International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Northern Region L Class Slalom




Ski North


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Live results lake 1

All skiers D1 Slalom
All skiers D1 Slalom

All skiers D2 Slalom
All skiers D2 Slalom

All skiers D3 Slalom
All skiers D3 Slalom

All skiers D4 Slalom
All skiers D4 Slalom

All skiers D5 Slalom
All skiers D5 Slalom
All skiers D6 Tricks
All skiers D6 Tricks

All results
Northern Region L Class Slalom
Ski North - 19/20 Nov 2022

Northern Region L Class Slalom - Individual classification

Northern Region L Class Slalom

Over 45 Men D1 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Williams Brad *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/12.00  

Under 14 Girls D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Pollock Hannah *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/52/14.25 1.50/52/14.25 2.00/52/14.25 0.50/52/16.00  

Under 14 Boys D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Haigh Jesse *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/14.25  
2 Wright Dylan *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25  

Under 17 Girls D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cooper Georgie *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25  

Under 17 Boys D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Neiberding Sam *AUS
AUS
 
0.00/58/16.00 2.00/58/12.00 4.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00  

Under 21 Men D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nolan Ethan *AUS
AUS
 
3.50/58/16.00 5.00/58/16.00 1.50/58/16.00 3.50/58/18.25  

Over 45 Men D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Neiberding Kurt *AUS
AUS
 
3.50/55/16.00 4.50/55/18.25 1.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/14.25  
2 Rankin Craig *AUS
AUS
 
DNS        

Over 55 Men D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cooper Greg *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/14.25  
2 Campbell Michael *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/55/13.00 0.50/49 5.00/49 3.50/49  

Under 17 Boys D3 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Haigh Matthew *AUS
AUS
 
0.50/58/14.25 5.00/58/18.25 1.50/58/14.25 2.50/58/14.25  

Over 45 Women D3 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Campbell Kim *AUS
AUS
 
0.00/52/16.00 0.50/46 DNS    

Over 45 Men D3 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Alloway Ryan *AUS
AUS
 
3.50/55/16.00 0.50/55/18.25 5.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25  
2 Pollock Gary *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/49 0.00/43 2.00/49 DNS  

Over 55 Men D3 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Quinn Mark *AUS
AUS
 
3.50/55/18.25 3.50/55/16.00 5.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00  
2 Anderson Dean *AUS
AUS
 
3.50/43 5.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/18.25  

Under 12 Girls D4 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wright Emma *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/52 5.00/46 3.00/52 3.00/49  

Under 17 Girls D4 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wiseman Addisyn *AUS
AUS
 
3.00/52 2.00/55/18.25 1.00/52 1.00/55/18.25  

Over 45 Women D4 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Quinn Virginia *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/49 1.50/52 3.00/52 5.50/52  

Over 45 Men D4 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Haigh Brenton *AUS
AUS
 
DNS        

Under 12 Boys D5 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Moss Alex *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/52 4.50/46 2.00/49 2.00/52  

Under 17 Boys D5 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Mete Blake *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/49 2.00/28 2.00/52 3.50/49  

Over 21 Women D5 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Chaillon Karly *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/40 4.00/28 3.00/40 0.00/28  

Over 35 Women D5 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Lee Wendy *AUS
AUS
 
3.00/46 3.00/43   2.00/43  
2 Nolan Kym *AUS
AUS
 
3.00/40 2.00/28 0.00/40 2.00/28  

Over 45 Men D5 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wright Martin *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/49 3.00/46 2.50/49 3.00/46  

Over 45 Women D6 Tricks Results

Homologation: Normal - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Chaillon Teresa *AUS
AUS
 
272 258 260    
2 Pollock Emma *AUS
AUS
 
217 224 225    
3 Hoad Lorraine *AUS
AUS
 
243 255 202    

Over 55 Men D6 Tricks Results

Homologation: Normal - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 County Tony *AUS
AUS
 
240 219 203    

Over 45 Men D1 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Williams Brad *AUS
AUS
 
4.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/12.00  

Under 14 Girls D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Pollock Hannah *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/52/14.25 1.50/52/14.25 2.00/52/14.25 0.50/52/16.00  

Under 14 Boys D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wright Dylan *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25  
2 Haigh Jesse *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/14.25  

Under 17 Girls D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cooper Georgie *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25  

Under 17 Boys D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Neiberding Sam *AUS
AUS
 
0.00/58/16.00 2.00/58/12.00 4.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00  

Under 21 Men D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nolan Ethan *AUS
AUS
 
3.50/58/16.00 5.00/58/16.00 1.50/58/16.00 3.50/58/18.25  

Over 45 Men D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Neiberding Kurt *AUS
AUS
 
3.50/55/16.00 4.50/55/18.25 1.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/14.25  
2 Rankin Craig *AUS
AUS
 
DNS        

Over 55 Men D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cooper Greg *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/14.25  
2 Campbell Michael *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/55/13.00 0.50/49 5.00/49 3.50/49  

Under 17 Boys D3 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Haigh Matthew *AUS
AUS
 
0.50/58/14.25 5.00/58/18.25 1.50/58/14.25 2.50/58/14.25  

Over 45 Women D3 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Campbell Kim *AUS
AUS
 
0.00/52/16.00 0.50/46 DNS    

Over 45 Men D3 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Alloway Ryan *AUS
AUS
 
3.50/55/16.00 0.50/55/18.25 5.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25  
2 Pollock Gary *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/49 0.00/43 2.00/49 DNS  

Over 55 Men D3 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Quinn Mark *AUS
AUS
 
3.50/55/18.25 3.50/55/16.00 5.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00  
2 Anderson Dean *AUS
AUS
 
3.50/43 5.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/18.25  

Under 12 Girls D4 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wright Emma *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/52 5.00/46 3.00/52 3.00/49  

Under 17 Girls D4 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wiseman Addisyn *AUS
AUS
 
3.00/52 2.00/55/18.25 1.00/52 1.00/55/18.25  

Over 45 Women D4 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Quinn Virginia *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/49 1.50/52 3.00/52 5.50/52  

Over 45 Men D4 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Haigh Brenton *AUS
AUS
 
DNS        

Under 12 Boys D5 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Moss Alex *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/52 4.50/46 2.00/49 2.00/52  

Under 17 Boys D5 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Mete Blake *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/49 2.00/28 2.00/52 3.50/49  

Over 21 Women D5 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Chaillon Karly *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/40 4.00/28 3.00/40 0.00/28  

Over 35 Women D5 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Lee Wendy *AUS
AUS
 
3.00/46 3.00/43   2.00/43  
2 Nolan Kym *AUS
AUS
 
3.00/40 2.00/28 0.00/40 2.00/28  

Over 45 Men D5 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wright Martin *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/49 3.00/46 2.50/49 3.00/46  

Over 45 Women D6 Tricks Results

Homologation: Normal - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Chaillon Teresa *AUS
AUS
 
272 258 260    
2 Hoad Lorraine *AUS
AUS
 
243 255 202    
3 Pollock Emma *AUS
AUS
 
217 224 225    

Over 55 Men D6 Tricks Results

Homologation: Normal - 19/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 County Tony *AUS
AUS
 
240 219 203    

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved