 Wrennall Andy GBR 5.00/52 2.50/40 0.00/55/16.00 4.25/55/18.25  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wilkinson Jonathan *GBR     2.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25  
2 Hazelwood Timothy GBR 1.00/55/11.25   2.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25  
3 Fardon Allan *GBR 4.00/40 2.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00  
4 Singleton Chris *GBR 4.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00  
5 Jones Keith *GBR 2.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25  
6 Wooldridge Simon *GBR     4.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/18.25  
7 Beard Mark GBR 3.50/55/18.25 4.50/40      
8 Rollingson Gary *GBR     5.50/40 3.00/40  

Over 70 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Philips John *GBR 4.00/52/14.25 2.00/52/13.00      

Over 75 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Worship Carol *GBR 3.00/34 1.00/46/16.00 3.00/34 2.00/46/16.00  

Under 10 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Cosgrove Lara GBR 80 80      

Under 12 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Cosgrove Isabel GBR 1800 1550      

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Coster Harley GBR 1850 1610      
2 Cosgrove James GBR 1590 1360      
3 Fearn Charlie GBR 370 730      

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Halford Danielle GBR 2540 2720      
2 Deste Lilli GBR 740 1080      

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Parkin Tom GBR 4410 4510      
2 Pollard Noah GBR 2950 2410      
3 Rose Myles GBR 1730 1890      
4 Shanahan William GBR 1150 1520      
5 Halmshaw Kyle *GBR 840 580      
6 Davies Greg GBR 170 380      

Under 21 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Butterfield Amber GBR 3540 3340      
2 Scutt Emma GBR 1560 2430      

Under 21 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Robinson Marcus *GBR 1510 2740      

Open Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Jones Sophie *GBR 1990 2720      
2 Outram Sanchia *GBR 2600      

Over 35 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Atkins Kelly GBR 1360 1650      
2 Bloemsma Samantha RSA 740 1290      

Over 45 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Sizer Lorraine GBR 1230 790      

Over 45 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Wrennall Andy GBR 500 610      

Over 55 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Hazelwood Timothy GBR 2260      
2 Jones Keith *GBR 1610 1610      
3 Beard Mark GBR 1050 1010      

Over 70 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Philips John *GBR 820 940      

Over 75 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Worship Carol *GBR 500 500      

Under 12 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Cosgrove Isabel GBR 13.2m 13.3m      

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Fearn Charlie GBR 25.3m 26.2m      
2 Coster Harley GBR 17.5m 20.4m      
3 Cosgrove James GBR 14.7m 14.0m      

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Deste Lilli GBR 25.7m 27.8m      
2 Halford Danielle GBR 20.8m 21.2m      

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Parkin Tom GBR 45.0m 50.6m      
2 Shanahan William GBR 37.9m 36.0m      
3 Rose Myles GBR 33.3m 36.8m      
4 Pollard Noah GBR 32.5m 33.1m      
5 Davies Greg GBR 9.5m 11.6m      

Under 21 Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Prosvetova Stanislava *UKR 41.8m 44.7m      
2 Butterfield Amber GBR 31.3m 31.1m      
3 Scutt Emma GBR 26.1m 28.4m      

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Young Harry *GBR 52.7m 49.9m      
2 Burke Thomas *GBR 43.6m 42.7m      

Over 35 Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Bloemsma Samantha RSA 0.00m 24.7m      
2 Atkins Kelly GBR 14.8m 17.0m      

Over 45 Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Sizer Lorraine GBR 25.4m 28.0m      

Over 45 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Wrennall Andy GBR 13.1m 14.9m      

Over 55 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Hazelwood Timothy GBR 41.7m        
2 Singleton Chris *GBR 36.3m 40.5m      
3 Beard Mark GBR 25.8m 33.8m      

Over 70 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Philips John *GBR 0.00m 0.00m      

Under 10 Girls Overall Results

- 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Cosgrove Lara GBR -10 F 1000.00 1000.00   2000.00

Under 12 Girls Overall Results

- 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Cosgrove Isabel GBR -12 F 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Under 14 Boys Overall Results

- 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Coster Harley GBR -14 M 1000.00 1000.00 641.98 2641.98
2 Cosgrove James GBR -14 M 950.00 859.46 290.12 2099.58
3 Fearn Charlie GBR -14 M 483.33 394.59 1000.00 1877.92

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Halford Danielle GBR -17 F 1000.00 1000.00 682.69 2682.69
2 Deste Lilli GBR -17 F 1000.00 397.06 1000.00 2397.06

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Parkin Tom GBR -17 M 847.33 1000.00 1000.00 2847.33
2 Pollard Noah GBR -17 M 1000.00 654.10 568.97 2223.07
3 Rose Myles GBR -17 M 877.86 419.07 660.10 1957.03
4 Shanahan William GBR -17 M 870.23 337.03 687.19 1894.45
5 Davies Greg GBR -17 M 511.45 84.26 39.41 635.12

Under 21 Women Overall Results

- 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Butterfield Amber GBR -21 F 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00
2 Scutt Emma GBR -21 F 713.04 686.44 880.66 2280.14

Over 35 Women Overall Results

- 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Bloemsma Samantha RSA 35+ F 914.06 781.82 1000.00 2695.88
2 Atkins Kelly GBR 35+ F 1000.00 1000.00 564.97 2564.97

Over 45 Women Overall Results

- 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Sizer Lorraine GBR 45+ F 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Over 45 Men Overall Results

- 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Wrennall Andy GBR 45+ M 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Over 55 Men Overall Results

- 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Hazelwood Timothy GBR 55+ M 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00
2 Beard Mark GBR 55+ M 549.18 464.60 750.79 1764.57

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 01/07/2022 - 03/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Irving Stephen *GBR 5.00/52/14.25 0.50/52/14.25      

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved