International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: VERTICE INTERNATIONAL SLALOM 2011


Ski Clube Quinat Grande


Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Ladies Slalom

  58 k Men Slalom

  55 k Men Slalom
VERTICE INTERNATIONAL SLALOM 2011
Ski Clube Quinta Grande - 25 Sep 2011 2011

VERTICE INTERNATIONAL SLALOM 2011 - Individual classification

VERTICE INTERNATIONAL SLALOM 2011

55 k Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25/09/2011 - 25/09/2011
  Name Country   Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Simoes Francisco *POR POR 35+ M 2.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25    
2 Gallego Bernardo *POR POR 35+ M 3.00/55/13.00 0.50/34 4.00/55/12.00    
3 Roque Pedro *POR POR 45+ M 3.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/12.00    
4 Narciso Antonio Maria *POR POR -14 M 1.50/55/13.00 4.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00    
5 Morujao Joao *POR POR 35+ M 0.50/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00 0.00/34    
6 Fernandes Fernando *POR POR 55+ M 4.00/55/13.00 5.50/55/14.25 3.50/55/13.00    
7 De Mello Michael *POR POR 55+ M 3.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00    
8 Simoes Duarte *POR POR 35+ M 0.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00    
9 Simoes Gouvea Duarte *POR POR -14 M 2.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/18.25 5.00/52    
10 Simoes Diogo *POR POR -12 M 2.50/55/18.25 1.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/18.25    
11 Simplicio Gonçalo *POR POR -10 M 1.00/46 5.00/43 1.00/49    
12 Simoes C.Pessoa Tomás *POR POR -10 M 2.50/40 5.00/40 2.50/37    
13 Fonseca Alberto Nuno *POR POR -10 M 3.00/34 3.50/34 1.50/34    
14 Figueiredo Simao *POR POR - 8 M 0.50/34 0.50/34 0.50/34    

Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25/09/2011 - 25/09/2011
  Name Country   Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Botas Medem Nadine *ESP ESP Ope F 4.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25    
2 Botas Medem Sandra *ESP ESP -21 F 2.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25    
3 Simoes Marta *POR POR -17 F 1.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00    
4 Wharton Charlotte *GBR GBR -17 F 5.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00    
5 Granhus Thea Caroline *NOR NOR -17 F 3.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/13.00    
6 Nicolau Mafalda *POR POR -14 F 3.50/55/18.25 1.50/52 3.50/52    
7 Travassos Joana *POR POR -17 F 4.00/52 3.50/52 2.50/52    
8 Finstad Hanne Lotte *NOR NOR 45+ F 4.00/49 4.00/49 4.00/49    
9 Lapa Sofia *POR POR -14 F 1.50/43 1.50/46 2.50/34    

58 k Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25/09/2011 - 25/09/2011
  Name Country   Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Morros Ivan *ESP ESP Ope M 2.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/10.75    
2 Azarujinha Jaime Freitas *POR POR Ope M 2.00/58/11.25 1.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25    
3 Ribeiro Santos Joao Pedro *POR POR Ope M 1.00/58/11.25 2.50/58/13.00 3.00/58/12.00    
4 Simplicio Joao *POR POR -17 M 0.50/58/13.00 4.00/58/13.00 1.50/58/13.00    
5 Mota Duarte *POR POR -21 M 2.50/58/13.00 0.50/58/14.25 4.00/58/14.25    
6 Rodrigues Francisco *POR POR -21 M 2.50/58/16.00 5.50/58/16.00 2.50/58/14.25    
7 Correia Bernardo *POR POR -17 M 1.25/58/16.00 0.50/58/16.00 4.50/58/18.25    

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved