International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Grand Prix of Cable 2009


Kosice


Results

  Live results

  Junior Girls under 15 Slalom
  Junior Girls under 15 Tricks
  Junior Girls under 15 Jump
  Junior Girls under 15 Overall

  Junior Boys under 15 Slalom
  Junior Boys under 15 Tricks
  Junior Boys under 15 Jump
  Junior Boys under 15 Overall

  Junior Girls under 19 Slalom
  Junior Girls under 19 Tricks
  Junior Girls under 19 Jump
  Junior Girls under 19 Overall

  Junior Boys under 19 Slalom
  Junior Boys under 19 Tricks
  Junior Boys under 19 Jump
  Junior Boys under 19 Overall

  Open Ladies Slalom
  Open Ladies Tricks
  Open Ladies Jump
  Open Ladies Overall

  Open Men Slalom
  Open Men Tricks
  Open Men Jump
  Open Men Overall
Grand Prix of Cable 2009
Kosice - 25/26 Jul 2009 2009

Grand Prix of Cable 2009 - Individual classification

Grand Prix of Cable 2009

Junior Boys under 15 Slalom Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Vasko Alexander SVK SVK TXK 2,00/58/14.25 2,50/58/16.00 1000,00
2 Marozov Artsiom BLR BLR NOVOP 5,00/58/18.25 4,25/58/18.25 820,00
3 Chrobok Jan CZE CZE SKH 3,00/58/18.25 4,25/58/18.25 805,00
4 Hynek Radovan SVK SVK TXK 2,50/55/18.25 3,50/58/18.25 790,00
5 Swietek Pawel POL POL ZEF 1,50/55/18.25 5,50/55/18.25 710,00

Junior Girls under 15 Slalom Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Straltsova Hanna BLR BLR NOVOP 0,00/55/13.00 4,50/55/14.25 1000,00
2 Kisialiova Katsiarina BLR BLR NOVOP 3,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/14.25 925,93
3 Cseploova Veronika SVK SVK TXK 6,00/55/18.25 3,00/55/16.00 833,33
4 Borikova Karin SVK SVK TXK 0,00/34    

Junior Boys under 19 Slalom Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Vojnic Tomislav-Martin AUT AUT WWSC 5,00/58/14.25 4,00/58/13.00 1000,00
2 Kakorych Dzianis BLR BLR NOVOP 3,00/58/16.00 3,00/58/13.00 980,77
3 Brezovsky Peter SVK SVK TXK 5,00/58/18.25 5,00/58/14.25 903,85
4 Szász Jakub SVK SVK TXK 1,50/58/16.00 2,50/58/14.25 855,77
5 Chladek Lukas CZE CZE SKH 3,50/58/16.00 2,00/58/14.25 846,15

Junior Girls under 19 Slalom Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Schall Nadine AUT AUT WWSC 2,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25 1000,00
2 Mazurkiewicz Justyna POL POL ZEF 3,00/55/16.00 5,00/55/13.00 868,85
3 Henova Nina BLR BLR NOVOP 3,00/55/18.25 5,25/52 540,98

Open Men Slalom Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Papakul Nikita BLR BLR NOVOP 0,00/58/10.25 1,00/58/10.25 1000,00
2 Marcincin Richard SVK SVK TXK 2,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/10.75 932,84
3 Olsavsky Stefan SVK SVK TXK 2,50/58/12.00 2,50/58/10.75 932,84
4 Licht Ulf GER GER WED 5,00/58/13.00 5,00/58/13.00 701,49
5 Kazek Dawid POL POL ZEF 4,00/58/14.25 0,50/58/13.00 634,33
6 Miketa Jan CZE CZE SCH 0,50/58/14.25   544,78
7 Nonn Vladimír CZE CZE DOL 5,50/58/16.00   529,85
8 Pieczonka Bartosz POL POL ZEF 1,50/58/16.00   470,15
9 Kralik Matus SVK SVK GSK 5,00/58/18.25   432,84
10 Vasko Anton SVK SVK TXK 3,00/58/18.25   402,99

Open Ladies Slalom Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Schall Bianca AUT AUT WWSC 0,50/55/13.00 3,00/55/12.00 1000,00
2 Oravcova Eva SVK SVK TXK 2,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00 862,75
3 Pavelkova Pavla SVK SVK TXK 4,00/55/16.00 0,50/55/13.00 833,33
4 Niznikova Bronislava SVK SVK TXK 5,00/55/18.25 3,00/55/16.00 647,06
5 Baran Katsiarina BLR BLR NOVOP 1,50/55/16.00 2,50/52 617,65
6 Mos Anna POL POL ZEF 2,00/55/18.25   509,80

Junior Boys under 15 Tricks Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Marozov Artsiom BLR BLR NOVOP 8420 8420 1000,00
2 Vasko Alexander SVK SVK TXK 7560 7010 897,86
3 Swietek Pawel POL POL ZEF 4960 5710 678,15
4 Hynek Radovan SVK SVK TXK 3760 3940 467,93
5 Chrobok Jan CZE CZE SKH 2760 2120 327,79

Junior Girls under 15 Tricks Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Kisialiova Katsiarina BLR BLR NOVOP 7880 8260 1000,00
2 Straltsova Hanna BLR BLR NOVOP 7930 7620 960,05
3 Cseploova Veronika SVK SVK TXK 1890 1970 238,50
4 Splichalova Andrea CZE CZE SKH 680 890 107,75
5 Borikova Karin SVK SVK TXK 660 770 93,22
6 Balonova Pavlina CZE CZE SKH 80   9,69
7 Splichalova Denisa CZE CZE SKH 40   4,84

Junior Boys under 19 Tricks Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Kakorych Dzianis BLR BLR NOVOP 8730 9750 1000,00
2 Szász Jakub SVK SVK TXK 4500 4760 488,21
3 Brezovsky Peter SVK SVK TXK 3150 3560 365,13
4 Chladek Lukas CZE CZE SKH 4060 2320 416,41

Junior Girls under 19 Tricks Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Mazurkiewicz Justyna POL POL ZEF 7520 7500 1000,00
2 Henova Nina BLR BLR NOVOP 3500 4330 575,80
3 Schall Nadine AUT AUT WWSC 2670 2670 355,05

Open Men Tricks Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Papakul Nikita BLR BLR NOVOP 9170 9750 1000,00
2 Kazek Dawid POL POL ZEF 7830 8320 853,33
3 Nonn Vladimír CZE CZE DOL 5350 6610 677,95
4 Pieczonka Bartosz POL POL ZEF 5110 5580 572,31
5 Miketa Jan CZE CZE SCH 5470 4990 561,03
6 Kralik Matus SVK SVK GSK 4100   420,51
7 Dochev Sashev Vladislav BUL BUL ORIZ 2440   250,26

Open Ladies Tricks Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Baran Katsiarina BLR BLR NOVOP 7610 7610 1000,00
2 Mos Anna POL POL ZEF 7090 7340 964,52
3 Pavelkova Pavla SVK SVK TXK 3400 3500 459,92
4 Schall Bianca AUT AUT WWSC 3000 3250 427,07
5 Oravcova Eva SVK SVK TXK 2960 1430 388,96

Junior Boys under 15 Jump Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Marozov Artsiom BLR BLR NOVOP 36,7m 36,2m 1000,00
2 Vasko Alexander SVK SVK TXK 31,9m 31,2m 869,21
3 Swietek Pawel POL POL ZEF 28,3m 28,6m 779,29
4 Chrobok Jan CZE CZE SKH 28,8m 26,6m 784,74
5 Hynek Radovan SVK SVK TXK 15,7m 17,6m 479,56

Junior Girls under 15 Jump Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Straltsova Hanna BLR BLR NOVOP 31,5m 31,5m 1000,00
2 Kisialiova Katsiarina BLR BLR NOVOP 26,5m 27,4m 869,84
3 Cseploova Veronika SVK SVK TXK 15,4m 16,1m 511,11

Junior Boys under 19 Jump Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Kakorych Dzianis BLR BLR NOVOP 40,8m 43,0m 1000,00
2 Szász Jakub SVK SVK TXK 35,2m 35,5m 772,73
3 Chladek Lukas CZE CZE SKH 33,0m 33,2m 703,03
4 Brezovsky Peter SVK SVK TXK 33,9m 32,5m 724,24

Junior Girls under 19 Jump Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Schall Nadine AUT AUT WWSC 30,1m 30,3m 1000,00
2 Mazurkiewicz Justyna POL POL ZEF 22,0m 22,0m 671,94
3 Henova Nina BLR BLR NOVOP 13,8m 14,3m 367,59

Open Men Jump Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Kazek Dawid POL POL ZEF 37,3m 40,5m 567,93
2 Nonn Vladimír CZE CZE DOL 36,6m 40,4m 565,70
3 Kralik Matus SVK SVK GSK 37,0m 38,2m 516,70
4 Pieczonka Bartosz POL POL ZEF 39,1m 37,3m 536,75
5 Papakul Nikita BLR BLR NOVOP 59,9m   1000,00

Open Ladies Jump Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Preliminary Final Overall
1 Baran Katsiarina BLR BLR NOVOP 37,5m 37,5m 1000,00
2 Schall Bianca AUT AUT WWSC 31,9m 30,4m 796,36
3 Mos Anna POL POL ZEF 24,8m 24,5m 538,18

Junior Boys under 15 Overall Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Marozov Artsiom BLR BLR NOVOP 820,00 1000,00 1000,00 2820,00
2 Vasko Alexander SVK SVK TXK 1000,00 897,86 869,21 2767,07
3 Swietek Pawel POL POL ZEF 710,00 678,15 779,29 2167,44
4 Chrobok Jan CZE CZE SKH 805,00 327,79 784,74 1917,53
5 Hynek Radovan SVK SVK TXK 790,00 467,93 479,56 1737,49

Junior Girls under 15 Overall Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Straltsova Hanna BLR BLR NOVOP 1000,00 960,05 1000,00 2960,05
2 Kisialiova Katsiarina BLR BLR NOVOP 925,93 1000,00 869,84 2795,77
3 Cseploova Veronika SVK SVK TXK 833,33 238,50 511,11 1582,94

Junior Boys under 19 Overall Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Kakorych Dzianis BLR BLR NOVOP 980,77 1000,00 1000,00 2980,77
2 Szász Jakub SVK SVK TXK 855,77 488,21 772,73 2116,71
3 Brezovsky Peter SVK SVK TXK 903,85 365,13 724,24 1993,22
4 Chladek Lukas CZE CZE SKH 846,15 416,41 703,03 1965,59

Junior Girls under 19 Overall Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Mazurkiewicz Justyna POL POL ZEF 868,85 1000,00 671,94 2540,79
2 Schall Nadine AUT AUT WWSC 1000,00 355,05 1000,00 2355,05
3 Henova Nina BLR BLR NOVOP 540,98 575,80 367,59 1484,37

Open Men Overall Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Papakul Nikita BLR BLR NOVOP 1000,00 1000,00 1000,00 3000,00
2 Kazek Dawid POL POL ZEF 634,33 853,33 567,93 2055,59
3 Nonn Vladimír CZE CZE DOL 529,85 677,95 565,70 1773,50
4 Pieczonka Bartosz POL POL ZEF 470,15 572,31 536,75 1579,21
5 Kralik Matus SVK SVK GSK 432,84 420,51 516,70 1370,05

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 2009-07-25 - 2009-07-26
  Name Country   Club Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Baran Katsiarina BLR BLR NOVOP 617,65 1000,00 1000,00 2617,65
2 Schall Bianca AUT AUT WWSC 1000,00 427,07 796,36 2223,43
3 Mos Anna POL POL ZEF 509,80 964,52 538,18 2012,50

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved