International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: E&A U21 Championships


Sesena


Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Live results

  Under 21 Ladies Slalom
  Under 21 Ladies Tricks
  Under 21 Ladies Jump
  Under 21 Ladies Overall

  Under 21 Men Slalom
  Under 21 Men Tricks
  Under 21 Men Jump
  Under 21 Men Overall

  Overall Team classification
E&A U21 Championships
Sesena - 5/7 Aug 2011 2011

E&A U21 Championships - Individual classification

E&A U21 Championships

Under 21 Ladies Overall Results

- 05/08/2011 - 07/08/2011
  Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Costard Manon FRA FRA -21 F 2246.60 2246.60   2246.60
2 Poulain-Ferarios Camille FRA FRA -21 F 2029.49 2029.49   2029.49
3 Rauchenwald Tina AUT AUT -21 F 1778.56 1778.56   1778.56
4 Shorten Danielle GBR GBR -21 F 1754.74 1754.74   1754.74
5 Wharton Charlotte GBR GBR -21 F 1571.75 1571.75   1571.75
6 Pajni Maria Luisa ITA ITA -21 F 1458.76 1458.76   1458.76

Under 21 Men Overall Results

- 05/08/2011 - 07/08/2011
  Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Kolman Martin CZE CZE -21 M 2216.71 2216.71   2216.71
2 Earl James GBR GBR -21 M 2077.35 2077.35   2077.35
3 Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP ESP -21 M 1980.55 1980.55   1980.55
4 Efverström Daniel SWE SWE -21 M 1976.42 1976.42   1976.42
5 Vikström Oskar SWE SWE -21 M 1867.38 1867.38   1867.38
6 Spinelli Luca ITA ITA -21 M 1826.47 1826.47   1826.47
7 Caruso Brando ITA ITA -21 M 1778.29 1778.29   1778.29
8 Dailland Tanguy FRA FRA -21 M 1662.05 1662.05   1662.05
9 Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR BLR -21 M 1592.70 1592.70   1592.70
10 Swoboda Matthias AUT AUT -21 M 1526.23 1526.23   1526.23
11 Wharton Christopher GBR GBR -21 M 1460.47 1460.47   1460.47
12 Grosek Seppi AUT AUT -21 M 1449.38 1449.38   1449.38
13 Pinto Biescas Marcel ESP ESP -21 M 1445.73 1445.73   1445.73
14 Partl Daniel AUT AUT -21 M 1330.11 1330.11   1330.11
15 Barguñó Jané Guillermo ESP ESP -21 M 1307.40 1307.40   1307.40
16 Vleerbos Rico NED NED -21 M 518.95 518.95   518.95

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 05/08/2011 - 07/08/2011
  Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Costard Manon FRA FRA -21 F 2.50/55/12.00 1.50/55/11.25   765.31
2 Botas Medem Sandra ESP ESP -21 F 4.00/55/12.00 5.50/55/12.00   724.49
3 Franc Ambre *FRA FRA -21 F 3.50/55/11.25 4.50/55/12.00   806.12
4 Wharton Charlotte GBR GBR -21 F 3.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00   673.47
5 Poulain-Ferarios Camille FRA FRA -21 F 2.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00   673.47
6 Winter Amelia *GBR GBR -21 F 3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00   673.47
7 Defforge Alice *FRA FRA -21 F 4.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00   693.88
8 Rabchun Aliaksandra BLR BLR -21 F 3.00/55/11.25 3.50/55/13.00   795.92
9 Caruso Silvia ITA ITA -21 F 2.00/55/12.00     653.06
10 Rauchenwald Tina AUT AUT -21 F 4.50/55/13.00     581.63
11 Pajni Maria Luisa ITA ITA -21 F 3.00/55/13.00     551.02
12 Shorten Danielle GBR GBR -21 F 2.50/55/13.00     540.82
13 Granhus Thea Caroline NOR NOR -21 F 1.00/55/13.00     510.20
14 Christoforou Christina CYP CYP -21 F 2.50/55/14.25     418.37
15 Collot Emilie SUI SUI -21 F 2.50/55/16.00     295.92

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 05/08/2011 - 07/08/2011
  Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Winter Fred *GBR GBR -21 M 1.50/58/10.75 5.00/58/10.75   854.55
2 Efverström Johan SWE SWE -21 M 4.00/58/11.25 3.00/58/10.75   818.18
3 Caruso Brando ITA ITA -21 M 4.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/10.75   800.00
4 Descuns Sacha *FRA FRA -21 M 5.50/58/11.25 5.00/58/11.25   754.55
5 Ronkko Pietari FIN FIN -21 M 4.50/58/11.25 4.00/58/11.25   736.36
6 Kolman Martin CZE CZE -21 M 3.00/58/11.25
(Tie break: 4.00/58/12.00)
4.00/58/11.25   727.27
7 Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI SUI -21 M 3.00/58/11.25
(Tie break: 1.50/58/10.75)
3.50/58/11.25   718.18
8 Niola Thomas *FRA FRA -21 M 4.00/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25   727.27
9 Efverström Daniel SWE SWE -21 M 3.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25   718.18
10 Quera Costa Claudi *ESP ESP -21 M 3.00/58/11.25
(Tie break: 5.00/58/12.00)
2.00/58/11.25   709.09
11 Earl James GBR GBR -21 M 5.00/58/11.25 1.00/58/11.25   745.45
12 Schultz-Soerensen Victor DEN DEN -21 M 3.25/58/11.25 0.50/58/12.00   713.64
13 Oliver William *GBR GBR -21 M 3.00/58/11.25
(Tie break: 3.50/58/12.00)
    709.09
14 Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP ESP -21 M 1.50/58/11.25     681.82
14 Spinelli Luca ITA ITA -21 M 1.50/58/11.25     681.82
16 Pinto Biescas Marcel ESP ESP -21 M 4.00/58/12.00     618.18
16 Pugstaller Robert *AUT AUT -21 M 4.00/58/12.00     618.18
18 Dailland Tanguy FRA FRA -21 M 2.50/58/12.00     590.91
18 Muzic Feruccio CRO CRO -21 M 2.50/58/12.00     590.91
18 Trads Haugaard Sebastian DEN DEN -21 M 2.50/58/12.00     590.91
18 Vikström Oskar SWE SWE -21 M 2.50/58/12.00     590.91
18 Wharton Christopher GBR GBR -21 M 2.50/58/12.00     590.91
23 Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR BLR -21 M 1.50/58/12.00     572.73
23 Swoboda Matthias AUT AUT -21 M 1.50/58/12.00     572.73
25 Antonsen Christer NOR NOR -21 M 5.00/58/13.00     527.27
26 Arp Hansen Mikkel DEN DEN -21 M 4.50/58/13.00     518.18
26 Bridges Jake IRL IRL -21 M 4.50/58/13.00     518.18
26 Hadjikyriacos Kyriacos CYP CYP -21 M 4.50/58/13.00     518.18
26 Visser Gj RSA RSA -21 M 4.50/58/13.00     518.18
30 Partl Daniel AUT AUT -21 M 4.00/58/13.00     509.09
31 Barguñó Jané Guillermo ESP ESP -21 M 3.50/58/13.00     500.00
32 Hruby Libor CZE CZE -21 M 2.00/58/13.00     472.73
33 Grosek Seppi AUT AUT -21 M 3.50/58/14.25     390.91
34 Teigen Richard NOR NOR -21 M 4.00/58/18.25     72.73
34 Vleerbos Rico NED NED -21 M 4.00/58/18.25     72.73
36 Hohl Yannick SUI SUI -21 M 3.50/58/18.25     63.64
37 Hvaara Tobias NOR NOR -21 M 2.50/58/18.25     45.45
38 Boone Mathieu BEL BEL -21 M 0.50/58/18.25     9.09

Under 21 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 05/08/2011 - 07/08/2011
  Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Aynaud Marion *FRA FRA -21 F 6860 7990   931.24
2 Caruso Silvia ITA ITA -21 F 7620 5360   888.11
3 Costard Manon FRA FRA -21 F 5410 4250   630.54
4 Poulain-Ferarios Camille FRA FRA -21 F 6000 3850   699.30
5 Shorten Danielle GBR GBR -21 F 3910 2040   455.71
6 Francke Lisa SWE SWE -21 F 3650     425.41
7 Pajni Maria Luisa ITA ITA -21 F 3460     403.26
8 Wharton Charlotte GBR GBR -21 F 3430     399.77
9 Rauchenwald Tina AUT AUT -21 F 3380     393.94

Under 21 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 05/08/2011 - 07/08/2011
  Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Kolman Martin CZE CZE -21 M 9510 9440   814.21
2 Benatti Nicholas *ITA ITA -21 M 8790 9280   794.52
3 Earl James GBR GBR -21 M 8760 9280   794.52
4 Caruso Brando ITA ITA -21 M 7800 8370   716.61
5 Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP ESP -21 M 6680 7910   677.23
6 Vikström Oskar SWE SWE -21 M 7650 7650   654.97
7 Dailland Tanguy FRA FRA -21 M 8090 7220   692.64
8 Poteau Alexandre FRA FRA -21 M 10940 5570   936.64
9 Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR BLR -21 M 6810 5410   583.05
10 Efverström Daniel SWE SWE -21 M 6100     522.26
11 Spinelli Luca ITA ITA -21 M 5510     471.75
12 Grosek Seppi AUT AUT -21 M 4640     397.26
13 Barguñó Jané Guillermo ESP ESP -21 M 4300     368.15
14 Wharton Christopher GBR GBR -21 M 4180     357.88
15 Hruby Libor CZE CZE -21 M 3400     291.10
16 Pinto Biescas Marcel ESP ESP -21 M 3280     280.82
17 Swoboda Matthias AUT AUT -21 M 2950     252.57
18 Vleerbos Rico NED NED -21 M 2210     189.21
19 Partl Daniel AUT AUT -21 M 1730     148.12

Under 21 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 05/08/2011 - 07/08/2011Homologation: World record - 05/08/2011 - 07/08/2011
  Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Costard Manon FRA FRA -21 F 43.3m 45.5m   850.75
2 Francke Lisa SWE SWE -21 F 39.4m 44.5m   820.90
3 Rauchenwald Tina AUT AUT -21 F 43.1m 43.9m   802.99
4 Shorten Danielle GBR GBR -21 F 40.2m 42.4m   758.21
5 Poulain-Ferarios Camille FRA FRA -21 F 35.9m 39.0m   656.72
6 Pajni Maria Luisa ITA ITA -21 F 33.9m     504.48
7 Wharton Charlotte GBR GBR -21 F 33.7m     498.51
8 Rabchun Aliaksandra BLR BLR -21 F 32.9m     474.63

Under 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 05/08/2011 - 07/08/2011
  Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Efverström Daniel SWE SWE -21 M 56.5m 55.9m   735.98
2 Swoboda Matthias AUT AUT -21 M 49.3m 55.0m   700.93
3 Hvaara Tobias NOR NOR -21 M 52.9m 53.9m   675.23
4 Kolman Martin CZE CZE -21 M 52.5m 53.9m   675.23
5 Spinelli Luca ITA ITA -21 M 49.8m 53.8m   672.90
6 Partl Daniel AUT AUT -21 M 53.8m 53.5m   672.90
7 Grosek Seppi AUT AUT -21 M 50.4m 53.3m   661.21
8 Vikström Oskar SWE SWE -21 M 49.1m 51.6m   621.50
9 Antonsen Christer NOR NOR -21 M 48.4m 49.6m   574.77
10 Bridges Jake IRL IRL -21 M 48.7m 49.1m   563.08
11 Pinto Biescas Marcel ESP ESP -21 M 48.4m 48.0m   546.73
12 Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP ESP -21 M 51.6m 46.3m   621.50
13 Earl James GBR GBR -21 M 48.0m     537.38
14 Wharton Christopher GBR GBR -21 M 46.9m     511.68
15 Barguñó Jané Guillermo ESP ESP -21 M 43.8m     439.25
16 Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR BLR -21 M 43.7m     436.92
17 Dailland Tanguy FRA FRA -21 M 41.2m     378.50
18 Hohl Yannick SUI SUI -21 M 38.0m     303.74
19 Caruso Brando ITA ITA -21 M 36.2m     261.68
20 Vleerbos Rico NED NED -21 M 36.0m     257.01
21 Hruby Libor CZE CZE -21 M 0.0m      
21 Trads Haugaard Sebastian DEN DEN -21 M 0.0m      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved