International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2014 E & A OPEN WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS




Melice


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Live results

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)
2014 E & A OPEN WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
Melice - 14/17 Aug 2014 2014

2014 E & A OPEN WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS - Individual classification

2014 E & A OPEN WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 14/08/2014 - 17/08/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (109) Welter Claire Lise FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 3.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/10.75   883.72
2 (111) Costard Manon FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 0.00/55/10.75 5.50/55/11.25   837.21
3 (108) Franc Ambre *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 2.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25   755.81
4 (92) Krueger Geena GER
GER
 
Ope F 2.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25   755.81
5 (90) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
Ope F 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25   744.19
5 (112) Mathieu Marion FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25   744.19
7 (95) Botas Medem Sandra ESP
ESP
 
Ope F 5.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25   744.19
8 (103) Adriaensen Kate BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 4.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25   790.70
9 (91) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 4.50/55/12.00
(Tie break: 2.00/55/11.25)
5.50/55/12.00   686.05
10 (130) Fladborg June DEN
DEN
 
Ope F 1.25/55/11.25 4.00/55/12.00   726.74
11 (100) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 5.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00   674.42
12 (86) Shevkunova Alisa RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 1.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/12.00   720.93
13 (104) Granhus Thea Caroline NOR
NOR
 
Ope F 4.50/55/12.00
(Tie break: 0.50/55/12.00)
    662.79
14 (101) Turets Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 4.00/55/12.00     651.16
15 (102) Lammi Menestrina Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 3.00/55/12.00     627.91
15 (83) Povolna Petra CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 3.00/55/12.00     627.91
17 (87) Komarova Ksenia RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 2.50/55/12.00     616.28
18 (94) Botas Medem Nadine ESP
ESP
 
Ope F 2.00/55/12.00     604.65
18 (113) Rauchenwald Tina AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 2.00/55/12.00     604.65
18 (129) Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 2.00/55/12.00     604.65
21 (98) Pajni Maria Luisa ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 1.00/55/12.00     581.40
22 (99) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 0.50/55/12.00     569.77
22 (82) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 0.50/55/12.00     569.77
22 (114) Rohrer Irena AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 0.50/55/12.00     569.77
25 (96) Cogne Tatiana SUI
SUI
 
Ope F 5.00/55/13.00     534.88
25 (88) Kashitsina Olga RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 5.00/55/13.00     534.88
27 (106) Chardin Nancy *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 2.50/55/13.00     476.74
27 (105) Vympranietsova Marie GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 2.50/55/13.00     476.74
29 (127) Svecova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 1.50/55/13.00     453.49
30 (97) Grobet Pernelle SUI
SUI
 
Ope F 1.00/55/13.00     441.86

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 14/08/2014 - 17/08/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (44) Winter Frederick *GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3.50/58/10.75 1.25/58/10.25   882.65
2 (22) Degasperi Thomas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 4.50/58/10.75 1.00/58/10.25   877.55
3 (1) Sedlmajer Adam *CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 4.00/58/10.75 1.00/58/10.25   877.55
4 (6) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 3.00/58/10.75 1.00/58/10.25   877.55
5 (3) Odvarko Daniel *CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 5.50/58/10.75 4.50/58/10.75   846.94
6 (21) Allais Carlo *ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 2.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75   795.92
6 (47) Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 2.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75   795.92
8 (24) Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 3.25/58/10.75 1.00/58/10.75   801.02
9 (10) Efverstrom Johan SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 3.00/58/10.75 5.00/58/11.25   795.92
10 (45) Campbell Glenn GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/11.25   795.92
10 (23) Luzzeri Matteo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 3.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/11.25   795.92
12 (43) Asher William *GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1.00/58/10.25 0.00/58/12.00   877.55
13 (11) Efverstrom Daniel SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 1.50/58/10.75     765.31
14 (46) Schultz-Soerensen Victor DEN
DEN
 
Ope M 5.00/58/11.25     714.29
15 (16) Schweigert Jurgen GER
GER
 
Ope M 4.00/58/11.25     693.88
16 (29) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 3.50/58/11.25     683.67
17 (37) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 3.00/58/11.25     673.47
17 (17) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 3.00/58/11.25     673.47
19 (19) Collot Jeremie SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 2.50/58/11.25     663.27
19 (2) Kolman Martin *CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 2.50/58/11.25     663.27
21 (41) Asher Thomas GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 2.00/58/11.25     653.06
21 (33) Graux Basile BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 2.00/58/11.25     653.06
21 (26) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 2.00/58/11.25     653.06
24 (18) Morros Peyri Ivan ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 1.50/58/11.25     642.86
24 (48) Pugstaller Robert AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 1.50/58/11.25     642.86
24 (20) Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 1.50/58/11.25     642.86
27 (49) Swoboda Matthias AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 0.50/58/11.25     622.45
28 (7) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 0.00/58/11.25     612.24
29 (50) Lazinskas Ricardas LTU
LTU
 
Ope M 5.00/58/12.00     591.84
30 (52) Muzic Feruccio CRO
CRO
 
Ope M 4.00/58/12.00     571.43
31 (39) Bauer Martin AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 3.50/58/12.00     561.22
31 (5) Meisner Viktor CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 3.50/58/12.00     561.22
31 (28) Teigen Richard NOR
NOR
 
Ope M 3.50/58/12.00     561.22
34 (32) School Freek NED
NED
 
Ope M 3.00/58/12.00     551.02
35 (8) Vasko Alexander SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 2.00/58/12.00     530.61
36 (40) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1.50/58/12.00     520.41
37 (12) Thyr Johan SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 0.50/58/12.00     500.00
38 (9) Wolf Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 3.00/58/13.00     428.57
39 (14) Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 0.00/58/13.00     367.35
40 (15) Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 5.50/58/14.25     357.14
41 (42) Critchley Jack GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 4.50/58/18.25     91.84

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 14/08/2014 - 17/08/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (100) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 9340 9520   1109.56
2 (91) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 7900 8750   1019.81
3 (112) Mathieu Marion FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 6680 7160   834.50
4 (103) Adriaensen Kate BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 6270 6850   798.37
5 (81) Gerencsery Martina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 6940 6600   808.86
6 (107) Aynaud Marion *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 6780 6530   790.21
7 (89) Churakova Tatiana RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 5690 6500   757.58
8 (83) Povolna Petra CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 5440 6460   752.91
9 (93) De Medrano Tiana Cristina ESP
ESP
 
Ope F 6890 6260   803.03
10 (99) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 6110 6000   712.12
11 (98) Pajni Maria Luisa ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 6110 5180   712.12
12 (110) Cambray Iris FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 9220 4950   1074.59
13 (106) Chardin Nancy *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 5430     632.87
14 (90) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
Ope F 5300     617.72
15 (101) Turets Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 5190     604.90
16 (88) Kashitsina Olga RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 4300     501.17
17 (82) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 3960     461.54
18 (113) Rauchenwald Tina AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 3510     409.09
19 (129) Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 3320     386.95
20 (127) Svecova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 2560     298.37
21 (102) Lammi Menestrina Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 2440     284.38
22 (85) Francke Lisa SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 2350     273.89
23 (111) Costard Manon FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1850     215.62

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 14/08/2014 - 17/08/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (27) Zharnasek Aliaksei BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 11390 11620   994.86
2 (36) Ballon Pierre FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 11010 11490   983.73
3 (2) Kolman Martin *CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 10420 10870   930.65
4 (35) Poteau Alexandre *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 10840 10840   928.08
5 (78) Fortamps Olivier BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 9810 10370   887.84
6 (31) Beliakou Herman BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 10730 9930   918.66
7 (26) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 9080 9520   815.07
8 (25) Benatti Nicholas *ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 9040 9110   779.97
9 (1) Sedlmajer Adam *CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 9440 9090   808.22
10 (4) Kolman Zdenek CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 8860 9010   771.40
11 (30) Deviatovski Oleg BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 8910 7590   762.84
12 (37) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 9710 6210   831.34
13 (29) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 8640     739.73
14 (17) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 7460     638.70
15 (33) Graux Basile BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 7450     637.84
16 (41) Asher Thomas GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 6910     591.61
17 (5) Meisner Viktor CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 6770     579.62
18 (7) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 6310     540.24
19 (8) Vasko Alexander SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 6240     534.25
20 (6) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 6120     523.97
21 (15) Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 5220     446.92
22 (24) Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 4910     420.38
23 (40) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 4030     345.03
24 (47) Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 2560     219.18
25 (50) Lazinskas Ricardas LTU
LTU
 
Ope M 2490     213.18
26 (9) Wolf Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 2440     208.90
27 (49) Swoboda Matthias AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 2030     173.80
28 (39) Bauer Martin AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 2020     172.95
29 (42) Critchley Jack GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1530     130.99

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 14/08/2014 - 17/08/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (112) Mathieu Marion FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 50.6m 52.5m   1059.70
2 (105) Vympranietsova Marie GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 50.7m 51.8m   1038.81
3 (102) Lammi Menestrina Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 50.7m 51.6m   1032.84
4 (100) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 53.5m 51.0m   1089.55
5 (91) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 47.0m 49.6m   973.13
6 (113) Rauchenwald Tina AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 46.6m 49.4m   967.16
7 (106) Chardin Nancy *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 48.6m 49.2m   961.19
8 (130) Fladborg June DEN
DEN
 
Ope F 49.2m 48.6m   961.19
9 (101) Turets Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 49.0m 48.0m   955.22
10 (88) Kashitsina Olga RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 46.5m 46.6m   883.58
11 (103) Adriaensen Kate BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 46.7m 45.3m   886.57
12 (98) Pajni Maria Luisa ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 43.8m 35.4m   800.00
13 (85) Francke Lisa SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 43.5m     791.04
14 (129) Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 43.1m     779.10
15 (83) Povolna Petra CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 41.2m     722.39
16 (99) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 38.6m     644.78
17 (127) Svecova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 37.8m     620.90
18 (90) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
Ope F 36.8m     591.04
19 (82) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 35.4m     549.25

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 14/08/2014 - 17/08/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (14) Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 66.1m 65.0m   960.28
2 (15) Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 64.0m 64.1m   913.55
3 (29) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 60.5m 59.8m   829.44
4 (49) Swoboda Matthias AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 61.1m 59.3m   843.46
5 (24) Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 62.7m 59.1m   880.84
6 (47) Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 62.0m 59.1m   864.49
7 (37) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 58.8m 58.4m   789.72
8 (6) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 59.9m 56.7m   815.42
9 (11) Efverstrom Daniel SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 60.8m 56.0m   836.45
10 (41) Asher Thomas GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 60.9m 54.4m   838.79
11 (42) Critchley Jack GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 59.6m 52.2m   808.41
12 (2) Kolman Martin *CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 60.7m     834.11
13 (13) Öhman Patrik SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 58.6m     785.05
14 (50) Lazinskas Ricardas LTU
LTU
 
Ope M 57.1m     750.00
15 (8) Vasko Alexander SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 55.8m     719.63
16 (17) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 55.2m     705.61
17 (39) Bauer Martin AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 53.6m     668.22
18 (5) Meisner Viktor CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 51.3m     614.49
19 (7) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 51.2m     612.15
20 (40) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 49.5m     572.43
21 (26) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 48.4m     546.73
22 (32) School Freek NED
NED
 
Ope M 47.0m     514.02
23 (33) Graux Basile BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 43.2m     425.23
24 (9) Wolf Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 43.0m     420.56

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 14/08/2014 - 17/08/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (100) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 674.42 1109.56 1089.55 2873.53
2 (91) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 686.05 1019.81 973.13 2678.99
3 (112) Mathieu Marion FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 744.19 834.50 1059.70 2638.39
4 (103) Adriaensen Kate BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 790.70 798.37 886.57 2475.64
5 (101) Turets Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 651.16 604.90 955.22 2211.28
6 (83) Povolna Petra CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 627.91 752.91 722.39 2103.21
7 (98) Pajni Maria Luisa ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 581.40 712.12 800.00 2093.52
8 (106) Chardin Nancy *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 476.74 632.87 961.19 2070.80
9 (113) Rauchenwald Tina AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 604.65 409.09 967.16 1980.90
10 (90) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
Ope F 744.19 617.72 591.04 1952.95
11 (102) Lammi Menestrina Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 627.91 284.38 1032.84 1945.13
12 (99) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 569.77 712.12 644.78 1926.67
13 (88) Kashitsina Olga RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 534.88 501.17 883.58 1919.63
14 (129) Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 604.65 386.95 779.10 1770.70
15 (82) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 569.77 461.54 549.25 1580.56
16 (127) Svecova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 453.49 298.37 620.90 1372.76

Open Men Overall Results

- 14/08/2014 - 17/08/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (2) Kolman Martin *CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 663.27 930.65 834.11 2428.03
2 (37) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 673.47 831.34 789.72 2294.53
3 (29) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 683.67 739.73 829.44 2252.84
4 (6) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 877.55 523.97 815.42 2216.94
5 (24) Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 801.02 420.38 880.84 2102.24
6 (41) Asher Thomas GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 653.06 591.61 838.79 2083.46
7 (17) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 673.47 638.70 705.61 2017.78
8 (26) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 653.06 815.07 546.73 2014.86
9 (47) Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 795.92 219.18 864.49 1879.59
10 (8) Vasko Alexander SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 530.61 534.25 719.63 1784.49
11 (7) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 612.24 540.24 612.15 1764.63
12 (5) Meisner Viktor CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 561.22 579.62 614.49 1755.33
13 (15) Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 357.14 446.92 913.55 1717.61
14 (33) Graux Basile BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 653.06 637.84 425.23 1716.13
15 (49) Swoboda Matthias AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 622.45 173.80 843.46 1639.71
16 (50) Lazinskas Ricardas LTU
LTU
 
Ope M 591.84 213.18 750.00 1555.02
17 (40) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 520.41 345.03 572.43 1437.87
18 (39) Bauer Martin AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 561.22 172.95 668.22 1402.39
19 (9) Wolf Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 428.57 208.90 420.56 1058.03
20 (42) Critchley Jack GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 91.84 130.99 808.41 1031.24

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved