International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   

Home

Ranking Lists

  Ranking news
  Included competitions
  Forum

  All women
  All men

  Girls under 17
  Boys under 17

  Senior Ladies 35+
  Senior Men 35+

  export to csv

IWWF - Barefooter World Ranking list 2022
Competitions

IWWF

Competitions

Competitions from 10.08.2021 to 08.08.2022 Minimum homologation: - 08.08.2022

CodeCompetitionCountrySiteVenueDate beginDate endHomologatorSlalomTricksJump
21AUS133Rick Holland Memorial
AUS
 
AUSAUS4872Eastlake, Tinaroo Park, Lake Tinaroo04.09.202105.09.2021Geoffrey Riesen3xRkL3xRkL
21AUS136Sthn Region Opening Season Tournament/Come and Try
AUS
 
AUSLake Canungra11.09.202112.09.20212xRkL2xRkLRkL
21AUS138Pre State Tournament
AUS
 
AUSMia Mia02.10.202103.10.20212xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
21AUS142Barefoot Queensland Halloween Tournament, Come and
AUS
 
AUSAUS7150Lake Canungra30.10.202131.10.20213xRkL3xRkLRkL
21AUS143Northern Region Trick or Treat Tournament
AUS
 
AUSAUS4872Eastlake, Tinaroo Park, Lake Tinaroo30.10.202131.10.2021Geoffrey Riesen4xRkL
21AUS144WA TFG Tournament
AUS
 
AUSAUS9010Bonney's Water Ski Park30.10.202131.10.2021RkLRkL
21BEL012Belgische Open Kampioenschappen Blootvoetwaterski
BEL
 
BELBELBBLBarefoot Beach Lommel18.09.202118.09.2021Mark Bloeme2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
21CAN015Canadian National Barefoot Championships
CAN
 
CANCANBF001Dream Lake20.08.202122.08.2021Terry Jones2xRkL2xRkLRkL
21CAN016Barefoot Weekend 2021
CAN
 
CANCANBF002Canal Soulanges10.09.202112.09.2021Terry Jones3xRkL2xRkL
21GER019Deutsche Meisterschaft 2021
GER
 
GERGER401Pommern11.09.202112.09.2021Enrico Cohen2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
21ITA017Campionati Italiani di Categoria Piedi Nudi
ITA
 
ITAITAFISN1Recetto12.08.202113.08.2021Candido Moz2xRC2xRC2xRC
21USA159Flipper Sports Open
USA
 
USAUSAW0499Diablo Shores16.10.202117.10.2021Jerry Kanawyer2xRC2xRC
22AUS067Victorian Barefoot Waterski Club Spring Tournament
AUS
 
AUSAUS3025Max Kirwan Lakes Mulwala13.11.202114.11.20212xRkL2xRkL
22AUS068WA November Tournament
AUS
 
AUSAUS9010Bonney's Water Ski Park27.11.202128.11.2021RkLRkL
22AUS069WA Feb Touranment
AUS
 
AUSAUS9010Bonney's Water Ski Park12.02.202213.02.2022Geoff DavisRkLRkL
22AUS070WA State Championships
AUS
 
AUSAUS9010Bonney's Water Ski Park12.03.202213.03.2022Peter KnaggsRkLRkL
22AUS073NSW November Tournament
AUS
 
AUSAUS9090Helles Park Liverpool06.11.202107.11.20212xRkL2xRkL
22AUS074NSW December Tournament
AUS
 
AUSAUS9090Helles Park Liverpool11.12.202112.12.20212xRkL2xRkL
22AUS076Barefoot QLD South Region - Come & Try, Tournament
AUS
 
AUSAUS7075Lake Kurwongbah20.11.202121.11.20214xRkL2xRkL
22AUS077Barefoot QLD Northern Region Slalom Shoot Out
AUS
 
AUSAUS4872Eastlake, Tinaroo Park, Lake Tinaroo28.11.202128.11.2021Geoffrey Riesen2xRkL
22AUS082Peter Taylor Memorial Barefoot comp including Nigh
AUS
 
AUSAUS3414Dimboola18.02.202220.02.2022Peter Roberts2xRC2xRC2xRC
22AUS084Barefoot QLD - Tournament, Come & Try, Training
AUS
 
AUSAUS7040Isis Ski Gardens11.12.202112.12.2021Paul Bryce2xRkL2xRkL
22AUS085Victorian Barefoot Waterski Club Christmas Tournam
AUS
 
AUSAUS3025Max Kirwan Lakes Mulwala11.12.202112.12.2021Stuart Ball2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
22AUS089NSW January Tournament
AUS
 
AUSAUS9090Helles Park Liverpool15.01.202216.01.2022Gary Keen2xRkL2xRkL
22AUS090Barefoot Queensland Southern Region Tournament, Co
AUS
 
AUSAUS4561Valdora Ski Lake29.01.202230.01.2022RkLRkL
22AUS091Barefoot Qld Northern Region - Tournament
AUS
 
AUSAUS4872Lake Tinaroo30.01.202230.01.2022Geoffrey Riesen2xRkL2xRkL
22AUS092Barefoot Qld - State Championships
AUS
 
AUSAUS7105Barcaldine Recreation Park11.02.202213.02.2022Paul BryceRCRCRC
22AUS093Barefoot Queensland -Southern Region - Ratings Tou
AUS
 
AUSAUS7150Lake Canungra07.02.202207.02.20222xRkLRkL
22AUS094Victorian Barefoot Waterski Club - Heatwave Tourna
AUS
 
AUSAUS3025Max Kirwan Lakes Mulwala29.01.202230.01.20222xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
22AUS095Victorian Barefoot Waterski Club - Summertime Tour
AUS
 
AUSAUS3025Max Kirwan Lakes Mulwala05.02.202206.02.2022Stuart Ball2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
22AUS099NSW February Tournament
AUS
 
AUSAUS9090Helles Park Liverpool12.02.202213.02.20222xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
22AUS10360th National Barefoot Championships Australia
AUS
 
AUSAUS0001Mulwala Barefoot21.03.202227.03.2022Paul Bryce2xRC2xRC2xRC
22AUS108Barefoot Queensland Northern Region Tournament
AUS
 
AUSAUS4872Lake Tinaroo27.02.202227.02.2022Geoffrey Riesen2xRkL2xRkL
22AUS109Victorian Barefoot Waterski Club Pre States Tourna
AUS
 
AUSAUS3025Max Kirwan Lakes Mulwala26.02.202227.02.20222xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
22AUS112Victorian Barefoot Waterski Club State Championshi
AUS
 
AUSAUS3025Max Kirwan Lakes Mulwala09.04.202210.04.2022Stuart Ball2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
22AUS113Victorian Barefoot Waterski Club You Choose Tourna
AUS
 
AUSAUS3025Max Kirwan Lakes Mulwala19.03.202219.03.2022Stuart Ball2xRkL2xRkLRkL
22AUS119NSW State Titles May2022
AUS
 
AUSAUS9090Helles Park Liverpool14.05.202215.05.20222xRC2xRC
22AUS121Qld Northern Region PB Challenge
AUS
 
AUSAUS4872Lake Tinaroo14.05.202214.05.2022Geoffrey Riesen2xRkL2xRkL
22AUS122Qld Sthn Region Tournament, Come and Try, training
AUS
 
AUSAUS7075Lake Kurwongbah01.05.202201.05.2022RkLRkL
22EURO092022 Europe & Africa Barefoot Championships
FRA
 
FRAFRA2803Barefoot Passion27.07.202230.07.2022Paul Turner2xRC2xRC2xRC
22NZL025Waikato Regionals 2022
NZL
 
NZLNZL30001Piarere12.02.202213.02.2022Rob GroenRCRC
22NZL026Wellington Regionals 2022
NZL
 
NZLNZL00001Lake Inspiration22.01.202223.01.2022Rob Groen2xRC2xRC2xRC
22NZL028Barefoot Nationals 2022
NZL
 
NZLNZL30001Piarere24.03.202226.03.2022Ross Linton2xRC2xRC2xRC
22USA0082021 Mike Salber Memorial Barefoot Tournament
USA
 
USAUSAS0001Lake Grew Polk City11.12.202111.12.2021Ben GroenRCRCRC
22USA0112021 Monster Mash
USA
 
USAPearl River, LA02.10.202103.10.2021Vonl Adams3xRC2xRC
22USA1002022 Multistate Barefoot Tournament
USA
 
USAUSAB001Blue Moo17.06.202219.06.2022Ben GroenRCRCRC
22USA1042022 PGA Season Opener
USA
 
USAUSAS0302PGA CANAL30.04.202230.04.2022Ben Groen2xRC2xRC
22USA1302022 Summer Splash
USA
 
USAUSAS0001Lake Grew Polk City21.05.202221.05.2022Ben GroenRkLRkLRkL
22USA1362022 Barefoot National Championships
USA
 
USAUSAC0046Stevenson Ski Ranch04.08.202206.08.2022Ben Groen2xRC2xRC2xRC
22USA1402022 Midwest Barefoot Regionals
USA
 
USAUSAB001Blue Moo15.07.202217.07.2022Sean QualeyRCRCRC
22USA1412022 Jim Boyette Southern Regionals
USA
 
USAUSAS0001Lake Grew Polk City25.06.202226.06.2022Jim ForsterRCRCRC
22USA1422022 Barefoot Blowout
USA
 
USAUSAC0030Utopia River Ranch10.06.202212.06.20223xRC2xRCRC
22USA1432022 South Central Regional Championships
USA
 
USAUSAC0046Stevenson Ski Ranch22.07.202224.07.20222xRC2xRCRC
22USA1472022 Barefoot Eastern Regionals
USA
 
USAUSAPROMPPrompton Dam22.07.202224.07.2022Krehling DerekRCRCRC
22USA1592022 Western Barefoot Regionals
USA
 
USAUSAW0465Waterski Mania23.07.202223.07.2022Brian Heeney2xRC2xRC2xRC

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved