International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2016 E&A Open Cableski Championships




Dnipro


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2016 E&A Open Cableski Championships
Dnipro - 21/24 Aug 2016 2016

2016 E&A Open Cableski Championships - Individual classification

2016 E&A Open Cableski Championships

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 21.08.2016 - 24.08.2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 (19) KISIALIOVA, Katsiaryna BLR
BLR
 
1,50/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00   990,38
2 (29) TURETS, Irina BLR
BLR
 
4,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00   1000,00
3 (28) SCHALL, Bianca AUT
AUT
 
3,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00   980,77
4 (27) SCHALL, Nadine AUT
AUT
 
2,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00   980,77
5 (100) DYMANT, Iryna BLR
BLR
 
1,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/13.00   942,31
6 (102) BORIKOVA, Karin SVK
SVK
 
0,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/13.00   932,69
7 (17) CSEPLOOVA, Veronika SVK
SVK
 
1,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/13.00   942,31
8 (90) MEIER, Jana Chathreen GER
GER
 
5,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00   913,46
9 (18) BOSSOW, Isabel GER
GER
 
4,50/55/13.00     894,23
10 (31) STRALTSOVA, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
0,50/55/13.00     817,31
11 (37) MISAILOVA, Krystyna UKR
UKR
 
5,00/55/14.25     788,46
11 (104) VAN DER WALL-BETTONVIL, Michelle NED
NED
 
5,00/55/14.25     788,46
13 (22) TRUKOVA, Anna RUS
RUS
 
4,00/55/14.25     769,23
14 (105) ELSENDOORN, Puck NED
NED
 
3,50/55/14.25     759,62
15 (101) MEIER-GROMYKO, Julia *BLR
BLR
 
3,00/55/14.25     750,00
16 (25) WOZNIAK, Idalia POL
POL
 
2,00/55/16.00     615,38
17 (40) RYBAK, Iryna UKR
UKR
 
5,00/55/18.25     96,15
18 (49) BEAMOND, Brooke GBR
GBR
 
2,50/55/18.25     48,08
19 (41) MAKSYMENKOVA, Sofiia UKR
UKR
 
2,00/55/18.25     38,46

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 21.08.2016 - 24.08.2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 (133) HERRMANN, Simon GER
GER
 
2,00/58/10.25 3,00/58/10.25   1000,00
2 (125) LEVY, Aviv ISR
ISR
 
1,50/58/10.25 2,50/58/10.25   992,75
3 (123) PUGSTALLER, Robert AUT
AUT
 
2,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.75   898,55
4 (124) SHINUK, Or ISR
ISR
 
3,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/10.75   898,55
5 (87) PAPAKUL, Nikita BLR
BLR
 
5,50/58/11.25 1,50/58/10.75   891,30
6 (121) WEILAND, Christian *GER
GER
 
6,00/58/12.00 5,50/58/11.25   862,32
7 (91) SCHIMANSKI, Marius GER
GER
 
3,00/58/10.75 5,00/58/11.25   913,04
8 (99) LABKOVICH, Ilya *BLR
BLR
 
6,00/58/12.00 2,00/58/11.25   811,59
9 (136) ROEMER, Stephan *GER
GER
 
0,50/58/10.75 1,50/58/11.25   876,81
10 (126) VASKO, Alexander SVK
SVK
 
4,00/58/12.00 5,50/58/12.00   775,36
11 (134) PAULMAIR, Thomas AUT
AUT
 
5,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/12.00   855,07
12 (38) GERHOFER, Peter AUT
AUT
 
2,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/12.00   739,13
13 (77) ISAYEU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
5,00/58/13.00     681,16
14 (129) BORYSEWICZ, Kamil POL
POL
 
4,00/58/13.00     666,67
15 (122) PECH, Bjoern GER
GER
 
3,00/58/13.00     652,17
16   GOLDENBERG, Yahali ISR
ISR
 
5,00/58/14.25     594,20
16 (132) ZAWADZKI, Konrad POL
POL
 
5,00/58/14.25     594,20
18 (97) BUSHYN, Siarhei *BLR
BLR
 
4,50/58/14.25     586,96
19 (135) MALTZAHN, Daniel *GER
GER
 
3,00/58/14.25     565,22
20 (128) BERNATOWICZ, Krzysztof POL
POL
 
5,50/58/16.00     514,49
21 (39) KRAVCHENKO, Glib UKR
UKR
 
5,00/58/16.00     507,25
22 (130) ZAWADZKI, Erwin POL
POL
 
5,50/58/18.25     79,71
23 (127) WOLF, Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
5,00/58/18.25     72,46
24 (88) SCHERMER, Helge *GER
GER
 
4,50/58/18.25     65,22
25 (70) SAMOYLOV, Olexandr UKR
UKR
 
4,00/58/18.25     57,97
26 (89) KLEIN, Rene GER
GER
 
3,50/58/18.25     50,72
27 (34) SAMOVOLIK, Ivan UKR
UKR
 
3,00/58/18.25     43,48

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 21.08.2016 - 24.08.2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 (31) STRALTSOVA, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
8700 8780   986,52
2 (47) BELIAKOVA, Maria *BLR
BLR
 
8900 8420   1000,00
3 (101) MEIER-GROMYKO, Julia *BLR
BLR
 
8290 8290   931,46
4 (100) DYMANT, Iryna BLR
BLR
 
8090 8120   912,36
5 (50) CHURAKOVA, Tatiana RUS
RUS
 
8470 7890   951,69
6 (29) TURETS, Irina BLR
BLR
 
7980 7330   896,63
7 (41) MAKSYMENKOVA, Sofiia UKR
UKR
 
6950 7140   802,25
8 (22) TRUKOVA, Anna RUS
RUS
 
6620 6930   778,65
9 (19) KISIALIOVA, Katsiaryna BLR
BLR
 
6470     726,97
10 (40) RYBAK, Iryna UKR
UKR
 
5230     587,64
11 (17) CSEPLOOVA, Veronika SVK
SVK
 
4120     462,92
12 (102) BORIKOVA, Karin SVK
SVK
 
4010     450,56
13 (25) WOZNIAK, Idalia POL
POL
 
3290     369,66
14 (90) MEIER, Jana Chathreen GER
GER
 
2380     267,42
15 (105) ELSENDOORN, Puck NED
NED
 
1940     217,98
16 (18) BOSSOW, Isabel GER
GER
 
1840     206,74
17 (104) VAN DER WALL-BETTONVIL, Michelle NED
NED
 
1790     201,12

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 21.08.2016 - 24.08.2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 (77) ISAYEU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
11890 11490   1000,00
2 (32) MIKHAILOU, Aliaksandr *BLR
BLR
 
10080 10480   881,41
3 (126) VASKO, Alexander SVK
SVK
 
7270 10200   857,86
4 (87) PAPAKUL, Nikita BLR
BLR
 
10490 10060   882,25
5 (91) SCHIMANSKI, Marius GER
GER
 
8550 9800   824,22
6 (99) LABKOVICH, Ilya *BLR
BLR
 
10690 7590   899,07
7 (70) SAMOYLOV, Olexandr UKR
UKR
 
6820 7520   632,46
8 (128) BERNATOWICZ, Krzysztof POL
POL
 
6630 6330   557,61
9 (34) SAMOVOLIK, Ivan UKR
UKR
 
6320     531,54
10 (39) KRAVCHENKO, Glib UKR
UKR
 
6030     507,15
11 (122) PECH, Bjoern GER
GER
 
5910     497,06
12 (30) MAROZAU, Artsiom *BLR
BLR
 
4650     391,08
13 (89) KLEIN, Rene GER
GER
 
4400     370,06
14 (129) BORYSEWICZ, Kamil POL
POL
 
3950     332,21
15 (133) HERRMANN, Simon GER
GER
 
3500     294,37
16 (127) WOLF, Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
3270     275,02
17 (130) ZAWADZKI, Erwin POL
POL
 
800     67,28
18 (132) ZAWADZKI, Konrad POL
POL
 
720     60,56

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 21.08.2016 - 24.08.2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 (31) STRALTSOVA, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
50,4m 50,1m   1000,00
2 (29) TURETS, Irina BLR
BLR
 
49,3m 49,9m   987,62
3 (101) MEIER-GROMYKO, Julia *BLR
BLR
 
46,9m 48,8m   960,40
4 (19) KISIALIOVA, Katsiaryna BLR
BLR
 
46,1m 47,3m   923,27
5 (17) CSEPLOOVA, Veronika SVK
SVK
 
39,1m 41,9m   789,60
6 (100) DYMANT, Iryna BLR
BLR
 
39,1m 41,6m   782,18
7 (27) SCHALL, Nadine AUT
AUT
 
40,5m 41,3m   774,75
8 (28) SCHALL, Bianca AUT
AUT
 
40,7m 41,0m   767,33
9 (102) BORIKOVA, Karin SVK
SVK
 
36,7m     660,89
10 (25) WOZNIAK, Idalia POL
POL
 
36,0m     643,56
11 (41) MAKSYMENKOVA, Sofiia UKR
UKR
 
34,4m     603,96
12 (18) BOSSOW, Isabel GER
GER
 
33,5m     581,68
13 (40) RYBAK, Iryna UKR
UKR
 
32,9m     566,83
14 (90) MEIER, Jana Chathreen GER
GER
 
32,6m     559,41
15 (37) MISAILOVA, Krystyna UKR
UKR
 
32,3m     551,98
16 (22) TRUKOVA, Anna RUS
RUS
 
30,7m     512,38
17 (104) VAN DER WALL-BETTONVIL, Michelle NED
NED
 
30,1m     497,52
18 (105) ELSENDOORN, Puck NED
NED
 
28,4m     455,45

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 21.08.2016 - 24.08.2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 (126) VASKO, Alexander SVK
SVK
 
63,4m 64,0m   970,30
2 (87) PAPAKUL, Nikita BLR
BLR
 
65,5m 62,7m   1000,00
3 (128) BERNATOWICZ, Krzysztof POL
POL
 
57,3m 60,6m   902,97
4 (129) BORYSEWICZ, Kamil POL
POL
 
62,6m 59,3m   942,57
5 (99) LABKOVICH, Ilya *BLR
BLR
 
59,0m 59,2m   875,25
6 (77) ISAYEU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
55,7m 58,7m   865,35
7 (130) ZAWADZKI, Erwin POL
POL
 
57,8m 58,4m   859,41
8 (91) SCHIMANSKI, Marius GER
GER
 
54,7m 55,6m   803,96
9 (132) ZAWADZKI, Konrad POL
POL
 
53,4m     760,40
10 (135) MALTZAHN, Daniel *GER
GER
 
53,1m     754,46
11 (127) WOLF, Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
50,4m     700,99
12 (89) KLEIN, Rene GER
GER
 
47,9m     651,49
12 (122) PECH, Bjoern GER
GER
 
47,9m     651,49
14 (70) SAMOYLOV, Olexandr UKR
UKR
 
42,5m     544,55
15 (34) SAMOVOLIK, Ivan UKR
UKR
 
39,0m     475,25
16 (39) KRAVCHENKO, Glib UKR
UKR
 
33,4m     364,36

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 21.08.2016 - 24.08.2016
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (29) TURETS, Irina BLR
BLR
 
1000,00 896,63 987,62 2884,25
2 (31) STRALTSOVA, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
817,31 986,52 1000,00 2803,83
3 (101) MEIER-GROMYKO, Julia *BLR
BLR
 
750,00 931,46 960,40 2641,86
4 (19) KISIALIOVA, Katsiaryna BLR
BLR
 
990,38 726,97 923,27 2640,62
5 (100) DYMANT, Iryna BLR
BLR
 
942,31 912,36 782,18 2636,85
6 (17) CSEPLOOVA, Veronika SVK
SVK
 
942,31 462,92 789,60 2194,83
7 (22) TRUKOVA, Anna RUS
RUS
 
769,23 778,65 512,38 2060,26
8 (102) BORIKOVA, Karin SVK
SVK
 
932,69 450,56 660,89 2044,14
9 (90) MEIER, Jana Chathreen GER
GER
 
913,46 267,42 559,41 1740,29
10 (18) BOSSOW, Isabel GER
GER
 
894,23 206,74 581,68 1682,65
11 (25) WOZNIAK, Idalia POL
POL
 
615,38 369,66 643,56 1628,60
12 (104) VAN DER WALL-BETTONVIL, Michelle NED
NED
 
788,46 201,12 497,52 1487,10
13 (41) MAKSYMENKOVA, Sofiia UKR
UKR
 
38,46 802,25 603,96 1444,67
14 (105) ELSENDOORN, Puck NED
NED
 
759,62 217,98 455,45 1433,05
15 (40) RYBAK, Iryna UKR
UKR
 
96,15 587,64 566,83 1250,62

Open Men Overall Results

- 21.08.2016 - 24.08.2016
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (87) PAPAKUL, Nikita BLR
BLR
 
891,30 882,25 1000,00 2773,55
2 (126) VASKO, Alexander SVK
SVK
 
775,36 857,86 970,30 2603,52
3 (99) LABKOVICH, Ilya *BLR
BLR
 
811,59 899,07 875,25 2585,91
4 (77) ISAYEU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
681,16 1000,00 865,35 2546,51
5 (91) SCHIMANSKI, Marius GER
GER
 
913,04 824,22 803,96 2541,22
6 (128) BERNATOWICZ, Krzysztof POL
POL
 
514,49 557,61 902,97 1975,07
7 (129) BORYSEWICZ, Kamil POL
POL
 
666,67 332,21 942,57 1941,45
8 (122) PECH, Bjoern GER
GER
 
652,17 497,06 651,49 1800,72
9 (132) ZAWADZKI, Konrad POL
POL
 
594,20 60,56 760,40 1415,16
10 (39) KRAVCHENKO, Glib UKR
UKR
 
507,25 507,15 364,36 1378,76
11 (70) SAMOYLOV, Olexandr UKR
UKR
 
57,97 632,46 544,55 1234,98
12 (89) KLEIN, Rene GER
GER
 
50,72 370,06 651,49 1072,27
13 (34) SAMOVOLIK, Ivan UKR
UKR
 
43,48 531,54 475,25 1050,27
14 (127) WOLF, Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
72,46 275,02 700,99 1048,47
15 (130) ZAWADZKI, Erwin POL
POL
 
79,71 67,28 859,41 1006,40

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved