International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: World Cup Putrajaya Malaysia


Putrajaya


Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Live results

  Open Ladies Slalom
  Open Ladies Tricks
  Open Ladies Jump

  Open Men Slalom
  Open Men Tricks
  Open Men Jump

  Podiums
World Cup Putrajaya Malaysia
Putrajaya - 8/9 Nov 2008 2008

World Cup Putrajaya Malaysia - Individual classification

World Cup Putrajaya Malaysia

Open Ladies Slalom Results

  Name Country   Preliminary Round Finals  
1 Lucine Clementine FRA FRA 5,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25  
2 Welter Claire Lise FRA FRA 3,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25  
3 Green Sarah GBR GBR 4,00/55/12.00 0,50/55/11.25  
4 Amade Anais FRA FRA 3,00/55/12.00
(Tie break: 3,00/55/12.00)
4,00/55/12.00  
5 Bennett Danyelle USA USA 3,00/55/12.00
(Tie break: 2,00/55/12.00)
   
6 Nightingale Mandy USA USA 3,00/55/13.00    
7 Andriopoulou Angeliki GRE GRE 0,50/55/13.00    
8 Fladborg June DEN DEN 1,50/55/16.00    
9 Yoong Philippa MAS MAS 4,50/52    

Open Ladies Tricks Results

  Name Country   Preliminary Round Finals  
1 Aynaud Marion FRA FRA 7520 7310  
2 Linares Marķa Camila COL COL 6990 7080  
3 Nightingale Mandy USA USA 7620 6610  
4 Lucine Clementine FRA FRA 8120 5670  
5 Lauretano Alex USA USA 6890    
6 Andriopoulou Angeliki GRE GRE 6370    
7 Lethem Guy Brigitte FRA FRA 5940    
8 Bennett Danyelle USA USA 5520    

Open Ladies Jump Results

  Name Country   Preliminary Round Finals  
1 Andriopoulou Angeliki GRE GRE 47,4m 45,6m  
2 Vympranietsova Marie GRE GRE 47,5m 44,9m  
3 Fladborg June DEN DEN 48,7m 44,1m  
4 Chardin Nancy FRA FRA 45,4m 41,0m  
5 Amade Anais FRA FRA 43,3m    
6 Lucine Clementine FRA FRA 42,6m    
7 Bennett Danyelle USA USA 37,1m    
8 Hunter Jakalyn GBR GBR 0,0m    

Open Men Slalom ResultsOpen Men Slalom Results

  Name Country   Preliminary Round Finals  
1 Parrish Chris USA USA 1,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.75  
2 Fisher Jodi GBR GBR 5,50/58/11.25 1,50/58/10.75  
3 Campbell Glenn GBR GBR 5,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/11.25  
4 Faisy Jean Baptiste FRA FRA 3,50/58/11.25 2,00/58/11.25  
5 Julio Javier ARG ARG 5,00/58/12.00 5,50/58/12.00  
6 Degasperi Thomas ITA ITA 1,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/12.00  
7 Seels Jason GBR GBR 4,00/58/12.00    
8 Susi Billy USA USA 3,00/58/12.00    
9 Eade Kyle NZL NZL 2,00/58/12.00    
10 Parsons Nick USA USA 0,00/58/12.00    
11 Larkin Aaron NZL NZL 2,50/58/13.00    
12 Travers Jonathan USA USA 0,50/58/13.00    
13 Laval Boris FRA FRA 0,00/58/13.00    

Open Men Tricks Results

  Name Country   Preliminary Round Finals  
1 Siemers Jimmy USA USA 10710 10680  
2 Le Forestier Nicolas FRA FRA 9620 10570  
3 Beliakou Herman BLR BLR 10090 9390  
4 Zharnasek Aliaksei BLR BLR 10720 9170  
5 Fortamps Olivier BEL BEL 10090 8710  
6 Deviatovski Oleg BLR BLR 9990 5430  
7 Dodd Ryan CAN CAN 9000    
8 Julio Javier ARG ARG 8870    
9 Ballon Pierre FRA FRA 8850    
10 Abelson Richard CAN CAN 8020    
11 Llewellyn Jaret CAN CAN 5810    
12 Font Sergio MEX MEX 3810    

Open Men Jump Results

  Name Country   Preliminary Round Finals  
1 Krueger Freddy USA USA 60,8m 60,9m  
2 Dodd Ryan CAN CAN 60,9m 60,0m  
3 Llewellyn Jaret CAN CAN 61,2m 59,0m  
4 Seels Jason GBR GBR 59,6m 58,9m  
5 Asher Thomas GBR GBR 58,9m 54,0m  
6 Eade Kyle NZL NZL 59,2m 53,0m  
7 Sharman Damien GBR GBR 57,8m    
8 Ellis Scot USA USA 56,2m    
9 Siemers Jimmy USA USA 55,2m    
10 Serrault Aurelien FRA FRA 55,0m    
11 Di Pasqua Sebastien SUI SUI 54,0m    

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved