International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: JB Water Ski Open




JB Water Ski


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results

Under 12 Boys Slalom

Under 14 Girls Slalom

Under 14 Boys Slalom

Under 17 Girls Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Under 21 Ladies Slalom

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Ladies Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Ladies Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Ladies Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom
JB Water Ski Open
JB Water Ski - 27/28 Jun 2014 2014

JB Water Ski Open - Individual classification

JB Water Ski Open

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Rowland Matthew *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/55/18.25 3.50/55/18.25 3.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

- 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Turp Benjamin *GBR
GBR
 
3.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00   2.00/55/12.00  
2 Emmett Charlie *GBR
GBR
 
5.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/14.25 0.00/52 4.50/55/16.00  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Moore Charlotte *GBR
GBR
 
4.25/55/14.25 0.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00    
2 Carpenter Bryony *GBR
GBR
 
1.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/14.25    
3 Carter Lucy *GBR
GBR
 
    2.00/55/16.00    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Poland Joel *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00    
2 Dyson Harvey *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/58/18.25 2.50/55/18.25      

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Colverd Jodie *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/16.00    
2 Ferris Alice *GBR
GBR
 
4.50/49   4.50/49    

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Heath Calum *GBR
GBR
 
1.50/58/11.25        
2 Thompson Charlie *GBR
GBR
 
5.50/58/13.00 2.00/58/13.00 2.50/58/12.00    
3 Murphy Darren *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/58/13.00 1.00/58/12.00 4.00/40    
4 Thompson Ben *GBR
GBR
 
0.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/13.00 0.50/58/12.00    

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Winter Amelia *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00    

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Winter Frederick *GBR
GBR
 
5.00/58/10.75 5.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75    
2 Schweigert Jurgen GER
GER
 
3.50/58/11.25 0.00/58/13.00 5.50/58/12.00    
3 Campbell Glenn *GBR
GBR
 
    3.00/58/11.25    
4 North Bradley *GBR
GBR
 
3.50/58/13.00 0.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/13.00    

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

- 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Fisher Jodi *GBR
GBR
 
4.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/10.75      
2 Turp Vincent *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00      
3 Brown Jay *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/40 1.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00    

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Winter Hilary *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00 2.25/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00  
2 Clements Chantal *GBR
GBR
 
5.50/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/14.25  
3 Moore Jane *GBR
GBR
 
0.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25  
4 Stephenson Beverley *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Scott-Ely Stuart *GBR
GBR
 
  4.00/55/12.00      
2 Allman Nick *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 0.50/40    
3 Peckett Tim *GBR
GBR
 
4.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00      
4 Thompson Chris *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/13.00  
5 Stephenson Jeremy *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00 3.50/40  
6 Colverd Peter *GBR
GBR
 
3.50/55/13.00 3.50/40      
7 Poland Rob *GBR
GBR
 
    1.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/14.25  
8 Kaye David *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/14.25 3.50/40 0.50/55/13.00  
9 Davies Peter GBR
GBR
 
  3.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25    
10 Burridge Mark *GBR
GBR
 
1.50/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/16.00 2.50/55/18.25  
11 Heath Kevin *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/55/18.25 0.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25    
12 Dyson Andrew *GBR
GBR
 
4.50/40 2.00/55/18.25      
13 Cox Russell *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/52 2.50/40      
14 Foley-Brickley Patrick *GBR
GBR
 
    4.00/49 3.00/52  

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

- 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Waller John *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/55/13.00 0.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00    
2 Mattos Richard *GBR
GBR
 
5.50/40 3.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25    
3 Winter Martin *GBR
GBR
 
    2.50/40    

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/06/2014 - 28/06/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Newby-Ricci Anthony *GBR
GBR
 
5.00/40 3.00/40 1.50/52/14.25 1.50/52/14.25  
2 Turp Carl *GBR
GBR
 
    4.00/40 5.50/40  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved