International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: European Championships Junior 2011


Saint Prest


Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Junior 17 Girls Slalom
  Junior 17 Girls Tricks
  Junior 17 Girls Jump
  Junior 17 Girls Overall

  Junior Boys Slalom
  Junior Boys Tricks
  Junior Boys Jump
  Junior Boys Overall

  Overall Team classification
European Championships Junior 2011
Saint Prest - 7/9 Aug 2011 2011

European Championships Junior 2011 - Individual classification

European Championships Junior 2011

Junior 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 07/08/2011 - 09/08/2011
  Name Country   Elimination Round Final   Overall
1 Bullard Hannah GBR GBR 11,20 10,60   1000,00
2 Braun Tosca GER GER 2,15 1,90   191,96
3 Eissler Lavinia GER GER 0,70 1,60   142,86

Junior Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 07/08/2011 - 09/08/2011
  Name Country   Elimination Round Final   Overall
1 Aartsen Evert Jr FIN FIN 10,80 13,50   1000,00
2 Niebuhr Marc GER GER 8,90 13,20   977,78
3 Baber Ted GBR GBR 4,80 5,50   407,41
4 Eissler Kenneth GER GER 5,70 2,80   422,22

Junior 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 07/08/2011 - 09/08/2011
  Name Country   Elimination Round Final   Overall
1 Bullard Hannah GBR GBR 1170 1250   1000,00
2 Eissler Lavinia GER GER 400 350   320,00
3 Braun Tosca GER GER 350 150   280,00

Junior Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 07/08/2011 - 09/08/2011
  Name Country   Elimination Round Final   Overall
1 Baber Ted GBR GBR 1000 2000   1000,00
2 Niebuhr Marc GER GER 1630 1780   890,00
3 Aartsen Evert Jr FIN FIN 1630 1500   815,00
4 Eissler Kenneth GER GER 1060 760   530,00

Junior 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 07/08/2011 - 09/08/2011
  Name Country   Elimination Round Final   Overall
1 Bullard Hannah GBR GBR 9,6m 9,6m   1000,00

Junior Boys Jump ResultsJunior Boys Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 07/08/2011 - 09/08/2011
  Name Country   Elimination Round Final   Overall
1 Aartsen Evert Jr FIN FIN 15,9m 10,9m   898,31
2 Niebuhr Marc GER GER 17,7m 10,8m   1000,00
3 Baber Ted GBR GBR 0,0m      
3 Eissler Kenneth GER GER 0,0m      

Junior 17 Girls Overall Results

- 07/08/2011 - 09/08/2011
  Name Country   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Bullard Hannah GBR GBR 1000,00 1000,00 1000,00 3000,00

Junior Boys Overall Results

- 07/08/2011 - 09/08/2011
  Name Country   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Niebuhr Marc GER GER 977,78 890,00 1000,00 2867,78
2 Aartsen Evert Jr FIN FIN 1000,00 815,00 898,31 2713,31

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved