International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2012 Europe & Africa Open Championships




Recetto

Webcast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)
2012 Europe & Africa Open Championships
Recetto - 16/19 Aug 2012 2012

2012 Europe & Africa Open Championships - Individual classification

2012 Europe & Africa Open Championships

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 16/08/2012 - 19/08/2012
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (54) Welter Claire Lise *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 3.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/10.75   860.47
2 (61) Arthur Nicole GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 2.50/55/11.25 0.00/55/10.75   837.21
3 (52) Mathieu Marion FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25   767.44
4 (49) Franc Ambre *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 0.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25   767.44
5 (45) Costard Manon FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 0.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25   755.81
6 (86) Botas Medem Sandra ESP
ESP
 
Ope F 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25   744.19
7 (21) Adriaensen Kate BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 1.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25   744.19
8 (59) Krueger Geena GER
GER
 
Ope F 0.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25   744.19
9 (40) Amade Anais *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 5.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25   744.19
10 (51) Lucine Clementine FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 5.00/55/11.25 0.00/55/11.25   813.95
11 (12) Rohrer Irena AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 5.00/55/12.00
(Tie break: 2.50/55/12.00)
4.50/55/12.00   674.42
12 (7) Ianni Beatrice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 3.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/13.00   767.44
13 (19) Turets Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 5.00/55/12.00
(Tie break: 1.50/55/12.00)
    674.42
14 (35) Hoikkanen Emilia FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 4.50/55/12.00     662.79
14 (79) Kashitsina Liudmila RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 4.50/55/12.00     662.79
16 (18) Pavlova Olga BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 4.00/55/12.00     651.16
17 (57) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 3.50/55/12.00     639.53
17 (85) Botas Medem Nadine ESP
ESP
 
Ope F 3.50/55/12.00     639.53
19 (16) Beliakova Mariya BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 3.00/55/12.00     627.91
19 (70) Vympranietsova Marie GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 3.00/55/12.00     627.91
21 (69) Andriopoulou Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 2.00/55/12.00     604.65
21 (33) Fladborg June DEN
DEN
 
Ope F 2.00/55/12.00     604.65
21 (78) Kashitsina Olga RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 2.00/55/12.00     604.65
21 (36) Lammi Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 2.00/55/12.00     604.65
25 (80) Komarova Ksenia RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 1.50/55/12.00     593.02
26 (30) Povolna Petra CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 1.00/55/12.00     581.40
26 (95) Täfvander Jennifer SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 1.00/55/12.00     581.40
28 (22) Detry Céline BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 0.50/55/12.00     569.77
28 (11) Rauchenwald Tina AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 0.50/55/12.00     569.77
30 (98) Cornaz Sandrine SUI
SUI
 
Ope F 2.00/55/13.00     465.12
31 (91) Edebäck Hanna SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 0.00/55/13.00     418.60
32 (74) Granhus Thea Caroline NOR
NOR
 
Ope F 4.50/55/14.25     383.72
33 (103) Kumbaracilar Ayse Sermin TUR
TUR
 
Ope F 3.00/52      
34 (102) Demirok Yasemin Burcu TUR
TUR
 
Ope F 2.00/52      

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 16/08/2012 - 19/08/2012
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (63) Asher William *GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 4.00/58/10.75 1.00/58/10.25   877.55
2 (3) Ianni Matteo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 3.00/58/10.75 3.50/58/10.75   806.12
3 (1) Degasperi Thomas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1.00/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.75   877.55
4 (2) Allais Carlo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 4.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75   816.33
5 (48) Faisy Jean Baptiste *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 0.50/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75   795.92
6 (31) Sedlmajer Adam *CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 1.50/58/10.75 5.00/58/11.25   765.31
7 (5) Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1.00/58/10.75 5.00/58/11.25   755.10
8 (39) Ronkko Pietari FIN
FIN
 
Ope M 3.00/58/10.75 3.50/58/11.25   795.92
9 (83) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 3.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/11.25   795.92
10 (28) Odvarko Daniel CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 2.00/58/10.75 1.50/58/11.25   775.51
11 (68) Winter Frederick GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3.00/58/10.75 6.00/58/12.00   795.92
12 (46) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 2.00/58/10.75 1.50/58/12.00   775.51
13 (64) Campbell Glenn GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 6.00/58/11.25     734.69
14 (55) Guralia Genadi GEO
GEO
 
Ope M 4.25/58/11.25     698.98
15 (26) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 4.00/58/11.25     693.88
16 (97) Collot Jeremie SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 3.00/58/11.25     673.47
16 (88) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 3.00/58/11.25     673.47
18 (62) Asher Thomas *GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 2.50/58/11.25     663.27
18 (93) Efverström Daniel SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 2.50/58/11.25     663.27
18 (92) Efverström Johan SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 2.50/58/11.25     663.27
21 (15) Beliakou Herman BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 2.00/58/11.25     653.06
21 (84) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 2.00/58/11.25     653.06
21 (87) Morros Peyri Ivan ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 2.00/58/11.25     653.06
24 (10) Pugstaller Robert AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 1.50/58/11.25     642.86
25 (6) Benatti Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1.00/58/11.25     632.65
25 (56) Boettcher Nick GER
GER
 
Ope M 1.00/58/11.25     632.65
25 (90) Quera Costa Claudi ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 1.00/58/11.25     632.65
25 (96) Vikström Oskar SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 1.00/58/11.25     632.65
29 (76) Teigen Richard NOR
NOR
 
Ope M 5.50/58/12.00     602.04
30 (99) Giacometti Sébastien SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 3.00/58/12.00     551.02
30 (24) Graux Basile BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 3.00/58/12.00     551.02
32 (75) Hvaara Tobias NOR
NOR
 
Ope M 2.50/58/12.00     540.82
32 (9) Urban Alexander AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 2.50/58/12.00     540.82
34 (89) Pinto Biescas Marcel ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 2.00/58/12.00     530.61
34 (13) Swoboda Matthias AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 2.00/58/12.00     530.61
34 (14) Weichhart Andreas AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 2.00/58/12.00     530.61
37 (82) Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 1.00/58/12.00     510.20
38 (72) School Freek NED
NED
 
Ope M 0.50/58/12.00     500.00
39 (81) Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 0.00/58/12.00     489.80
40 (73) Bjornoe Ole-Johan NOR
NOR
 
Ope M 5.00/58/13.00     469.39
41 (27) Kolman Zdenek CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 3.50/58/13.00     438.78
42 (25) Muzic Feruccio CRO
CRO
 
Ope M 2.00/58/13.00     408.16
43 (29) Polidor Ales CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 1.50/58/14.25     275.51

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 16/08/2012 - 19/08/2012
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (51) Lucine Clementine FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 8840 9490   1106.06
2 (41) Aynaud Marion *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 7470 8460   986.01
3 (16) Beliakova Mariya BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 7160 7910   921.91
4 (43) Cambray Iris FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 9340 7790   1088.58
5 (45) Costard Manon FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 6620 7440   867.13
6 (52) Mathieu Marion FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 6710 7160   834.50
7 (8) Caruso Silvia ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 6210 7090   826.34
8 (77) Churakova Tatiana RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 7060 7060   822.84
9 (18) Pavlova Olga BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 6380 6400   745.92
10 (57) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 7600 6050   885.78
11 (40) Amade Anais *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 5460 5490   639.86
12 (69) Andriopoulou Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 6460 3730   752.91
13 (19) Turets Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 5040     587.41
14 (58) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
Ope F 4790     558.28
15 (78) Kashitsina Olga RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 4460     519.81
16 (36) Lammi Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 4380     510.49
17 (21) Adriaensen Kate BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 4000     466.20
18 (30) Povolna Petra CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 3860     449.88
19 (95) Täfvander Jennifer SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 3780     440.56
20 (35) Hoikkanen Emilia FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 3760     438.23
21 (11) Rauchenwald Tina AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 3110     362.47
22 (59) Krueger Geena GER
GER
 
Ope F 3030     353.15
23 (70) Vympranietsova Marie GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 1790     208.62

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 16/08/2012 - 19/08/2012
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (53) Poteau Alexandre FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 10990 11470   982.02
2 (50) Le Forestier Nicolas *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 10470 11030   944.35
3 (15) Beliakou Herman BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 11490 11010   983.73
4 (20) Zharnasek Aliaksei BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 9360 10870   930.65
5 (6) Benatti Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 9640 10140   868.15
6 (46) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 8720 9860   844.18
7 (31) Sedlmajer Adam *CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 9040 9650   826.20
8 (27) Kolman Zdenek CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 8030 8030   687.50
9 (42) Ballon Pierre *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 10430 6390   892.98
10 (26) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 9730 5450   833.05
11 (23) Fortamps Olivier BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 8470 830   725.17
12 (66) Earl James GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 8850     757.71
13 (4) D'Alberto Lorenzo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 7750     663.53
14 (65) Critchley Stephen GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 7480     640.41
15 (28) Odvarko Daniel CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 7450     637.84
16 (83) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 7210     617.29
17 (24) Graux Basile BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 6930     593.32
18 (93) Efverström Daniel SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 6650     569.35
19 (96) Vikström Oskar SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 6590     564.21
20 (5) Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 6090     521.40
21 (84) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 5540     474.32
22 (55) Guralia Genadi GEO
GEO
 
Ope M 5230     447.77
23 (88) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 5170     442.64
24 (13) Swoboda Matthias AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 3360     287.67
25 (89) Pinto Biescas Marcel ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 2890     247.43
26 (9) Urban Alexander AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 2730     233.73
27 (14) Weichhart Andreas AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 2630     225.17
28 (82) Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 2300     196.92

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 16/08/2012 - 19/08/2012
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (52) Mathieu Marion FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 52.3m 53.0m   1074.63
2 (70) Vympranietsova Marie GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 51.8m 52.2m   1050.75
3 (19) Turets Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 51.5m 51.1m   1029.85
4 (45) Costard Manon FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 51.2m 50.5m   1020.90
5 (36) Lammi Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 49.5m 49.4m   970.15
6 (51) Lucine Clementine FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 49.4m 48.8m   967.16
7 (11) Rauchenwald Tina AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 48.9m 48.8m   952.24
8 (94) Francke Lisa SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 46.5m 48.8m   949.25
9 (78) Kashitsina Olga RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 47.1m 44.7m   898.51
10 (40) Amade Anais *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 45.4m 44.2m   847.76
11 (18) Pavlova Olga BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 45.3m     844.78
12 (21) Adriaensen Kate BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 45.2m     841.79
13 (69) Andriopoulou Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 43.5m     791.04
14 (57) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 42.0m     746.27
15 (16) Beliakova Mariya BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 40.3m     695.52
16 (59) Krueger Geena GER
GER
 
Ope F 39.1m     659.70
17 (30) Povolna Petra CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 35.7m     558.21
18 (35) Hoikkanen Emilia FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 35.6m     555.22

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 16/08/2012 - 19/08/2012
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (93) Efverström Daniel SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 60.9m 66.5m   969.63
2 (67) Sharman Damien GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 61.2m 66.4m   967.29
3 (62) Asher Thomas *GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 62.5m 66.3m   964.95
4 (81) Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 64.9m 65.3m   941.59
5 (82) Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 66.8m 65.1m   976.64
6 (60) Schipner Bojan GER
GER
 
Ope M 63.7m 64.7m   927.57
7 (5) Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 61.6m 64.1m   913.55
8 (26) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 61.6m 62.7m   880.84
9 (65) Critchley Stephen GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 62.7m 61.1m   880.84
10 (83) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 59.7m 60.6m   831.78
11 (31) Sedlmajer Adam *CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 62.2m 60.2m   869.16
12 (13) Swoboda Matthias AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 60.3m 59.0m   824.77
13 (15) Beliakou Herman BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 59.6m     808.41
13 (4) D'Alberto Lorenzo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 59.6m     808.41
15 (75) Hvaara Tobias NOR
NOR
 
Ope M 59.5m     806.07
16 (46) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 59.3m     801.40
17 (14) Weichhart Andreas AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 56.5m     735.98
18 (88) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 56.2m     728.97
19 (55) Guralia Genadi GEO
GEO
 
Ope M 53.2m     658.88
20 (96) Vikström Oskar SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 52.8m     649.53
21 (29) Polidor Ales CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 50.9m     605.14
22 (73) Bjornoe Ole-Johan NOR
NOR
 
Ope M 50.4m     593.46
23 (89) Pinto Biescas Marcel ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 50.3m     591.12
24 (9) Urban Alexander AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 46.8m     509.35
25 (72) School Freek NED
NED
 
Ope M 45.9m     488.32
26 (99) Giacometti Sébastien SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 44.9m     464.95
27 (84) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 42.6m     411.21

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 16/08/2012 - 19/08/2012
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (51) Lucine Clementine FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 813.95 1106.06 967.16 2887.17
2 (52) Mathieu Marion FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 767.44 834.50 1074.63 2676.57
3 (45) Costard Manon FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 755.81 867.13 1020.90 2643.84
4 (19) Turets Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 674.42 587.41 1029.85 2291.68
5 (57) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 639.53 885.78 746.27 2271.58
6 (16) Beliakova Mariya BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 627.91 921.91 695.52 2245.34
7 (18) Pavlova Olga BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 651.16 745.92 844.78 2241.86
8 (40) Amade Anais *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 744.19 639.86 847.76 2231.81
9 (69) Andriopoulou Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 604.65 752.91 791.04 2148.60
10 (36) Lammi Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 604.65 510.49 970.15 2085.29
11 (21) Adriaensen Kate BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 744.19 466.20 841.79 2052.18
12 (78) Kashitsina Olga RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 604.65 519.81 898.51 2022.97
13 (70) Vympranietsova Marie GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 627.91 208.62 1050.75 1887.28
14 (11) Rauchenwald Tina AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 569.77 362.47 952.24 1884.48
15 (59) Krueger Geena GER
GER
 
Ope F 744.19 353.15 659.70 1757.04
16 (35) Hoikkanen Emilia FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 662.79 438.23 555.22 1656.24
17 (30) Povolna Petra CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 581.40 449.88 558.21 1589.49

Open Men Overall Results

- 16/08/2012 - 19/08/2012
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (31) Sedlmajer Adam *CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 765.31 826.20 869.16 2460.67
2 (15) Beliakou Herman BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 653.06 983.73 808.41 2445.20
3 (46) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 775.51 844.18 801.40 2421.09
4 (26) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 693.88 833.05 880.84 2407.77
5 (83) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 795.92 617.29 831.78 2244.99
6 (93) Efverström Daniel SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 663.27 569.35 969.63 2202.25
7 (5) Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 755.10 521.40 913.55 2190.05
8 (96) Vikström Oskar SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 632.65 564.21 649.53 1846.39
9 (88) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 673.47 442.64 728.97 1845.08
10 (55) Guralia Genadi GEO
GEO
 
Ope M 698.98 447.77 658.88 1805.63
11 (82) Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 510.20 196.92 976.64 1683.76
12 (13) Swoboda Matthias AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 530.61 287.67 824.77 1643.05
13 (84) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 653.06 474.32 411.21 1538.59
14 (14) Weichhart Andreas AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 530.61 225.17 735.98 1491.76
15 (89) Pinto Biescas Marcel ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 530.61 247.43 591.12 1369.16
16 (9) Urban Alexander AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 540.82 233.73 509.35 1283.90

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved