International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Sicilia International




Lago Diga Rosamarina


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results lake 1

Under 10 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 10 Boys Tricks  (pdf)

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Tricks  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Tricks  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)

Open Women Slalom  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Sicilia International
Lago Diga Rosamarina - 28/30 Oct 2022

Sicilia International - Individual classification

Sicilia International

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 D'Agostino Ethan *ITA
ITA
 
3.00/43 1.50/43 1.50/46 0.50/37  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Assennato Antonio *ITA
ITA
 
2.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/16.00 2.25/55/14.25  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Presicci Giada *ITA
ITA
 
2.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00  
2 Cuffaro Giorgia *ITA
ITA
 
2.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Marino Vincenzo *ITA
ITA
 
3.50/58/11.25 3.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.75  
2 Martorana Salvatore ITA
ITA
 
3.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00 1.00/58/11.25 4.00/58/13.00  
3 Di Bernardo Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
2.00/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00 5.00/58/13.00  
4 Acquaviva Giuseppe *ITA
ITA
 
1.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00  
5 Girelli Giuseppe *ITA
ITA
 
1.50/49 1.50/49 4.00/52 2.00/49  

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Riolo Federica *ITA
ITA
 
2.50/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Sacco Giovanni *ITA
ITA
 
2.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/12.00  

Under 10 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 D'Agostino Ethan *ITA
ITA
 
1080 510 1150 1580  

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Assennato Antonio *ITA
ITA
 
2180 2350 600 2200  

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Presicci Giada *ITA
ITA
 
3090 4460 3890 3930  
2 Cuffaro Giorgia *ITA
ITA
 
4340 3940 2270 1150  

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Marino Vincenzo *ITA
ITA
 
5900 6250 8530 7700  
2 Martorana Salvatore ITA
ITA
 
6970 6260 6350 6170  
3 Acquaviva Giuseppe *ITA
ITA
 
3940 5060 5060 4710  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/10/2022 - 30/10/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Caldarola Francesco ITA
ITA
 
2.00/58/11.25 1.00/58/10.75 5.50/58/11.25    

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved