International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: International Linz Trophy 2012




Linz Steyregg


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results

Under 14 Girls Slalom
Under 14 Girls Tricks

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Tricks
Under 14 Boys Jump
Under 14 Boys Overall

Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Tricks
Under 17 Girls Jump
Under 17 Girls Overall

Under 17 Boys Slalom
Under 17 Boys Tricks
Under 17 Boys Jump
Under 17 Boys Overall

Under 21 Men Slalom
Under 21 Men Tricks
Under 21 Men Jump
Under 21 Men Overall

Open Ladies Slalom
Open Ladies Tricks
Open Ladies Jump
Open Ladies Overall

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Tricks
Open Men Jump

Over 35 Men Slalom
Over 35 Men Tricks
Over 35 Men Jump
Over 35 Men Overall

Over 45 Men Slalom
Over 45 Men Tricks
Over 45 Men Jump

Over 55 Men Slalom
Over 55 Men Jump
International Linz Trophy 2012
Linz Steyregg - 11/12 Aug 2012 2012

International Linz Trophy 2012 - Individual classification

International Linz Trophy 2012

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
MYCN 1.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/16.00   802.92
2 Oravcova Zuzana SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 6.00/40 4.00/49   496.35

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Basic Carlo AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 2.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00   811.69
2 Huainigg Josef AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 0.50/55/14.25 0.50/55/14.25   707.79
3 Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 4.50/55/18.25 4.50/55/16.00   681.82
4 Oravec Jakub SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 1.00/55/16.00 0.00/55/16.00   636.36
5 Masar Adam SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 2.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25   584.42
6 Danas Marian SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 3.00/52 3.00/52   506.49

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Kostwein Anna AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 5.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00   878.38
2 Rader Laura AUT
AUT
 
OSSI 5.00/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25   797.30
3 Brugger Olivia AUT
AUT
 
  2.50/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25   790.54
4 Link Veronika AUT
AUT
 
MYCN 2.00/55/16.00 4.50/40   675.68

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Llewellyn Dorien AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 2.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75   1012.50
2 Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
SUD 1.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/12.00   912.50
3 Wolf Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 3.00/58/13.00 2.50/58/12.00   856.25
4 Kicin Milan SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 5.00/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00   775.00
5 Baueregger Lukas AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 2.00/58/14.25 5.00/58/16.00   700.00
6 Kostwein Niki AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 1.50/58/13.00     768.75
7 Lajtai Nikolaus AUT
AUT
 
  5.50/58/16.00 5.00/43   668.75
8 Bauer Felix AUT
AUT
 
MYCN 1.00/58/16.00     612.50

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Urban Alexander AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 4.00/58/11.25 4.50/58/11.25   840.66
2 Bauer Martin AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 2.50/58/11.25 3.00/58/12.00   818.68
3 Baueregger Stefan AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 4.00/58/12.00 1.50/58/12.00   769.23
4 Swoboda Matthias AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 2.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/13.00   813.19
5 Weichhart Andreas AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 0.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/13.00   730.77
6 Podesser Bruce AUT
AUT
 
LENDO 2.50/58/13.00 1.50/58/14.25   686.81

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Rohrer Irena AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 3.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/11.25   876.47
2 Rauchenwald Tina AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 1.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00   800.00

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Pugstaller Robert AUT
AUT
 
ASTEN 1.50/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75   890.11
2 Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
AQUA 5.00/58/13.00 3.00/58/12.00   758.24
3 Gerhofer Peter AUT
AUT
 
ASTEN 3.50/58/13.00 3.50/58/12.00   763.74
4 Köttl Matthias AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 4.50/58/13.00     708.79

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Wienerroither Michael AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 2.00/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75   941.18
2 Fenzl Martin AUT
AUT
 
MYCN 4.00/55/10.75 1.50/55/11.25   964.71
3 Schmidberger Jürgen AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 4.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25   858.82
4 Greschonig Gernot AUT
AUT
 
  0.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00   811.76

Over 45 Men Slalom ResultsOver 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Schulze Frank AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 2.50/55/11.25 4.50/55/11.25   889.53
2 Baueregger Norbert AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 3.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25   872.09
3 Neubauer Walter AUT
AUT
 
IWWC 1.50/55/11.25 3.50/55/12.00   854.65
4 Wolfinger Frank AUT
AUT
 
NOWAVE 2.50/55/12.00 0.00/55/11.25   837.21
5 Engelhardt Volker AUT
AUT
 
NOWAVE 0.50/55/11.25 3.00/49   843.02

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Köttl Hermann AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 1.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00   840.00
2 Begovich Heinz AUT
AUT
 
IWWC 1.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/14.25   900.00
3 Jirak Bernd AUT
AUT
 
NOWAVE 5.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00   826.67

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
MYCN 2290 2270   348.02
2 Oravcova Zuzana SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 1680 1570   255.32

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Oravec Jakub SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 2140 3020   402.13
2 Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 2190 1370   291.61
3 Masar Adam SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 1450 1770   235.69
4 Huainigg Josef AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 2190 1020   291.61
5 Danas Marian SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 1150 1260   167.78
6 Basic Carlo AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 2100     279.63

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Kostwein Anna AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 3270 3750   428.57
2 Rader Laura AUT
AUT
 
OSSI 3090 2870   353.14
3 Kicinova Michaela SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 800 1030   117.71
4 Link Veronika AUT
AUT
 
MYCN 100 100   11.43

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Llewellyn Dorien AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 8500 8600   818.27
2 Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
SUD 9040 5310   860.13
3 Wolf Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 4500 3180   428.16
4 Kicin Milan SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 2700 2500   256.90
5 Kostwein Niki AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 3290     313.04
6 Lajtai Nikolaus AUT
AUT
 
  1370 1580   150.33

Under 21 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Urban Sebastian AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 4400 3060   376.71
2 Urban Alexander AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 3400 3530   302.23
3 Weichhart Andreas AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 2200 2720   232.88
4 Swoboda Matthias AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 2150 2550   218.32
5 Bauer Martin AUT
AUT
 
WWUT   2840   243.15
6 Podesser Bruce AUT
AUT
 
LENDO 1810     154.97

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Rauchenwald Tina AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 3640 3310   424.24

Over 35 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Fenzl Martin AUT
AUT
 
MYCN 2460 3140   307.24

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Basic Carlo AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 36.1m 36.2m   851.31
2 Huainigg Josef AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 30.5m 30.9m   696.79

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Rader Laura AUT
AUT
 
OSSI 34.0m 33.6m   714.29
2 Kostwein Anna AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 30.4m 28.1m   619.05
3 Brugger Olivia AUT
AUT
 
  16.8m 17.9m   288.36

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Llewellyn Dorien AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 50.8m 48.1m   948.05
2 Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
SUD 49.1m 47.3m   911.26
3 Hintringer Fabian AUT
AUT
 
MYCN 39.1m 38.1m   694.81
4 Wolf Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 37.5m 38.3m   677.49
5 Kicin Milan SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 27.1m 30.2m   502.16
6 Kostwein Niki AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 38.9m     690.48

Under 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Swoboda Matthias AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 59.8m 52.6m   868.42
2 Weichhart Andreas AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 57.8m 53.6m   835.53
3 Bauer Martin AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 52.1m 49.5m   741.78
4 Podesser Bruce AUT
AUT
 
LENDO 50.8m 47.9m   720.39
5 Urban Alexander AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 49.1m 45.5m   692.43

Open Ladies Jump ResultsOpen Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Rauchenwald Tina AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 47.2m 48.3m   949.43

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
AQUA 65.6m 65.3m   963.82
2 Köttl Matthias AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 46.6m     651.32

Over 35 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Wienerroither Michael AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 51.5m 48.8m   821.03
2 Fenzl Martin AUT
AUT
 
MYCN 53.1m     850.55

Over 45 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Schulze Frank AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 38.4m 36.5m   650.10

Over 55 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Begovich Heinz AUT
AUT
 
IWWC 32.4m 35.5m   866.26

Under 14 Boys Overall Results

- 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Basic Carlo AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 811.69 279.63 851.31 1942.63
2 Huainigg Josef AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 707.79 291.61 696.79 1696.19

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Kostwein Anna AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 878.38 428.57 619.05 1926.00
2 Rader Laura AUT
AUT
 
OSSI 797.30 353.14 714.29 1864.73

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Llewellyn Dorien AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 1012.50 818.27 948.05 2778.82
2 Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
SUD 912.50 860.13 911.26 2683.89
3 Wolf Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 856.25 428.16 677.49 1961.90
4 Kostwein Niki AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 768.75 313.04 690.48 1772.27
5 Kicin Milan SVK
SVK
 
KVLPI 775.00 256.90 502.16 1534.06

Under 21 Men Overall Results

- 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Swoboda Matthias AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 813.19 218.32 868.42 1899.93
2 Urban Alexander AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 840.66 302.23 692.43 1835.32
3 Bauer Martin AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 818.68 243.15 741.78 1803.61
4 Weichhart Andreas AUT
AUT
 
WWUT 730.77 232.88 835.53 1799.18
5 Podesser Bruce AUT
AUT
 
LENDO 686.81 154.97 720.39 1562.17

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Rauchenwald Tina AUT
AUT
 
PÖRTS 800.00 424.24 949.43 2173.67

Over 35 Men Overall Results

- 11/08/2012 - 12/08/2012
  Name Country   Club Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Fenzl Martin AUT
AUT
 
MYCN 964.71 307.24 850.55 2122.50

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved