International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Bavarian Open




Amberg


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Under 12 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 12 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 12 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 12 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 12 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 12 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 12 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 12 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Women Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Women Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 35 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Over 35 Women Jump  (pdf)
Over 35 Women Overall  (pdf)

Over 45 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Women Tricks  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Tricks  (pdf)

Over 65 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 65 Women Tricks  (pdf)

Over 70 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 70 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 70 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 70 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 75 Men Slalom  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Bavarian Open
Amberg - 17/19 Jun 2022

Bavarian Open - Individual classification

Bavarian Open

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 LEONHARDT, Maja *GER
GER
 
5.00/52/16.00   4.00/52/16.00    

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 WILD, Theo *GER
GER
 
0.50/52/12.00 4.50/52/13.00 2.50/52/13.00 3.00/52/12.00  
2 KUHNE, Lars *GER
GER
 
1.00/52/14.25 1.50/52/14.25 1.00/52/14.25    

Under 12 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 LEONHARDT, Maja *GER
GER
 
1760 1820 2160    

Under 12 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 KUHNE, Lars *GER
GER
 
1850 2800      

Under 14 Girls Overall Results

- 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 WENZEL, Lena *GER
GER
 
705.36 705.66 720.00 2131.02

Under 14 Boys Overall Results

- 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 LEONHARDT, Pepe *GER
GER
 
794.64 696.83 490.12 1981.59
2 STROHMEYER, Fynn *GER
GER
 
767.86 217.19 470.36 1455.41

Over 45 Men Overall Results

- 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 SCHULZE, Frank *AUT
AUT
 
844.44 172.22 505.26 1521.92

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 WENZEL, Lena *GER
GER
 
2.50/52/14.25 3.50/52/14.25      

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 LEONHARDT, Pepe *GER
GER
 
2.50/55/13.00   2.00/55/13.00    
2 STROHMEYER, Fynn *GER
GER
 
2.50/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 0.50/55/13.00    
3 AUER, Leo *GER
GER
 
3.00/52 4.00/49 1.50/52 2.50/49  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 WENZEL, Emily *GER
GER
 
2.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/13.00      
2 CRUPI, Paola *AUT
AUT
 
  3.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00  
3 SCHOLZ, Nele *GER
GER
 
5.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/14.25 1.00/55/14.25    
4 GOTZ, Paula *GER
GER
 
1.50/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25      

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 WILD, Tim *GER
GER
 
2.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00 0.50/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25  
2 AUER, Julius *GER
GER
 
2.25/58/12.00 0.50/58/12.00 4.50/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00  
3 GRO?, Albert *GER
GER
 
1.50/58/12.00 2.50/37 1.50/58/13.00    
4 STROHMEYER, Kay *GER
GER
 
4.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00 3.50/58/13.00    
5 MULLER, Carlo *GER
GER
 
3.00/58/13.00 1.00/58/13.00      

Under 21 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 BRUMMEL, Lara *GER
GER
 
3.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/13.00    
2 LEONHARDT, Lilian *GER
GER
 
2.50/55/13.00 5.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 1.50/34  
3 CRUPI, Emilia *AUT
AUT
 
  2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00  
4 HILLENBRAND, Laura *GER
GER
 
2.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25      

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 KARL, Fabio *GER
GER
 
2.00/58/12.00 1.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00  
2 PEISKER, Tobias *GER
GER
 
1.50/58/13.00 0.50/58/11.25 2.25/58/13.00 3.00/58/13.00  
3 HORSCH, Fabian *GER
GER
 
2.00/58/13.00 0.00/58/14.25 1.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00  
4 QUIGLEY, Nils *GER
GER
 
4.00/55/18.25 4.00/37      

Over 35 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 KUHNE, Imke *GER
GER
 
3.00/55/18.25 5.00/52 3.50/52    

Over 45 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 LANGROCK, Claudia *GER
GER
 
4.00/52/13.00 4.00/52/14.25 2.00/52/13.00    
2 WILD, Chrystelle *GER
GER
 
3.00/52/13.00 3.00/52/13.00      

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 WILD, Steffen *GER
GER
 
1.50/55/10.75 5.50/55/11.25 6.00/55/13.00    
2 SCHULZE, Frank *AUT
AUT
 
2.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/11.25  
3 SCHERER, Philipp *GER
GER
 
5.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 KAHL, Reiner *GER
GER
 
2.00/37 1.00/52      

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 WENZEL, Lena *GER
GER
 
3380 2820 3740    

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 LEONHARDT, Pepe *GER
GER
 
3830 4620      
2 STROHMEYER, Fynn *GER
GER
 
1440        

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 WENZEL, Emily *GER
GER
 
3670 1810 3330    
2 SCHOLZ, Nele *GER
GER
 
2340 3090 3090    
3 GOTZ, Paula *GER
GER
 
1360 1610      

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 WILD, Tim *GER
GER
 
6950 7030    
2 MULLER, Carlo *GER
GER
 
2250 910      
3 GRO?, Albert *GER
GER
 
1360 1130      
4 STROHMEYER, Kay *GER
GER
 
1070 1340      

Under 21 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 BRUMMEL, Lara *GER
GER
 
2720 3560      
2 HILLENBRAND, Laura *GER
GER
 
2280 2440      

Under 21 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 HORSCH, Fabian *GER
GER
 
680 1740      
2 PEISKER, Tobias *GER
GER
 
940 1090      
3 QUIGLEY, Nils *GER
GER
 
750 690      

Over 35 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 KUHNE, Imke *GER
GER
 
1390 1400      

Over 45 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 LANGROCK, Claudia *GER
GER
 
2930 3010 2390    

Over 45 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 SCHULZE, Frank *AUT
AUT
 
930 830      

Over 55 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 KAHL, Reiner *GER
GER
 
280 200      

Under 12 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 LEONHARDT, Maja *GER
GER
 
12.8m        

Under 12 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 KUHNE, Lars *GER
GER
 
12.4m 12.1m      

Under 14 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 WENZEL, Lena *GER
GER
 
21.2m 21.4m      

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 LEONHARDT, Pepe *GER
GER
 
22.4m 22.3m      
2 STROHMEYER, Fynn *GER
GER
 
21.9m 0.00m      

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 WENZEL, Emily *GER
GER
 
37.6m 36.7m      
2 SCHOLZ, Nele *GER
GER
 
27.5m 27.7m      
3 GOTZ, Paula *GER
GER
 
20.0m 21.0m      

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 WILD, Tim *GER
GER
 
43.2m 44.6m      
2 GRO?, Albert *GER
GER
 
33.6m 0.00m      
3 STROHMEYER, Kay *GER
GER
 
28.9m        
4 MULLER, Carlo *GER
GER
 
27.7m 28.0m      

Under 21 Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 BRUMMEL, Lara *GER
GER
 
32.5m 34.9m      
2 HILLENBRAND, Laura *GER
GER
 
30.5m 31.7m      

Under 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 HORSCH, Fabian *GER
GER
 
38.8m 39.5m      
2 QUIGLEY, Nils *GER
GER
 
0.00m 17.9m      

Over 35 Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 KUHNE, Imke *GER
GER
 
11.5m        

Over 65 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 HULLER, Gabriele *GER
GER
 
5.00/49/16.00 4.00/49/16.00 5.00/49/16.00    

Over 65 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 HULLER, Gabriele *GER
GER
 
2570 2090      

Over 70 Men Overall Results

- 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 HULLER, Heiko *GER
GER
 
520.00 420.00 693.94 1633.94

Over 70 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 SPRENGER, Ernst *SUI
SUI
 
  1.00/52/13.00 3.00/52/12.00 5.00/52/13.00  
2 JIRAK, Bernd *AUT
AUT
 
  3.00/52/14.25 4.00/52/14.25 1.00/52/13.00  
3 HULLER, Heiko *GER
GER
 
2.00/52/16.00        

Over 70 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 HULLER, Heiko *GER
GER
 
1260 1260      

Over 45 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 SCHULZE, Frank *AUT
AUT
 
27.6m 34.2m      

Over 70 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 HULLER, Heiko *GER
GER
 
20.2m 22.9m      

Over 35 Women Overall Results

- 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 KUHNE, Imke *GER
GER
 
236.84 233.33 129.68 599.85

Over 75 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 HUELLER, Heiko GER
GER
 
      1.00/49/12.00  

Under 12 Girls Overall Results

- 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 LEONHARDT, Maja *GER
GER
 
905.92 450.00 512.00 1867.92

Under 12 Boys Overall Results

- 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 KUHNE, Lars *GER
GER
 
838.51 453.07 496.00 1787.58

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 WENZEL, Emily *GER
GER
 
690.00 351.53 745.45 1786.98
2 SCHOLZ, Nele *GER
GER
 
510.00 295.98 445.45 1251.43
3 GOTZ, Paula *GER
GER
 
340.00 154.21 242.42 736.63

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 WILD, Tim *GER
GER
 
849.06 583.40 629.16 2061.62
2 GRO?, Albert *GER
GER
 
707.55 112.86 347.83 1168.24
3 MULLER, Carlo *GER
GER
 
622.64 186.72 204.60 1013.96
4 STROHMEYER, Kay *GER
GER
 
632.08 111.20 227.62 970.90

Under 21 Women Overall Results

- 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 BRUMMEL, Lara *GER
GER
 
641.03 316.16 413.39 1370.58
2 HILLENBRAND, Laura *GER
GER
 
461.54 216.70 339.49 1017.73

Under 21 Men Overall Results

- 6/17/2022 - 6/19/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 HORSCH, Fabian *GER
GER
 
624.00 138.42 276.72 1039.14
2 QUIGLEY, Nils *GER
GER
 
160.00 59.67   219.67

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved