International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Malibu Team Jump




Hazelwoods Ski World


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results lake 1

Under 10 Girls Slalom

Under 12 Girls Slalom
Under 12 Girls Jump

Under 12 Boys Slalom
Under 12 Boys Jump

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Jump

Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Jump

Under 17 Boys Slalom
Under 17 Boys Jump

Under 21 Women Slalom
Under 21 Women Jump

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Women Slalom
Open Women Jump

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Jump

Over 35 Women Slalom
Over 35 Women Jump

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Women Slalom
Over 45 Women Jump

Over 45 Men Slalom
Over 45 Men Jump

Over 55 Men Slalom
Over 55 Men Jump

All results (pdf)
Malibu Team Jump
Hazelwoods Ski World - 27/28 Jul 2022

Malibu Team Jump - Individual classification

Malibu Team Jump

Under 10 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Cosgrove Lara *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/43 4.00/37      

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Cosgrove Isabel *GBR
GBR
 
1.00/52/14.25 3.00/52/16.00      

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Elliott Jimmy *GBR
GBR
 
1.50/52/16.00 2.00/52/14.25      
2 Trevor Oscar *GBR
GBR
 
1.50/49 2.00/52      

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Coster Harley *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00      
2 Fearn Charlie *GBR
GBR
 
0.00/34 0.50/52      

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Deste Lilli *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00      
2 Halford Danielle *GBR
GBR
 
0.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/14.25      

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Pollard Noah *GBR
GBR
 
1.00/58/10.75 2.50/58/11.25      
2 Rose Myles *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/13.00      
3 Parkin Tom *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/58/13.00 1.50/58/14.25      
4 Shanahan William *GBR
GBR
 
3.50/58/13.00 1.50/58/13.00      
5 Withers Oscar *GBR
GBR
 
4.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00      
6 Douglas Robbie *GBR
GBR
 
5.50/58/18.25 2.00/58/13.00      

Under 21 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Newsome Emily *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00      
2 Lee Molly *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/12.00        
3 Butterfield Amber *GBR
GBR
 
0.50/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00      
4 Roberts Lucy *GBR
GBR
 
1.00/55/13.00 0.00/55/13.00      
5 Fearn Georgia *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00      
6 Scutt Emma *GBR
GBR
 
5.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/14.25      

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Robinson Marcus *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00      

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Benjamin Jennifer *GBR
GBR
 
0.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/12.00      
2 Outram Sanchia *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/12.00 0.00/55/12.00      

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Poole Thomas *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/58/10.25 2.50/58/10.75      
2 Hazelwood Robert *GBR
GBR
 
1.00/58/10.25 0.00/58/10.25      
3 Rauchenwald Luca *AUT
AUT
 
2.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25      
4 Oliver William *GBR
GBR
 
  3.50/58/12.00      

Over 35 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Atkins Kelly *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00      

Over 45 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Sizer Lorraine *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/52/14.25 1.00/52/13.00      

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Perry Greg *GBR
GBR
 
1.50/55/11.25 0.00/37      

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Fardon Allan *GBR
GBR
 
1.50/40 4.00/55/12.00      
2 Singleton Chris *GBR
GBR
 
0.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00      
3 Lillis Stuart *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00      

Under 12 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cosgrove Isabel *GBR
GBR
 
13.9m 14.3m 14.5m 15.1m  

Under 12 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Elliott Jimmy *GBR
GBR
 
13.9m 13.4m 13.9m 14.7m  

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Fearn Charlie *GBR
GBR
 
32.8m 35.0m 34.2m 30.5m  
2 Coster Harley *GBR
GBR
 
24.1m 24.6m 25.4m 25.1m  

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Deste Lilli *GBR
GBR
 
29.2m 30.3m 28.7m 29.0m  
2 Halford Danielle *GBR
GBR
 
24.2m 23.6m 22.7m 23.5m  

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Parkin Tom *GBR
GBR
 
0.00m   46.4m 50.2m  
2 Shanahan William *GBR
GBR
 
34.9m 37.7m 35.8m 37.0m  
3 Rose Myles *GBR
GBR
 
35.1m 35.5m 34.2m 37.1m  
4 Pollard Noah *GBR
GBR
 
36.2m 35.8m 32.2m 33.7m  
5 Withers Oscar *GBR
GBR
 
14.4m 17.1m 17.9m 16.4m  

Under 21 Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Fearn Georgia *GBR
GBR
 
36.7m 36.0m 37.6m 36.8m  
2 Roberts Lucy *GBR
GBR
 
32.9m 32.3m 33.1m 32.6m  
3 Butterfield Amber *GBR
GBR
 
30.6m 31.9m 31.7m 29.5m  
4 Scutt Emma *GBR
GBR
 
30.2m 31.9m 30.0m 30.4m  
5 Lee Molly *GBR
GBR
 
23.1m 24.1m      

Open Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Greenwood Brittany *USA
USA
 
49.1m 53.1m 54.3m 53.7m  

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Rauchenwald Luca *AUT
AUT
 
60.5m 60.5m 60.5m 63.3m  
2 King Alex *NZL
NZL
 
52.1m 50.5m 53.5m 52.7m  
3 Young Harry *GBR
GBR
 
50.7m 51.8m 51.5m 53.1m  
4 Burke Thomas *GBR
GBR
 
43.4m        

Over 35 Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Atkins Kelly *GBR
GBR
 
19.1m 19.6m 19.0m 20.9m  

Over 45 Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Sizer Lorraine *GBR
GBR
 
25.8m 30.0m 27.5m 30.2m  

Over 45 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Perry Greg *GBR
GBR
 
43.5m 44.0m 44.7m 45.4m  

Over 55 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hazelwood Timothy *GBR
GBR
 
42.5m   44.0m 43.6m  
2 Singleton Chris *GBR
GBR
 
38.0m   40.3m 40.9m  
3 Rowlands Rodney *GBR
GBR
 
16.6m 16.8m 17.4m 0.00m  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/07/2022 - 28/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2      
1 Asher Thomas *GBR
GBR
 
1.00/55/10.75        

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved