International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: European Championships 2011 Open


Saint Prest


Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Open Ladies Slalom
  Open Ladies Tricks
  Open Ladies Jump
  Open Ladies Overall
  Open Ladies Overall

  Open Men Slalom
  Open Men Tricks
  Open Men Jump
  Open Men Overall
  Open Men Overall

  Overall Team classification
European Championships 2011 Open
Saint Prest - 9/12 Aug 2011 2011

European Championships 2011 Open - Individual classification

European Championships 2011 Open

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 09/08/2011 - 12/08/2011
  Name Country   Elimination round Semi final Final   Overall
1 Hempelmann Svenja GER GER 11,30 10,30 11,50   1000,00
2 Bullard Hannah GBR GBR 9,90 10,90 10,60   947,83
3 Aimone Paola ITA ITA 6,90 3,40 6,30   600,00
4 Michel Fabienne FRA FRA 5,00 5,20 6,00   521,74
5 Braun Tosca GER GER 2,20 1,30 1,20   191,30
6 Eissler Lavinia GER GER 1,30 0,50     113,04

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 09/08/2011 - 12/08/2011
  Name Country   Elimination round Semi final Final   Overall
1 Mastelli Massimo ITA ITA 16,10 16,20 14,50   1000,00
2 Chalk Adam GBR GBR 16,00 15,30 13,90   987,65
3 Ronkainen Kazimir FIN FIN 15,50 14,80 13,40   956,79
4 Finch Aiden GBR GBR 14,70 13,70 13,10   907,41
5 Aartsen Evert Jr FIN FIN 14,20 14,20 12,40   876,54
6 Stagi Giulio ITA ITA 11,50 12,00     740,74
7 Stagi Ettore ITA ITA 12,70 11,90     783,95
8 Van Hoewijk Joey NED NED 12,30 11,20     759,26
9 Mussano Filippo ITA ITA 12,90 11,10     796,30
10 Poncey Jean-Marie FRA FRA 12,60 10,80     777,78
11 Maillard Clement FRA FRA 14,00 9,25     864,20
12 Wimmer Stefan AUT AUT 11,00       679,01
13 Molenkamp Rodney NED NED 10,60       654,32
14 Dupuis Geoffroy FRA FRA 8,90       549,38
15 Turner Paul GBR GBR 8,80       543,21
16 Tellier Dylan FRA FRA 7,90       487,65
17 Baber Ted GBR GBR 7,30       450,62
18 Niebuhr Marc GER GER 6,70       413,58
19 Eissler Kenneth GER GER 4,30       265,43
20 Bullard Tony GBR GBR 3,00       185,19
21 Van Raak Juust NED NED 2,00       123,46

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 09/08/2011 - 12/08/2011
  Name Country   Elimination round Semi final Final   Overall
1 Bullard Hannah GBR GBR 1150 1460 1120   768,42
2 Michel Fabienne FRA FRA 1900 1450 800   1000,00
3 Hempelmann Svenja GER GER 925 830 775   486,84
4 Aimone Paola ITA ITA 810 860 710   452,63
5 Eissler Lavinia GER GER 50 550 500   289,47
6 Braun Tosca GER GER 200 400     210,53

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 09/08/2011 - 12/08/2011
  Name Country   Elimination round Semi final Final   Overall
1 Maillard Clement FRA FRA 3550 5100 5560   984,07
2 Stagi Ettore ITA ITA 1950 3180 4030   713,27
3 Wimmer Stefan AUT AUT 3390 1900 3720   658,41
4 Molenkamp Rodney NED NED 5650 4500 3600   1000,00
5 Mastelli Massimo ITA ITA 2350 3350 2350   592,92
6 Chalk Adam GBR GBR 2500 2300     442,48
7 Ronkainen Kazimir FIN FIN 2500 2250     442,48
8 Poncey Jean-Marie FRA FRA 3000 2000     530,97
9 Mussano Filippo ITA ITA 1930 1830     341,59
10 Aartsen Evert Jr FIN FIN 2760 1550     488,50
11 Tellier Dylan FRA FRA 2610 1200     461,95
12 Dupuis Geoffroy FRA FRA 1925       340,71
13 Finch Aiden GBR GBR 1920       339,82
14 Baber Ted GBR GBR 1800       318,58
15 Niebuhr Marc GER GER 1680       297,35
16 Stagi Giulio ITA ITA 1210       214,16
17 Van Raak Juust NED NED 1125       199,12
18 Turner Paul GBR GBR 1110       196,46
19 Eissler Kenneth GER GER 1000       176,99
20 Van Hoewijk Joey NED NED 600       106,19
21 Bullard Tony GBR GBR 560       99,12

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 09/08/2011 - 12/08/2011
  Name Country   Elimination round Semi final Final   Overall
1 Bullard Hannah GBR GBR 10,4m 9,7m 9,5m   1000,00
2 Hempelmann Svenja GER GER 7,5m 9,1m 8,6m   875,00
3 Aimone Paola ITA ITA 8,2m 8,4m 8,0m   807,69
4 Michel Fabienne FRA FRA 8,3m 8,0m 7,5m   798,08

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 09/08/2011 - 12/08/2011
  Name Country   Elimination round Semi final Final   Overall
1 Wimmer Stefan AUT AUT 19,6m 21,6m 21,2m   1000,00
2 Maillard Clement FRA FRA 13,6m 19,7m 18,3m   912,04
3 Stagi Giulio ITA ITA 11,1m 19,7m 18,2m   912,04
4 Molenkamp Rodney NED NED 15,4m 17,5m 16,9m   810,19
5 Niebuhr Marc GER GER 18,0m 16,7m 0,0m   833,33
6 Finch Aiden GBR GBR 15,1m 14,1m     699,07
7 Poncey Jean-Marie FRA FRA 13,9m 13,7m     643,52
8 Van Raak Juust NED NED 13,2m 12,7m     611,11
9 Stagi Ettore ITA ITA 14,0m 11,4m     648,15
10 Mastelli Massimo ITA ITA 13,9m 0,0m     643,52
11 Dupuis Geoffroy FRA FRA 10,9m       504,63
12 Tellier Dylan FRA FRA 10,2m       472,22
13 Turner Paul GBR GBR 9,3m       430,56
14 Van Hoewijk Joey NED NED 7,7m       356,48
15 Baber Ted GBR GBR 0,0m        
15 Bullard Tony GBR GBR 0,0m        
15 Chalk Adam GBR GBR 0,0m        
15 Eissler Kenneth GER GER 0,0m        
15 Mussano Filippo ITA ITA 0,0m        

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 09/08/2011 - 12/08/2011
  Name Country   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Bullard Hannah GBR GBR 947,83 768,42 1000,00 2716,25
2 Hempelmann Svenja GER GER 1000,00 486,84 875,00 2361,84
3 Michel Fabienne FRA FRA 521,74 1000,00 798,08 2319,82
4 Aimone Paola ITA ITA 600,00 452,63 807,69 1860,32

Open Men Overall Results

- 09/08/2011 - 12/08/2011
  Name Country   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Maillard Clement FRA FRA 864,20 984,07 912,04 2760,31
2 Molenkamp Rodney NED NED 654,32 1000,00 810,19 2464,51
3 Wimmer Stefan AUT AUT 679,01 658,41 1000,00 2337,42
4 Mastelli Massimo ITA ITA 1000,00 592,92 643,52 2236,44
5 Stagi Ettore ITA ITA 783,95 713,27 648,15 2145,37
6 Poncey Jean-Marie FRA FRA 777,78 530,97 643,52 1952,27
7 Finch Aiden GBR GBR 907,41 339,82 699,07 1946,30
8 Stagi Giulio ITA ITA 740,74 214,16 912,04 1866,94
9 Niebuhr Marc GER GER 413,58 297,35 833,33 1544,26
10 Tellier Dylan FRA FRA 487,65 461,95 472,22 1421,82
11 Dupuis Geoffroy FRA FRA 549,38 340,71 504,63 1394,72
12 Van Hoewijk Joey NED NED 759,26 106,19 356,48 1221,93
13 Turner Paul GBR GBR 543,21 196,46 430,56 1170,23
14 Van Raak Juust NED NED 123,46 199,12 611,11 933,69

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 09/08/2011 - 12/08/2011
  Name Country   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Bullard Hannah GBR GBR 947,83 768,42 1000,00 2716,25
2 Hempelmann Svenja GER GER 1000,00 486,84 875,00 2361,84
3 Michel Fabienne FRA FRA 521,74 1000,00 798,08 2319,82
4 Aimone Paola ITA ITA 600,00 452,63 807,69 1860,32

Open Men Overall Results

- 09/08/2011 - 12/08/2011
  Name Country   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Maillard Clement FRA FRA 864,20 984,07 912,04 2760,31
2 Molenkamp Rodney NED NED 654,32 1000,00 810,19 2464,51
3 Wimmer Stefan AUT AUT 679,01 658,41 1000,00 2337,42
4 Mastelli Massimo ITA ITA 1000,00 592,92 643,52 2236,44
5 Stagi Ettore ITA ITA 783,95 713,27 648,15 2145,37
6 Poncey Jean-Marie FRA FRA 777,78 530,97 643,52 1952,27
7 Finch Aiden GBR GBR 907,41 339,82 699,07 1946,30
8 Stagi Giulio ITA ITA 740,74 214,16 912,04 1866,94
9 Niebuhr Marc GER GER 413,58 297,35 833,33 1544,26
10 Tellier Dylan FRA FRA 487,65 461,95 472,22 1421,82
11 Dupuis Geoffroy FRA FRA 549,38 340,71 504,63 1394,72
12 Van Hoewijk Joey NED NED 759,26 106,19 356,48 1221,93
13 Turner Paul GBR GBR 543,21 196,46 430,56 1170,23
14 Van Raak Juust NED NED 123,46 199,12 611,11 933,69

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved