International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Turps Trophy Rankings List Multi




Gosfield


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Overall  (pdf)

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 35 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 45 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Over 45 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 55 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 65 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 65 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 65 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Overall  (pdf)
Turps Trophy Rankings List Multi
Gosfield - 28/29 Sep 2013 2013

Turps Trophy Rankings List Multi - Individual classification

Turps Trophy Rankings List Multi

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nutt Katie GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/18.25        
2 Solman Hannah *GBR
GBR
 
  3.00/52 4.00/49 3.00/52  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Turp Benjamin GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25  

Over 65 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Worship Carol *GBR
GBR
 
  3.00/49/16.00 2.50/49 1.00/49/16.00  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Turp Carl *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/40 3.00/52/14.25 1.00/52/16.00    

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nott Libby *GBR
GBR
 
  2.00/52/16.00 1.00/52/16.00 3.00/52  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Waller John *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00    
2 Cohen Jonathan *GBR
GBR
 
1.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00    
3 Newby-Ricci Anthony *GBR
GBR
 
    4.00/40 2.00/55/13.00  
4 Murphy Arthur *IRL
IRL
 
4.00/52 2.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25    

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Maher Janina GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/16.00 0.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00    
2 Boutle Yvonne *GBR
GBR
 
  3.00/52 2.00/37 2.50/37  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Watson Rodney *IRL
IRL
 
3.50/55/12.00 5.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/11.25 3.50/55/11.25  
2 Thompson Chris *GBR
GBR
 
  3.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/12.00  
3 Colverd Peter *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00    
4 Poland Rob *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25  
5 Beard Mark GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/14.25 2.00/40      
6 Daws Ian *GBR
GBR
 
1.50/55/14.25 4.50/40 1.50/55/14.25    
7 Burley Tim *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/40 1.00/55/14.25 5.00/40    
8 Foley-Brickley Patric *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/40 4.00/49 1.50/49    
9 Campbell Alex *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/40        

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Ragg Monica *ROM
ROM
 
  2.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 3.50/55/18.25  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Peglitsis Steve *GBR
GBR
 
  1.00/40 3.00/40 3.00/40  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Colverd Jodie *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00    
2 Moore Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
  2.50/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25 2.50/37  
3 Pett Louisa *GBR
GBR
 
  2.50/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00  
4 Carpenter Bryony *GBR
GBR
 
0.00/37 2.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 2.50/55/18.25  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Heath Calum GBR
GBR
 
5.00/58/12.00 1.50/58/13.00 1.00/58/11.25 2.50/58/12.00  
2 Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
4.00/58/13.00 4.00/58/13.00 2.00/58/13.00 2.00/58/12.00  
3 Foley-Brickley David GBR
GBR
 
3.50/40 1.00/58/14.25 3.50/40    

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Winter Amelia *GBR
GBR
 
  1.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00  
2 Jones Julia GBR
GBR
 
0.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/14.25    

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Kinnane David *GBR
GBR
 
  5.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00  

Open Ladies Slalom Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Winter Frederick *GBR
GBR
 
  3.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/10.25 5.00/58/10.75  
2 Chapman Glyn *GBR
GBR
 
  4.50/40 3.00/58/18.25 3.00/58/14.25  
3 Woodman Chris *GBR
GBR
 
  4.00/58/18.25 3.00/58/18.25 5.50/58/16.00  

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nutt Katie GBR
GBR
 
2440 2240      

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Turp Benjamin GBR
GBR
 
480 810      

Over 55 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Rowlands Rodney *GBR
GBR
 
480 650      

Over 45 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Maher Janina GBR
GBR
 
2530 2840      

Over 45 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Beard Mark GBR
GBR
 
2150 2400      
2 Wooldridge Simon *GBR
GBR
 
720 720      

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Moore Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
3110 3460      
2 Colverd Jodie *GBR
GBR
 
1960 2040      

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
5150 4970      
2 Heath Calum GBR
GBR
 
3150 4690      
3 Foley-Brickley David GBR
GBR
 
1420 2340      

Under 21 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Jones Julia GBR
GBR
 
2650 1300      

Under 21 Men Tricks Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013

Under 14 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nutt Katie GBR
GBR
 
11.9m 12.2m      

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Turp Benjamin GBR
GBR
 
12.6m 13.3m      

Over 45 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Maher Janina GBR
GBR
 
11.1m 11.1m      

Over 45 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Beard Mark GBR
GBR
 
37.5m 35.2m      

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Moore Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
28.3m 31.1m      

Under 21 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Jones Julia GBR
GBR
 
31.7m 30.8m      

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Heath Calum GBR
GBR
 
37.7m 36.1m      
2 Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
33.5m 33.8m      
3 Foley-Brickley David GBR
GBR
 
0.0m 31.6m      

Under 21 Men Jump Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013

Under 14 Girls Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Nutt Katie GBR
GBR
 
-14 F 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Under 14 Boys Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Turp Benjamin GBR
GBR
 
-14 M 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Over 55 Men Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013

Over 45 Ladies Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Maher Janina GBR
GBR
 
45+ F 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Over 45 Men Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Beard Mark GBR
GBR
 
45+ M 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Moore Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Heath Calum GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 1000.00 910.68 1000.00 2910.68
2 Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 925.37 1000.00 859.21 2784.58
3 Foley-Brickley David GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 731.34 454.37 779.78 1965.49

Under 21 Ladies Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Jones Julia GBR
GBR
 
-21 F 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Under 21 Men Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013

Over 65 Ladies Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013

Over 65 Men Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013

Over 55 Ladies Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013

Over 35 Ladies Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013

Over 35 Men Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013

Open Men Overall Results

- 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013

Under 12 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
  Name Country   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Butterfield Amber *GBR
GBR
 
2190 1260      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved