International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Cray Valley Jump


Hazelwoods Ski World


Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Live results

  Senior 3 Men Jump
  Senior 2 Men Jump

  Under 14 Girls Jump

  Under 14 Boys Jump

  Under 17 Girls Jump

  Under 17 Boys Jump

  Under 21 Ladies Jump

  Under 21 Men Jump

  Open Ladies Jump

  Open Men Jump

  Senior 1 Men Jump
Cray Valley Jump
Hazelwoods Ski World - 26/27 Aug 2009 2009

Cray Valley Jump - Individual classification

Cray Valley Jump

Under 14 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 26/08/2009 - 27/08/2009
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1 Jones Sophie *GBR GBR 20.4m 21.2m 20.9m 21.7m

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 26/08/2009 - 27/08/2009
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1 Hazelwood Robert *GBR GBR 29.2m 30.3m 31.4m 30.3m
2 Lynskey Edward GBR GBR 23.0m 23.2m 22.9m 23.7m
3 Outram Luke *GBR GBR 22.8m 22.1m 22.8m 22.7m
4 Poole Thomas *GBR GBR   20.0m 20.6m 20.5m

Senior 3 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 26/08/2009 - 27/08/2009
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1 Ward George *GBR GBR 34.6m 34.7m 35.8m 34.4m
2 Philips John *GBR GBR 30.5m 0.0m 31.9m  

Senior 2 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 26/08/2009 - 27/08/2009
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1 Clarke Geoff *IRL IRL 37.8m 43.2m 36.4m 43.6m

Senior 1 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 26/08/2009 - 27/08/2009
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1 Harrower Guy GBR GBR 34.8m 36.3m 34.4m 33.9m

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 26/08/2009 - 27/08/2009
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1 Jones Natalie *GBR GBR 20.9m 22.3m 22.0m 22.6m

Under 21 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 26/08/2009 - 27/08/2009
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1 Shorten Danielle *GBR GBR 39.7m 40.0m 41.1m 42.2m
2 Benjamin Jennifer *GBR GBR 32.1m 34.3m 34.3m 35.1m
3 Forrest Georgina *GBR GBR 32.1m 31.9m 30.6m 30.5m
4 Oliver Belinda *GBR GBR 26.9m 27.3m 27.3m 26.3m

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 26/08/2009 - 27/08/2009
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1 Critchley Jack *GBR GBR 38.7m 38.0m 40.2m 39.1m
2 Hurley Jake *GBR GBR 0.0m 38.9m 37.5m 35.7m
3 Critchley Tom *GBR GBR 36.7m 36.7m 36.3m 36.1m

Under 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 26/08/2009 - 27/08/2009
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1 Oliver Daniel *GBR GBR 52.5m 54.1m 54.2m  
2 Forrest Richard *GBR GBR 46.8m 49.7m 53.0m 47.8m
3 Critchley Andrew *GBR GBR 44.1m 47.7m 48.4m 47.3m

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 26/08/2009 - 27/08/2009
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1 Fladborg June *DEN DEN 50.8m 52.8m 53.0m 50.9m
2 Hunter Jakalyn *GBR GBR   48.6m 50.1m 46.1m

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 26/08/2009 - 27/08/2009
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1 Krueger Freddie *USA USA   71.5m 67.6m 72.3m
2 Seels Jason *GBR GBR   69.5m 61.5m 70.7m
3 Sharman Damien *GBR GBR   65.0m 68.2m 68.4m
4 Asher Thomas *GBR GBR 57.8m 68.0m 66.5m 67.7m
5 Eade Kyle *NZL NZL   53.8m 61.9m 67.3m
6 Ellis Scot *USA USA   63.6m 64.9m 66.6m
7 Kinney Brian *USA USA   63.1m 62.3m 66.5m
8 Moreno De Carlos Guillermo *ESP ESP 63.2m 65.1m 63.3m 64.8m
9 Magnowski Kole *USA USA   61.6m 58.7m 62.0m
10 Anthony Alexander *GBR GBR 59.2m 60.8m 57.3m 59.6m
11 Andersen Rathje Mikkel *DEN DEN   56.9m 44.1m 55.9m
12 Singleton Chris *GBR GBR 47.0m 53.3m 51.9m 53.2m
13 Hurley Stephen *GBR GBR 45.9m 48.9m 48.1m 50.3m
14 Sharman Jonathan *GBR GBR     47.2m 48.6m
15 Waterworth Jody *IRL IRL 45.3m 47.7m 45.0m 44.7m
16 Higgins Daryl *IRL IRL 40.3m 41.9m 43.0m 41.9m

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved