International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2014 IWWF World Cableski Championships




Schloss Dankern

Live stream

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results


Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)
2014 IWWF World Cableski Championships
Schloss Dankern - 24/27 Sep 2014 2014

2014 IWWF World Cableski Championships - Individual classification

2014 IWWF World Cableski Championships

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 24/09/2014 - 27/09/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary round Final round   Overall
1 (31) SCHALL Bianca AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 0.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25   1000.00
2 (45) WITTENBROCK Jana GER
GER
 
Ope F 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25   982.46
3 (32) SCHALL Nadine AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 2.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/11.25   973.68
4 (6) DYMANT Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 0.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/12.00   947.37
5 (7) MEIER-GROMYKO Julia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 3.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00   894.74
6 (62) ATIV Aviv ISR
ISR
 
Ope F 2.25/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00   881.58
7 (11) KISIALIOVA Katsiaryna *BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 0.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/14.25   842.11
8 (16) RABCHUN Aliksandra *BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 3.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/14.25   798.25
9 (9) PAVLOVA Olga BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 1.50/55/13.00     763.16
10 (25) BIRYUKOVA Maria RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 5.00/55/14.25     719.30
11 (46) BOSSOW Isabel GER
GER
 
Ope F 3.50/55/14.25     692.98
11 (4) TURETS Irina BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 3.50/55/14.25     692.98
13 (53) CSEPLOOVA Veronika SVK
SVK
 
Ope F 2.50/55/14.25     675.44
14 (24) RYBAK Iryna UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 4.50/55/18.25     500.00
15 (1) ELSENDOORN Puck NED
NED
 
Ope F 3.50/55/18.25     482.46
15 (18) STARKOVA Rebeka CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 3.50/55/18.25     482.46
17 (64) RUTKOWSKA Malgorzata POL
POL
 
Ope F 1.50/55/18.25     447.37
18 (2) VAN DE CROMMERT Linda NED
NED
 
Ope F 5.50/49     96.49

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 24/09/2014 - 27/09/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary round Final round   Overall
1 (49) HERRMANN Simon GER
GER
 
Ope M 2.50/58/11.25 5.00/58/10.75   942.03
2 (63) SHINUK Or *ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 4.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.75   927.54
3 (37) PUGSTALLER Robert AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 1.00/58/10.75 0.50/58/10.75   884.06
4 (8) PAPAKUL Nikita BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 4.00/58/11.25 5.00/58/11.25   855.07
5 (51) VASKO Alexander SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 0.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25   811.59
6 (44) GRAW Alexander *GER
GER
 
Ope M 5.00/58/12.00 1.50/58/11.25   804.35
7 (5) LABKOVICH Ilya BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 4.00/58/12.00 1.50/58/11.25   804.35
8 (47) SCHIMANSKI Marius GER
GER
 
Ope M 3.00/58/12.00
(Tie break: 2.50/58/11.25)
1.50/58/11.25   804.35
9 (60) ATIV Nadav ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 3.00/58/10.25 1.00/58/11.25   1000.00
10 (34) GERHOFER Peter AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 1.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/12.00   797.10
11 (61) LEVY Aviv ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 0.50/58/10.75 0.50/58/12.00   876.81
12 (56) HYNEK Radovan SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 0.00/58/10.75 2.50/58/13.00   869.57
13 (39) WEILAND Christian *GER
GER
 
Ope M 3.00/58/12.00
(Tie break: 2.25/58/11.25)
    739.13
14 (50) KLEIN Rene GER
GER
 
Ope M 3.00/58/12.00
(Tie break: 2.00/58/12.00)
    739.13
15 (66) KAZEK Dawid POL
POL
 
Ope M 2.00/58/12.00     724.64
16 (68) BORYSEWICZ Kamil POL
POL
 
Ope M 1.50/58/12.00     717.39
17 (65) GRUCA Martin POL
POL
 
Ope M 5.50/58/13.00     688.41
18 (40) SCHERMER Helge *GER
GER
 
Ope M 4.00/58/13.00     666.67
19 (33) VOJNIC Tomislav-Martin AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 2.50/58/13.00     644.93
20 (67) BERNATOWICZ Krzysztof POL
POL
 
Ope M 2.00/58/13.00     637.68
21 (59) SLIMAK Nir ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 1.50/58/13.00     630.43
22 (54) WOLF Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 3.00/58/14.25     565.22
23 (36) BAUER Felix AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 1.50/58/14.25     543.48
24 (29) MOROZOV Alexey RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 5.50/58/16.00     514.49
25 (3) MAGANA Fabrice FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 4.50/58/16.00     500.00
26 (52) KERPCAR Juraj SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 1.50/58/16.00     456.52
27 (20) CHARLES Richard GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 4.50/58/18.25     413.04
28 (21) NEWMAN James GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 2.50/58/18.25     384.06
29 (22) BATES Jamie GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 5.50/55/18.25     340.58
30 (28) ALENTYEV Andrey RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 2.00/55/18.25     289.86
30 (57) D'ALBERTO Lorenzo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 2.00/55/18.25     289.86
32 (48) PECH Bjoern GER
GER
 
Ope M 5.50/52     79.71
33 (19) HAMBLIN Steven GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 5.00/52     72.46
34 (55) MARCINCIN Richard *SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 4.00/52     57.97
35 (58) TZDAKA Moshe ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 2.00/52     28.99

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 24/09/2014 - 27/09/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary round Final round   Overall
1 (7) MEIER-GROMYKO Julia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 8940 9140   1000.00
2 (10) BELIAKOVA Maria *BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 8820 9040   989.06
3 (26) CHURAKOVA Tatiana RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 8640 9020   986.87
4 (6) DYMANT Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 8530 8920   975.93
5 (11) KISIALIOVA Katsiaryna *BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 9030 8830   987.96
6 (4) TURETS Irina BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 8380 8440   923.41
7 (9) PAVLOVA Olga BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 8380 8300   916.85
8 (24) RYBAK Iryna UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 6640 4160   726.48
9 (23) PIROZHENKO Anna UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 5420     593.00
10 (2) VAN DE CROMMERT Linda NED
NED
 
Ope F 3860     422.32
11 (53) CSEPLOOVA Veronika SVK
SVK
 
Ope F 3440     376.37
12 (18) STARKOVA Rebeka CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 3400     371.99
13 (1) ELSENDOORN Puck NED
NED
 
Ope F 1800     196.94
14 (46) BOSSOW Isabel GER
GER
 
Ope F 1660     181.62
15 (64) RUTKOWSKA Malgorzata POL
POL
 
Ope F 1530     167.40

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 24/09/2014 - 27/09/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary round Final round   Overall
1 (13) ISAYEU Aliaksandr *BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 10730 11490   977.04
2 (51) VASKO Alexander SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 10550 10550   897.11
3 (14) MAROZAU Artsiom *BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 10110 10040   859.69
4 (15) MIKHAILOU Aliaksandr *BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 9800 9900   841.84
5 (3) MAGANA Fabrice FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 8230 8630   733.84
6 (66) KAZEK Dawid POL
POL
 
Ope M 8470 8180   720.24
7 (28) ALENTYEV Andrey RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 8110 8080   689.63
8 (52) KERPCAR Juraj SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 6420 7240   615.65
9 (65) GRUCA Martin POL
POL
 
Ope M 6450 5570   548.47
10 (8) PAPAKUL Nikita BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 10490 5150   892.01
11 (5) LABKOVICH Ilya BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 11760 4440   1000.00
12 (58) TZDAKA Moshe ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 6710 2410   570.58
13 (56) HYNEK Radovan SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 6400     544.22
14 (57) D'ALBERTO Lorenzo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 6320     537.41
15 (50) KLEIN Rene GER
GER
 
Ope M 5930     504.25
16 (61) LEVY Aviv ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 5880     500.00
17 (48) PECH Bjoern GER
GER
 
Ope M 5480     465.99
18 (49) HERRMANN Simon GER
GER
 
Ope M 5430     461.73
19 (47) SCHIMANSKI Marius GER
GER
 
Ope M 5310     451.53
20 (54) WOLF Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 5230     444.73
21 (67) BERNATOWICZ Krzysztof POL
POL
 
Ope M 5130     436.22
22 (68) BORYSEWICZ Kamil POL
POL
 
Ope M 3300     280.61
23 (29) MOROZOV Alexey RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 3070     261.05
24 (59) SLIMAK Nir ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 2950     250.85
25 (34) GERHOFER Peter AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 2170     184.52
26 (19) HAMBLIN Steven GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 520     44.22

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 24/09/2014 - 27/09/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary round Final round   Overall
1 (4) TURETS Irina BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 44.8m (147ft) 48.4m (159ft)   1000.00
2 (7) MEIER-GROMYKO Julia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 46.4m (152ft) 48.3m (158ft)   997.40
3 (27) GIBINSKA Alexandra RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 44.0m (144ft) 44.7m (147ft)   903.65
4 (12) STRALTSOVA Hanna *BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 47.0m (154ft) 43.6m (143ft)   963.54
5 (9) PAVLOVA Olga BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 39.4m (129ft) 42.3m (139ft)   841.15
6 (11) KISIALIOVA Katsiaryna *BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 38.4m (126ft) 39.3m (129ft)   763.02
7 (6) DYMANT Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 37.6m (123ft)
(Tie break: 38.3m (126ft))
38.1m (125ft)   731.77
8 (53) CSEPLOOVA Veronika SVK
SVK
 
Ope F 37.6m (123ft)
(Tie break: 37.0m (121ft))
36.4m (119ft)   718.75
9 (64) RUTKOWSKA Malgorzata POL
POL
 
Ope F 37.6m (123ft)
(Tie break: 35.4m (116ft))
    718.75
10 (32) SCHALL Nadine AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 37.4m (123ft)     713.54
11 (18) STARKOVA Rebeka CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 34.9m (115ft)     648.44
12 (46) BOSSOW Isabel GER
GER
 
Ope F 30.1m (99ft)     523.44
13 (2) VAN DE CROMMERT Linda NED
NED
 
Ope F 28.4m (93ft)     479.17
14 (24) RYBAK Iryna UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 27.8m (91ft)     463.54
15 (1) ELSENDOORN Puck NED
NED
 
Ope F 25.8m (85ft)     411.46

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 24/09/2014 - 27/09/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary round Final round   Overall
1 (51) VASKO Alexander SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 64.2m (211ft) 62.6m (205ft)   1000.00
2 (8) PAPAKUL Nikita BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 60.2m (198ft) 62.4m (205ft)   963.41
3 (30) RYANZIN Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 60.2m (198ft) 61.6m (202ft)   947.15
4 (5) LABKOVICH Ilya BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 53.6m (176ft) 61.0m (200ft)   934.96
5 (41) MALTZAHN Daniel *GER
GER
 
Ope M 58.3m (191ft) 59.7m (196ft)   908.54
6 (68) BORYSEWICZ Kamil POL
POL
 
Ope M 61.3m (201ft) 59.2m (194ft)   941.06
7 (67) BERNATOWICZ Krzysztof POL
POL
 
Ope M 58.4m (192ft) 59.0m (194ft)   894.31
8 (43) SENGE Robin *GER
GER
 
Ope M 55.9m (183ft) 56.4m (185ft)   841.46
9 (47) SCHIMANSKI Marius GER
GER
 
Ope M 55.6m (182ft) 55.3m (181ft)   825.20
10 (42) ZINSER Daniel *GER
GER
 
Ope M 50.9m (167ft)
(Tie break: 52.0m (171ft))
54.6m (179ft)   804.88
11 (52) KERPCAR Juraj SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 50.9m (167ft)
(Tie break: 46.9m (154ft))
    729.67
12 (50) KLEIN Rene GER
GER
 
Ope M 47.1m (155ft)     652.44
13 (54) WOLF Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 46.5m (153ft)     640.24
14 (29) MOROZOV Alexey RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 44.6m (146ft)     601.63
15 (65) GRUCA Martin POL
POL
 
Ope M 42.0m (138ft)     548.78
16 (57) D'ALBERTO Lorenzo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 37.8m (124ft)     463.41
17 (19) HAMBLIN Steven GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 35.4m (116ft)     414.63
18 (38) POTTER Josh USA
USA
 
Ope M 33.7m (111ft)     380.08
19 (66) KAZEK Dawid POL
POL
 
Ope M 0.00m (0ft)      
19 (48) PECH Bjoern GER
GER
 
Ope M 0.00m (0ft)      

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 24/09/2014 - 27/09/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (7) MEIER-GROMYKO Julia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 894.74 1000.00 997.40 2892.14
2 (6) DYMANT Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 947.37 975.93 731.77 2655.07
3 (4) TURETS Irina BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 692.98 923.41 1000.00 2616.39
4 (11) KISIALIOVA Katsiaryna *BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 842.11 987.96 763.02 2593.09
5 (9) PAVLOVA Olga BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 763.16 916.85 841.15 2521.16
6 (53) CSEPLOOVA Veronika SVK
SVK
 
Ope F 675.44 376.37 718.75 1770.56
7 (24) RYBAK Iryna UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 500.00 726.48 463.54 1690.02
8 (18) STARKOVA Rebeka CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 482.46 371.99 648.44 1502.89
9 (46) BOSSOW Isabel GER
GER
 
Ope F 692.98 181.62 523.44 1398.04
10 (64) RUTKOWSKA Malgorzata POL
POL
 
Ope F 447.37 167.40 718.75 1333.52
11 (1) ELSENDOORN Puck NED
NED
 
Ope F 482.46 196.94 411.46 1090.86
12 (2) VAN DE CROMMERT Linda NED
NED
 
Ope F 96.49 422.32 479.17 997.98

Open Men Overall Results

- 24/09/2014 - 27/09/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (5) LABKOVICH Ilya BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 804.35 1000.00 934.96 2739.31
2 (8) PAPAKUL Nikita BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 855.07 892.01 963.41 2710.49
3 (51) VASKO Alexander SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 811.59 897.11 1000.00 2708.70
4 (47) SCHIMANSKI Marius GER
GER
 
Ope M 804.35 451.53 825.20 2081.08
5 (67) BERNATOWICZ Krzysztof POL
POL
 
Ope M 637.68 436.22 894.31 1968.21
6 (68) BORYSEWICZ Kamil POL
POL
 
Ope M 717.39 280.61 941.06 1939.06
7 (50) KLEIN Rene GER
GER
 
Ope M 739.13 504.25 652.44 1895.82
8 (52) KERPCAR Juraj SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 456.52 615.65 729.67 1801.84
9 (65) GRUCA Martin POL
POL
 
Ope M 688.41 548.47 548.78 1785.66
10 (54) WOLF Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 565.22 444.73 640.24 1650.19
11 (66) KAZEK Dawid POL
POL
 
Ope M 724.64 720.24   1444.88
12 (29) MOROZOV Alexey RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 514.49 261.05 601.63 1377.17
13 (57) D'ALBERTO Lorenzo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 289.86 537.41 463.41 1290.68
14 (48) PECH Bjoern GER
GER
 
Ope M 79.71 465.99   545.70
15 (19) HAMBLIN Steven GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 72.46 44.22 414.63 531.31

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved