International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2011 UNDER 21 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS


MEUZAC


Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Live results

  Under 21 Ladies Slalom
  Under 21 Ladies Tricks
  Under 21 Ladies Jump
  Under 21 Ladies Overall

  Under 21 Men Slalom
  Under 21 Men Tricks
  Under 21 Men Jump
  Under 21 Men Overall

  Overall Team classification
2011 UNDER 21 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
MEUZAC - 1/4 Sep 2011 2011

2011 UNDER 21 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Individual classification

2011 UNDER 21 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 01/09/2011 - 04/09/2011
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final    
1 (65) Cuglievan Delfina PER PER -21 F 4,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/11.25    
2 (29) Costard Manon FRA FRA -21 F 0,50/55/11.25 1,50/55/11.25    
3 (83) Hensley Caroline USA USA -21 F 2,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25    
4 (31) Franc Ambre *FRA FRA -21 F 2,00/55/11.25 1,00/55/11.25    
5 (85) Morgan Lauren USA USA -21 F 1,50/55/11.25 1,00/55/11.25    
6 (82) Haw Makayla USA USA -21 F 3,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25    
7 (22) Botas Medem Sandra ESP ESP -21 F 4,50/55/12.00 5,00/55/12.00    
8 (34) Poulain-Ferarios Camille FRA FRA -21 F 4,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00    
9 (62) Gilbert Stacey NZL NZL -21 F 1,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/12.00    
10 (13) Singer Chantal CAN CAN -21 F 4,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00    
11 (41) Bonnemann Giannina GER GER -21 F 5,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00    
12 (74) Shevkunova Alisa RUS RUS -21 F 3,00/55/12.00 4,50/55/13.00    
13 (10) Amos Amanda CAN CAN -21 F 2,00/55/12.00      
13 (40) Bonnemann Chiara GER GER -21 F 2,00/55/12.00      
13 (4) Carroll Jacinta AUS AUS -21 F 2,00/55/12.00      
13 (11) Grant Taryn CAN CAN -21 F 2,00/55/12.00      
17 (28) Cambray Iris FRA FRA -21 F 1,50/55/12.00      
17 (6) Rauchenwald Tina AUT AUT -21 F 1,50/55/12.00      
19 (50) Caruso Silvia ITA ITA -21 F 1,00/55/12.00      
19 (63) Hannah Renee NZL NZL -21 F 1,00/55/12.00      
21 (73) Sergueeva Karina RUS RUS -21 F 5,50/55/13.00      
22 (43) Daniil Ioli GRE GRE -21 F 5,25/55/13.00      
23 (56) Chapoy Carolina MEX MEX -21 F 4,50/55/13.00      
23 (66) Cuglievan Ivanna PER PER -21 F 4,50/55/13.00      
23 (9) Negrao Juliana BRA BRA -21 F 4,50/55/13.00      
23 (70) Viljoen Gabriella RSA RSA -21 F 4,50/55/13.00      
27 (38) Shorten Danielle GBR GBR -21 F 4,00/55/13.00      
28 (59) Röttcher Natascha NAM NAM -21 F 4,00/55/14.25      
29 (75) Collot Emilie SUI SUI -21 F 2,00/55/14.25      

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 01/09/2011 - 04/09/2011
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final    
1 (87) Smith Nate *USA USA -21 M 4,00/58/10.75 1,00/58/10.25    
2 (77) Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI SUI -21 M 1,50/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.75    
3 (30) Descuns Sacha *FRA FRA -21 M 4,50/58/11.25 3,00/58/10.75    
4 (39) Winter Fred *GBR GBR -21 M 3,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.75    
5 (49) Caruso Brando ITA ITA -21 M 4,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/10.75    
6 (26) Ronkko Pietari FIN FIN -21 M 1,25/58/10.75 5,50/58/11.25    
7 (45) Sarantis Grigoris GRE GRE -21 M 3,50/58/11.25 4,50/58/11.25    
8 (79) Efverström Johan SWE SWE -21 M 2,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/11.25    
9 (8) Urban Alexander AUT AUT -21 M 3,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/12.00    
10 (69) Van Der Merwe Eamon RSA RSA -21 M 3,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/12.00    
11 (25) Quera Costa Claudi ESP ESP -21 M 3,00/58/11.25 3,50/58/13.00    
12 (21) Kolman Martin CZE CZE -21 M 4,00/58/11.25 3,00/58/13.00    
13 (55) Ambrosi Sandro MEX MEX -21 M 2,50/58/11.25      
14 (1) Bradstreet Timothy AUS AUS -21 M 2,00/58/11.25      
14 (2) Briant Joshua AUS AUS -21 M 2,00/58/11.25      
14 (36) Oliver William GBR GBR -21 M 2,00/58/11.25      
14 (71) Visser Gj RSA RSA -21 M 2,00/58/11.25      
18 (86) Pickos Adam USA USA -21 M 1,50/58/11.25      
19 (12) Paradis Alex CAN CAN -21 M 1,25/58/11.25      
20 (37) Wharton Christopher GBR GBR -21 M 0,50/58/11.25      
21 (23) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP ESP -21 M 5,50/58/12.00      
22 (58) Torres Andrés MEX MEX -21 M 5,00/58/12.00      
23 (24) Pinto Biescas Marcel ESP ESP -21 M 4,50/58/12.00      
23 (51) Spinelli Luca ITA ITA -21 M 4,50/58/12.00      
25 (61) Baldwin Aaron NZL NZL -21 M 4,00/58/12.00      
25 (3) Wrenn Nicholas AUS AUS -21 M 4,00/58/12.00      
27 (53) Chiha Salvador LIB LIB -21 M 3,00/58/12.00      
28 (57) Chapoy Rodrigo MEX MEX -21 M 2,50/58/12.00      
28 (35) Earl James GBR GBR -21 M 2,50/58/12.00      
28 (78) Efverström Daniel SWE SWE -21 M 2,50/58/12.00      
28 (16) Gonzalez Diego CHI CHI -21 M 2,50/58/12.00      
28 (32) Niola Thomas *FRA FRA -21 M 2,50/58/12.00      
33 (60) Hvaara Tobias NOR NOR -21 M 2,00/58/12.00      
33 (5) Partl Daniel AUT AUT -21 M 2,00/58/12.00      
35 (18) Muzic Feruccio CRO CRO -21 M 1,50/58/12.00      
35 (44) Nathanail Yiannis GRE GRE -21 M 1,50/58/12.00      
37 (15) Castro Pablo CHI CHI -21 M 1,00/58/12.00      
38 (48) Benatti Nicholas ITA ITA -21 M 0,50/58/12.00      
38 (7) Swoboda Matthias AUT AUT -21 M 0,50/58/12.00      
38 (64) Wade Jarrod NZL NZL -21 M 0,50/58/12.00      
41 (14) Castro Francisco CHI CHI -21 M 3,50/58/13.00      
42 (72) Mikhaylov Maxim RUS RUS -21 M 2,00/58/13.00      
43 (76) Hohl Yannick SUI SUI -21 M 1,50/58/13.00      
44 (68) Mustafa Artadi Mario Andres PER PER -21 M 2,00/58/14.25      
45 (46) Sebok Zoltan Jr HUN HUN -21 M 0,50/58/14.25      
46 (42) Daniil Dany GRE GRE -21 M 0,00/58/16.00      
47 (52) Bou Maachar Tarek LIB LIB -21 M 5,00/58/18.25      
48 (54) Stefano Sasso LIB LIB -21 M 3,00/58/18.25      
49 (81) Vikström Oskar SWE SWE -21 M        

Under 21 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 01/09/2011 - 04/09/2011
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final    
1 (28) Cambray Iris FRA FRA -21 F 8340 9340    
2 (27) Aynaud Marion *FRA FRA -21 F 8410 8190    
3 (84) Lang Erika *USA USA -21 F 8580 8100    
4 (50) Caruso Silvia ITA ITA -21 F 7760 7530    
5 (83) Hensley Caroline USA USA -21 F 7320 6360    
6 (41) Bonnemann Giannina GER GER -21 F 6750 6300    
7 (73) Sergueeva Karina RUS RUS -21 F 5550 6190    
8 (56) Chapoy Carolina MEX MEX -21 F 6340 5880    
9 (4) Carroll Jacinta AUS AUS -21 F 4810 5740    
10 (34) Poulain-Ferarios Camille FRA FRA -21 F 5840 5400    
11 (85) Morgan Lauren USA USA -21 F 4380 4310    
12 (40) Bonnemann Chiara GER GER -21 F 4800 4260    
13 (67) Cuglievan Natalia PER PER -21 F 4350      
14 (10) Amos Amanda CAN CAN -21 F 4050      
15 (63) Hannah Renee NZL NZL -21 F 3880      
16 (29) Costard Manon FRA FRA -21 F 3740      
17 (43) Daniil Ioli GRE GRE -21 F 3690      
18 (38) Shorten Danielle GBR GBR -21 F 3380      
19 (80) Francke Lisa SWE SWE -21 F 3310      
20 (6) Rauchenwald Tina AUT AUT -21 F 2700      
21 (62) Gilbert Stacey NZL NZL -21 F 2280      
22 (82) Haw Makayla USA USA -21 F 2270      
23 (13) Singer Chantal CAN CAN -21 F 2260      
24 (9) Negrao Juliana BRA BRA -21 F 1610      
25 (11) Grant Taryn CAN CAN -21 F 1470      

Under 21 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 01/09/2011 - 04/09/2011
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final    
1 (33) Poteau Alexandre FRA FRA -21 M 11470 11420    
2 (21) Kolman Martin CZE CZE -21 M 10180 10310    
3 (86) Pickos Adam USA USA -21 M 9780 9330    
4 (35) Earl James GBR GBR -21 M 9980 9130    
5 (2) Briant Joshua AUS AUS -21 M 9520 8830    
6 (23) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP ESP -21 M 7460 8420    
7 (48) Benatti Nicholas ITA ITA -21 M 7720 8320    
8 (57) Chapoy Rodrigo MEX MEX -21 M 8050 7150    
9 (58) Torres Andrés MEX MEX -21 M 8010 6860    
10 (49) Caruso Brando ITA ITA -21 M 6350 6730    
11 (1) Bradstreet Timothy AUS AUS -21 M 8710 5830    
12 (55) Ambrosi Sandro MEX MEX -21 M 6440 1960    
13 (78) Efverström Daniel SWE SWE -21 M 5840      
14 (64) Wade Jarrod NZL NZL -21 M 5680      
15 (37) Wharton Christopher GBR GBR -21 M 5580      
16 (61) Baldwin Aaron NZL NZL -21 M 4680      
17 (51) Spinelli Luca ITA ITA -21 M 4420      
18 (36) Oliver William GBR GBR -21 M 4400      
19 (12) Paradis Alex CAN CAN -21 M 3770      
20 (7) Swoboda Matthias AUT AUT -21 M 3500      
21 (3) Wrenn Nicholas AUS AUS -21 M 3420      
22 (72) Mikhaylov Maxim RUS RUS -21 M 3030      
23 (8) Urban Alexander AUT AUT -21 M 2640      
24 (24) Pinto Biescas Marcel ESP ESP -21 M 2020      
25 (5) Partl Daniel AUT AUT -21 M 2010      
26 (42) Daniil Dany GRE GRE -21 M 1560      

Under 21 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 01/09/2011 - 04/09/2011
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final    
1 (4) Carroll Jacinta AUS AUS -21 F 54,4m 54,6m    
2 (85) Morgan Lauren USA USA -21 F 50,2m 50,1m    
3 (80) Francke Lisa SWE SWE -21 F 49,7m 49,6m    
4 (83) Hensley Caroline USA USA -21 F 46,8m 45,6m    
5 (6) Rauchenwald Tina AUT AUT -21 F 48,1m 44,7m    
6 (82) Haw Makayla USA USA -21 F 42,7m 44,2m    
7 (38) Shorten Danielle GBR GBR -21 F 44,8m 43,9m    
8 (34) Poulain-Ferarios Camille FRA FRA -21 F 43,5m 43,7m    
9 (10) Amos Amanda CAN CAN -21 F 42,4m 41,5m    
10 (63) Hannah Renee NZL NZL -21 F 43,6m 41,1m    
11 (11) Grant Taryn CAN CAN -21 F 42,1m 40,1m    
12 (29) Costard Manon FRA FRA -21 F 46,1m 0,0m    
13 (41) Bonnemann Giannina GER GER -21 F 40,5m      
14 (65) Cuglievan Delfina PER PER -21 F 39,0m      
15 (28) Cambray Iris FRA FRA -21 F 38,2m      
16 (73) Sergueeva Karina RUS RUS -21 F 36,7m      
17 (62) Gilbert Stacey NZL NZL -21 F 35,9m      
18 (40) Bonnemann Chiara GER GER -21 F 34,0m      
19 (56) Chapoy Carolina MEX MEX -21 F 33,9m      
20 (13) Singer Chantal CAN CAN -21 F 29,7m      

Under 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 01/09/2011 - 04/09/2011
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final    
1 (1) Bradstreet Timothy AUS AUS -21 M 63,5m 67,3m    
2 (60) Hvaara Tobias NOR NOR -21 M 61,9m 63,4m    
3 (78) Efverström Daniel SWE SWE -21 M 59,2m 63,4m    
4 (51) Spinelli Luca ITA ITA -21 M 56,7m 60,1m    
5 (37) Wharton Christopher GBR GBR -21 M 58,3m 59,0m    
6 (5) Partl Daniel AUT AUT -21 M 57,8m 58,5m    
7 (21) Kolman Martin CZE CZE -21 M 55,6m 58,3m    
8 (55) Ambrosi Sandro MEX MEX -21 M 55,3m 56,6m    
9 (23) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP ESP -21 M 55,9m 56,2m    
10 (12) Paradis Alex CAN CAN -21 M 60,9m 55,6m    
11 (61) Baldwin Aaron NZL NZL -21 M 55,8m 53,4m    
12 (24) Pinto Biescas Marcel ESP ESP -21 M 54,9m 51,9m    
13 (36) Oliver William GBR GBR -21 M 54,1m      
14 (17) Mejia Alberto COL COL -21 M 54,0m      
15 (35) Earl James GBR GBR -21 M 52,8m      
16 (47) Bridges Jake IRL IRL -21 M 52,2m      
17 (15) Castro Pablo CHI CHI -21 M 51,4m      
18 (68) Mustafa Artadi Mario Andres PER PER -21 M 51,2m      
19 (7) Swoboda Matthias AUT AUT -21 M 49,4m      
19 (3) Wrenn Nicholas AUS AUS -21 M 49,4m      
21 (72) Mikhaylov Maxim RUS RUS -21 M 47,9m      
22 (8) Urban Alexander AUT AUT -21 M 47,8m      
23 (2) Briant Joshua AUS AUS -21 M 45,7m      
24 (58) Torres Andrés MEX MEX -21 M 45,2m      
25 (49) Caruso Brando ITA ITA -21 M 42,4m      
26 (64) Wade Jarrod NZL NZL -21 M 42,3m      
27 (76) Hohl Yannick SUI SUI -21 M 42,0m      

Under 21 Ladies Overall Results

- 01/09/2011 - 04/09/2011
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 (83) Hensley Caroline USA USA -21 F 1000,00 783,73 792,55 2576,28
2 (4) Carroll Jacinta AUS AUS -21 F 825,40 614,56 1000,00 2439,96
3 (28) Cambray Iris FRA FRA -21 F 809,52 1000,00 563,83 2373,35
4 (85) Morgan Lauren USA USA -21 F 1000,00 468,95 882,98 2351,93
5 (41) Bonnemann Giannina GER GER -21 F 920,63 722,70 625,00 2268,33
6 (34) Poulain-Ferarios Camille FRA FRA -21 F 888,89 625,27 710,11 2224,27
7 (29) Costard Manon FRA FRA -21 F 1000,00 400,43 773,94 2174,37
8 (82) Haw Makayla USA USA -21 F 984,13 243,04 723,40 1950,57
9 (10) Amos Amanda CAN CAN -21 F 825,40 433,62 675,53 1934,55
10 (73) Sergueeva Karina RUS RUS -21 F 746,03 662,74 523,94 1932,71
11 (6) Rauchenwald Tina AUT AUT -21 F 809,52 289,08 827,13 1925,73
12 (63) Hannah Renee NZL NZL -21 F 793,65 415,42 707,45 1916,52
13 (56) Chapoy Carolina MEX MEX -21 F 714,29 678,80 449,47 1842,56
14 (38) Shorten Danielle GBR GBR -21 F 698,41 361,88 739,36 1799,65
15 (40) Bonnemann Chiara GER GER -21 F 825,40 513,92 452,13 1791,45
16 (62) Gilbert Stacey NZL NZL -21 F 1000,00 244,11 502,66 1746,77
17 (11) Grant Taryn CAN CAN -21 F 825,40 157,39 667,55 1650,34
18 (13) Singer Chantal CAN CAN -21 F 888,89 241,97 337,77 1468,63

Under 21 Men Overall Results

- 01/09/2011 - 04/09/2011
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 (1) Bradstreet Timothy AUS AUS -21 M 842,11 844,81 1000,00 2686,92
2 (21) Kolman Martin CZE CZE -21 M 894,74 1000,00 787,23 2681,97
3 (23) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP ESP -21 M 776,32 816,68 737,59 2330,59
4 (35) Earl James GBR GBR -21 M 697,37 967,99 657,21 2322,57
5 (2) Briant Joshua AUS AUS -21 M 842,11 923,38 489,36 2254,85
6 (55) Ambrosi Sandro MEX MEX -21 M 855,26 624,64 747,04 2226,94
7 (78) Efverström Daniel SWE SWE -21 M 697,37 566,44 907,80 2171,61
8 (37) Wharton Christopher GBR GBR -21 M 802,63 541,22 803,78 2147,63
9 (49) Caruso Brando ITA ITA -21 M 1000,00 652,76 411,35 2064,11
10 (12) Paradis Alex CAN CAN -21 M 822,37 365,66 848,70 2036,73
11 (58) Torres Andrés MEX MEX -21 M 763,16 776,92 477,54 2017,62
12 (51) Spinelli Luca ITA ITA -21 M 750,00 428,71 829,79 2008,50
13 (36) Oliver William GBR GBR -21 M 842,11 426,77 687,94 1956,82
14 (61) Baldwin Aaron NZL NZL -21 M 736,84 453,93 728,13 1918,90
15 (5) Partl Daniel AUT AUT -21 M 684,21 194,96 791,96 1671,13
16 (8) Urban Alexander AUT AUT -21 M 868,42 256,06 539,01 1663,49
17 (24) Pinto Biescas Marcel ESP ESP -21 M 750,00 195,93 706,86 1652,79
18 (3) Wrenn Nicholas AUS AUS -21 M 736,84 331,72 576,83 1645,39
19 (64) Wade Jarrod NZL NZL -21 M 644,74 550,92 408,98 1604,64
20 (7) Swoboda Matthias AUT AUT -21 M 644,74 339,48 576,83 1561,05
21 (72) Mikhaylov Maxim RUS RUS -21 M 526,32 293,89 541,37 1361,58

www.iwwfed-ea.org     copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved