International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: MWK Cup 2008


Mechelen


Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Women Slalom
  Women Tricks
  Women Jump
  Women Overall

  Men Slalom
  Men Tricks
  Men Jump
  Men Overall

  Under 12 Slalom
  Under 12 Tricks
  Under 12 Jump

  Under 14 Slalom
  Under 14 Tricks
  Under 14 Jump

  Overall Team classification
  Overall Team classification
  Overall Team classification
MWK Cup 2008
Mechelen - 6/7 Sep 2008 2008

MWK Cup 2008 - Individual classification

MWK Cup 2008

Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/09/2008 - 7/09/2008
  Bib Name Club     Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Overall
1   Bonnemann Chiara HMN GER   -14 F 2,50/55/18.25 1,00/55/14.25 802,92
2   Bonnemann Giannina MAS GER   -14 F 2,50/55/16.00 5,00/37 737,23
3   Hens Yoshi MWK BEL   -14 F 0,50/55/18.25 5,00/52 620,44
4   Gielis Evelyne SWK BEL   -21 F 2,50/49 2,50/55/14.25 574,63
5   Anthoni Kate MWK BEL   -21 F 4,00/55/16.00 2,25/46 507,46
6   Niveau Sonja MWK BEL   Se2 F 3,50/52 3,50/52 447,15
7   Van Den Bosch Astrid MWK BEL   Se1 F 2,50/52 1,00/46 401,96
8   Kerremans Nancy MWK BEL   Se2 F 4,50/49 2,00/46 365,85
9   Allaerts Chris SWK BEL   Se2 F 1,00/46 1,50/49 317,07
10   Vanden Eynde Chloe RNS BEL   -12 F 5,00/28 1,50/28 62,11
11   Wertelaers Ellen SWK BEL   -17 F 2,00/46 1,00/46 29,63
12   Van Den Broeck Eline MWK BEL   -21 F 0,50/46 1,50/46 22,39
13   Huisman Pemm NED NED   -12 F 0,00/28 1,00/28 12,42

Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/09/2008 - 7/09/2008
  Bib Name Club     Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Overall
1   Van Heuverswijn Cyprien INTEG BEL   -17 M 3,00/58/13.00   770,27
2   De Ryck Peter MWK BEL   Se1 M 3,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00 769,23
3   Maes Koen WP BEL   Se1 M 2,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 752,14
4   De Snoeck Filip INTEG BEL   Se1 M 2,00/55/12.00   752,14
5   Meysmans Fernand MWK BEL   Se3 M 2,50/49 3,00/55/14.25 731,71
6   Koot Francis RNS BEL   Se2 M 0,00/55/12.00 4,50/49 711,11
7   Jansens Wim SWK BEL   -17 M 3,00/58/16.00 3,00/58/14.25 689,19
8   De Mey Yves MWK BEL   Se1 M 1,25/55/13.00 1,50/55/14.25 636,75
9   Lagae Pieter-Jan WERVIK BEL   -21 M 2,50/58/14.25 4,00/58/13.00 630,14
10   Swaan Tommy MAURIK NED   -14 M 1,50/55/16.00 2,50/55/16.00 626,76
11   Labarre Arnaud RNS BEL   Ope M 2,00/58/13.00 3,50/58/13.00 623,29
12   Jonkman Mike VEN1 NED   -21 M 1,25/58/13.00 2,50/58/13.00 609,59
13   Kozlovs Mihails RNS LAT   Ope M 1,50/58/13.00 2,50/58/14.25 595,89
14   Vos Danny NAUTICA NED   -21 M 1,50/58/13.00   595,89
15   Hens Sasha MWK BEL   -21 M 2,50/58/14.25 0,50/58/13.00 582,19
16   Schuermans Felix MWK BEL   -12 M 0,00/55/18.25 4,00/52 578,31
17   Claes Johnny MWK BEL   Se2 M 3,00/55/14.25 2,50/55/16.00 577,78
18   Swaan Bas MAURIK NED   -17 M 6,00/52 2,50/58/18.25 520,27
19   Vleerbos Rico MAURIK NED   -21 M 2,50/58/16.00 1,00/58/14.25 506,85
20   Vanden Eynde Jerome RNS BEL   -17 M 1,50/49 1,50/58/18.25 506,76
21   Van Der Hofstadt Luc MWK BEL   Se2 M 5,00/49 3,00/55/16.00 488,89
22   Huisman Henk VEN1 NED   Se2 M 3,00/49 2,50/55/16.00 481,48
23   Vandevelde Pieter-Jan MWK BEL   -21 M 4,00/49 5,00/58/16.00 479,45
24   Hottlet Thomas MWK BEL   -14 M 2,00/40 2,50/52 457,75
25   Houriez Franqois FRA FRA   Se1 M 3,00/49 2,00/55/16.00 444,44
26   Van Den Broeck Nick MWK BEL   -14 M 3,00/49   380,28
27   Slot Jelle NAU NED   -14 M 2,00/46 2,00/49 366,20
28   Van Der Meerschen Jan MWK BEL   Ope M 1,00/55/18.25 1,50/49 260,27
29   Huisman Perr NED NED   -12 M 1,00/31 0,25/37 147,59
30   De Fruyt Sven HD BEL   -21 M 5,00/49   68,49
31   Vandevelde Benoit MWK BEL   -17 M 5,00/49   67,57
32   Petosevic Slobodan HPS BEL   Se2 M 4,00/49   59,26
32   Vandevelde Rombout MWK BEL   Se2 M   4,00/49 59,26
34   Labarre Arnaud Junior RNS BEL   - 8 M 3,00/31 2,50/31 36,14
35   Rose Alan FRA FRA   Ope M 2,50/49 1,50/49 34,25
36   Bergmans Marc SWK BEL   Se1 M 2,00/49   34,19

Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/09/2008 - 7/09/2008
  Bib Name Club     Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Overall
1   Bonnemann Giannina MAS GER   -14 F 3560 2620 541,03
2   Bonnemann Chiara HMN GER   -14 F 2960 2750 449,85
3   Anthoni Kate MWK BEL   -21 F 2650 2500 308,86
4   Hens Yoshi MWK BEL   -14 F 1370 1440 218,84
5   Gielis Evelyne SWK BEL   -21 F 600   69,93
6   Huisman Pemm NED NED   -12 F 420   63,83

Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/09/2008 - 7/09/2008
  Bib Name Club     Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Overall
1   Koot Francis RNS BEL   Se2 M 4310 4550 928,57
2   Graux Basile INTEG BEL   Ope M 7400 5060 633,56
3   Van Heuverswijn Cyprien INTEG BEL   -17 M 5050   480,49
4   Delsaute Sebastien RNS BEL   Ope M 4790 4260 410,10
5   Schuermans Felix MWK BEL   -12 M 2220 850 307,91
6   Hens Sasha MWK BEL   -21 M 2800 2330 239,73
7   Vleerbos Rico MAURIK NED   -21 M 1300 2750 235,45
8   Swaan Tommy MAURIK NED   -14 M 1590 1020 220,53
9   Huisman Henk VEN1 NED   Se2 M 890 1040 212,24
10   Vos Danny NAUTICA NED   -21 M 2370   202,91
11   Vanden Eynde Jerome RNS BEL   -17 M 2020 1110 192,20
12   Vandevelde Pieter-Jan MWK BEL   -21 M 2090 2090 178,94
13   De Mey Yves MWK BEL   Se1 M 1320 1320 176,71
14   Labarre Arnaud Junior RNS BEL   - 8 M 920 1240 171,98
15   Hottlet Thomas MWK BEL   -14 M 760   105,41
16   Jonkman Mike VEN1 NED   -21 M 1210   103,60
17   Swaan Bas MAURIK NED   -17 M 1070   101,81
18   Jansens Wim SWK BEL   -17 M 1000   95,15
19   Slot Jelle NAU NED   -14 M 680   94,31
20   Huisman Perr NED NED   -12 M 440   61,03

Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/09/2008 - 7/09/2008
  Bib Name Club     Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Overall
1   Bonnemann Giannina MAS GER   -14 F 25,2m 27,5m 823,29
2   Bonnemann Chiara HMN GER   -14 F 20,2m 22,7m 630,52
3   Gielis Evelyne SWK BEL   -21 F 0,0m    

Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 6/09/2008 - 7/09/2008
  Bib Name Club     Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Overall
1   Koot Francis RNS BEL   Se2 M 41,4m 44,3m 767,34
2   Slot Pieter NED NED   Se1 M 45,8m   699,22
3   Van Heuverswijn Cyprien INTEG BEL   -17 M 40,2m   699,07
4   Lagae Pieter-Jan WERVIK BEL   -21 M 43,3m 45,4m 612,46
5   Swaan Bas MAURIK NED   -17 M 31,5m 36,1m 604,17
6   Swaan Tommy MAURIK NED   -14 M 25,8m 28,2m 602,65
7   Jonkman Mike VEN1 NED   -21 M 38,2m 39,7m 513,84
8   Hens Sasha MWK BEL   -21 M 36,8m 38,8m 498,27
9   Vleerbos Rico MAURIK NED   -21 M 34,8m 35,3m 437,72
10   Huisman Henk VEN1 NED   Se2 M 25,8m 26,7m 373,60
11   Hottlet Thomas MWK BEL   -14 M 17,7m 19,6m 317,88
12   Schuermans Felix MWK BEL   -12 M 18,1m 16,6m 268,21
13   Tavernier Nicolas MWK BEL   -21 M 24,5m   250,87
14   De Mey Yves MWK BEL   Se1 M 21,4m   222,66
15   Slot Jelle NAU NED   -14 M 15,8m   192,05
16   Vandevelde Pieter-Jan MWK BEL   -21 M 17,7m   133,22
17   Vanden Eynde Jerome RNS BEL   -17 M 0,0m    

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved