International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Grand Prix of the Cable - Finale


Austria,Ausee

  map of site

Results

  Live results

  Junior Girls under 15 Slalom
  Junior Girls under 15 Tricks
  Junior Girls under 15 Jump
  Junior Girls under 15 Overall

  Junior Boys under 15 Slalom
  Junior Boys under 15 Tricks
  Junior Boys under 15 Jump
  Junior Boys under 15 Overall

  Junior Girls under 19 Slalom
  Junior Girls under 19 Tricks
  Junior Girls under 19 Jump
  Junior Girls under 19 Overall

  Junior Boys under 19 Slalom
  Junior Boys under 19 Tricks
  Junior Boys under 19 Jump
  Junior Boys under 19 Overall

  Open Ladies Slalom
  Open Ladies Tricks
  Open Ladies Jump
  Open Ladies Overall

  Open Men Slalom
  Open Men Tricks
  Open Men Jump
  Open Men Overall
Grand Prix of the Cable - Finale
Austria,Ausee - 8/9 Aug 2009 2009

Grand Prix of the Cable - Finale - Individual classification - ALL Results

Grand Prix of the Cable - Finale

Junior Boys under 15 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country     Preliminary Final Overall
1   Vasko Alexander SVK SVK   3,50/58/14.25 3,00/58/14.25 1000,00
2   Schimanski Marius GER GER   1,50/58/14.25 2,50/58/14.25 980,58
3   Hynek Radovan SVK SVK   3,50/58/16.00 5,00/58/18.25 883,50
4   Hintringer Fabian AUT AUT   4,25/58/18.25 5,00/58/18.25 796,12
5   Klein Max GER GER   5,50/58/18.25 3,00/58/18.25 805,83
6   Swietek Pavel POL POL   3,00/58/18.25 1,50/58/18.25 757,28
7   Haider Michael AUT AUT   4,50/55/18.25 4,50/55/18.25 669,90
8   Stelzl Pascal GER GER   2,00/58/18.25 5,00/52 737,86
9   Boisnard Niels NED NED   2,00/55/18.25   621,36
10   Bauer Felix AUT AUT   5,50/49   456,31
10   Wiesmayr Mathias AUT AUT   5,50/49   456,31
12   Bernecker Felix AUT AUT   5,00/49   446,60
13   Kerpcar Jurai SVK SVK   4,00/49   427,18
14   Bernecker Lukas AUT AUT   3,00/49   407,77
15   Boisnard Loic NED NED   3,00/40   58,25
16   Bergmayr Achim AUT AUT   1,50/40   29,13
16   Schickmayr Alexander AUT AUT   1,50/40   29,13
18   Bergmayr Ralf AUT AUT   1,25/40   24,27

Junior Girls under 19 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country   Preliminary Final   Overall Pts
1   Schall Nadine AUT AUT 3,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00   1000,00 10
2   Mazurkiewicz Justyna POL POL 2,00/55/13.00 0,50/55/12.00   956,14 9
3   Mallwitz Chantal GER GER 3,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00   894,74 8
4   Ativ Aviv ISR ISR 4,25/55/18.25 4,50/55/18.25   605,26 7
5   Lavrijsen Terry NED NED 5,00/55/13.00 4,50/52   929,82 6
6   Cseploova Veronika SVK SVK 1,50/55/18.25     552,63 5
7   Lavrijsen Nicky NED NED 4,00/52     491,23 4
8   Van De Crommert Linda NED NED 3,00/52     473,68 3

Junior Boys under 19 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country   Preliminary Final   Overall Pts
1   Weiland Christian GER GER 2,00/58/12.00 1,00/58/11.25   1000,00 10
2   Scherer Julian GER GER 5,00/58/13.00 2,50/58/12.00   926,23 9
3   Vojnic Tomislav-Martin AUT AUT 3,50/58/13.00 5,00/58/13.00   868,85 8
4   Schermer Helge GER GER 1,50/58/13.00 2,25/58/13.00   823,77 7
5   Chladek Lukas CZE CZE 5,00/58/14.25 2,25/58/13.00   823,77 6
6   Szász Jakub SVK SVK 5,50/58/16.00     680,33 5
7   Brezovsky Peter SVK SVK 1,50/58/16.00     614,75 4
8   Bartok Tivadar HUN HUN 5,00/58/18.25     573,77 3
9   Schiewe Timo GER GER 1,50/58/18.25     516,39 2
10   Hiebenga Pascal GER GER 2,00/49     32,79 1

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country   Preliminary Final   Overall Pts
1   Schall Bianca AUT AUT 2,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25   1000,00 10
2   Wittenbrock Jana GER GER 1,50/55/12.00 2,25/55/11.25   986,84 9
3   Oravcova Eva SVK SVK 4,25/55/13.00 4,50/55/13.00   815,79 8
4   Arad Dikla ISR ISR 2,00/55/13.00 1,00/55/13.00   771,93 7
5   Mos Anna POL POL 0,50/55/14.25 4,50/55/14.25   710,53 6
6   Vrablova Zuzana SVK SVK 5,00/55/16.00     614,04 5
7   Vogt Sarah GER GER 5,00/55/18.25     508,77 4
8   Lavrijsen Tamara NED NED 3,00/55/18.25     473,68 3
9   Sieber Susanne AUT AUT 3,50/52     377,19 2

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country   Preliminary Final   Overall Pts
1   Herrmann Simon GER GER 3,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.25   1000,00 10
2   Marcincin Richard SVK SVK 3,00/58/11.25 2,25/58/10.75   915,44 9
3   Ativ Nadav ISR ISR 1,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/10.75   911,76 8
4   Pugstaller Robert AUT AUT 1,50/58/11.25 0,50/58/10.75   889,71 7
5   Olsavsky Stefan SVK SVK 4,50/58/12.00 2,50/58/11.25   830,88 6
6   Gerhofer Peter AUT AUT 5,00/58/12.00 1,50/58/11.25   816,18 5
7   Licht Ulf GER GER 2,00/58/12.00 4,50/58/12.00   772,06 4
8   Krenn Alois AUT AUT 1,50/58/12.00 3,00/58/12.00   750,00 3
9   Gumpenberger Helmut AUT AUT 5,00/58/13.00 5,25/58/13.00   694,85 2
10   Klein Rene GER GER 4,00/58/12.00 2,50/58/14.25   764,71 1
11   Bernatowicz Krzysztov POL POL 3,25/58/13.00     665,44  
12   Maltzahn Daniel GER GER 2,00/58/13.00     647,06  
13   Pieczonka Bartosz POL POL 1,50/58/13.00     639,71  
14   Pech Bjoern GER GER 0,50/58/13.00     625,00  
15   Kazek Dawid POL POL 4,50/58/14.25     595,59  
16   Kolb Marc GER GER 4,00/58/14.25     588,24  
17   Krenn Josef AUT AUT 2,50/58/14.25     566,18  
18   Van De Wiel Edwin NED NED 4,50/58/16.00     507,35  
19   Nonn Vladimír CZE CZE 3,00/58/16.00     485,29  
20   Knodel Patrick GER GER 4,00/58/18.25     411,76  
21   Hugues Piotr POL POL 5,00/52     73,53  
22   Zinser Daniel GER GER 4,00/52     58,82  

Junior Boys under 15 Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009Homologation: World record - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country     Preliminary Final Overall
1   Vasko Alexander SVK SVK   5090 7910 1000,00
2   Swietek Pavel POL POL   5600 5480 707,96
3   Hynek Radovan SVK SVK   5020 4800 634,64
4   Klein Max GER GER   3290 3350 423,51
5   Schimanski Marius GER GER   4160 2820 525,92
6   Stelzl Pascal GER GER   2300   290,77
7   Kerpcar Jurai SVK SVK   1470   185,84
8   Hintringer Fabian AUT AUT   940   118,84
9   Haider Michael AUT AUT   660   83,44
10   Boisnard Loic NED NED   580   73,32

Junior Girls under 19 Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country   Preliminary Final   Overall Pts
1   Mazurkiewicz Justyna POL POL 8190 8190   1000,00 10
2   Mallwitz Chantal GER GER 3100 3390   413,92 9
3   Lavrijsen Terry NED NED 3020 2820   368,74 8
4   Schall Nadine AUT AUT 2780 2670   339,44 7
5   Van De Crommert Linda NED NED 2370 2490   304,03 6
6   Cseploova Veronika SVK SVK 1720     210,01 5
7   Ativ Aviv ISR ISR 1430     174,60 4

Junior Boys under 19 Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country   Preliminary Final   Overall Pts
1   Scherer Julian GER GER 6510 6510   1000,00 10
2   Szász Jakub SVK SVK 5320 5660   869,43 9
3   Hiebenga Pascal GER GER 3770 4340   666,67 8
4   Chladek Lukas CZE CZE 4400 4300   675,88 7
5   Schermer Helge GER GER 3670 4300   660,52 6
6   Brezovsky Peter SVK SVK 2970     456,22 5
7   Schiewe Timo GER GER 1020     156,68 4

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country   Preliminary Final   Overall Pts
1   Mos Anna POL POL 7960 7530   1000,00 10
2   Vrablova Zuzana SVK SVK 4730 5130   644,47 9
3   Oravcova Eva SVK SVK 2710 2920   366,83 8
4   Arad Dikla ISR ISR 3060 2680   384,42 7
5   Schall Bianca AUT AUT 2600 1650   326,63 6
6   Lavrijsen Tamara NED NED 1890     237,44 5
7   Wittenbrock Jana GER GER 1880     236,18 4
8   Sieber Susanne AUT AUT 1750     219,85 3
9   Vogt Sarah GER GER 1630     204,77 2

Open Men Tricks ResultsOpen Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country   Preliminary Final   Overall Pts
1   Nonn Vladimír CZE CZE 6260 7530   1000,00 10
2   Bernatowicz Krzysztov POL POL 6910 6090   917,66 9
3   Herrmann Simon GER GER 6160 5970   818,06 8
4   Ativ Nadav ISR ISR 5930 5900   787,52 7
5   Kazek Dawid POL POL 7340 4830   974,77 6
6   Pech Bjoern GER GER 6070 4690   806,11 5
7   Pieczonka Bartosz POL POL 5660     751,66 4
8   Braun Robert AUT AUT 5160     685,26 3
9   Klein Rene GER GER 4550     604,25 2
10   Maltzahn Daniel GER GER 3710     492,70 1
11   Zinser Daniel GER GER 2730     362,55  
12   Kolb Marc GER GER 2700     358,57  
13   Van De Wiel Edwin NED NED 2220     294,82  
14   Knodel Patrick GER GER 1690     224,44  

Junior Boys under 15 Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country     Preliminary Final Overall
1   Vasko Alexander SVK SVK   34,2m 34,3m 1000,00
2   Hintringer Fabian AUT AUT   31,0m 33,8m 985,42
3   Schimanski Marius GER GER   34,0m 33,5m 991,25
4   Swietek Pavel POL POL   32,4m 30,9m 944,61
5   Klein Max GER GER   26,5m 28,3m 825,07
6   Hynek Radovan SVK SVK   24,8m   723,03
7   Boisnard Loic NED NED   14,0m   408,16

Junior Girls under 19 Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country   Preliminary Final   Overall Pts
1   Schall Nadine AUT AUT 30,5m 32,6m   1000,00 10
2   Mallwitz Chantal GER GER 26,5m 29,1m   873,19 9
3   Mazurkiewicz Justyna POL POL 25,2m 25,1m   731,88 8
4   Van De Crommert Linda NED NED 23,5m 25,0m   724,64 7
5   Lavrijsen Terry NED NED 28,5m 0,0m   851,45 6
6   Cseploova Veronika SVK SVK 18,6m     492,75 5

Junior Boys under 19 Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country   Preliminary Final   Overall Pts
1   Scherer Julian GER GER 40,2m 41,9m   1000,00 10
2   Schermer Helge GER GER 39,0m 41,5m   987,46 9
3   Szász Jakub SVK SVK 37,3m 38,5m   893,42 8
4   Brezovsky Peter SVK SVK 34,3m 36,8m   840,13 7
5   Hiebenga Pascal GER GER 34,7m 35,9m   811,91 6
6   Schiewe Timo GER GER 32,9m     717,87 5
7   Chladek Lukas CZE CZE 31,5m     673,98 4

Open Ladies Jump ResultsOpen Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country   Preliminary Final   Overall Pts
1   Wittenbrock Jana GER GER 36,0m 35,0m   1000,00 10
2   Arad Dikla ISR ISR 33,7m 33,4m   911,54 9
3   Schall Bianca AUT AUT 31,0m 31,6m   830,77 8
4   Mos Anna POL POL 28,9m 29,9m   765,38 7
5   Sieber Susanne AUT AUT 21,6m 23,0m   500,00 6
6   Lavrijsen Tamara NED NED 17,7m     296,15 5
7   Vogt Sarah GER GER 17,3m     280,77 4

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country   Preliminary Final   Overall Pts
1   Hintringer Manfred AUT AUT 56,9m 53,1m   1000,00 10
2   Bernatowicz Krzysztov POL POL 51,4m 50,2m   868,74 9
3   Maltzahn Daniel GER GER 48,4m 49,2m   816,23 8
4   Hugues Piotr POL POL 49,1m 47,6m   813,84 7
5   Zinser Daniel GER GER 48,0m 47,4m   787,59 6
6   Pech Bjoern GER GER 45,7m 46,9m   761,34 5
7   Klein Rene GER GER 42,0m     644,39 4
7   Mühlbauer Kurt AUT AUT 42,0m     644,39 4
9   Kolb Marc GER GER 41,3m     627,68 2
10   Nonn Vladimír CZE CZE 41,0m     620,53 1
11   Pieczonka Bartosz POL POL 40,8m     615,75  
12   Kazek Dawid POL POL 39,6m     587,11  
13   Van De Wiel Edwin NED NED 37,6m     539,38  

Junior Boys under 15 Overall Results

- 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country     Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1   Vasko Alexander SVK SVK   1000,00 1000,00 1000,00 3000,00
2   Schimanski Marius GER GER   980,58 525,92 991,25 2497,75
3   Swietek Pavel POL POL   757,28 707,96 944,61 2409,85
4   Hynek Radovan SVK SVK   883,50 634,64 723,03 2241,17
5   Klein Max GER GER   805,83 423,51 825,07 2054,41
6   Hintringer Fabian AUT AUT   796,12 118,84 985,42 1900,38
7   Boisnard Loic NED NED   58,25 73,32 408,16 539,73

Junior Girls under 19 Overall Results

- 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country     Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1   Mazurkiewicz Justyna POL POL   956,14 1000,00 731,88 2688,02
2   Schall Nadine AUT AUT   1000,00 339,44 1000,00 2339,44
3   Mallwitz Chantal GER GER   894,74 413,92 873,19 2181,85
4   Lavrijsen Terry NED NED   929,82 368,74 851,45 2150,01
5   Van De Crommert Linda NED NED   473,68 304,03 724,64 1502,35
6   Cseploova Veronika SVK SVK   552,63 210,01 492,75 1255,39

Junior Boys under 19 Overall ResultsJunior Boys under 19 Overall Results

- 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country     Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1   Scherer Julian GER GER   926,23 1000,00 1000,00 2926,23
2   Schermer Helge GER GER   823,77 660,52 987,46 2471,75
3   Szász Jakub SVK SVK   680,33 869,43 893,42 2443,18
4   Chladek Lukas CZE CZE   823,77 675,88 673,98 2173,63
5   Brezovsky Peter SVK SVK   614,75 456,22 840,13 1911,10
6   Hiebenga Pascal GER GER   32,79 666,67 811,91 1511,37
7   Schiewe Timo GER GER   516,39 156,68 717,87 1390,94

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country     Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1   Mos Anna POL POL   710,53 1000,00 765,38 2475,91
2   Wittenbrock Jana GER GER   986,84 236,18 1000,00 2223,02
3   Schall Bianca AUT AUT   1000,00 326,63 830,77 2157,40
4   Arad Dikla ISR ISR   771,93 384,42 911,54 2067,89
5   Sieber Susanne AUT AUT   377,19 219,85 500,00 1097,04
6   Lavrijsen Tamara NED NED   473,68 237,44 296,15 1007,27
7   Vogt Sarah GER GER   508,77 204,77 280,77 994,31

Open Men Overall Results

- 8.8.2009 - 9.8.2009
  Bib Name Country     Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1   Bernatowicz Krzysztov POL POL   665,44 917,66 868,74 2451,84
2   Pech Bjoern GER GER   625,00 806,11 761,34 2192,45
3   Kazek Dawid POL POL   595,59 974,77 587,11 2157,47
4   Nonn Vladimír CZE CZE   485,29 1000,00 620,53 2105,82
5   Klein Rene GER GER   764,71 604,25 644,39 2013,35
6   Pieczonka Bartosz POL POL   639,71 751,66 615,75 2007,12
7   Maltzahn Daniel GER GER   647,06 492,70 816,23 1955,99
8   Kolb Marc GER GER   588,24 358,57 627,68 1574,49
9   Van De Wiel Edwin NED NED   507,35 294,82 539,38 1341,55
10   Zinser Daniel GER GER   58,82 362,55 787,59 1208,96

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved