International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Vertice International Slalom


Ski Clube Quinta Grande


Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  55 Km/h - Ladies Slalom

  58 Km/h - Men Slalom

  55 Km/h - Men Slalom
Vertice International Slalom
Ski Clube Quinta Grande - 18/19 Sep 2010 2010

Vertice International Slalom - Individual classification

Vertice International Slalom

58 Km/h - Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/18/2010 - 9/19/2010
  Name Country   Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Morros Ivan *ESP ESP Ope M 4.00/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25 4.00/58/11.25    
2 Ribeiro Santos Joao Pedro *POR POR -21 M 3.00/58/12.00 5.00/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00    
3 Narciso Miguel Maria *POR POR -17 M 2.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/13.00 2.00/58/12.00    
4 Simplicio Joao *POR POR -17 M 2.00/58/13.00 3.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00    
5 Trindade Vasco *POR POR Ope M 2.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/14.25 4.50/37    
6 Rodrigues Francisco *POR POR -17 M 0.50/58/16.00 4.00/58/16.00 3.00/58/16.00    
7 Moura Manuel *POR POR -17 M 5.50/58/18.25 2.50/58/16.00 1.50/58/16.00    
8 Soares Joao *POR POR Ope M 2.50/58/18.25 2.50/58/16.00 0.50/37    
9 Fernandes Nuno *POR POR -21 M 4.50/37 2.50/58/18.25      
10 Garrido Cousillas Jose Ramon *ESP ESP Ope M 1.50/52 4.00/49 4.00/49    

55 Km/h - Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/18/2010 - 9/19/2010
  Name Country   Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Botas Medem Sandra *ESP ESP -21 F 3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00    
2 Botas Medem Nadine *ESP ESP Ope F 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00    
3 Wharton Charlotte *GBR GBR -17 F 1.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00    
4 Simoes Marta *POR POR -14 F 2.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00    
5 Granhus Thea Caroline *NOR NOR -17 F 2.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/14.25 3.50/55/13.00    
6 Travassos Joana *POR POR -17 F 1.50/49 3.00/52 3.50/52    
7 Nicolau Mafalda *POR POR -14 F 4.00/49 2.00/52 5.00/49    
8 Lams Carine *BEL BEL 35+ F 1.50/34        

55 Km/h - Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9/18/2010 - 9/19/2010
  Name Country   Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Simoes Francisco *POR POR 35+ M 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25    
2 Ramos Roque Pedro Nuno *POR POR 45+ M 1.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00    
3 Norkjr Lars *DEN DEN 35+ M 1.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/12.00    
4 Morujao Joao *POR POR 35+ M 0.50/55/12.00        
5 De Mello Michael *POR POR 45+ M 2.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00    
6 Narciso Antonio Maria *POR POR -14 M 1.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00    
7 Simoes Duarte *POR POR 35+ M 4.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00    
8 Fernandes Fernando *POR POR 55+ M 2.50/55/13.00 5.50/55/14.25      
9 Correia Bernardo *POR POR -14 M 2.25/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25    
10 Simoes Diogo *POR POR -12 M 1.50/55/18.25 4.50/49 4.00/55/18.25    
11 Simoes Gouvea Duarte *POR POR -12 M 0.50/52 3.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25    
12 Suarez Mario *ESP ESP 35+ M 5.00/34 4.00/52 1.50/55/18.25    
13 Simoes C.Pessoa Toms *POR POR -10 M 2.00/37 2.00/37 2.50/34    

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved