International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2016 E&A Age Categories Cableski Championships




Dnipro


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Junior Girls under 15 Slalom  (pdf)
Junior Girls under 15 Tricks  (pdf)
Junior Girls under 15 Jump  (pdf)
Junior Girls under 15 Overall  (pdf)

Junior Boys under 15 Slalom  (pdf)
Junior Boys under 15 Tricks  (pdf)
Junior Boys under 15 Jump  (pdf)
Junior Boys under 15 Overall  (pdf)

Junior Girls under 19 Slalom  (pdf)
Junior Girls under 19 Tricks  (pdf)
Junior Girls under 19 Jump  (pdf)
Junior Girls under 19 Overall  (pdf)

Junior Boys under 19 Slalom  (pdf)
Junior Boys under 19 Tricks  (pdf)
Junior Boys under 19 Jump  (pdf)
Junior Boys under 19 Overall  (pdf)

Senior 1 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Senior 1 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Senior 1 Men Jump  (pdf)
Senior 1 Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Juniors under 19 Team classification (pdf)
Overall Juniors under 15 Team classification (pdf)
Overall Seniors 1 Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2016 E&A Age Categories Cableski Championships
Dnipro - 25/28 Aug 2016 2016

2016 E&A Age Categories Cableski Championships - Individual classification

2016 E&A Age Categories Cableski Championships

Junior Girls under 15 Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 TRUBSKAYA, Valeryia BLR
BLR
 
2,00/55/13.00 5,00/55/14.25   1000,00
2 HILLENBRAND, Laura GER
GER
 
2,50/55/14.25 5,50/55/16.00   901,79
3 FEDOROVA, Lucia SVK
SVK
 
4,50/55/16.00 5,00/55/16.00   839,29
4 VALUISKAYA, Lizaveta BLR
BLR
 
3,00/55/16.00 4,50/55/16.00   830,36
5 RYBAK, Iryna UKR
UKR
 
4,00/55/16.00 4,00/55/16.00   821,43
6 MISAILOVA, Krystyna UKR
UKR
 
3,00/55/16.00 2,50/55/18.25   803,57
7 PARKHOMENKA, Alena BLR
BLR
 
5,50/55/18.25     741,07
8 MAKSYMENKOVA, Sofiia UKR
UKR
 
2,00/55/18.25     678,57
9 KHUHRYAKOVA, Irina BLR
BLR
 
4,50/52     616,07
10 HANNES, Cassandra GER
GER
 
4,00/52     607,14
11 CSOKASOVA, Nika SVK
SVK
 
3,00/52     589,29
12 DE LEIJER, Jasmijn NED
NED
 
4,50/49     508,93
13 BEAMOND, Brooke GBR
GBR
 
5,00/46     89,29

Junior Boys under 15 Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 ASHER, Roi ISR
ISR
 
5,50/58/18.25 4,00/58/13.00   1000,00
2 LAPKOUSKI, Kiryl BLR
BLR
 
5,50/58/16.00 3,00/58/14.25   879,31
3 SAXA, Samuel SVK
SVK
 
5,00/58/18.25
(Tie break: 6,00/58/18.25)
6,00/58/16.00   827,59
4 PIATRENKA, Stefan BLR
BLR
 
5,00/58/18.25
(Tie break: 5,00/58/18.25)
(Tie break: 5,00/58/18.25)
5,50/58/16.00   818,97
5 ASHER, Yuval ISR
ISR
 
5,00/58/18.25
(Tie break: 5,50/58/18.25)
4,00/58/16.00   793,10
6 ASTNER, Felix GER
GER
 
5,00/58/16.00 4,50/58/18.25   810,34
7 KRAVCHENKO, Glib UKR
UKR
 
5,50/58/18.25 4,50/58/18.25   715,52
8 MEIER, Finn-Maximilian GER
GER
 
2,00/58/16.00 1,50/55/18.25   758,62
9 BODINGBAUER, David AUT
AUT
 
5,00/58/18.25
(Tie break: 5,00/58/18.25)
(Tie break: 2,50/58/18.25)
    706,90
10 SAMOVOLIK, Ivan UKR
UKR
 
3,50/58/18.25     681,03
10 SAMOYLOV, Olexandr UKR
UKR
 
3,50/58/18.25     681,03
12 VASKO, Daniel SVK
SVK
 
3,00/58/18.25     672,41
13 ZAMBORY, Tobias SVK
SVK
 
2,00/58/18.25     655,17
14 HASCH, Marvin GER
GER
 
5,00/55/18.25     603,45
15 SIEDLARSKI, Jakub POL
POL
 
4,00/55/18.25     586,21
16 OBORSKI, Konrad POL
POL
 
5,00/52     500,00
17 NOWAKOWSKI, Jakub POL
POL
 
3,50/52     474,14

Junior Girls under 19 Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 BORIKOVA, Karin SVK
SVK
 
3,00/55/14.25 2,50/55/14.25   1000,00
2 CHARNYSHOVA, Luisa BLR
BLR
 
4,00/55/18.25 5,00/55/16.00   911,11
3 WENGER, Vanessa AUT
AUT
 
5,50/55/18.25 5,00/55/18.25   788,89
4 POLKOWSKA, Zuzanna POL
POL
 
2,25/55/18.25 5,00/55/18.25   777,78
5 WOZNIAK, Idalia POL
POL
 
4,00/52 5,50/52   655,56
6 BODINGBAUER, Maria AUT
AUT
 
3,50/52     611,11
7 KHATKOUSKAYA, Alena BLR
BLR
 
3,00/52     600,00
8 MEIER, Jana Chathreen GER
GER
 
5,25/49     116,67

Junior Boys under 19 Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 ANTONAU, Anton BLR
BLR
 
0,50/58/11.25 2,50/58/12.00   1000,00
2 GOLDENBERG, Yahali ISR
ISR
 
5,00/58/18.25
(Tie break: 6,00/58/18.25)
3,50/58/13.00   851,24
3 HARBACHUK, Viktor BLR
BLR
 
5,50/58/18.25 5,00/58/14.25   776,86
4 EHLMANN, Lukas GER
GER
 
5,00/58/18.25
(Tie break: 4,50/58/18.25)
(Tie break: 5,00/58/18.25)
(Tie break: 6,00/58/18.25)
2,50/58/16.00   636,36
5 MIKHAILOU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
1,50/58/14.25 2,50/58/18.25   719,01
6 RUTKOVSKIY, Artur BLR
BLR
 
5,00/58/18.25
(Tie break: 4,50/58/18.25)
(Tie break: 5,00/58/18.25)
(Tie break: 3,50/58/18.25)
    578,51
6 FRIDMAN, Tomer ISR
ISR
 
5,00/58/18.25
(Tie break: 2,50/58/18.25)
    578,51
8 SCHMUTTERMAYR, Philipp GER
GER
 
4,50/58/18.25     570,25
9 KERPCAR, Juraj SVK
SVK
 
4,00/58/18.25     561,98
9 ZAWADZKI, Konrad POL
POL
 
4,00/58/18.25     561,98

Senior 1 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 HILLENBRAND, Andreas GER
GER
 
3,00/55/13.00 5,00/55/13.00   1000,00
2 MOVERMAN, Moshe Alon ISR
ISR
 
2,00/55/16.00 3,50/55/13.00   963,41
3 GRAW, Martin GER
GER
 
3,50/55/18.25 3,00/55/13.00   951,22
4 SCHNUGG, Roland GER
GER
 
4,00/55/18.25 5,00/55/16.00   707,32
5 USINGER, JŁrgen GER
GER
 
3,00/55/18.25 5,50/55/18.25   573,17
6 BEAMOND, Andrew GBR
GBR
 
5,50/49     134,15
7 DE LEIJER, Joost NED
NED
 
5,00/49     121,95
8 VASKO, Alexander Sen SVK
SVK
 
4,00/49     97,56

Junior Girls under 15 Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 PARKHOMENKA, Alena BLR
BLR
 
6780 7580   1000,00
2 MAKSYMENKOVA, Sofiia UKR
UKR
 
7560 7440   997,36
3 RYBAK, Iryna UKR
UKR
 
6700 6470   883,91
4 VALUISKAYA, Lizaveta BLR
BLR
 
4870 6340   836,41
5 TRUBSKAYA, Valeryia BLR
BLR
 
5180 6110   806,07
6 SHEVTSOVA, Yeva UKR
UKR
 
3270 5410   713,72
7 KHUHRYAKOVA, Irina BLR
BLR
 
3240     427,44
8 FEDOROVA, Lucia SVK
SVK
 
1810     238,79
9 HILLENBRAND, Laura GER
GER
 
1370     180,74
10 DE LEIJER, Jasmijn NED
NED
 
1330     175,46
11 HANNES, Cassandra GER
GER
 
810     106,86
12 CSOKASOVA, Nika SVK
SVK
 
750     98,94

Junior Boys under 15 Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 SAMOYLOV, Olexandr UKR
UKR
 
7420 8770   1000,00
2 LAPKOUSKI, Kiryl BLR
BLR
 
5950 7430   847,21
3 SAMOVOLIK, Ivan UKR
UKR
 
8320 7320   948,69
4 PIATRENKA, Stefan BLR
BLR
 
5750 4390   655,64
5 ASTNER, Felix GER
GER
 
3600 3800   433,30
6 ASHER, Roi ISR
ISR
 
3550
(Tie break: 3220)
3730   425,31
7 VASKO, Daniel SVK
SVK
 
3620 3700   421,89
8 SCHASNY, Nikita *BLR
BLR
 
4090 3640   466,36
9 KRAVCHENKO, Glib UKR
UKR
 
3550
(Tie break: 2680)
    404,79
10 MEIER, Finn-Maximilian GER
GER
 
3480     396,81
11 ASHER, Yuval ISR
ISR
 
3260     371,72
12 SIEDLARSKI, Jakub POL
POL
 
2140     244,01
13 ZAMBORY, Tobias SVK
SVK
 
1740     198,40
14 BODINGBAUER, David AUT
AUT
 
1700     193,84
15 HASCH, Marvin GER
GER
 
1650     188,14
16 NOWAKOWSKI, Jakub POL
POL
 
1550     176,74
17 SAXA, Samuel SVK
SVK
 
600     68,42
18 OBORSKI, Konrad POL
POL
 
350     39,91

Junior Girls under 19 Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 PIROZHENKO, Anna UKR
UKR
 
8480 7890   1000,00
2 CHARNYSHOVA, Luisa BLR
BLR
 
4600 6570   774,76
3 KHATKOUSKAYA, Alena BLR
BLR
 
5900 6100   719,34
4 WOZNIAK, Idalia POL
POL
 
3290 4450   524,76
5 BORIKOVA, Karin SVK
SVK
 
3550 3510   418,63
6 MEIER, Jana Chathreen GER
GER
 
2130     251,18
7 BODINGBAUER, Maria AUT
AUT
 
1570     185,14
8 WENGER, Vanessa AUT
AUT
 
1210     142,69
9 POLKOWSKA, Zuzanna POL
POL
 
1100     129,72

Junior Boys under 19 Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 MIKHAILOU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
10010 9610   1000,00
2 ANTONAU, Anton BLR
BLR
 
6500 9060   905,09
3 HARBACHUK, Viktor BLR
BLR
 
8090 7190   808,19
4 KERPCAR, Juraj SVK
SVK
 
4620 4870   486,51
5 RUTKOVSKIY, Artur BLR
BLR
 
5580 3750   557,44
6 GOLDENBERG, Yahali ISR
ISR
 
3750     374,63
7 EHLMANN, Lukas GER
GER
 
2710     270,73
8 FRIDMAN, Tomer ISR
ISR
 
2280     227,77
9 SCHMUTTERMAYR, Philipp GER
GER
 
1230     122,88
10 ZAWADZKI, Konrad POL
POL
 
510     50,95

Senior 1 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 GRAW, Martin GER
GER
 
3310 3310   1000,00
2 HILLENBRAND, Andreas GER
GER
 
2780 3240   978,85
3 VASKO, Alexander Sen SVK
SVK
 
1730 2230   673,72
4 GILBOA, Eliezer ISR
ISR
 
1320 1800   543,81
5 USINGER, JŁrgen GER
GER
 
970 1080   326,28
6 SCHNUGG, Roland GER
GER
 
700     211,48
7 DE LEIJER, Joost NED
NED
 
290     87,61

Junior Girls under 15 Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 MAKSYMENKOVA, Sofiia UKR
UKR
 
34,8m 35,2m   1000,00
2 RYBAK, Iryna UKR
UKR
 
33,2m 34,5m   980,11
3 PARKHOMENKA, Alena BLR
BLR
 
32,5m 33,1m   940,34
4 MISAILOVA, Krystyna UKR
UKR
 
32,6m 31,7m   926,14
5 TRUBSKAYA, Valeryia BLR
BLR
 
33,3m     946,02
6 VALUISKAYA, Lizaveta BLR
BLR
 
31,6m     897,73
7 KHUHRYAKOVA, Irina BLR
BLR
 
29,5m     838,07
8 HILLENBRAND, Laura GER
GER
 
22,1m     627,84
9 HANNES, Cassandra GER
GER
 
17,4m     494,32
10 CSOKASOVA, Nika SVK
SVK
 
16,5m     468,75

Junior Boys under 15 Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 PIATRENKA, Stefan BLR
BLR
 
42,6m 45,1m   1000,00
2 SAMOYLOV, Olexandr UKR
UKR
 
43,1m 44,8m   993,35
3 LAPKOUSKI, Kiryl BLR
BLR
 
39,9m 40,7m   902,44
4 SAMOVOLIK, Ivan UKR
UKR
 
37,6m 37,8m   838,14
5 VASKO, Daniel SVK
SVK
 
37,8m 36,5m   838,14
6 SIEDLARSKI, Jakub POL
POL
 
36,3m 36,3m   804,88
7 KRAVCHENKO, Glib UKR
UKR
 
37,4m 35,3m   829,27
8 OBORSKI, Konrad POL
POL
 
36,1m 35,0m   800,44
9 ASHER, Yuval ISR
ISR
 
35,2m     780,49
10 MEIER, Finn-Maximilian GER
GER
 
34,5m     764,97
11 NOWAKOWSKI, Jakub POL
POL
 
34,3m     760,53
12 ASTNER, Felix GER
GER
 
34,1m     756,10
13 BODINGBAUER, David AUT
AUT
 
32,4m     718,40
14 ZAMBORY, Tobias SVK
SVK
 
25,5m     565,41
15 HASCH, Marvin GER
GER
 
22,5m     498,89
16 SAXA, Samuel SVK
SVK
 
18,0m     399,11

Junior Girls under 19 Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 CHARNYSHOVA, Luisa BLR
BLR
 
36,1m 36,7m   1000,00
2 POLKOWSKA, Zuzanna POL
POL
 
33,5m 35,9m   974,76
3 BORIKOVA, Karin SVK
SVK
 
33,4m 35,5m   962,15
4 KHATKOUSKAYA, Alena BLR
BLR
 
32,0m 35,4m   958,99
5 MEIER, Jana Chathreen GER
GER
 
32,0m 33,1m   886,44
6 WOZNIAK, Idalia POL
POL
 
31,2m     826,50
7 BODINGBAUER, Maria AUT
AUT
 
27,9m     722,40

Junior Boys under 19 Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 ZAWADZKI, Konrad POL
POL
 
51,9m 51,9m   1000,00
2 ANTONAU, Anton BLR
BLR
 
51,7m 51,8m   997,61
3 MIKHAILOU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
47,7m 51,3m   985,68
4 LESNOY, Arseniy *BLR
BLR
 
47,9m 48,3m   914,08
5 HARBACHUK, Viktor BLR
BLR
 
47,5m 47,2m   894,99
6 RUTKOVSKIY, Artur BLR
BLR
 
43,0m 44,6m   825,78
7 GOLDENBERG, Yahali ISR
ISR
 
42,7m     780,43
8 KERPCAR, Juraj SVK
SVK
 
40,2m     720,76
9 SCHMUTTERMAYR, Philipp GER
GER
 
36,1m     622,91
10 EHLMANN, Lukas GER
GER
 
35,7m     613,37
11 FRIDMAN, Tomer ISR
ISR
 
27,6m     420,05

Senior 1 Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 GRAW, Martin GER
GER
 
34,2m 37,0m   1000,00
2 HILLENBRAND, Andreas GER
GER
 
33,8m 35,4m   940,74
3 DE LEIJER, Joost NED
NED
 
27,6m 33,7m   877,78
4 USINGER, JŁrgen GER
GER
 
17,0m 15,9m   259,26
5 SCHNUGG, Roland GER
GER
 
0,00m      

Junior Girls under 15 Overall Results

- 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 TRUBSKAYA, Valeryia BLR
BLR
 
1000,00 806,07 946,02 2752,09
2 RYBAK, Iryna UKR
UKR
 
821,43 883,91 980,11 2685,45
3 PARKHOMENKA, Alena BLR
BLR
 
741,07 1000,00 940,34 2681,41
4 MAKSYMENKOVA, Sofiia UKR
UKR
 
678,57 997,36 1000,00 2675,93
5 VALUISKAYA, Lizaveta BLR
BLR
 
830,36 836,41 897,73 2564,50
6 KHUHRYAKOVA, Irina BLR
BLR
 
616,07 427,44 838,07 1881,58
7 HILLENBRAND, Laura GER
GER
 
901,79 180,74 627,84 1710,37
8 HANNES, Cassandra GER
GER
 
607,14 106,86 494,32 1208,32
9 CSOKASOVA, Nika SVK
SVK
 
589,29 98,94 468,75 1156,98

Junior Boys under 15 Overall Results

- 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 SAMOYLOV, Olexandr UKR
UKR
 
681,03 1000,00 993,35 2674,38
2 LAPKOUSKI, Kiryl BLR
BLR
 
879,31 847,21 902,44 2628,96
3 PIATRENKA, Stefan BLR
BLR
 
818,97 655,64 1000,00 2474,61
4 SAMOVOLIK, Ivan UKR
UKR
 
681,03 948,69 838,14 2467,86
5 ASTNER, Felix GER
GER
 
810,34 433,30 756,10 1999,74
6 KRAVCHENKO, Glib UKR
UKR
 
715,52 404,79 829,27 1949,58
7 ASHER, Yuval ISR
ISR
 
793,10 371,72 780,49 1945,31
8 VASKO, Daniel SVK
SVK
 
672,41 421,89 838,14 1932,44
9 MEIER, Finn-Maximilian GER
GER
 
758,62 396,81 764,97 1920,40
10 SIEDLARSKI, Jakub POL
POL
 
586,21 244,01 804,88 1635,10
11 BODINGBAUER, David AUT
AUT
 
706,90 193,84 718,40 1619,14
12 ZAMBORY, Tobias SVK
SVK
 
655,17 198,40 565,41 1418,98
13 NOWAKOWSKI, Jakub POL
POL
 
474,14 176,74 760,53 1411,41
14 OBORSKI, Konrad POL
POL
 
500,00 39,91 800,44 1340,35
15 SAXA, Samuel SVK
SVK
 
827,59 68,42 399,11 1295,12
16 HASCH, Marvin GER
GER
 
603,45 188,14 498,89 1290,48

Junior Girls under 19 Overall Results

- 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 CHARNYSHOVA, Luisa BLR
BLR
 
911,11 774,76 1000,00 2685,87
2 BORIKOVA, Karin SVK
SVK
 
1000,00 418,63 962,15 2380,78
3 KHATKOUSKAYA, Alena BLR
BLR
 
600,00 719,34 958,99 2278,33
4 WOZNIAK, Idalia POL
POL
 
655,56 524,76 826,50 2006,82
5 POLKOWSKA, Zuzanna POL
POL
 
777,78 129,72 974,76 1882,26
6 BODINGBAUER, Maria AUT
AUT
 
611,11 185,14 722,40 1518,65
7 MEIER, Jana Chathreen GER
GER
 
116,67 251,18 886,44 1254,29

Junior Boys under 19 Overall Results

- 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 ANTONAU, Anton BLR
BLR
 
1000,00 905,09 997,61 2902,70
2 MIKHAILOU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
719,01 1000,00 985,68 2704,69
3 HARBACHUK, Viktor BLR
BLR
 
776,86 808,19 894,99 2480,04
4 GOLDENBERG, Yahali ISR
ISR
 
851,24 374,63 780,43 2006,30
5 RUTKOVSKIY, Artur BLR
BLR
 
578,51 557,44 825,78 1961,73
6 KERPCAR, Juraj SVK
SVK
 
561,98 486,51 720,76 1769,25
7 ZAWADZKI, Konrad POL
POL
 
561,98 50,95 1000,00 1612,93
8 EHLMANN, Lukas GER
GER
 
636,36 270,73 613,37 1520,46
9 SCHMUTTERMAYR, Philipp GER
GER
 
570,25 122,88 622,91 1316,04
10 FRIDMAN, Tomer ISR
ISR
 
578,51 227,77 420,05 1226,33

Senior 1 Men Overall Results

- 25.08.2016 - 28.08.2016
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 GRAW, Martin GER
GER
 
951,22 1000,00 1000,00 2951,22
2 HILLENBRAND, Andreas GER
GER
 
1000,00 978,85 940,74 2919,59
3 USINGER, JŁrgen GER
GER
 
573,17 326,28 259,26 1158,71
4 DE LEIJER, Joost NED
NED
 
121,95 87,61 877,78 1087,34
5 SCHNUGG, Roland GER
GER
 
707,32 211,48   918,80

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved