International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Swedish Open Championships 2022




Nyköpings Vattenskidklubb


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results lake 1

Open Women Slalom
Open Women Tricks
Open Women Jump
Open Women Overall

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Tricks
Open Men Jump
Open Men Overall

Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
Swedish Open Championships 2022
Nyköpings Vattenskidklubb - 30/31 Jul 2022

Swedish Open Championships 2022 - Individual classification

Swedish Open Championships 2022

Open Women Overall Results

- 2022-07-30 - 2022-07-31
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Sandra Gustafsson Karlstad
SWE
 
735,04 84,37 383,37 1202,78
2 Linnea Cederquist Nyköping
SWE
 
581,20 212,26   793,46
3 Ebba Oxnard Svanen
SWE
 
461,54 43,52   505,06
4 Elsa Antonsson Älvkarleby
SWE
 
376,07 109,24   485,31

Open Men Overall Results

- 2022-07-30 - 2022-07-31
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Tim Törnquist Svanen
SWE
 
848,00 279,24 576,34 1703,58
2 Elliot Westlund Gävle
SWE
 
640,00 261,73 528,63 1430,36
3 Felix Blomqvist Nora
SWE
 
600,00 183,77 639,31 1423,08
4 Charlie Westlund Gävle
SWE
 
712,00 240,25 372,14 1324,39
5 Viktor Råström Nyköping
SWE
 
720,00 252,98 162,21 1135,19
6 Dan Rudhag Göteborg
SWE
 
720,00 108,19 225,19 1053,38
7 Vilgot Österlund Nyköping
SWE
 
448,00 162,29 429,39 1039,68
8 Simon Aldman Göteborg
SWE
 
648,00 143,99 202,29 994,28
9 Linus Olsson Göteborg
SWE
 
680,00 130,47 124,05 934,52
10 Victor Blomqvist Nora
SWE
 
488,00 161,50 284,35 933,85
11 Magnus Jonsson Karlstad
SWE
 
608,00 72,39 225,19 905,58
12 Daniel Gravander Nyköping
SWE
 
560,00 203,66 51,53 815,19
13 Henrik Antonsson Varberg
SWE
 
568,00 91,49 53,44 712,93
14 Victor Irehed Svanen
SWE
 
520,00 82,74 62,98 665,72

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2022-07-30 - 2022-07-31
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2    
1 Sandra Gustafsson Karlstad
SWE
 
1,00/55/11.25 4,50/55/12.00    
2 Jennifer Täfvander Övik
SWE
 
4,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00    
3 Linnea Cederquist Nyköping
SWE
 
3,50/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00    
4 Alice Nordenhed Linköping
SWE
 
0,50/55/14.25 3,00/55/13.00    
5 Linn Nilsson Eskilstuna
SWE
 
2,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/14.25    
6 Nellie Eklund Vittsjö
SWE
 
3,00/55/14.25 5,50/55/16.00    
7 Elsa Antonsson Älvkarleby
SWE
 
2,25/55/16.00 4,00/55/16.00    
8 Ebba Oxnard Svanen
SWE
 
3,00/55/14.25 2,50/55/16.00    
9 Alice Johansson Eskilstuna
SWE
 
5,00/55/18.25      
10 Emma Jonsson Karlstad
SWE
 
4,00/55/18.25      
11 Johanna Rinning Sigtuna
SWE
 
5,00/37      
12 Ella Björlin Borgvik
SWE
 
DNS      

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2022-07-30 - 2022-07-31
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2    
1 Jakob Bogne Nyköping
SWE
 
4,00/58/10.75 5,00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 3,00/58/11.25)
   
2 Tim Törnquist Svanen
SWE
 
3,50/58/10.75 5,00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 2,50/58/11.25)
   
3 Viktor Råström Nyköping
SWE
 
5,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/11.25    
4 Charlie Westlund Gävle
SWE
 
2,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25    
5 Dan Rudhag Göteborg
SWE
 
3,00/58/11.25 0,50/58/11.25    
6 Noa Johansson Vittsjö
SWE
 
3,00/58/11.25 5,50/58/12.00    
7 Casper Terner Kringlan
SWE
 
2,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/12.00    
8 Linus Olsson Göteborg
SWE
 
0,50/58/11.25 4,00/58/12.00    
9 Per Rudhag Göteborg
SWE
 
0,50/58/11.25 3,00/58/12.00    
10 David Rosén Linköping
SWE
 
3,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/12.00    
11 Simon Aldman Göteborg
SWE
 
4,50/58/12.00 0,50/58/12.00    
12 Leo Cederquist Nyköping
SWE
 
2,00/58/11.25 0,50/58/13.00    
13 Elliot Westlund Gävle
SWE
 
4,00/58/12.00      
13 Eric Lithner Karlstad
SWE
 
4,00/58/12.00      
15 Anton Sjöström Silvköparen
SWE
 
2,50/58/12.00      
16 Magnus Jonsson Karlstad
SWE
 
2,00/58/12.00      
17 Felix Blomqvist Nora
SWE
 
1,50/58/12.00      
18 Henrik Antonsson Varberg
SWE
 
5,50/58/13.00      
19 Daniel Gravander Nyköping
SWE
 
5,00/58/13.00      
20 Ted Cederquist Nyköping
SWE
 
3,00/58/13.00      
21 Victor Irehed Svanen
SWE
 
2,50/58/13.00      
22 Peter Johansson Eskilstuna
SWE
 
1,50/58/13.00      
23 Victor Blomqvist Nora
SWE
 
0,50/58/13.00      
24 Vilgot Österlund Nyköping
SWE
 
4,00/58/14.25      
25 Nils Bolin Mariestad
SWE
 
1,00/58/14.25      

Open Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2022-07-30 - 2022-07-31
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2    
1 Jennifer Täfvander Övik
SWE
 
3970 3840    
2 Linnea Cederquist Nyköping
SWE
 
2390 2350    
3 Ida Björk Mariestad
SWE
 
1670 1300    
4 Elsa Antonsson Älvkarleby
SWE
 
1230 1070    
5 Sandra Gustafsson Karlstad
SWE
 
700 950    
6 Ebba Oxnard Svanen
SWE
 
490      
7 Ella Björlin Borgvik
SWE
 
DNS      
7 Nellie Eklund Vittsjö
SWE
 
DNS      

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2022-07-30 - 2022-07-31
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2    
1 Tim Törnquist Svanen
SWE
 
3510 3510    
2 Elliot Westlund Gävle
SWE
 
3200 3290    
3 Odd Bradhe Nyköping
SWE
 
3060 3260    
4 Viktor Råström Nyköping
SWE
 
3130 3180    
5 Charlie Westlund Gävle
SWE
 
2280 3020    
6 Daniel Gravander Nyköping
SWE
 
2440 2560    
7 Felix Blomqvist Nora
SWE
 
2310 2160    
8 Jonas Kavmark Lida
SWE
 
3480 2080    
9 Vilgot Österlund Nyköping
SWE
 
1430 2040    
10 Victor Blomqvist Nora
SWE
 
1460 2030    
11 Simon Aldman Göteborg
SWE
 
1550 1810    
12 Linus Olsson Göteborg
SWE
 
1640 1160    
13 Dan Rudhag Göteborg
SWE
 
1360      
14 Casper Terner Kringlan
SWE
 
1150      
14 Henrik Antonsson Varberg
SWE
 
1150      
16 Victor Irehed Svanen
SWE
 
1040      
17 Nils Bolin Mariestad
SWE
 
970      
18 Magnus Jonsson Karlstad
SWE
 
910      
19 Eric Lithner Karlstad
SWE
 
DNS      
19 Jakob Bogne Nyköping
SWE
 
DNS      

Open Women Jump Results

Homologation: Not homologated - 2022-07-30 - 2022-07-31
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2    
1 Sandra Gustafsson Karlstad
SWE
 
31,5m 33,6m    
2 Elsa Antonsson Älvkarleby
SWE
 
15,6m 16,3m    
3 Linnea Cederquist Nyköping
SWE
 
13,2m 12,5m    
4 Ebba Oxnard Svanen
SWE
 
11,9m 11,8m    
5 Nellie Eklund Vittsjö
SWE
 
11,1m 9,2m    
6 Ella Björlin Borgvik
SWE
 
DNS      

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Not homologated - 2022-07-30 - 2022-07-31
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2    
1 Felix Blomqvist Nora
SWE
 
58,5m 56,6m    
2 Tim Törnquist Svanen
SWE
 
49,3m 55,2m    
3 Elliot Westlund Gävle
SWE
 
38,6m 52,7m    
4 Vilgot Österlund Nyköping
SWE
 
44,4m 47,5m    
5 Charlie Westlund Gävle
SWE
 
38,7m 44,5m    
6 Victor Blomqvist Nora
SWE
 
39,4m 39,9m    
7 Magnus Jonsson Karlstad
SWE
 
36,8m 35,6m    
8 Dan Rudhag Göteborg
SWE
 
36,8m 34,9m    
9 Simon Aldman Göteborg
SWE
 
35,6m 33,6m    
10 Viktor Råström Nyköping
SWE
 
33,5m 32,6m    
11 Linus Olsson Göteborg
SWE
 
31,5m      
12 Victor Irehed Svanen
SWE
 
28,3m      
13 Henrik Antonsson Varberg
SWE
 
27,8m      
14 Daniel Gravander Nyköping
SWE
 
27,7m      
15 Casper Terner Kringlan
SWE
 
0,00m      
15 Eric Lithner Karlstad
SWE
 
DNS      
15 Jakob Bogne Nyköping
SWE
 
DNS      

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved