International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: IWWF 2022 Waterski Oceania Championships




Max Kirwan Lakes Mulwala


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Live results lake 1

Open Women Slalom  (pdf)
Open Women Tricks  (pdf)
Open Women Jump  (pdf)
Open Women Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Tricks
Open Men Jump
Open Men Overall

Over 35 Women Slalom
Over 35 Women Tricks
Over 35 Women Jump
Over 35 Women Overall  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom
Over 35 Men Tricks
Over 35 Men Jump
Over 35 Men Overall
Overall Open Team classification (pdf)
Overall Over 35 Team classification (pdf)

All results
IWWF 2022 Waterski Oceania Championships
Max Kirwan Lakes Mulwala - 17/20 Nov 2022

IWWF 2022 Waterski Oceania Championships - Individual classification

IWWF 2022 Waterski Oceania Championships

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Overall Team
1 Harraway Meg NZL
NZL
 
4.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25   1000.00
2 Wooderson Casey AUS
AUS
 
1.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/12.00 1000.00 1000.00
3 Munro Hilary NZL
NZL
 
2.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 860.47 860.47
4 Hayes Erica AUS
AUS
 
1.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00 860.47 860.47
5 Williams Courtney NZL
NZL
 
3.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 779.07 779.07
6 Moroney Layne *AUS
AUS
 
3.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00 779.07  
7 Wiseman Kiera *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/13.00 5.50/55/14.25 744.19  
8 Appleton Kristy *AUS
AUS
 
0.00/55/13.00   697.67  
9 Sweeney Jada *AUS
AUS
 
1.50/55/14.25   593.02  
10 Butlin Lara *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/55/18.25   116.28  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Overall Team
1 Cornale Lucas AUS
AUS
 
2.50/58/11.25 4.00/58/10.75 1000.00 1000.00
2 Nelson Cranfield Trent *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/58/10.25 4.50/58/11.25    
3 Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
4.50/58/11.25 4.00/58/11.25 894.23 894.23
4 Sherry Joseph *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/58/10.75 3.50/58/11.25    
5 Ryan Thomas *AUS
AUS
 
3.00/58/11.25 3.50/58/11.25    
6 Silver Jack NZL
NZL
 
2.00/58/11.25 5.00/58/12.00 846.15 846.15
7 Crisp Patrick AUS
AUS
 
4.50/58/12.00 4.50/58/12.00   778.85
8 Mckenzie Ethan *NZL
NZL
 
2.00/58/11.25 2.50/58/12.00    
9 Saddington Corey *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/58/12.00 5.00/58/13.00    
10 Donaldson Hugh *NZL
NZL
 
2.00/58/12.00 5.00/58/13.00 730.77  
11 King Alex NZL
NZL
 
4.50/58/12.00 4.50/58/13.00   778.85
12 Ashcroft Callan AUS
AUS
 
1.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/13.00 721.15 721.15
13 Sheehy Finn *AUS
AUS
 
0.00/58/12.00      
14 Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
4.00/58/13.00   653.85 653.85
15 Butlin Lochie *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/58/14.25   557.69  
16 Yoong Hanifah Aiden *MAS
MAS
 
1.50/58/18.25      

Over 35 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Overall Team
1 Wainwright Sarah NZL
NZL
 
2.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 1000.00 1000.00
2 Crisp Sue AUS
AUS
 
3.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25   673.47
3 King Rachel *NZL
NZL
 
2.00/49 5.00/49    
4 Pickford Katie *AUS
AUS
 
2.50/49 0.00/49    

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Overall Team
1 Hooper Mark *AUS
AUS
 
3.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25
(Tie break: 2.00/55/12.00)
   
2 Shaw Christopher NZL
NZL
 
4.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25
(Tie break: 0.50/55/12.00)
873.56 873.56
3 Banks Robert *AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25    
4 Wayne Steven *NZL
NZL
 
2.50/55/12.00 5.00/55/12.00    
5 Bray Lee AUS
AUS
 
4.50/55/12.00 4.50/55/12.00   793.10
6 Adams John AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/13.00   873.56
7 Evans Cameron NZL
NZL
 
0.50/55/11.25 5.00/52   839.08
8 Green Lance NZL
NZL
 
1.50/55/10.75   1000.00 1000.00
9 Tomanovits Peter *AUS
AUS
 
5.00/55/13.00      
10 Mccracken Campbell *NZL
NZL
 
4.00/55/13.00      
11 Louder Mark AUS
AUS
 
3.00/55/16.00   344.83 344.83

Open Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Overall Team
1 Hayes Erica AUS
AUS
 
5920 4030 1000.00 1000.00
2 Moroney Layne *AUS
AUS
 
4060 4020 685.81  
3 Munro Hilary NZL
NZL
 
3110 3660 618.24 618.24
4 Williams Courtney NZL
NZL
 
4950 3130 836.15 836.15
5 Butlin Lara *AUS
AUS
 
3210 3050 542.23  
6 Appleton Kristy *AUS
AUS
 
2880 1780 486.49  
7 Wooderson Casey AUS
AUS
 
3670 619.93 619.93
8 Sweeney Jada *AUS
AUS
 
2170   366.55  
9 Wiseman Kiera *AUS
AUS
 
1780   300.68  

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Overall Team
1 Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
6800 8510 1000.00 1000.00
2 Silver Jack NZL
NZL
 
7150 7950 934.20 934.20
3 Crisp Patrick AUS
AUS
 
7170 7810   917.74
4 Ashcroft Callan AUS
AUS
 
6720 5870 789.66 789.66
5 Cornale Lucas AUS
AUS
 
5250 5290 621.62 621.62
6 Butlin Lochie *AUS
AUS
 
5430 4760 638.07  
7 Donaldson Hugh *NZL
NZL
 
3040 2870 357.23  
8 Yoong Hanifah Aiden *MAS
MAS
 
2260      
9 Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
620   72.86 72.86

Over 35 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Overall Team
1 Wainwright Sarah NZL
NZL
 
1750 2050 1000.00 1000.00
2 Crisp Sue AUS
AUS
 
1750 1900   926.83
3 Pickford Katie *AUS
AUS
 
2810 1790    
4 King Rachel *NZL
NZL
 
280 480    

Over 35 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Overall Team
1 Evans Cameron NZL
NZL
 
4160 4080   717.24
2 Bray Lee AUS
AUS
 
2640 2960   510.34
3 Shaw Christopher NZL
NZL
 
5800 2770 1000.00 1000.00
4 Louder Mark AUS
AUS
 
1910 1990 343.10 343.10
5 Green Lance NZL
NZL
 
3240 DNS 558.62 558.62

Open Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Overall Team
1 Wooderson Casey AUS
AUS
 
39.1m 41.3m 1000.00 1000.00
2 Appleton Kristy *AUS
AUS
 
35.8m 38.1m 868.31  
3 Williams Courtney NZL
NZL
 
37.1m 36.4m 827.16 827.16
4 Munro Hilary NZL
NZL
 
36.3m 35.6m 794.24 794.24
5 Harraway Meg NZL
NZL
 
33.9m 33.3m   695.47
6 Butlin Lara *AUS
AUS
 
29.7m 30.9m 572.02  
7 Moroney Layne *AUS
AUS
 
29.9m 30.1m 539.09  
8 Wiseman Kiera *AUS
AUS
 
29.6m   518.52  
9 Sweeney Jada *AUS
AUS
 
29.3m   506.17  
10 Hayes Erica AUS
AUS
 
27.9m   448.56 448.56

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Overall Team
1 Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
52.0m 54.9m 1000.00 1000.00
2 Donaldson Hugh *NZL
NZL
 
46.8m 48.5m 785.95  
3 King Alex NZL
NZL
 
43.4m 47.7m   759.20
4 Ashcroft Callan AUS
AUS
 
51.2m 47.5m 876.25 876.25
5 Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
42.1m 46.5m 719.06 719.06
6 Silver Jack NZL
NZL
 
47.9m 45.2m 765.89 765.89
7 Sheehy Finn *AUS
AUS
 
39.1m 38.6m    
8 Butlin Lochie *AUS
AUS
 
38.9m   464.88  
9 Cornale Lucas AUS
AUS
 
34.7m   324.41 324.41

Over 35 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Overall Team
1 Shaw Christopher NZL
NZL
 
44.5m 35.6m 1000.00 1000.00
2 Louder Mark AUS
AUS
 
34.0m 33.3m 571.43 571.43
3 Green Lance NZL
NZL
 
33.9m   567.35 567.35

Open Women Overall Results

- 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Wooderson Casey AUS
AUS
 
1000.00 619.93 1000.00 2619.93
2 Williams Courtney NZL
NZL
 
779.07 836.15 827.16 2442.38
3 Hayes Erica AUS
AUS
 
860.47 1000.00 448.56 2309.03
4 Munro Hilary NZL
NZL
 
860.47 618.24 794.24 2272.95
5 Appleton Kristy *AUS
AUS
 
697.67 486.49 868.31 2052.47
6 Moroney Layne *AUS
AUS
 
779.07 685.81 539.09 2003.97
7 Wiseman Kiera *AUS
AUS
 
744.19 300.68 518.52 1563.39
8 Sweeney Jada *AUS
AUS
 
593.02 366.55 506.17 1465.74
9 Butlin Lara *AUS
AUS
 
116.28 542.23 572.02 1230.53

Open Men Overall Results

- 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
894.23 1000.00 1000.00 2894.23
2 Silver Jack NZL
NZL
 
846.15 934.20 765.89 2546.24
3 Ashcroft Callan AUS
AUS
 
721.15 789.66 876.25 2387.06
4 Cornale Lucas AUS
AUS
 
1000.00 621.62 324.41 1946.03
5 Donaldson Hugh *NZL
NZL
 
730.77 357.23 785.95 1873.95
6 Butlin Lochie *AUS
AUS
 
557.69 638.07 464.88 1660.64
7 Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
653.85 72.86 719.06 1445.77

Over 35 Women Overall Results

- 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Wainwright Sarah NZL
NZL
 
1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Over 35 Men Overall Results

- 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Shaw Christopher NZL
NZL
 
873.56 1000.00 1000.00 2873.56
2 Green Lance NZL
NZL
 
1000.00 558.62 567.35 2125.97
3 Louder Mark AUS
AUS
 
344.83 343.10 571.43 1259.36

Over 35 Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 17/11/2022 - 20/11/2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Overall Team
1 Wainwright Sarah NZL
NZL
 
18.3m 17.5m 1000.00 1000.00

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved