International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: 2023 IWWF E&A +35 Championship




Club Omnisport de Jaumard

Live Streaming Finals Saturnday
Live Streaming Finals Sunday

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results lake 1

Over 35 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Over 35 Women Jump  (pdf)
Over 35 Women Overall  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 45 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Women Jump  (pdf)
Over 45 Women Overall  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 55 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Over 55 Women Jump  (pdf)
Over 55 Women Overall  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 65 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 65 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Over 65 Women Jump  (pdf)
Over 65 Women Overall  (pdf)

Over 65 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 70 Women Slalom  (pdf)

Over 70 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 70 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 70 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 70 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 75 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 75 Women Tricks  (pdf)

Over 75 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 75 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 75 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 75 Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2023 IWWF E&A +35 Championship
Club Omnisport de Jaumard - 10/17 Sep 2023

2023 IWWF E&A +35 Championship - Individual classification

2023 IWWF E&A +35 Championship

Over 35 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (116) ATKINS, Kelly GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 1000.00 1000.00
2 (53) BLOEMSMA, Samantha RSA
RSA
 
4.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/12.00 984.38 984.38
3 (2) SOURTY, Virginie FRA
FRA
 
1.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00   968.75
4 (112) ANDERSEN, Katrine DEN
DEN
 
1.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/13.00 968.75 968.75
5 (65) CEDERQUIST, Linnea SWE
SWE
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00 1000.00 1000.00
6 (132) HULLER, Julia GER
GER
 
3.00/55/14.25   656.25 656.25
7 (62) VESELA, Jitka CZE
CZE
 
2.00/55/14.25     625.00
8 (151) SZAFRANSKA-ROLAK, Justyna POL
POL
 
1.50/55/14.25     609.38
9 (84) ANGLAND, Mary IRL
IRL
 
0.50/55/14.25     578.12

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (8) DELACOUR, Arnaud FRA
FRA
 
2.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 1000.00 906.67
2 (56) VESELY, Petr CZE
CZE
 
1.50/55/10.75 3.00/55/11.25   1000.00
3 (95) DISERENS, Kevin SUI
SUI
 
2.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25   866.67
4 (142) BLOEMSMA, Jamie NED
NED
 
2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25   853.33
4 (90) GRAUX, Basile BEL
BEL
 
2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 941.18 853.33
6 (133) BALLUS ROCA, Jordi ESP
ESP
 
5.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25   933.33
7 (109) MORRISON, William GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25 941.18 853.33
8 (150) BERNATOWICZ, Tomasz POL
POL
 
2.50/55/11.25 5.00/55/12.00   866.67
9 (35) DELPY, Anthony FRA
FRA
 
4.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 823.53 746.67
10 (96) FORTAMPS, Olivier BEL
BEL
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 764.71 693.33
11 (154) JESSOP, Oliver *GBR
GBR
 
0.50/55/12.00      
12 (63) CEDERQUIST, Stellan SWE
SWE
 
5.00/55/13.00     613.33
13 *(160) FONDO, Vincent *FRA
FRA
 
3.50/55/13.00      
14 *(93) CUELLAR, Mathieu *FRA
FRA
 
1.50/55/13.00      
15 *(115) HERON, Chris *GBR
GBR
 
5.00/55/14.25      
15 (152) RUTKOWSKI, Jakub POL
POL
 
5.00/55/14.25   500.00 453.33
17 (131) NOATNICK, Felix GER
GER
 
3.50/55/14.25   455.88 413.33
18 (3) CHEYROUX, Olivier SUI
SUI
 
3.00/55/18.25   88.24 80.00

Over 45 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (71) MARCHEVET, Cecile FRA
FRA
 
4.00/52/12.00 1.00/52/11.25   1000.00
2 (27) VANG, Lise NOR
NOR
 
1.00/52/12.00 5.00/52/12.00 1000.00 945.95
3 (136) FINK, Claudia ITA
ITA
 
2.00/52/13.00 5.50/52/13.00   797.30
4 (113) LANGROCK, Claudia GER
GER
 
2.00/52/13.00 4.50/52/13.00 814.29 770.27
4 (127) WILD, Chrystelle GER
GER
 
2.00/52/13.00 4.50/52/13.00   770.27
6 (140) BOEKEE, Belinda NED
NED
 
1.00/52/13.00 5.50/52/16.00   675.68
7 (20) CONTI, Marianna GRE
GRE
 
3.00/52/14.25     567.57
8 (34) BERGER, Michele BEL
BEL
 
5.50/52/16.00     472.97
9 (70) HERBERTSSON JONSSON, Katarina SWE
SWE
 
2.25/52/16.00     385.14

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (72) GURALIA, Genadi GEO
GEO
 
4.25/55/10.75 3.50/55/10.75 1000.00 1000.00
2 (41) LAVOUE, Geoffroy *FRA
FRA
 
3.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/10.75    
3 (12) CESINSKI, Pierre SUI
SUI
 
3.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/10.75   951.35
4 (108) CAMPBELL, Glenn GBR
GBR
 
4.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/10.75   929.73
5 (50) ROCHER, Thierry *FRA
FRA
 
1.50/55/11.25 5.50/55/11.25    
6 (66) NEMETH, Gabor *HUN
HUN
 
3.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25    
6 (159) WILD, Steffen GER
GER
 
3.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25   886.49
8 (153) GABRIEL, Raoul FRA
FRA
 
3.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 864.86 864.86
9 (15) CABRI, Thomas SUI
SUI
 
2.25/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 843.24 843.24
10 *(69) DRAUX, Philippe *FRA
FRA
 
2.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25    
11 (1) MAROIS, Sebastien FRA
FRA
 
1.00/55/11.25 4.50/55/12.00 800.00 800.00
12 (48) TENGIUS, Henrik SWE
SWE
 
2.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/12.00   821.62
13 (137) MARIANI, Gabriele ITA
ITA
 
5.00/55/12.00     756.76
14 (121) BRUMMER, Holger GER
GER
 
4.50/55/12.00   745.95 745.95
15 *(28) CLEMENCON, Guillaume *FRA
FRA
 
4.00/55/12.00      
16 (55) ALEXANDER, Robbie RSA
RSA
 
3.50/55/12.00     724.32
17 (23) MCKIBBIN, Graeme IRL
IRL
 
2.00/55/12.00     691.89
18 (6) GALVIN, Barry IRL
IRL
 
4.00/55/13.00   605.41 605.41
19 (144) MARTHINSEN, Lars Andreas NOR
NOR
 
0.50/55/13.00     529.73
20 (91) LANCE, Benoit BEL
BEL
 
3.50/55/14.25     464.86
21 (88) SCHOBER, Martin AUT
AUT
 
4.50/52     97.30
22 (68) LUND, Stefan SWE
SWE
 
1.50/52     32.43
22 *(128) SIEGEL, Ralph *GER
GER
 
1.50/52      

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (37) WILKINSON, Jonathan GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/12.00
(Tie break: 5.50/55/12.00)
2.00/55/11.25
(Tie break: 1.00/55/11.25)
  980.39
2 (92) DELHAIZE, Matthieu BEL
BEL
 
3.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25
(Tie break: 4.00/55/12.00)
  980.39
3 (14) JONSSON, Magnus SWE
SWE
 
4.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25
(Tie break: 3.50/55/12.00)
1000.00 980.39
4 *(81) BERGSTROM, Thommy *SWE
SWE
 
3.00/55/12.00
(Tie break: 4.00/55/12.00)
0.50/55/11.25    
4 (60) NGUYEN, Nam *FRA
FRA
 
2.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25    
6 (42) LIKHATCHEV, Boris FRA
FRA
 
2.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/12.00   980.39
7 *(79) JONSSON, Krister *SWE
SWE
 
2.00/55/11.25 4.50/55/12.00    
8 (141) DOKOUPIL, Tom NED
NED
 
3.00/55/12.00
(Tie break: 3.00/55/12.00)
3.50/55/12.00   892.16
8 (24) GUYAMIER, Patrick *FRA
FRA
 
4.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/12.00    
8 (29) MERLO, Fabrizio ITA
ITA
 
3.00/55/11.25 3.50/55/12.00   1000.00
11 (16) MARILLIER, Regis *FRA
FRA
 
5.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00    
12 (100) SCHULZE, Frank AUT
AUT
 
5.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/13.00 940.00 921.57
13 (33) SAINTVITEUX, Yves BEL
BEL
 
3.00/55/12.00
(Tie break: 2.00/55/12.00)
  900.00 882.35
13 (138) SCHOU, Phillip DEN
DEN
 
3.00/55/12.00
(Tie break: 3.50/55/13.00)
    882.35
15 *(103) LOCHHEAD, Kevin *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/12.00      
15 (134) ROVETTA, Andrea ITA
ITA
 
2.00/55/12.00     862.75
17 *(85) BONTE, Gunnar *SWE
SWE
 
1.00/55/12.00      
18 (5) ORMOND, Richard SUI
SUI
 
5.00/55/13.00     803.92
19 (78) SJOSTROM, Bo SWE
SWE
 
4.00/55/13.00     784.31
20 (32) SOER, Gerard J.Paul MON
MON
 
3.50/55/13.00     774.51
21 (64) VIGNERON, Frederic *FRA
FRA
 
3.00/55/13.00   780.00  
22 *(97) LUKIC, Dusko *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/13.00      
23 (125) BROEMEL, Mike GER
GER
 
0.50/55/13.00   730.00 715.69
23 *(40) STEPHENSON, Jeremy *GBR
GBR
 
0.50/55/13.00      
25 (212) OUBELAID, Djamel MAR
MAR
 
0.00/55/13.00     705.88
26 (7) MATHIEU, Francois FRA
FRA
 
2.00/55/14.25   640.00 627.45
27 (18) WHYTE, Alisdair SUI
SUI
 
1.50/55/14.25     617.65
28 (118) WOOLDRIDGE, Simon *GBR
GBR
 
0.50/55/14.25   610.00  
29 (124) KAPFELSBERGER, Rainer GER
GER
 
4.00/55/18.25     431.37
30 (31) KEUSSEOGLOU, Aleco MON
MON
 
5.50/46     107.84
31 (149) FOSS, Jan Henrik NOR
NOR
 
5.00/46     98.04
32 (148) HALLBERG, Hans Niklas NOR
NOR
 
0.50/46     9.80

Over 70 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (155) SPRENGER, Ernst *SUI
SUI
 
2.50/52/14.25 2.00/52/12.00    
2 (75) COHEN, Jonathan *GBR
GBR
 
1.00/52/12.00 4.00/52/13.00    
3 (126) BURGER, Norbert *GER
GER
 
4.50/52/14.25 5.00/52/14.25    
4 (158) ARP HANSEN, Lars *DEN
DEN
 
4.00/52 3.00/52/14.25    
4 (147) LILLEBERG, Audun *NOR
NOR
 
4.00/52 3.00/52/14.25 1000.00  
6 (11) BRUNEL, Pierre Gilles *FRA
FRA
 
4.00/43      
7 (76) GUNNARSSON, Bosse *SWE
SWE
 
0.50/43      

Over 35 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (2) SOURTY, Virginie FRA
FRA
 
3530 3360   1000.00
2 (65) CEDERQUIST, Linnea SWE
SWE
 
1880 2880 1000.00 815.86
3 (13) DAVYDOVA, Irina SUI
SUI
 
1740 2620   742.21
4 (132) HULLER, Julia GER
GER
 
2320 2200 805.56 657.22
5 (116) ATKINS, Kelly GBR
GBR
 
1700 1800 625.00 509.92
6 (53) BLOEMSMA, Samantha RSA
RSA
 
1660   576.39 470.25
7 (112) ANDERSEN, Katrine DEN
DEN
 
760   263.89 215.30

Over 45 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (113) LANGROCK, Claudia GER
GER
 
3420 4050 1000.00 1000.00
2 (71) MARCHEVET, Cecile FRA
FRA
 
2830 2680   698.77
3 (27) VANG, Lise NOR
NOR
 
2290 1560 565.43 565.43
4 (9) GALVIN, Eileen IRL
IRL
 
600 410   148.15

Over 45 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (72) GURALIA, Genadi GEO
GEO
 
7540 6910 1000.00 1000.00
2 (1) MAROIS, Sebastien FRA
FRA
 
2060 3640 482.76 482.76
3 (153) GABRIEL, Raoul FRA
FRA
 
3690 3620 489.39 489.39
4 (15) CABRI, Thomas SUI
SUI
 
4300 3550 570.29 570.29
5 (91) LANCE, Benoit BEL
BEL
 
2880 3160   419.10
6 (6) GALVIN, Barry IRL
IRL
 
1510   200.27 200.27
7 (121) BRUMMER, Holger GER
GER
 
1410   187.00 187.00
8 *(128) SIEGEL, Ralph *GER
GER
 
1160      
9 (68) LUND, Stefan SWE
SWE
 
860     114.06
10 (88) SCHOBER, Martin AUT
AUT
 
670     88.86

Over 55 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (33) SAINTVITEUX, Yves BEL
BEL
 
3450 3540 1000.00 1000.00
2 (82) BRADHE, Odd SWE
SWE
 
3380 2890   954.80
3 (141) DOKOUPIL, Tom NED
NED
 
2080 2610   737.29
4 (25) PAOLI, Jean-Michel *FRA
FRA
 
2320 2560    
5 (125) BROEMEL, Mike GER
GER
 
2860 2060 807.91 807.91
6 (7) MATHIEU, Francois FRA
FRA
 
1800 1790 508.47 508.47
7 (64) VIGNERON, Frederic *FRA
FRA
 
1770 1470 500.00  
8 (124) KAPFELSBERGER, Rainer GER
GER
 
2000 1430   564.97
9 (78) SJOSTROM, Bo SWE
SWE
 
1760     497.18
10 (118) WOOLDRIDGE, Simon *GBR
GBR
 
1070   302.26  
11 (14) JONSSON, Magnus SWE
SWE
 
1040   293.79 293.79
12 (100) SCHULZE, Frank AUT
AUT
 
830   234.46 234.46
13 (5) ORMOND, Richard SUI
SUI
 
510     144.07

Over 35 Women Jump Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (112) ANDERSEN, Katrine DEN
DEN
 
36.2m 35.6m 1000.00 1000.00
2 (53) BLOEMSMA, Samantha RSA
RSA
 
23.1m 26.1m 654.11 654.11
3 (116) ATKINS, Kelly GBR
GBR
 
16.2m 21.5m 496.58 496.58
4 (132) HULLER, Julia GER
GER
 
15.3m 15.5m 291.10 291.10
5 (65) CEDERQUIST, Linnea SWE
SWE
 
0.00m      

Over 45 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (72) GURALIA, Genadi GEO
GEO
 
47.3m 49.8m 1000.00 1000.00
2 (153) GABRIEL, Raoul FRA
FRA
 
43.5m 45.3m 870.69 870.69
3 (15) CABRI, Thomas SUI
SUI
 
44.9m 44.7m 859.20 859.20
4 (6) GALVIN, Barry IRL
IRL
 
41.8m 43.1m 807.47 807.47
5 (26) GOURDET, Mathieu *FRA
FRA
 
30.0m 30.5m    
6 (1) MAROIS, Sebastien FRA
FRA
 
20.5m   158.05 158.05
7 (121) BRUMMER, Holger GER
GER
 
0.00m      

Over 55 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (14) JONSSON, Magnus SWE
SWE
 
33.3m 35.6m 1000.00 1000.00
2 (100) SCHULZE, Frank AUT
AUT
 
32.9m 33.9m 933.59 933.59
3 (33) SAINTVITEUX, Yves BEL
BEL
 
25.6m 27.1m 667.97 667.97
4 (7) MATHIEU, Francois FRA
FRA
 
23.8m 24.8m 578.12 578.12
5 (125) BROEMEL, Mike GER
GER
 
20.4m 24.4m 562.50 562.50
6 (64) VIGNERON, Frederic *FRA
FRA
 
17.1m   277.34  
7 (118) WOOLDRIDGE, Simon *GBR
GBR
 
12.3m   89.84  
8 (4) BEARD, Mark GBR
GBR
 
0.00m      

Over 35 Women Overall Results

- 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (112) ANDERSEN, Katrine DEN
DEN
 
968.75 263.89 1000.00 2232.64
2 (53) BLOEMSMA, Samantha RSA
RSA
 
984.38 576.39 654.11 2214.88
3 (116) ATKINS, Kelly GBR
GBR
 
1000.00 625.00 496.58 2121.58
4 (65) CEDERQUIST, Linnea SWE
SWE
 
1000.00 1000.00   2000.00
5 (132) HULLER, Julia GER
GER
 
656.25 805.56 291.10 1752.91

Over 35 Men Overall Results

- 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (96) FORTAMPS, Olivier BEL
BEL
 
764.71 1000.00 791.51 2556.22
2 (109) MORRISON, William GBR
GBR
 
941.18 479.76 1000.00 2420.94
3 (8) DELACOUR, Arnaud FRA
FRA
 
1000.00 272.46 949.81 2222.27
4 (90) GRAUX, Basile BEL
BEL
 
941.18 706.81 544.40 2192.39
5 (152) RUTKOWSKI, Jakub POL
POL
 
500.00 71.08 899.61 1470.69
6 (35) DELPY, Anthony FRA
FRA
 
823.53 183.61 308.88 1316.02
7 (3) CHEYROUX, Olivier SUI
SUI
 
88.24 235.93 961.39 1285.56
8 (131) NOATNICK, Felix GER
GER
 
455.88 71.08 486.49 1013.45

Over 45 Women Overall Results

- 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (27) VANG, Lise NOR
NOR
 
1000.00 565.43 1000.00 2565.43
2 (113) LANGROCK, Claudia GER
GER
 
814.29 1000.00 609.84 2424.13

Over 45 Men Overall Results

- 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (72) GURALIA, Genadi GEO
GEO
 
1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00
2 (15) CABRI, Thomas SUI
SUI
 
843.24 570.29 859.20 2272.73
3 (153) GABRIEL, Raoul FRA
FRA
 
864.86 489.39 870.69 2224.94
4 (6) GALVIN, Barry IRL
IRL
 
605.41 200.27 807.47 1613.15
5 (1) MAROIS, Sebastien FRA
FRA
 
800.00 482.76 158.05 1440.81
6 (121) BRUMMER, Holger GER
GER
 
745.95 187.00   932.95

Over 55 Men Overall Results

- 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (33) SAINTVITEUX, Yves BEL
BEL
 
900.00 1000.00 667.97 2567.97
2 (14) JONSSON, Magnus SWE
SWE
 
1000.00 293.79 1000.00 2293.79
3 (100) SCHULZE, Frank AUT
AUT
 
940.00 234.46 933.59 2108.05
4 (125) BROEMEL, Mike GER
GER
 
730.00 807.91 562.50 2100.41
5 (7) MATHIEU, Francois FRA
FRA
 
640.00 508.47 578.12 1726.59
6 (64) VIGNERON, Frederic *FRA
FRA
 
780.00 500.00 277.34 1557.34
7 (118) WOOLDRIDGE, Simon *GBR
GBR
 
610.00 302.26 89.84 1002.10

Over 70 Men Overall Results

- 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (147) LILLEBERG, Audun *NOR
NOR
 
1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Over 65 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (51) JOHNSON, Jan RSA
RSA
 
3.50/49/13.00 5.00/49/13.00   1000.00
2 (38) TAPIERO, Marie Blanche ESP
ESP
 
4.00/40 3.00/49/13.00   951.22
3 (21) KIRBY, Dianne IRL
IRL
 
0.00/49 1.00/40 1000.00 439.02

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (180) KYPRIOS, Sotiris GRE
GRE
 
5.00/52/11.25 3.00/52/11.25
(Tie break: 3.00/52/11.25)
  1000.00
2 (135) MORENO DE CARLOS T., Guillermo ESP
ESP
 
2.00/52/12.00 3.00/52/11.25
(Tie break: 2.00/52/11.25)
  962.26
3 (130) REITBERGER, Anton GER
GER
 
3.00/52/12.00 2.00/52/12.00 1000.00 849.06
4 (94) GAMBUT, Jerome *FRA
FRA
 
5.00/52/14.25 2.00/52/12.00    
5 (139) CORTEY, Guy MAR
MAR
 
2.00/52/12.00 5.00/52/13.00   830.19
6 (157) TYTECA, Ferdi BEL
BEL
 
1.50/52/12.00 3.50/52/13.00   820.75
7 (107) JONES, Keith GBR
GBR
 
2.00/52/13.00 3.00/52/13.00   735.85
8 (17) KURER, Bernard SUI
SUI
 
3.50/52/13.00 3.50/52/14.25   745.28
9 (87) KOTTL, Hermann AUT
AUT
 
2.00/52/13.00 4.50/52/16.00   716.98
10 (61) KOLMAN, Zdenek Sen. CZE
CZE
 
2.00/52/13.00 3.50/52/16.00 844.44 716.98
11 *(101) TIMOTHY, James *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/52/14.25      
12 (57) BATTAGLIA, Philippe FRA
FRA
 
3.00/52/14.25     622.64
13 *(43) CHENESSEAU, Bruno *FRA
FRA
 
2.50/52/14.25      
13 (67) HAMMERSLEY, Paul GBR
GBR
 
2.50/52/14.25   722.22 613.21
13 (86) SWOBODA, Christian AUT
AUT
 
2.50/52/14.25   722.22 613.21
16 *(102) WINTER, Martin *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/52      
17 (105) ROWLANDS, Rodney GBR
GBR
 
2.50/43   55.56 47.17
18 (89) VAN GINSBERGEN, Frans BEL
BEL
 
1.00/43   22.22 18.87

Over 65 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (38) TAPIERO, Marie Blanche ESP
ESP
 
940 1750   1000.00
2 (21) KIRBY, Dianne IRL
IRL
 
1000 750 1000.00 571.43

Over 65 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (61) KOLMAN, Zdenek Sen. CZE
CZE
 
1780 2100 1000.00 1000.00
2 (130) REITBERGER, Anton GER
GER
 
1350 1550 738.10 738.10
3 (107) JONES, Keith GBR
GBR
 
1700 1410   809.52
4 (57) BATTAGLIA, Philippe FRA
FRA
 
1830 1240   871.43
5 (67) HAMMERSLEY, Paul GBR
GBR
 
1500 1220 714.29 714.29
6 (86) SWOBODA, Christian AUT
AUT
 
520   247.62 247.62
7 (89) VAN GINSBERGEN, Frans BEL
BEL
 
350   166.67 166.67
8 (105) ROWLANDS, Rodney GBR
GBR
 
290   138.10 138.10

Over 65 Women Jump Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (21) KIRBY, Dianne IRL
IRL
 
12.3m 15.0m 1000.00 1000.00

Over 65 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (67) HAMMERSLEY, Paul GBR
GBR
 
37.0m 38.3m 1000.00 1000.00
2 (86) SWOBODA, Christian AUT
AUT
 
33.5m 35.6m 929.50 929.50
3 (105) ROWLANDS, Rodney GBR
GBR
 
15.1m 16.8m 438.64 438.64
4 (130) REITBERGER, Anton GER
GER
 
15.8m 16.0m 417.75 417.75
5 (89) VAN GINSBERGEN, Frans BEL
BEL
 
16.5m 0.00m 430.81 430.81
6 (61) KOLMAN, Zdenek Sen. CZE
CZE
 
13.3m   347.26 347.26

Over 65 Women Overall Results

- 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (21) KIRBY, Dianne IRL
IRL
 
1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Over 65 Men Overall Results

- 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (67) HAMMERSLEY, Paul GBR
GBR
 
722.22 714.29 1000.00 2436.51
2 (61) KOLMAN, Zdenek Sen. CZE
CZE
 
844.44 1000.00 347.26 2191.70
3 (130) REITBERGER, Anton GER
GER
 
1000.00 738.10 417.75 2155.85
4 (86) SWOBODA, Christian AUT
AUT
 
722.22 247.62 929.50 1899.34
5 (105) ROWLANDS, Rodney GBR
GBR
 
55.56 138.10 438.64 632.30
6 (89) VAN GINSBERGEN, Frans BEL
BEL
 
22.22 166.67 430.81 619.70

Over 75 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (98) THOMPSON, Juliet *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/37 2.50/40
(Tie break: 4.00/40)
   
2 (114) WORSHIP, Carol *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/46 2.50/40
(Tie break: 0.00/40)
   

Over 75 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (10) PARPETTE, Jean-Yves *FRA
FRA
 
4.00/49/12.00 1.00/49/12.00    
2 (156) HORNAGOLD, Mike Snr *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/49/14.25 4.00/49/14.25    
3 (119) ROBERTSON, Alan *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/49 2.00/49    
4 (77) FOX, Jean Pierre *FRA
FRA
 
3.00/49/16.00 4.00/46    
5 (106) PHILIPS, John *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/49/13.00 2.50/46 1000.00  

Over 75 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (98) THOMPSON, Juliet *GBR
GBR
 
660 780    
2 (114) WORSHIP, Carol *GBR
GBR
 
320 200    

Over 75 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (106) PHILIPS, John *GBR
GBR
 
750 910 1000.00  
2 (156) HORNAGOLD, Mike Snr *GBR
GBR
 
330 460    
3 (77) FOX, Jean Pierre *FRA
FRA
 
240 340    

Over 75 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (106) PHILIPS, John *GBR
GBR
 
12.3m 12.8m 1000.00  

Over 75 Men Overall Results

- 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (106) PHILIPS, John *GBR
GBR
 
1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Over 70 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (19) DE PEIC, Sibyl *SUI
SUI
 
3.00/49/16.00 3.00/49/14.25    

Over 55 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (22) CLEMENTS, Chantal *GBR
GBR
 
1.50/52/12.00 4.50/52/13.00    
2 (39) WINTER, Hilary GBR
GBR
 
1.00/52/12.00 3.50/52/13.00   1000.00
3 (129) GEI▀LER, Claudia *GER
GER
 
2.00/52/13.00 3.00/52/13.00    
4 (146) VARMING, Susanne NOR
NOR
 
2.50/52/13.00 2.50/52/13.00   895.35
5 (59) MARIN, Anne Cecile *FRA
FRA
 
2.00/52/13.00 5.00/52/14.25    
6 (581) LANCIEN ESCOLANO, Florence FRA
FRA
 
2.00/52/13.00 4.00/52/14.25 1000.00 883.72
7 (117) LOWE, Katie GBR
GBR
 
1.50/52/14.25   828.95 732.56
8 (120) BOEPPLE-FILBIG, Petra GER
GER
 
1.00/52/14.25   815.79 720.93
9 (104) VLUYMANS, Ingrid BEL
BEL
 
5.00/52/16.00     674.42
10 (143) FINSTAD, Hanne Lotte NOR
NOR
 
3.00/52     488.37
11 (58) COMBET ZILL, Marie (Marie-Claude) *FRA
FRA
 
1.50/43      

Over 55 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (581) LANCIEN ESCOLANO, Florence FRA
FRA
 
2730 2760 1000.00 1000.00
2 (120) BOEPPLE-FILBIG, Petra GER
GER
 
2430 2070 880.43 880.43
3 (117) LOWE, Katie GBR
GBR
 
1780 1780 644.93 644.93
4 (104) VLUYMANS, Ingrid BEL
BEL
 
1060 1470   532.61
5 (143) FINSTAD, Hanne Lotte NOR
NOR
 
1160 1160   420.29

Over 70 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (52) COUGARD, Philippe *FRA
FRA
 
2040 1760    
2 (158) ARP HANSEN, Lars *DEN
DEN
 
1370 1670    
3 (126) BURGER, Norbert *GER
GER
 
390 660    
4 (147) LILLEBERG, Audun *NOR
NOR
 
340 410 1000.00  

Over 35 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (96) FORTAMPS, Olivier BEL
BEL
 
9650 10130 1000.00 1000.00
2 (90) GRAUX, Basile BEL
BEL
 
6140 7160 706.81 706.81
3 (109) MORRISON, William GBR
GBR
 
4240 4860 479.76 479.76
4 (8) DELACOUR, Arnaud FRA
FRA
 
2510 2760 272.46 272.46
5 (3) CHEYROUX, Olivier SUI
SUI
 
2390 2070 235.93 235.93
6 (35) DELPY, Anthony FRA
FRA
 
1860   183.61 183.61
7 (150) BERNATOWICZ, Tomasz POL
POL
 
1300     128.33
8 (131) NOATNICK, Felix GER
GER
 
720   71.08 71.08
8 (152) RUTKOWSKI, Jakub POL
POL
 
720   71.08 71.08

Over 35 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (109) MORRISON, William GBR
GBR
 
44.5m 45.9m 1000.00 1000.00
2 (3) CHEYROUX, Olivier SUI
SUI
 
41.1m 44.9m 961.39 961.39
3 (8) DELACOUR, Arnaud FRA
FRA
 
44.6m 44.1m 949.81 949.81
4 (152) RUTKOWSKI, Jakub POL
POL
 
43.3m 41.5m 899.61 899.61
5 (96) FORTAMPS, Olivier BEL
BEL
 
39.0m 40.5m 791.51 791.51
6 (90) GRAUX, Basile BEL
BEL
 
34.1m   544.40 544.40
7 (131) NOATNICK, Felix GER
GER
 
32.6m   486.49 486.49
8 (35) DELPY, Anthony FRA
FRA
 
28.0m   308.88 308.88

Over 45 Women Jump Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (27) VANG, Lise NOR
NOR
 
29.6m 30.5m 1000.00 1000.00
2 (113) LANGROCK, Claudia GER
GER
 
18.6m 0.00m 609.84 609.84

Over 55 Women Jump Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (117) LOWE, Katie GBR
GBR
 
20.7m 20.6m 1000.00 1000.00
2 (581) LANCIEN ESCOLANO, Florence FRA
FRA
 
12.5m 15.3m 789.88 789.88
3 (120) BOEPPLE-FILBIG, Petra GER
GER
 
11.1m 12.4m 677.04 677.04

Over 70 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Record capability - 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (147) LILLEBERG, Audun *NOR
NOR
 
23.9m 28.1m 1000.00  

Over 55 Women Overall Results

- 10/09/2023 - 17/09/2023
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (581) LANCIEN ESCOLANO, Florence FRA
FRA
 
1000.00 1000.00 789.88 2789.88
2 (117) LOWE, Katie GBR
GBR
 
828.95 644.93 1000.00 2473.88
3 (120) BOEPPLE-FILBIG, Petra GER
GER
 
815.79 880.43 677.04 2373.26

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved