International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: 2022 Combined British Open National Championships




Oxford Waterski Club


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results lake 1

Live results lake 2

Open Women Slalom  (pdf)
Open Women Tricks  (pdf)
Open Women Jump  (pdf)
Open Women Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2022 Combined British Open National Championships
Oxford Waterski Club - 11/14 Aug 2022

2022 Combined British Open National Championships - Individual classification

2022 Combined British Open National Championships

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2022 - 14/08/2022
  Name Country Prelim Final   Overall
1 Kelly Atkins GBR
GBR
 
3.50/55/12.00 5.00/55/12.00   1021.74
2 Jennifer Benjamin GBR
GBR
 
2.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00   1000.00
3 Emily Newsome GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/12.00   989.13
4 Saba Yorke-Davies GBR
GBR
 
5.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/12.00   967.39
5 Sophie Bates GBR
GBR
 
1.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00   956.52
6 Georgina Hutchison GBR
GBR
 
3.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00   869.57
7 Amber Butterfield GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00   847.83
8 Lilli Deste GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/14.25   826.09
9 Danielle Halford GBR
GBR
 
1.00/55/13.00     804.35
10 Jodie Colverd GBR
GBR
 
0.50/55/13.00     793.48
11 Emma Scutt GBR
GBR
 
5.00/55/18.25     500.00

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2022 - 14/08/2022
  Name Country Prelim Final   Overall
1 Frederick Winter GBR
GBR
 
3.00/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25   1017.86
2 Thomas Poole GBR
GBR
 
2.00/58/10.25 1.50/58/10.25   1000.00
3 Calum Heath GBR
GBR
 
3.50/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.75   919.64
4 Benjamin Turp GBR
GBR
 
2.50/58/11.25 1.50/58/10.75   883.93
5 Glenn Campbell GBR
GBR
 
3.00/58/10.75 1.00/58/10.75   910.71
6 Charlie Emmett GBR
GBR
 
5.00/58/11.25 4.50/58/11.25   839.29
7 Danny Jays GBR
GBR
 
1.00/58/10.75 3.25/58/11.25   875.00
8 Harry Young GBR
GBR
 
1.00/58/11.25 3.50/58/12.00   767.86
9 Harvey Dyson GBR
GBR
 
4.00/58/12.00     714.29
9 William Oliver GBR
GBR
 
4.00/58/12.00     714.29
11 Owen Shirley GBR
GBR
 
3.50/58/13.00     598.21
12 David Jenkins GBR
GBR
 
3.50/58/18.25     276.79
13 Jordan Scott-Ely GBR
GBR
 
2.50/58/18.25     258.93
14 Peter Bowden GBR
GBR
 
1.50/58/18.25     241.07

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2022 - 14/08/2022
  Name Country Prelim Final   Overall
1 Calum Heath GBR
GBR
 
4600 6140   1000.00
2 Benjamin Turp GBR
GBR
 
4960 5260   856.68
3 Thomas Poole GBR
GBR
 
4130 4180   680.78
4 William Oliver GBR
GBR
 
3060 3900   635.18
5 Harry Young GBR
GBR
 
1880 1950   317.59
6 Peter Bowden GBR
GBR
 
910     148.21

Open Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2022 - 14/08/2022
  Name Country Prelim Final   Overall
1 Amber Butterfield GBR
GBR
 
2600 3370   1000.00
2 Emma Scutt GBR
GBR
 
2560 2910   863.50
3 Jennifer Benjamin GBR
GBR
 
2750 2900   860.53
4 Danielle Halford GBR
GBR
 
2870 2790   851.63
5 Georgina Hutchison GBR
GBR
 
1990 2140   635.01
6 Kelly Atkins GBR
GBR
 
590   175.07

Open Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2022 - 14/08/2022
  Name Country Prelim Final   Overall
1 Jennifer Benjamin GBR
GBR
 
33.0m 34.3m   1000.00
2 Emma Scutt GBR
GBR
 
29.1m 30.4m   857.14
3 Amber Butterfield GBR
GBR
 
27.5m 29.4m   820.51
4 Lilli Deste GBR
GBR
 
25.7m 27.6m   754.58
5 Danielle Halford GBR
GBR
 
23.3m 25.0m   659.34
6 Kelly Atkins GBR
GBR
 
18.0m     402.93

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2022 - 14/08/2022
  Name Country Prelim Final   Overall
1 Harry Young GBR
GBR
 
47.6m 47.3m   1000.00
2 Calum Heath GBR
GBR
 
37.6m 42.0m   851.06
3 Thomas Poole GBR
GBR
 
38.9m 41.9m   848.40
4 Peter Bowden GBR
GBR
 
32.3m 34.6m   654.26
5 Tom Parkin GBR
GBR
 
0.00m      

Open Men Overall Results

- 11/08/2022 - 14/08/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Calum Heath GBR
GBR
 
919.64 1000.00 851.06 2770.70
2 Thomas Poole GBR
GBR
 
1000.00 680.78 848.40 2529.18
3 Harry Young GBR
GBR
 
767.86 317.59 1000.00 2085.45
4 Peter Bowden GBR
GBR
 
241.07 148.21 654.26 1043.54

Open Women Overall Results

- 11/08/2022 - 14/08/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Jennifer Benjamin GBR
GBR
 
1000.00 860.53 1000.00 2860.53
2 Amber Butterfield GBR
GBR
 
847.83 1000.00 820.51 2668.34
3 Danielle Halford GBR
GBR
 
804.35 851.63 659.34 2315.32
4 Emma Scutt GBR
GBR
 
500.00 863.50 857.14 2220.64
5 Kelly Atkins GBR
GBR
 
1021.74 175.07 402.93 1599.74

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved