International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: KAIAFAS BATTLE PROAM 2022




KAIAFAS Lake

Webcast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results lake 1

Under 12 Girls Slalom

Under 12 Boys Slalom

Under 14 Girls Slalom

Under 14 Boys Slalom

Under 17 Girls Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Open Women Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Women Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Women Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Women Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom

Pro Women Slalom

Pro Men Slalom

All results
KAIAFAS BATTLE PROAM 2022
KAIAFAS Lake - 8/10 Jul 2022

KAIAFAS BATTLE PROAM 2022 - Individual classification

KAIAFAS BATTLE PROAM 2022

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Chatzi Iokasti *GRE
GRE
 
  4.00/40 2.00/25    

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Koleilat Dany *CZE
CZE
 
0.50/52/14.25 1.00/52/16.00 1.00/52/14.25    

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Bante Konstantina *GRE
GRE
 
4.00/46 2.00/49 3.00/46    
2 Malovrouva Maria *GRE
GRE
 
3.00/40 5.00/34 3.00/34    

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Attensam Constantin *AUT
AUT
 
5.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00    
2 Koleilat Tamer *CZE
CZE
 
2.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25    

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Attensam Philippa *AUT
AUT
 
3.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00    
2 Liapi Panagiota-Kyriaki *GRE
GRE
 
1.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00    
3 Bittar Cecile *SUI
SUI
 
4.50/55/16.00 2.50/55/14.25 5.00/55/16.00    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Tryfonas Petros *GRE
GRE
 
5.50/58/13.00 1.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00    
2 Manoudakis Ypsilantis Alexios *GRE
GRE
 
3.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00 0.50/58/12.00    
3 Voridis Christos *GRE
GRE
 
0.00/58/18.25 4.50/55/18.25 3.00/37    

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Jaroszewska Izabela *POL
POL
 
2.50/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/14.25    
2 Papadopoulou Niki *GRE
GRE
 
3.50/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25    

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Stadlbaur Vincent *SUI
SUI
 
1.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25    
2 Legakis Gianoulis *GRE
GRE
 
3.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00    
3 Arkadis Konstantinos *GRE
GRE
 
3.00/58/13.00 2.50/58/12.00 3.50/58/13.00    
4 Arampatzis Athanasios *GRE
GRE
 
  2.50/58/13.00      

Over 35 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Stantidi Aspasia *GRE
GRE
 
2.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/14.25    
2 Anastasopoulou Alexia *GRE
GRE
 
2.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/14.25    

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Chatzis Anastasios *GRE
GRE
 
  6.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/10.75    

Over 45 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Attensam Caroline *AUT
AUT
 
2.00/52/13.00 2.00/52/13.00 2.00/52/13.00    

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Alexander Robbie *RSA
RSA
 
3.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25      
2 Zervopoulos Spyridon Rikos *GRE
GRE
 
5.25/55/12.00 3.00/55/11.25 3.50/55/11.25    
3 Schall Jeromy *USA
USA
 
3.00/55/11.25 6.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/12.00    
4 Attensam Oliver *AUT
AUT
 
2.50/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00    
5 Papadakis Stefanos *GRE
GRE
 
3.00/55/13.00 0.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00    
6 Bowes Andrew *RSA
RSA
 
4.00/55/13.00 0.50/55/14.25 5.00/55/13.00    
7 Manousis Dimitris *GRE
GRE
 
0.50/40 2.50/55/14.25 5.00/55/13.00    
8 Stathatos Alexis *GRE
GRE
 
2.50/55/18.25 3.50/55/13.00 5.00/55/18.25    
9 Palandjian Onic *GRE
GRE
 
4.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00    
10 Thanopoulos Pantelis *GRE
GRE
 
4.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/18.25    
11 Thanopoulos Georgios *GRE
GRE
 
5.50/55/18.25 5.50/55/18.25 4.50/55/18.25    
12 Gorgias Alexandros *GRE
GRE
 
0.00/55/18.25        

Over 55 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Diktaki Christina *GRE
GRE
 
3.50/52 3.00/52/14.25 4.00/52    
2 Agaliotou Maria *GRE
GRE
 
5.50/34        

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Kyprios Sotiris GRE
GRE
 
  3.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/12.00    
2 Kampanis Andreas *GRE
GRE
 
0.50/55/12.00 5.00/37      
3 Benardos Nikos *GRE
GRE
 
3.00/37 1.00/52      

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Frangistas Nikolaos *GRE
GRE
 
5.50/52/12.00 0.50/52/12.00      

Pro Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Final  
1 Bull Jaimee *CAN
CAN
 
4.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/10.75   3.00/55/10.75  
2 Nicholson Allie *USA
USA
 
5.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75  
3 Ianni Beatrice *ITA
ITA
 
3.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25  
4 Bagnoli Alice *ITA
ITA
 
4.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25  

Pro Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08/07/2022 - 10/07/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Final  
1 Asher William *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/58/10.25 6.00/58/12.00   3.50/58/10.25  
2 Winter Frederick *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/58/10.25     3.00/58/10.25  
3 Luzzeri Matteo *ITA
ITA
 
3.50/58/10.75 2.50/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.25 2.00/58/10.25  
4 Kyprios Filippos *GRE
GRE
 
3.50/58/10.75 6.00/58/10.75   1.00/58/10.25  
5 Stadlbaur Benjamin *SUI
SUI
 
2.00/58/10.25 1.50/58/10.25 3.50/58/10.75 3.50/58/10.75  
6 Davies Arron *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/58/10.25 3.50/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.75  
7 Vaughn Corey *USA
USA
 
1.50/58/10.25 1.50/58/11.25 4.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75  
8 Parsons Nick *USA
USA
 
4.50/58/10.75 0.50/58/11.25   2.50/58/10.75  
9 Bogne Jakob *SWE
SWE
 
1.00/58/10.25 2.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.25 5.00/58/12.00  
10 Chatzis George *GRE
GRE
 
3.50/58/12.00 4.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00    

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved