International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: CANAL CUP 2022




Sylvia Lake

Map of site
Sylvia lake
Live stream

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results lake 1

Under 12 Girls Slalom

Under 14 Girls Slalom

Under 14 Boys Slalom

Under 17 Girls Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Under 21 Women Slalom

Open Women Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Women Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Women Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Women Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
CANAL CUP 2022
Sylvia Lake - 8/9 Oct 2022

CANAL CUP 2022 - Individual classification

CANAL CUP 2022

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8. 10. 2022 - 9. 10. 2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Theerova Ela CZE
CZE
 
2,50/52/16.00 1,00/52/14.25 6,00/49 5,50/52  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8. 10. 2022 - 9. 10. 2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Theerova Alzbeta CZE
CZE
 
1,50/34 2,00/52/13.00 2,50/34 2,50/52/13.00  
2 Rolak Maria POL
POL
 
4,50/52/14.25 5,00/52/14.25 1,00/52/13.00 1,50/52/16.00  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8. 10. 2022 - 9. 10. 2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Pelcz Vilmos HUN
HUN
 
3,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25 1,00/55/13.00  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8. 10. 2022 - 9. 10. 2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Gusenbauer Lisa AUT
AUT
 
2,00/55/12.00 0,50/55/12.00 0,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00  
2 Varga Dora HUN
HUN
 
3,50/55/13.00 5,00/55/13.00 0,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00  
3 Kmentova Klaudie CZE
CZE
 
0,50/55/13.00 3,50/55/13.00 0,00/55/14.25 3,50/55/13.00  
4 Roscher Nina AUT
AUT
 
0,00/55/18.25 5,00/55/14.25 4,50/55/14.25 3,00/55/13.00  
5 Slavikova Veronika CZE
CZE
 
4,00/55/18.25 4,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25 3,00/55/14.25  
6 Cajzlova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
4,00/55/16.00 3,50/55/16.00 0,00/55/14.25 4,50/55/16.00  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8. 10. 2022 - 9. 10. 2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Elias Adrian SVK
SVK
 
3,50/58/13.00 4,50/58/13.00 4,00/58/13.00 3,50/58/13.00  
2 Dlouhy Adam CZE
CZE
 
2,00/58/14.25 5,00/58/14.25 3,00/58/14.25 1,50/58/13.00  
3 Pelcz Antal HUN
HUN
 
5,00/58/18.25 5,00/58/18.25 5,00/58/18.25 3,00/58/16.00  
4 Mares Jakub CZE
CZE
 
3,50/55/18.25 3,00/58/18.25 6,00/55/18.25 4,00/55/18.25  

Under 21 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8. 10. 2022 - 9. 10. 2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Crupi Emilia AUT
AUT
 
1,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00 0,00/55/18.25    
2 Lazarevic Magdalena SRB
SRB
 
2,50/55/18.25 1,00/55/18.25 1,00/55/18.25 2,50/34  

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8. 10. 2022 - 9. 10. 2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nemeth Bettina HUN
HUN
 
5,00/55/14.25 5,00/55/18.25 3,50/55/14.25 2,50/55/14.25  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8. 10. 2022 - 9. 10. 2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Valtorp Lars Ola NOR
NOR
 
2,50/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25 0,50/37 1,50/58/11.25  
2 Astrom Fredrik SWE
SWE
 
3,50/58/12.00 1,50/58/11.25 3,25/58/12.00 3,50/58/12.00  
3 Pocsi Sandor HUN
HUN
 
3,50/58/12.00 0,50/58/11.25 3,50/37 1,00/58/11.25  
4 Sebok Zoltan Jr HUN
HUN
 
5,00/58/13.00 2,50/58/12.00 3,50/58/13.00 5,00/58/13.00  
5 Skoda Martin CZE
CZE
 
3,00/58/13.00 3,50/58/13.00 1,00/58/12.00 1,50/58/13.00  
6 Skoda Stepan CZE
CZE
 
4,50/58/14.25 2,50/58/13.00 0,50/58/12.00 1,50/58/14.25  

Over 35 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8. 10. 2022 - 9. 10. 2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Szafranska-Rolak Justyna POL
POL
 
5,00/55/14.25 4,50/55/16.00 3,50/55/16.00 3,00/55/13.00  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8. 10. 2022 - 9. 10. 2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Rio Espen NOR
NOR
 
4,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 0,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/13.00  
2 Dale Espen NOR
NOR
 
4,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00  
3 Ceranic Predrag SRB
SRB
 
0,50/55/12.00 5,00/55/13.00 3,50/55/13.00 0,50/55/12.00  
4 Haland Ole Magne NOR
NOR
 
5,00/52 1,50/52 3,00/55/18.25 5,00/52  

Over 45 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8. 10. 2022 - 9. 10. 2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Vang Lise NOR
NOR
 
1,00/52/11.25 3,50/52/12.00 1,00/52/11.25 1,00/52/11.25  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8. 10. 2022 - 9. 10. 2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Foss Anders NOR
NOR
 
1,00/55/10.75 3,50/55/11.25 0,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/10.75  
2 Nemeth Gabor HUN
HUN
 
5,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/10.75 1,00/55/11.25 4,50/55/11.25  
3 Lazinskas Ricardas LTU
LTU
 
4,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/10.75 5,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/12.00  

Over 55 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8. 10. 2022 - 9. 10. 2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Varming Susanne NOR
NOR
 
1,00/52/16.00 2,00/52/12.00 2,00/52/12.00 1,00/52/13.00  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8. 10. 2022 - 9. 10. 2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Schulze Frank AUT
AUT
 
3,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25  
2 Puzynowski Piotr POL
POL
 
3,00/55/12.00 0,50/55/12.00 3,25/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00  
3 Valentelis Vytautas LTU
LTU
 
5,00/55/14.25 3,00/55/13.00 5,00/55/14.25 0,50/55/14.25  
4 Engel Rupert AUT
AUT
 
4,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00 3,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00  
5 Fekete Bruno SRB
SRB
 
3,00/55/14.25 2,50/37 1,00/55/14.25 3,00/55/14.25  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8. 10. 2022 - 9. 10. 2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Begovich Heinz AUT
AUT
 
3,50/52/16.00 5,00/37 4,00/52/14.25 4,00/52/14.25  

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved